I'll'ava'alf (NZ) 2008

Profile

11g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
Foaled October 14, 2008
Career: 79 starts, 12 - 11 - 8 $394,274
Trainer: P F Ryan, Warrnambool
Ownership: A McGregor, N J Rule, M E Kavanagh, A J Webber, A J Warren, P A Stanaway & K F Fursdon
I'll'ava'alf is a 11 year old gelding by Lucky Unicorn out of the Volksraad mare, Phillipa Glass. He has had 79 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 143 days ago when 9th at Warrnambool on May 2, 2019 in the Great Annual Stpl over 5500 metres.

Race Record

10yo
2May19
9th
Warrnambool
5500m Soft(6) D Horner Jnr (65) 20/1 - 1st: Zed Em (88.7L)
10yo
30Apr19
5th
Warrnambool
3450m Soft(6) D Horner Jnr (65.5) 10/1 - 1st: Bit Of A Lad (5.7L)
10yo
21Feb19
7th
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Wetakemanhattan (4.5L)
10yo
19Aug18
5th
Ballarat
4500m Heavy(10) D Horner Jnr (66.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sea King (27.6L)
10yo
9Aug18
1st
Warrnambool
3450m Heavy(10) J Lynch (74.5) 9/4 - 2nd: John Monash (5.5L)
10yo
5Aug18
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
3900m Good(4) John Allen (68) 5/1 - 1st: Excellent Rhythm (19.0L)
9yo
8Jul18
2nd
Warrnambool
3450m Heavy(10) D Horner Jnr (69) 5/2 - 1st: Gold A Plenty (0.2L)
9yo
5Jun18
1st
Warrnambool
3450m Heavy(8) D Horner Jnr (70.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Pentomatic (2.0L)
9yo
3May18
8th
Warrnambool
5500m Soft(5) D Horner Jnr (65) 25/1 - 1st: Gold Medals (95.5L)
9yo
1May18
4th
Warrnambool
3450m Soft(6) D Horner Jnr (65.5) 8/1 - 1st: Gold Medals (9.0L)
9yo
15Apr18
6th
Terang
2150m Heavy(10) Damien Thornton (54) 40/1 - 1st: Swacadelic (10.2L)
9yo
31Mar18
5th
Oakbank
4950m Good(4) D Horner Jnr (67) 4/1 - 1st: Zed Em (99.9L)
9yo
15Mar18
1st
Warrnambool
3450m Soft(5) D Horner Jnr (70.5) 5/2 - 2nd: King Kamada (4.5L)
9yo
4Mar18
4th
Colac
2850m Good(4) D Horner Jnr (70) 15/2 - 1st: Grassini (0.9L)
9yo
11Feb18
8th
Colac
2000m Good(4) Ms J Beriman (54) 50/1 - 1st: Floral Fever (4.7L)
9yo
20Aug17
5th
Ballarat
4500m Heavy(9) Lee Horner (65) 12/1 - 1st: Wells (50.6L)
9yo
6Aug17
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
3900m Heavy(9) B Small (68) 4/1 - 1st: Wells (16.2L)
8yo
23Jul17
4th
Bendigo
3600m Soft(5) B Small (68) 15/1 - 1st: Wells (7.2L)
8yo
9Jul17
2nd
Warrnambool
3450m Heavy(10) B Small (65.5) 8/1 - 1st: Zed Em (1.5L)
8yo
28Jun17
14th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Azurite (16.1L)
8yo
4May17
3rd
Warrnambool
5500m Heavy(8) S Pateman (66.5) 9/4 - 1st: Regina Coeli (5.5L)
8yo
2May17
1st
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(8) Ms G Cartwright (52.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Just Junior (1.3L)
