Hidden Chief (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Hidden Dragon x Yallah Be Good (Yallah Prince)
Foaled October 18, 2010
Career: 97 starts, 12 - 16 - 9 $121,080
Trainer: R Hermann, Winton
Ownership: R Hermann
Hidden Chief is a 10 year old gelding by Hidden Dragon out of the Yallah Prince mare, Yallah Be Good. He has had 97 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 228 days ago when 7th at Barcaldine on September 5, 2020 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
5Sep20
7th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(4) Ms N Summers (56) 16/1 - 1st: Wicked Express (20.7L)
10yo
23Aug20
1st
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) M Gray (59) 1/1 - 2nd: Wallach (2.8L)
10yo
22Aug20
5th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) T Brummell (59) 12/1 - 1st: Duck In Dubai (2.9L)
10yo
8Aug20
6th
Barcaldine
1200m Soft(5) Emma Bell (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Babylon Express (1.8L)
9yo
25Jul20
5th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) M Gray (60) 4/1 - 1st: For The Records (1.3L)
9yo
18Jul20
3rd
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) T Brummell (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Framework (2.2L)
9yo
11Jul20
2nd
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) M Gray (59) 6/1 - 1st: Babylon Express (0.2L)
9yo
4Jul20
8th
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) M Gray (60.5) 1/1 - 1st: Al Mah Rocket (20.3L)
9yo
28Jun20
2nd
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) M Gray (60) 1/1 - 1st: Wallach (2.0L)
9yo
13Jun20
11th
Barcaldine
1610m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57) 1/1 - 1st: Do I Have To (5.9L)
9yo
23May20
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) M Gray (58) 1/1 - 1st: Dixie Rouge (1.6L)
9yo
17May20
1st
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) M Gray (61.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Capt'n Thunderbird (1.0L)
9yo
25Apr20
1st
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) M Gray (57) 1/1 - 2nd: Seriously Happy (4.5L)
9yo
11Apr20
5th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) M Gray (60) 1/1 - 1st: Explosive Missile (4.1L)
9yo
14Mar20
9th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (58) 11/1 - 1st: Wicked Grimshaw (11.5L)
9yo
29Feb20
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (61.5) 25/1 - 1st: Le Drama (10.9L)
9yo
12Feb20
12th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) J Babarovich (54) 66/1 - 1st: Space Time (14.0L)
9yo
16Nov19
4th
Emerald
1000m Good(4) Ms N Summers (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Authadane (1.6L)
9yo
2Nov19
5th
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) T Treichel (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Flewshot (3.8L)
9yo
10Aug19
2nd
Muttaburra
1000m Good(3) M Milford (58) 4/1 - 1st: Petite Elle (3.5L)
8yo
1Jun19
8th
Tambo
1100m Good(3) M Milford (56) 5/1 - 1st: Bound To Me (14.4L)
8yo
25May19
2nd
Aramac
1000m Good(3) M Milford (58) 4/1 - 1st: Exceed To Win (0.8L)
8yo
11May19
7th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) M Haley (56) 9/2 - 1st: Charles (4.5L)
8yo
22Apr19
6th
Augathella
1300m Good(3) T Treichel (59) 4/1 - 1st: Husson's Shout (7.5L)
8yo
13Apr19
4th
Noorama
1400m Good(3) T Treichel (57) 7/2 - 1st: Tinybella (7.2L)
8yo
23Mar19
1st
Longreach
1200m Good(3) M Haley (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Nevada Mo (1.0L)
8yo
16Mar19
8th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) M Gray (59) 7/1 - 1st: Sinamore (12.1L)
8yo
2Mar19
7th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) M Gray (59) 11/1 - 1st: Rhythm Nation (5.9L)
