Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Halliday Road
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
Foaled August 12, 2013
Career:
88 starts, 7 - 16 - 15 $194,225
Trainer:
D I Atkins, Newcastle
Ownership:
P L Nottage
Halliday Road is a 10 year old gelding by Congrats out of the Stravinsky mare, Nickynoo's Girl.
Last start was 4th at Taree on May 1, 2023 in the Club Taree (Bm58) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
1May23
4th
Taree
Club Taree (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) S Lisnyy (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bottom Bar
(2.7L)
9yo
8Apr23
2nd
Port Macquarie
Enzo Woodfired Pizza (Bm50)
1008m
Soft(6) Matthew Palmer (59) 14/1 - 1st:
October Revolution
(0.8L)
9yo
17Mar23
7th
Port Macquarie
Munday Constr. & Civil (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Single Touch
(3.2L)
9yo
25Feb23
3rd
Tuncurry
Club Forster (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) B Looker (59.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Gold Counter
(0.7L)
9yo
13Feb23
8th
Beaumont
Vale Jim Johnstone (Bm66)
1150m
Soft(5) Ms G Mc Donnell (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Kennywyn
(3.9L)
9yo
5Jan23
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Heavy(8) Ms G Mc Donnell () - 1st:
Alicia Roma
(1.4L)
8yo
8May22
5th
Nowra
Country Motor Company (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(9) Ms R Freeman (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Kentucky Award
(3.6L)
8yo
1May22
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Tathra Bowlo (Bm58)
1205m
Heavy(8) Ms R Freeman (56) 6/1 - 1st:
The Bent Elbows
(6.1L)
8yo
10Apr22
6th
Wagga
Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-Bm58
1200m
Soft(7) Ms R Freeman (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Zarsnip
(2.6L)
8yo
1Apr22
7th
Sapphire Coast
Buildcert (Bm58)
1005m
Soft(7) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fantini
(5.1L)
8yo
8Mar22
6th
Wagga Riverside
Garry Towzell (Bm58)
1065m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Openhimup
(5.4L)
8yo
17Feb22
5th
Goulburn
Goulburn Roofing (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Harley Street
(3.2L)
8yo
9Feb22
3rd
Kembla Grange
Barrier Trial
790m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells () - 1st:
Don Luigi
(1.5L)
8yo
1Oct21
6th
Moruya
Adrian Bradley Memorial (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(7) Nick Heywood (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Deal Master
(2L)
8yo
18Sep21
4th
Wagga
All The Best Steve Keene-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) Ms R Freeman-Key (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Starliv
(3.1L)
8yo
31Aug21
7th
Moruya
Kattegat Kosciusko Exp. (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) Jess Del Frari (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Rapidity
(2.8L)
8yo
22Aug21
6th
Nowra
McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (60.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Kimberley Rain
(2.4L)
8yo
9Aug21
3rd
Goulburn
Campbell Petroleum (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(7) Sally Faulks (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Thinking Cap
(2.5L)
7yo
25Jul21
4th
Sapphire Coast
2022 Bega Cup Jan 29-30 (Bm58)
1212m
Soft(7) Sally Faulks (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Princess De Roca
(4.1L)
7yo
12Jul21
7th
Moruya
Mossy Cafe (Bm58)
920m
Soft(7) Sally Faulks (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Rapidity
(3.3L)
7yo
25Jun21
2nd
Moruya
Mal Gilham Bldg & Design-Bm58
1010m
Heavy(8) Sally Faulks (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Designer Maid
(2L)
7yo
4Apr21
8th
Nowra
McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm66)
1400m
Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Miss Jenny
(10.2L)
7yo
26Mar21
4th
Sapphire Coast
Hurford Wholesale (Bm66)
1407m
Heavy(9) Ellen Hennessy (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Magico Hombre
(2.4L)
7yo
1Mar21
1st
Sapphire Coast
Excell Printing (Bm58)
1407m
Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Onsettling Down
(0.5L)
7yo
13Feb21
1st
Sapphire Coast
Bendigo Bank Pambula Cup-Bm66
1207m
Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (53.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Hermosa Reward
(2.8L)
7yo
30Jan21
4th
Sapphire Coast
Bateup Racing (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms J Taylor (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Blue Missile
(7L)
7yo
19Jan21
5th
Wagga
Riverina Lift Trucks (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Madison Waters (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Swagger
