Hawk Hunter (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Brave Hawk x Maid Dane (Lion Hunter)
Foaled September 19, 2005
Career: 77 starts, 10 - 13 - 11 $121,635
Trainer: Terry Huish, Alice Springs
Ownership: A R O'Toole, T D Huish & G P Aldam
Hawk Hunter is a 15 year old gelding by Brave Hawk out of the Lion Hunter mare, Maid Dane. He has had 77 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 2282 days ago when 4th at Pioneer Park on February 15, 2015 in the Gem Cave Luncheon 11th Apr-64 over 1100 metres.

Race Record

9yo
15Feb15
4th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) C Moon (60) 6/1 - 1st: Miss Written (6.9L)
9yo
31Jan15
6th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Brendon Davis (58.5) 13/4 - 1st: Adjuster (5.9L)
9yo
17Jan15
3rd
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) Brendon Davis (59) 13/4 - 1st: Ausbred Royal (1.3L)
9yo
14Dec14
1st
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Brendon Davis (60) 9/4 - 2nd: Clanggajang (1.0L)
9yo
7Dec14
6th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Ms F Bergstrand (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Tudor Glen (21.9L)
9yo
29Nov14
3rd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ms F Bergstrand (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Adynata (2.0L)
8yo
8Jun14
7th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good B Huppatz (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Lucerne Vale (6.5L)
8yo
17May14
2nd
Tennant Creek
1200m Good C Moon (58) 10/9 - 1st: Santa Maura (2.8L)
8yo
3May14
6th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms K Connor (60) 5/1 - 1st: Air Comet (7.3L)
8yo
26Apr14
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ms K Connor (60) 9/2 - 1st: Tudor Glen (2.5L)
8yo
12Apr14
4th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms K Connor (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Seal No More (5.6L)
8yo
29Mar14
5th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good B Huppatz (61) 11/4 - 1st: Tudor Glen (5.7L)
8yo
8Dec13
1st
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms K Connor (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Concini (5.5L)
8yo
17Nov13
1st
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ms K Connor (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Kel Of A Shot (2.0L)
8yo
5Nov13
1st
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms K Connor (57) 5/2 - 2nd: Ausbred Royal (1.5L)
8yo
2Nov13
4th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good B Huppatz (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Noir Rasoir (2.1L)
8yo
13Oct13
2nd
Pioneer Park
1200m Good B Huppatz (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Princess Zietta (1.5L)
8yo
22Sep13
5th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good W R Davis (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Layne (2.8L)
8yo
15Sep13
6th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good C Moon (59) 5/2 - 1st: Rapid Canny (9.2L)
8yo
23Aug13
4th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good Ms K Connor (58) 3/1 - 1st: Skystar (2.7L)
7yo
2Feb13
2nd
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Brendon Davis (59.5) 5/4 - 1st: Jollience (1.0L)
7yo
26Jan13
6th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Brendon Davis (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Laduni (4.0L)
7yo
12Jan13
1st
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Brendon Davis (58) 3/1 - 2nd: A City Girl (4.3L)
7yo
22Dec12
5th
Fannie Bay
1100m Good Brendon Davis (58.5) 13/8 - 1st: Forethought (2.1L)
7yo
15Dec12
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good Ms S Montgomerie (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Herculean (0.5L)
7yo
24Nov12
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good Ms S Montgomerie (59) 7/1 - 1st: Herculean (0.2L)
7yo
17Nov12
4th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Ms S Montgomerie (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: De Wallan (1.7L)
7yo
27Oct12
5th
Fannie Bay
1200m Dead Ms S Montgomerie (60) 5/4 - 1st: The Cat (4.9L)
7yo
13Oct12
1st
Fannie Bay
1100m Dead Ms S Montgomerie (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Elusive Bounty (5.3L)
7yo
15Sep12
3rd
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Brendon Davis (60) 4/1 - 1st: Trista Ruler (3.3L)
7yo
1Sep12
5th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good Ms S Montgomerie (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Dreaming Of Nepal (8.2L)
7yo
18Aug12
10th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good Brendon Davis (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Hamish Boy (5.0L)
6yo
18Jul12
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good Brendon Davis (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Papercut (3.7L)
6yo
23Jun12
9th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good Brendon Davis (59) 5/1 - 1st: Mousal (8.3L)
6yo
2Jun12
2nd
Adelaide River
