Gunnaza (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (Royal Troubador (NZ))
Foaled September 26, 2010
Career: 55 starts, 7 - 9 - 9 $158,390
Trainer: Mick O'Neill, Coffs Harbour
Ownership: M J O'Neill, Mrs R A O'Neill, M K Storey & C Van Bronkhorst
Gunnaza is a 10 year old gelding by Za-Im out of the Royal Troubador mare, Baby Doll. He has had 55 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 180 days ago when 8th at Ballina on September 10, 2020 in the Tab Untamed Sprint Prel.-Bm74 over 1000 metres.

Race Record

10yo
10Sep20
8th
Ballina
1000m Heavy(10) Kirk Matheson (56) 16/1 - 1st: Jule's Spirit (13.7L)
10yo
23Aug20
13th
Taree
1000m Good(3) Ms R Murray (55) 150/1 - 1st: Syd's Footprints (7.3L)
10yo
1Aug20
8th
Randwick
1100m Heavy(9) Ms R Murray (52) 150/1 - 1st: Inanup (16.5L)
9yo
2Jul20
8th
Hawkesbury
1000m Soft(6) Ms R Murray (55) 30/1 - 1st: Lord Zoulander (5.9L)
9yo
31May20
3rd
Murwillumbah
1200m Soft(5) M Bennett (61) 20/1 - 1st: See It Thru (0.8L)
9yo
4May20
9th
Grafton
1215m Good(4) Emily Atkinson (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Vacate (4.3L)
9yo
20Apr20
6th
Grafton
1106m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (55) 50/1 - 1st: Exclusive (4.5L)
9yo
7Apr20
5th
Ballina
1000m Heavy(9) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60) 14/1 - 1st: Star Of Harada (3.1L)
9yo
27Jan20
7th
Grafton
1000m Good(4) S Traecey (54) 25/1 - 1st: All Stand (8.5L)
9yo
12Jan20
8th
Coffs Harbour
1205m Good(4) Olivia Pickering (53) 25/1 - 1st: The Drake (4.3L)
9yo
26Dec19
3rd
Bowraville
1000m Good(4) S Traecey (61) 15/4 - 1st: The Mont (4.0L)
9yo
16Dec19
8th
Kempsey
1000m Good(3) J Grisedale (57) 15/1 - 1st: She's Choosie (4.6L)
9yo
21Nov19
4th
Gatton
860m Good(4) Joshua Oliver (62) 20/1 - 1st: Godfather's Girl (3.4L)
9yo
5Nov19
7th
Muswellbrook
900m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (58) 30/1 - 1st: Clear The Beach (4.4L)
9yo
15Oct19
6th
Newcastle
900m Good(4) J Penza (58) 10/1 - 1st: Peak (3.6L)
9yo
21Sep19
2nd
Bowraville
1000m Soft(5) Emily Atkinson (60) 14/1 - 1st: Mr Snowman (0.5L)
9yo
1Sep19
5th
Wyong
1000m Heavy(8) J Penza (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Dual Escape (3.6L)
9yo
18Aug19
10th
Taree
1000m Good(3) G Buckley (60) 25/1 - 1st: Red Notice (7.1L)
9yo
1Aug19
4th
Coffs Harbour
800m Soft(6) J Grisedale (59) 14/1 - 1st: All Stand (3.4L)
8yo
21Jul19
2nd
Coffs Harbour
810m Good(4) J Grisedale (60.5) 6/1 - 1st: Mr Hennessy (1.0L)
8yo
4Jul19
7th
Hawkesbury
1000m Soft(7) G Buckley (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Charlie Chap (5.0L)
8yo
10Jun19
3rd
Ballina
1000m Heavy(10) J Grisedale (59) 12/1 - 1st: Lucy Rose (3.3L)
8yo
8May19
8th
Canterbury
1100m Good(4) J Grisedale (58) 50/1 - 1st: Gododdin (5.9L)
8yo
13Apr19
1st
Newcastle
900m Good(4) J Grisedale (59) 15/2 - 2nd: Cheat'm (0.2L)
8yo
26Mar19
4th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good(4) S Traecey (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dominant Crown (2.0L)
8yo
8Mar19
3rd
Newcastle