(4.8L)
7yo
10Jan21
6th
Nowra
McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) Ms W Costin (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Black Star Bowie
(2.2L)
7yo
27Dec20
1st
Sapphire Coast
Tathra Beach House Apart-Bm58
1000m
Soft(6) Ms W Costin (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Fat Gecko
(0.2L)
7yo
10Dec20
2nd
Queanbeyan
Vale Jimmy Stanley (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Madison Waters (58.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Tycoon Tily
(0.3L)
7yo
22Nov20
4th
Queanbeyan
Tony Campbell Memorial (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Concrete
(3.9L)
7yo
14Nov20
3rd
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) R Brewer (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Red Marauder
(0.3L)
7yo
3Nov20
3rd
Moruya
(Bm50)
1200m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (61.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Sarzana
(1.2L)
7yo
17Oct20
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Bombala Cup
1200m
Soft(7) Jess Del Frari (51.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Destiny's Dee Day
(2.2L)
7yo
2Oct20
3rd
Moruya
Scb Distr. & Rapid Clean-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Noble Soldier
(0.6L)
7yo
9Sep20
5th
Kembla Grange
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) J Mallyon () - 1st:
Single Bullet
(1.5L)
6yo
16Apr20
8th
Goulburn
Goulpro (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Seventh Seal
(5.2L)
6yo
27Mar20
9th
Sapphire Coast
Sl Hodgson Builders (Bm58)
1208m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Heavenly Thunder
(4.6L)
6yo
21Mar20
8th
Kembla Grange
Jack Grant 18th Birthday-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Zakat
(3.9L)
6yo
28Feb20
8th
Wagga
Mm G.C March Yearl. Sale-Bm58
1200m
Good(3) Madison Waters (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Superoo
(4.3L)
6yo
15Feb20
1st
Sapphire Coast
Bendigo Bank Pambula Cup-Bm66
1200m
Soft(7) Madison Waters (50) 4/1 - 2nd:
Concrete
(0.8L)
6yo
1Feb20
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Bega Concrete Tanks (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Miss Farloo
(1.4L)
6yo
21Jan20
6th
Wagga
D&S Taber Elect. & Solar-Bm58
1200m
Soft(5) Brodie Loy (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Jodhpur
(3L)
6yo
2Dec19
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Eve O'Brien Properties (Bm66)
1208m
Good(4) J Mallyon (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bellegano
(3.3L)
6yo
17Nov19
5th
Canberra
The Duxton At O'Connor (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Territorial
(2.4L)
6yo
20Oct19
11th
Nowra
Zivil Mollymook Cup (Bm66)
1200m
Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (55) 16/1 - 1st:
The Pharoah
(6.5L)
6yo
6Oct19
2nd
Cootamundra
Dunk Ins. M Donoghue Mem.-Bm58
1200m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Jounama
(0.8L)
6yo
13Sep19
6th
Goulburn
Goulburn Marketplace Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Revolver
(5.6L)
5yo
5May19
8th
Sapphire Coast
Club Sapphire Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(5) A Layt (55) 11/4 - 1st:
El Nieto
(2.5L)
5yo
20Apr19
7th
Kembla Grange
W'gong Rsl Gallipoli Cup-Bm64
1200m
Good(3) Jenny Duggan (52.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Rockin' Ruga
(9L)
5yo
29Mar19
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
El Nieto
(0.1L)
5yo
25Feb19
2nd
Nowra
Senior's Week Lunch (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) J Grisedale (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Greyt Weekend
(0.5L)
5yo
17Feb19
2nd
Nowra
Kennards Hire (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) J Grisedale (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Great Wings
(1.8L)
5yo
2Feb19
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Joe Smith Memorial (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) J Grisedale (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Flo Jo Snip
(2.3L)
5yo
22Jan19
3rd
Wagga
Southwest Catering Care (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Rock 'n' Roller
(0.5L)
5yo
11Jan19
3rd
Wagga
Riverina Co-Op Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) J Grisedale (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Moving On Up
(1.5L)
5yo
2Jan19
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Tathra Beach Tathra Cup (Bm58)
1008m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Newtown Is Coming
(1L)
5yo
11Dec18
2nd
Wagga
Suez Australia Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Brock Ryan (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Cattledog Cod