8yo
6Nov18
8th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Paul Payne (60) 7/1 - 1st: Schmizo (10.7L)
8yo
13Oct18
8th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (61.5) 2/1 - 1st: Bendie Boy (4.0L)
8yo
29Sep18
3rd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Linked (3.6L)
8yo
8Sep18
2nd
Goondiwindi
1000m Soft(6) Ashley Morgan (57) 4/1 - 1st: Hidden Sequel (2.0L)
8yo
18Aug18
1st
Gilgandra
800m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 66/1 - 2nd: The Gun (0.8L)
7yo
10Jun18
9th
Gulgong
1000m Soft(5) Jamie Gibbons (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: I'm A Prima Donna (5.7L)
7yo
3Jun18
4th
Bathurst
1200m Good(4) Qin Yong (51) 66/1 - 1st: Destiny's Revenge (3.4L)
7yo
19May18
4th
Brewarrina
1200m Good(3) Shane Arnold (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Keepcalmandcarryon (10.8L)
7yo
28Apr18
12th
Coonabarabran
900m Firm(2) James Rogers (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: Gillie Mooch (5.9L)
7yo
24Mar18
9th
Trangie
800m Good(3) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Ausbred Petal (21.6L)
7yo
18Nov17
7th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (55) 13/2 - 1st: Canton Road (7.1L)
7yo
7Nov17
1st
Longreach
1100m Good(3) P Romeo (61) 1/1 - 2nd: Spursyn (3.8L)
7yo
28Oct17
3rd
Isisford
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (56) 12/1 - 1st: Alpine Gold (1.3L)
7yo
9Sep17
5th
Collarenebri
1200m Good(3) Chelsea Ings (56) 2/1 - 1st: Ibelieveinmiracles (4.6L)
7yo
2Sep17
1st
Mendooran
1000m Firm(1) Chelsea Ings (55) 7/2 - 2nd: Unshinkable (1.0L)
7yo
19Aug17
3rd
Gilgandra
800m Good(3) Simone Vella (53) 15/2 - 1st: Clever Buttons (0.4L)
7yo
5Aug17
3rd
Tambo
1200m Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (56) 7/1 - 1st: Bletchy Boy (2.9L)
6yo
20May17
2nd
Aramac
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (53) 7/4 - 1st: Zizou Supreme (0.3L)
6yo
29Apr17
2nd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (59.5) 3/1 - 1st: Grey Pariz (3.0L)
6yo
15Apr17
4th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Go Sai (2.1L)
6yo
25Mar17
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Spursyn (1.0L)
6yo
18Mar17
7th
Roma
1000m Good(4) S Apthorpe (61) 5/1 - 1st: And Jubilations (9.8L)
6yo
28Jan17
7th
Bingara
1100m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (57) 7/2 - 1st: Clever Gent (2.2L)
6yo
24Jan17
3rd
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Chloe Baker (53) 5/1 - 1st: Classroom Destiny (2.6L)
6yo
14Jan17
5th
Glen Innes
1200m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (52) 10/1 - 1st: Smart Option (4.3L)
6yo
5Jan17
6th
Taree
1000m Soft(6) Ms R Murray (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Dubai Sights (2.4L)
6yo
1Jan17
5th
Wallabadah
1150m Firm(2) Y Ichikawa (60.5) 9/4 - 1st: Albemarle (9.4L)
6yo
26Dec16
4th
Wauchope
1000m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Gone Romin (2.1L)
6yo
17Dec16
9th
Moree
1200m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (54) 25/1 - 1st: Mind Freak (9.3L)
6yo
3Dec16
1st
Longreach
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Go Gadget Go (0.5L)
6yo
27Nov16
9th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Ms T Chambers (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Purple Emperor (25.7L)
6yo
12Nov16
2nd
Blackall
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (57) 2/1 - 1st: Ice Melody (1.0L)
6yo
1Nov16
2nd
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (59) 2/1 - 1st: Speck Of Gold (0.5L)
6yo
15Oct16
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Sean Palmer (59) 11/2 - 1st: Wonderful Wally (1.3L)
6yo
8Oct16
11th
Cunnamulla
