Go Sai (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Pembroke (USA) x Another Promise (Luskin Star)
Foaled September 10, 2010
Career: 72 starts, 12 - 8 - 14 $89,650
Trainer: M A Oates, Longreach
Ownership: Ms J J Eggerling
Go Sai is a 10 year old gelding by Pembroke out of the Luskin Star mare, Another Promise. He has had 72 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 1061 days ago when 7th at Longreach on June 16, 2018 in the (Bm70) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
16Jun18
7th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Alpine Gold (4.1L)
7yo
26May18
8th
Aramac
1000m Good(3) Emma Bell (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Bush Caviar (11.2L)
7yo
12May18
6th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) P Romeo (61.5) 7/1 - 1st: Kakakenny (1.8L)
7yo
5May18
9th
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Emma Bell (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: The Baker (3.0L)
7yo
28Apr18
6th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (61) 3/1 - 1st: Benchi Pegasus (3.2L)
7yo
14Apr18
5th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) P Romeo (62.5) 7/4 - 1st: Rebel Rover (13.3L)
7yo
24Mar18
5th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Emma Bell (56) 9/1 - 1st: Magic Jewel (1.6L)
7yo
2Dec17
3rd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Emma Bell (58) 6/1 - 1st: Royal Frolic (1.3L)
7yo
28Oct17
6th
Isisford
1000m Good(3) P Romeo (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Alpine Gold (5.6L)
7yo
7Oct17
1st
Richmond
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (62) 1/1 - 2nd: Smooth Element (1.0L)
7yo
23Sep17
3rd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) P Romeo (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Payback (4.9L)
7yo
16Sep17
9th
Winton Aus
1000m Good(3) P Romeo (58) 3/1 - 1st: Craiglea Odyssey (6.4L)
7yo
5Aug17
6th
Corfield
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (63) 9/4 - 1st: Bush Caviar (5.5L)
6yo
22Jul17
1st
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) Emma Bell (53) 8/1 - 2nd: Five O'Clock (1.0L)
6yo
8Jul17
1st
Ilfracombe
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (53.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Make Amends (1.5L)
6yo
1Jul17
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (60.5) 6/4 - 1st: Rhythm Nation (0.1L)
6yo
24Jun17
2nd
Alpha
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (53) 8/1 - 1st: Destined For War (6.0L)
6yo
27May17
1st
Longreach
1100m Good(3) N Fazackerley (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: No Other Way (0.3L)
6yo
6May17
3rd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (52) 5/1 - 1st: Bush Caviar (1.6L)
6yo
22Apr17
4th
Winton Aus
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (61) 3/1 - 1st: Make Amends (10.1L)
6yo
15Apr17
1st
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) N Fazackerley (58) 6/4 - 2nd: Zaha Dream (0.8L)
6yo
25Mar17
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) S McGovern (57) 3/1 - 1st: Kipling (1.4L)
6yo
18Mar17
3rd
Longreach
1200m Good(4) S McGovern (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Bashan (0.6L)
6yo
4Mar17
3rd
Blackall
1050m Good(3) S McGovern (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Issy Command (1.1L)
6yo
27Nov16
1st
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) G Watson (60.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Exstratum (0.2L)
6yo
19Nov16
7th
Roma
1200m Good(3) N Evans (59) 20/1 - 1st: Our Deb (7.5L)
6yo
1Nov16
3rd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) G Watson (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Alpine Gold (2.2L)
6yo
3Sep16
3rd
Emerald
1000m Good(4) S McGovern (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Destined For War (3.7L)
6yo
20Aug16
5th
Prairie
1000m Good(3) K Ballard (59) 4/1 - 1st: Don't Tell Pete (4.7L)
6yo
6Aug16
3rd
Tambo
1200m Good(3) C Dixon (61.5) 3/1 - 1st: Sister Whiskey (2.8L)
5yo
30Jul16
6th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (56) 4/1 - 1st: American Hussler (2.1L)
5yo
2Jul16
1st
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (59.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Last Pardee (0.3L)
5yo
11Jun16