(0.2L)
5yo
10Nov18
6th
Goulburn
S & K Wilson Plumbing (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Billy Owen (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Sheza Danza
(5.6L)
5yo
1Nov18
8th
Sapphire Coast
Eden Magnet (Bm58)
1008m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (60.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Living Doll
(6.2L)
5yo
16Oct18
10th
Newcastle
Nationwide Super (Bm64)
900m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Falerina
(8.3L)
5yo
14Sep18
8th
Goulburn
Jcf Contracting Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Knock Toff
(5.3L)
5yo
31Aug18
5th
Goulburn
Swiftwood Tiles (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Who's Knocking
(3.3L)
5yo
18Aug18
5th
Kembla Grange
Brock Ryan (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Little Red Shoes
(2.7L)
4yo
29Jul18
6th
Sapphire Coast
Green Homes Sapphire Coast-C3
1008m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (60.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Pindara
(6L)
4yo
1Apr18
2nd
Nowra
My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm60)
1000m
Good(4) P Scorse (61) 13/4 - 1st:
Sweet Surprise
(0.1L)
4yo
24Mar18
3rd
Kembla Grange
Illawarra Toyota (Bm60)
1000m
Heavy(8) Chris C Williams (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Midnight Ride
(0.5L)
4yo
4Mar18
2nd
Wagga
Price Plumbing Specialists-C3
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Gangstar's Curse
(0.4L)
4yo
18Feb18
3rd
Nowra
Dr. Bill Ryan Memorial (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Sweet Surprise
(0.4L)
4yo
4Feb18
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Betta Living Bega (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Don't Play Around
(0.8L)
4yo
17Jan18
8th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm75)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Akasaki
(9.8L)
4yo
2Jan18
1st
Sapphire Coast
Tathra Beach Country Club (C2)
1008m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 11/2 - 2nd:
Classic Conquest
(1.5L)
4yo
4Dec17
1st
Sapphire Coast
Pier One Bar & Grill Hcp (C1)
908m
Heavy(8) Ms J Taylor (57) 13/4 - 2nd:
Claradale Lass
(0.4L)
4yo
5Nov17
8th
Goulburn
G Spackman Memorial Cup (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Territorial
(5.3L)
3yo
24Jun17
4th
Kembla Grange
Happy Birthday Grant Ryan-Bm60
1000m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Brook Magic
(4L)
3yo
10Jun17
5th
Kembla Grange
Otford (Bm65)
1000m
Heavy(10) Rachel Hunt (51) 6/1 - 1st:
Cudabeen
(0.8L)
3yo
22May17
2nd
Goulburn
Doyles On The Beach Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Il Bandito
(2.8L)
3yo
28Apr17
5th
Goulburn
Sun Solutions Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Simon Miller (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Brockton Punch
(2.8L)
3yo
19Apr17
7th
Wyong
Galaxy Finance & Property-Bm67
1000m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (53) 66/1 - 1st:
Dissolute
(7.4L)
3yo
10Apr17
2nd
Goulburn
Maddens Stable Bedding Hcp-C1
1000m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Kalvena
(0.2L)
3yo
31Mar17
2nd
Sapphire Coast
H & E Lucas Backhoe Hire (C1)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms J Taylor (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Always Flushed
(0.4L)
3yo
18Mar17
2nd
Canberra
Synergy Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Simon Miller (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Running Broke
(0.1L)
3yo
26Feb17
7th
Nowra
Baimed Physiotherapy Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Dolly's Due
(6.6L)
3yo
10Feb17
3rd
Goulburn
Forever Memories Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
First Order
(1L)
3yo
30Jan17
6th
Goulburn
Stephen Hazelton Electrical-C1
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Janis
(3.3L)
3yo
16Sep16
8th
Sapphire Coast
Squizzy's Tyres & More (Bm55)
900m
Soft(5) Simon Miller (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Pixie Rose
(3.7L)
3yo
21Aug16
11th
Nowra
Winona Costin Premier Appr.-C1
1100m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sweet Surprise
(7.6L)
3yo
7Aug16
1st
Sapphire Coast
S'coast Marine Discover Mdn
900m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Jorgeus
(0.1L)
2yo
25Jun16
8th
Kembla Grange
Riley O'Shea Go Go's Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) S Guymer (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Thronum
(7.6L)
2yo
30May16
8th
Cessnock
XXXX Summer Bright 2yo Mdn
1150m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Difficult To Get
(10.3L)
2yo
12May16
7th
Gosford
Emerald Valley Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (58) 80/1 - 1st:
Parlay Vous
(5.5L)