1000m Good R Oakford (60) 4/1 - 1st: Uphebobs (1.5L)
6yo
11Mar12
14th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead Justin P Stanley (54) 60/1 - 1st: Bitasilk (23.6L)
6yo
18Dec11
10th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead Ms R S Mason (54) 25/1 - 1st: Get That Indya (7.8L)
6yo
25Nov11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow J Kropp (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Patties Mate (9.6L)
6yo
1Nov11
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead Ms M Radecker (54) 11/1 - 1st: Ready To Rip (3.1L)
6yo
9Oct11
11th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead Ms M Radecker (54) 16/1 - 1st: Audacious Spirit (9.0L)
6yo
25Sep11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good J Kropp (52.5) 14/1 - 1st: Liger (4.6L)
6yo
11Sep11
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow Ms C Priest (52) 7/1 - 1st: County Sherrif (4.8L)
6yo
28Aug11
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good Ms C Priest (52) 6/1 - 1st: Dusty Gold (3.8L)
6yo
20Aug11
7th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good J Kropp (52.5) 6/1 - 1st: Touch It (3.8L)
5yo
17Jul11
4th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow Ms M Radecker (54) 4/1 - 1st: Shadow Buster (1.8L)
5yo
2Jul11
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow Ms M Radecker (53) 60/1 - 1st: Facile Tigre (6.7L)
5yo
17Mar11
10th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead Ms M Radecker (54) 7/1 - 1st: Blackwoods Choice (8.8L)
5yo
18Feb11
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow Ms C Priest (52) 6/1 - 1st: Mondean (12.3L)
5yo
28Jan11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead J Kropp (52) 8/1 - 1st: Blue Jupiter (6.5L)
5yo
14Jan11
3rd
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good M Cahill (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Lady Montel (2.0L)
5yo
24Dec10
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good J Kropp (55) 7/2 - 1st: Krugerrand (0.6L)
5yo
26Nov10
7th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good M Cahill (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Martha's Vineyard (3.5L)
5yo
25Aug10
8th
Eagle Farm
1200m Dead M Cahill (55.50) 6/1 - 1st: Alberton Park (7.3L)
4yo
31Jul10
8th
Doomben
1200m Dead Ms M Radecker (53.00) 9/1 - 1st: Meet George (4.4L)
4yo
11Jul10
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead M Cahill (58.00) 6/4 - 1st: Gorm The Old (2.3L)
4yo
27Jun10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow Ms M Radecker (55.50) 4/1 - 2nd: Deltarara (2.0L)
4yo
13Jun10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good Ms M Radecker (55.00) 13/2 - 2nd: Patapinda (1.0L)
4yo
19May10
8th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good M Cahill (57.00) 11/2 - 1st: I'm Ruthless (5.2L)
4yo
11Apr10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow M Cahill (54.50) 9/4 - 1st: Swirling Moss (0.1L)
4yo
28Mar10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow Ms M Radecker (56.50) 6/4 - 1st: Lion Beauty (1.3L)
4yo
14Mar10
2nd
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good Ms M Radecker (55.50) 13/4 - 1st: Dubbus (0.2L)
4yo
28Feb10
2nd
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good O Turpin (54.50) 2/1 - 1st: Daneodin (3.5L)
4yo
14Feb10
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead Ms M Radecker (55.50) 8/1 - 1st: In A Bind (0.5L)
4yo
31Jan10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow Ms M Radecker (56.00) 5/1 - 2nd: Daneodin (0.1L)
4yo
3Jan10
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Heavy J Kropp (53.00) 9/4 - 1st: Avago (5.0L)
4yo
13Dec09
5th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good M Cahill (57.00) 15/1 - 1st: Gallant Hawk (3.0L)
4yo
22Nov09
9th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good B Pengelly (57.50) 9/2 - 1st: Dai Kon (5.0L)
4yo
1Nov09
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead J Kropp (54.00) 5/2 - 1st: Emition (1.3L)
3yo
28Jun09
7th
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1100m Good M CAHILL (55.50) 9/2 - 1st: DRENALIN (9.8L)
3yo
20Jun09
4th
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1100m Good MS S AL TALEEI (54.00) 11/2 - 1st: TUSCON RAIN (4.5L)
3yo
29May09
3rd
SUNSHINE COAST
1200m Heavy M CAHILL (55.50) 11/4 - 1st: NAVIGATION (3.3L)
3yo
13May09
1st
SUNSHINE COAST
1200m Slow M CAHILL (57.00) 6/1 - 2nd: MOUBASSIN (6.5L)
3yo
25Apr09
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1000m Good M A HUGHES (56.50) 15/4 - 1st: MARG'S GOLD (4.5L)
3yo
11Apr09
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1000m Good MS S AL TALEEI (53.00) 11/4 - 1st: MY ELIXA (5.0L)
3yo
23Nov08
5th
SUNSHINE COAST
1000m Dead E A WILKINSON (57.50) 3/1 - 1st: FAUNIUS (3.6L)
3yo
9Nov08
3rd
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1000m Good E A WILKINSON (57.00) 5/2 - 1st: A SCARLETPIMPERNEL (3.3L)
3yo
12Oct08
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST
1000m Slow E A WILKINSON (56.00) 5/1 - 1st: EMITION (0.1L)