8yo
15Apr17
6th
Oakbank
3250m Good(4) S Pateman (68) 4/1 - 1st: Zed Em (10.8L)
8yo
2Apr17
2nd
Oakbank
3250m Good(4) S Pateman (70) 22/10 - 1st: Nishiazabu (1.8L)
8yo
13Mar17
9th
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(3) Boris Thornton (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: It's A Silvertrail (7.4L)
8yo
23Feb17
8th
Warrnambool
3065m Good(4) Liam Riordan (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Kawabata (9.0L)
8yo
27Jan17
2nd
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) Boris Thornton (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Thespinis (0.8L)
8yo
21Aug16
500th
Ballarat
4500m Heavy(10) Ms K Walsh (64) 9/2 - 1st: Wells (0.0L)
8yo
7Aug16
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
3900m Soft(6) John Allen (64) 4/1 - 2nd: Lucky Tonight (0.8L)
8yo
4Aug16
4th
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(10) Tahlia Hope (60.5) 11/8 - 1st: Sheniyan (2.5L)
7yo
28Jul16
300th
Casterton
3800m Heavy(10) S Pateman (67) 4/13 - 1st: The Miggstar (0.0L)
7yo
10Jul16
1st
Warrnambool
3200m Heavy(10) S Pateman (68) 7/4 - 2nd: Berning Desire (13.0L)
7yo
19Jun16
3rd
Hamilton
3200m Heavy(10) S Pateman (68) 9/4 - 1st: Caroun (0.7L)
7yo
5Jun16
3rd
Warrnambool
3259m Heavy(8) S Pateman (68) 2/1 - 1st: Judge Jeuny (0.3L)
7yo
28May16
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
3400m Soft(7) R Cully (64) 11/2 - 1st: Arch Fire (20.8L)
7yo
18May16
4th
Ballarat
3200m Soft(6) R Cully (65) 11/4 - 1st: Livery (5.7L)
7yo
3May16
2nd
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(10) Damian Lane (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Glorious Sinndar (0.5L)
7yo
24Oct15
8th
Trentham
2400m Dead(6) A F Jones (56) 7/5 - 1st: Skybird (8.7L)
7yo
26Sep15
2nd
Pukekura Raceway
3210m Slow(7) A F Jones (54.5) 2/2 - 1st: Superturf (0.2L)
7yo
13Sep15
1st
Arawa Park
2200m Slow(9) Daniel Miller (66.5) 2/2 - 2nd: Crikey Cron (5.0L)
7yo
22Aug15
8th
Ellerslie
2200m Heavy(11) P Conder (72) 6/6 - 1st: Top Choice (9.2L)
7yo
15Aug15
6th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow(9) S M McKay (57.5) 8/8 - 1st: Jochen Rindt (16.1L)
6yo
18Jul15
3rd
Te Rapa
2800m Heavy(10) Daniel Miller (68) 1/1 - 1st: Shamal (11.3L)
6yo
27Jun15
3rd
Hastings
2500m Slow(8) Daniel Miller (68) 1/1 - 1st: Coolibah (3.6L)
6yo
21Jun15
3rd
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) Daniel Miller (68) 1/1 - 1st: West End (12.0L)
6yo
1Jun15
2nd
Ellerslie
2760m Heavy(11) Daniel Miller (68) 4/4 - 1st: D'Llaro (5.5L)
6yo
23May15
7th
Ellerslie
2400m Heavy(10) A F Jones (56.5) 3/3 - 1st: Gesemi (21.1L)
6yo
7May15
11th
Hastings
2000m Good(3) P Conder (74) 2/2 - 1st: The Big Opal (8.6L)
6yo
7Feb15
2nd
Te Rapa