1000m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Flinders Peak (7.6L)
6yo
17Sep16
2nd
Roma
1000m Good(3) Ms A Badger (57) 15/1 - 1st: San Dieguito (0.5L)
5yo
9Jul16
6th
Enngonia
1100m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (59) 5/1 - 1st: Ring 'n' Swing (7.8L)
5yo
2Jul16
5th
Oak Park
1000m Good(3) L Attard (58) 20/1 - 1st: Golden Meteor (7.9L)
5yo
11Jun16
5th
Mallawa
1000m Good(3) M Monckton (62) 13/4 - 1st: Maximoo (22.0L)
5yo
5Dec15
10th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (59) 4/1 - 1st: Hughie And Me (27.0L)
5yo
21Nov15
4th
Roma
1200m Good(3) P Romeo (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Strength (9.2L)
5yo
14Nov15
1st
Blackall
1050m Good(3) M J McNelis (58) 7/1 - 2nd: I'm A Clanger (0.2L)
5yo
17Oct15
6th
Blackall
1200m Good(3) K Nakata (58) 2/1 - 1st: Zaha Dream (2.7L)
5yo
3Oct15
6th
Jundah
1000m Good(3) J Geppert (56.5) 6/4 - 1st: No Other Way (5.7L)
5yo
12Sep15
2nd
Bedourie
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (54) 3/1 - 1st: Four Iron (0.1L)
5yo
5Sep15
4th
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (54) 6/1 - 1st: Count Blevic (6.0L)
5yo
4Sep15
4th
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (56) 7/2 - 1st: Nude Secrets (3.6L)
5yo
29Aug15
2nd
Betoota
1200m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (55.5) 13/4 - 1st: Ateaces (1.5L)
5yo
13Aug15
1st
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Ms N Summers (53.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Sole Illusion (0.1L)
4yo
18Jul15
5th
Mackay
1050m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (52) 14/1 - 1st: Avellino (4.7L)
4yo
11Jul15
1st
Ilfracombe
1000m Good(3) Joshua King (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Danrocking (1.5L)
4yo
9Jul15
3rd
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Ms N Summers (53) 20/1 - 1st: War Noise (2.6L)
4yo
13Jun15
4th
Eidsvold
1030m Good(3) J Hodge (52.5) 13/2 - 1st: Scratchy (0.7L)
4yo
6Jun15
2nd
Injune
1200m Good(3) Lachlan Dodds (53.5) 5/1 - 1st: Gohardasun (4.8L)
4yo
28May15
6th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Ms N Summers (52) 50/1 - 1st: Wildebeast (5.4L)
4yo
22May15
11th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Ms N Summers (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Hidden Nature (12.0L)
4yo
11Apr15
8th
Casino
1000m Soft(5) Jesse Graham (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Albadeen (6.8L)
4yo
28Mar15
5th
Bowraville
1000m Soft(6) A Nicholls (59) 7/2 - 1st: Galaxy Dane (6.9L)
4yo
26Jan15
10th
Armidale
1100m Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Arabian Money (9.0L)
4yo
13Jan15
6th
Kempsey
1000m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (55) 8/1 - 1st: Happy Shoppo (2.8L)
4yo
8Jan15
8th
Port Macquarie
1106m Good(3) P Graham (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Wuzetian (3.4L)
4yo
6Aug14
5th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good(3) M Paget (54) 4/1 - 1st: The Black Ferri (2.1L)
3yo
24Jul14
3rd
Moree
950m Good(3) B Looker (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Hizou (0.3L)
3yo
6Jul14
6th
Grafton
1000m Good(3) M Paget (56) 9/1 - 1st: Lucky Meteor (2.7L)
3yo
27Jun14
1st
Port Macquarie
1106m Dead(4) M Paget (57) 5/2 - 2nd: Rio De Janeira (1.5L)
3yo
15Jun14
2nd
Port Macquarie
1100m Heavy(8) A Nicholls (59) 10/1 - 1st: One More Knight (1.0L)
3yo
3Jun14
8th
Grafton
1106m Slow(7) A Nicholls (58) 12/1 - 1st: Elite Dubleo (14.7L)
3yo
23May14
9th
Grafton
1006m Good(3) A Nicholls (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Man Of Stealth (10.0L)
3yo
18Oct13
4th
Coffs Harbour
800m Dead(5) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Valistegic (3.4L)