900m Good(4) A Gibbons (54) 16/1 - 1st: Don't Tease Me (1.5L)
8yo
19Jan19
6th
Gold Coast
900m Good(3) J Watkins (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Alatora (5.0L)
8yo
28Dec18
2nd
Gosford
1000m Good(4) A Gibbons (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Prophet's Thumb (1.8L)
8yo
6Dec18
2nd
Gosford
1000m Good(4) A Gibbons (59) 11/2 - 1st: Transmitter (0.5L)
8yo
6Nov18
2nd
Muswellbrook
900m Good(3) B Looker (58) 7/2 - 1st: Ozark (1.8L)
8yo
16Oct18
3rd
Newcastle
900m Soft(5) J Penza (59) 20/1 - 1st: Falerina (0.6L)
8yo
2Oct18
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good(4) M McGuren (58) 10/1 - 1st: Hydrazine (1.5L)
8yo
12Sep18
9th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(5) A Adkins (53.5) 100/1 - 1st: Coruscate (5.7L)
8yo
24Aug18
5th
Murwillumbah
1200m Firm(2) B Looker (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Taillevent (4.9L)
8yo
2Aug18
7th
Coffs Harbour
800m Good(4) J Watkins (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Girl In A Million (1.2L)
7yo
22Jul18
1st
Coffs Harbour
810m Soft(5) S Traecey (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Always Sacred (0.5L)
7yo
26Jun18
9th
Port Macquarie
1108m Soft(6) J Watkins (56) 20/1 - 1st: Epic Dan (7.6L)
6yo
7Feb17
3rd
Murwillumbah
1200m Good(3) W D'Avila (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Crooked Blaze (1.8L)
6yo
6Jan17
5th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) K McEvoy (57) 10/1 - 1st: Raido (2.6L)
6yo
9Dec16
3rd
Coffs Harbour
800m Soft(5) R Thompson (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Plateau Gold (3.3L)
6yo
4Sep16
6th
Moree
1000m Soft(6) J Watkins (58) 5/2 - 1st: Prince Mayted (4.6L)
6yo
21Aug16
2nd
Taree
1000m Good(4) R Thompson (54) 5/1 - 1st: Plateau Gold (0.1L)
5yo
15May16
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good(3) J Watkins (63) 7/4 - 1st: Hashtag Noidea (0.8L)
5yo
19Apr16
1st
Coffs Harbour
1007m Soft(6) J Watkins (61) 7/2 - 2nd: Incubus (1.8L)
5yo
29Mar16
1st
Grafton
1006m Good(3) J Watkins (61.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Checkout Me Travla (1.5L)
5yo
6Mar16
11th
Grafton
1400m Good(3) J Watkins (56) 20/1 - 1st: Profiler (5.8L)
5yo
6Feb16
8th
Randwick
1200m Soft(6) A Adkins (52.5) 14/1 - 1st: All Summer Long (4.2L)
5yo
9Jan16
2nd
Canterbury
1100m Soft(5) A Adkins (56) 11/2 - 1st: Rose Of Man (1.5L)
5yo
15Dec15
1st
Coffs Harbour
1012m Good(3) J Watkins (59) 9/4 - 2nd: Dream To Dance (1.8L)
5yo
5Aug15
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Soft(7) G A Lynch (57) 15/4 - 1st: Happy Shoppo (1.5L)
4yo
8Jul15
6th
Grafton
1100m Good(3) S Traecey (54) 12/1 - 1st: Born To Run Easy (2.9L)
4yo
26Jun15
3rd
Ipswich
800m Good(3) C Maund (59) 3/1 - 1st: Heavenly Glass (2.5L)
4yo
31May15
1st
Murwillumbah
1000m Good(4) C Maund (60.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Glimmer (0.8L)
4yo
4May15
1st
Grafton
950m Heavy(10) S Traecey (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Rothbury (2.5L)
3yo
29Jun14
5th
Coonamble
1200m Good(3) K Dunbar (59) 20/1 - 1st: Are You Lucky (7.0L)