2400m Good(3) L G Innes (57) 4/4 - 1st: Carlotta (3.5L)
6yo
17Jan15
3rd
Te Rapa
2200m Good(3) A F Jones (56) 7/7 - 1st: Re Deel (1.1L)
6yo
1Jan15
7th
Hastings
2100m Good(3) J H Wong (57) 3/2 - 1st: Quest (9.9L)
6yo
22Dec14
10th
Pukekura Raceway
1800m Dead(5) A F Jones (55.5) 4/4 - 1st: All The Way (7.2L)
6yo
3Dec14
9th
Avondale
1400m Good(3) A F Jones (55.5) 9/9 - 1st: The Last Shower (12.1L)
6yo
30Aug14
7th
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(6) M B Wenn (59) 2/4 - 1st: Canterino (13.7L)
6yo
7Aug14
4th
Hastings
2000m Slow(8) R Hutchings (58.5) 1/1 - 1st: Chill Bill (1.2L)
5yo
31May14
2nd
Ellerslie
2200m Slow(9) A F Jones (54) 4/6 - 1st: Bragato (0.2L)
5yo
24May14
2nd
Ellerslie
2400m Slow(9) O P Bosson (58.5) 3/3 - 1st: Letmeby (0.1L)
5yo
10May14
9th
Arawa Park
2200m Heavy(10) A F Jones (53) 8/8 - 1st: Indikator (16.5L)
5yo
19Apr14
1st
Hastings
2500m Heavy(10) J Parkes (59) 3/3 - 2nd: Deliciano (4.3L)
5yo
5Apr14
4th
Te Aroha
2200m Dead(5) A F Jones (54) 8/8 - 1st: Jagersfontein (5.2L)
5yo
26Mar14
1st
Avondale
2100m Good(3) A F Jones (50.5) 5/6 - 2nd: Bellino (0.2L)
5yo
12Mar14
6th
Matamata
2000m Good(3) A F Jones (55) 2/3 - 1st: Letmeby (6.5L)
5yo
22Jan14
4th
Te Rapa
2100m Good(3) A F Jones (52) 3/2 - 1st: Delveen (6.1L)
5yo
11Jan14
8th
Awapuni
2300m Dead(4) A F Jones (50) 4/2 - 1st: Yin Yang Master (6.2L)
5yo
21Dec13
3rd
Te Rapa
2100m Good(3) A F Jones (51.5) 7/7 - 1st: Deane Martin (0.8L)
5yo
14Dec13
2nd
Te Rapa
2400m Good(3) A F Jones (50.5) 8/7 - 1st: Roddick (0.1L)
5yo
30Nov13
10th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) L G Innes (59) 9/9 - 1st: Undertheradar (3.5L)
5yo
8Nov13
1st
Arawa Park
1950m Slow(7) A F Jones (54.5) 4/4 - 2nd: All About Fun (0.8L)
5yo
23Oct13
9th
Te Aroha
1600m Dead(6) A F Jones (53) 13/13 - 1st: Costume (4.1L)
4yo
13Dec12
7th
Hastings
2000m Good(3) M Cameron (58.5) 5/6 - 1st: Deliciano (7.5L)
4yo
8Dec12
14th
Ellerslie
2200m Dead(6) L G Innes (59) 9/9 - 1st: Dark Bishop (10.9L)
4yo
22Nov12
10th
Matamata
2000m Good L G Innes (55.5) 5/5 - 1st: C'est Magnifique (13.4L)
4yo
6Oct12
5th
Hastings
2000m Good L G Innes (55.5) 3/3 - 1st: Hidden Asset (0.7L)
4yo
22Sep12
1st
Hastings
2200m Good L G Innes (56.5) 5/3 - 2nd: Dancing Embers (1.8L)
4yo
12Sep12
9th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow P J Turner (56) 5/6 - 1st: Cottonwood Sky (9.8L)
4yo
27Aug12
4th
Te Teko
2100m Heavy P J Turner (57) 8/8 - 1st: Le Bon Fin (4.9L)
3yo
28Jul12
15th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow C J Grylls (58) 14/14 - 1st: Malbec (10.8L)
3yo
24May12
1st
Hastings
2100m Dead P J Turner (56.5) 10/10 - 2nd: Mr Nobody (0.8L)
3yo
9May12
9th
Matamata
2000m Heavy M D Hills (58.5) 13/12 - 1st: Rossita (12.2L)