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (1.3L)
5yo
28May16
6th
Aramac
1200m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (58) 3/1 - 1st: Chosen Son (8.0L)
5yo
21May16
8th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (56) 11/1 - 1st: Heroic Action (7.6L)
5yo
7May16
5th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) C Dixon (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Stylish Son (2.2L)
5yo
30Apr16
3rd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Zaha Dream (4.8L)
5yo
26Mar16
1st
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (61) 6/4 - 2nd: Zaha Dream (1.0L)
5yo
12Mar16
2nd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Banchory Lass (1.3L)
5yo
27Feb16
4th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Babarovich (58) 3/1 - 1st: La Cloisonne (3.2L)
5yo
5Dec15
1st
Longreach
1000m Good(3) J Geppert (59.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Rivers End (0.2L)
5yo
21Nov15
8th
Emerald
1200m Good(3) Alex Lawrence (57) 5/1 - 1st: Boys Splurge (2.3L)
5yo
14Nov15
3rd
Blackall
1050m Good(3) David Rewald (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Hidden Chief (2.2L)
5yo
7Nov15
5th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Banchory Lass (1.4L)
5yo
17Oct15
1st
Blackall
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Flirting Dragon (1.5L)
5yo
3Oct15
2nd
Jundah
1200m Good(3) David Rewald (58) 4/1 - 1st: Khaptivata (0.5L)
5yo
26Sep15
2nd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) J Geppert (58) 12/1 - 1st: Zaha Dream (0.2L)
5yo
5Sep15
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) D Simmons (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Caught Switching (0.6L)
5yo
29Aug15
3rd
Richmond
1200m Good(3) A Spradau (60) 3/1 - 1st: Born To Fire (2.1L)
5yo
22Aug15
1st
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Shenny Chan (54) 4/1 - 2nd: Khaptivata (0.8L)
4yo
11Jul15
100th
Ilfracombe
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Vice President (0.0L)
4yo
13Jun15
5th
Longreach
1300m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56) 7/1 - 1st: Flirting Dragon (6.0L)
4yo
6Jun15
2nd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Valhalla Mist (3.8L)
4yo
30May15
9th
Tambo
1000m Good(3) J Lait (56) 12/1 - 1st: Ghana (7.0L)
4yo
16May15
3rd
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56) 8/1 - 1st: Gambaccini (10.8L)
4yo
9May15
7th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) W Doyle (56) 7/1 - 1st: Another Shade (5.4L)
4yo
2May15
8th
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) S McGovern (57) 10/1 - 1st: Sequelene (6.5L)
4yo
11Apr15
2nd
Muttaburra
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (57) 5/1 - 1st: Flirting Dragon (2.3L)
4yo
6Dec14
5th
Aramac
1000m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 7/1 - 1st: Heart Throb (11.4L)
4yo
15Nov14
3rd
Blackall
1050m Good Ms B Richardson (58) 7/2 - 1st: Blinkin Hasty (3.8L)
4yo
7Nov14
12th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (51) 20/1 - 1st: Wildebeast (6.4L)
4yo
26Oct14
5th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) S Sheargold (54) 8/1 - 1st: From The Darkness (3.2L)
3yo
29May14
11th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) D Simmons (54) 50/1 - 1st: Miss Chinchilla (10.1L)
3yo
17May14
6th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(3) A Best (55) 25/1 - 1st: Popular Belief (3.0L)
3yo
1May14
11th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) D Simmons (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Hillcrest (8.8L)
3yo
25Oct13
13th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Ms D Philpot (54) 50/1 - 1st: Vandalised (12.0L)
3yo
12Oct13
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) M J Stephens (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tycoon Annie (3.3L)
3yo
4Oct13
10th
Rockhampton
970m Dead(4) D Simmons (54) 40/1 - 1st: Surf Fire (7.5L)
3yo
19Sep13
6th
Mackay
1050m Good(3) M J Stephens (54) 30/1 - 1st: Fundido (7.3L)
2yo
25May13
1st
Thangool
1075m Good(3) L Dillon (57) 6/4 - 2nd: Sir Prang (1.0L)
2yo
4May13
5th
Yeppoon
900m Good(3) M J Stephens (57) 9/2 - 1st: Gymnastique (1.9L)
2yo
25Oct12
11th
Rockhampton
1050m Good M J Stephens (57) 60/1 - 1st: Flying Riddle (14.3L)