I'm Bulletproof (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN))
Foaled November 10, 2012
Career: 79 starts, 8 - 11 - 7 $193,115
Trainer: Grant Kluske, Strathalbyn
Ownership: W B Kluske, D J Nettle, G W Kluske, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, G Wingard, S R Cross, A F Wright, G B Paterson, L Smith, D J Hider, Mrs T K Hider, M J D Lynn, Mrs D L Lynn, C R Sadler, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, T E Wiltshire, M J Watson & G I Davies
I'm Bulletproof is a 8 year old gelding by I Am Invincible out of the Northern Regent mare, Assumpta. He has had 79 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 36 days ago when 11th at Strathalbyn on January 31, 2021 in the Northpoint Fleurieu Strath Cup over 2050 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Hickman Racing $40,000

Race Record

8yo
31Jan21
11th
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54) 50/1 - 1st: Eperdument (13.3L)
8yo
13Jan21
11th
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) Ms C Lions (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Master Of Zerprise (8.5L)
8yo
1Jan21
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
1600m Good(3) Ms C Lions (59) 15/2 - 1st: It's Magic (0.2L)
8yo
13Dec20
7th
Bordertown
2000m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54) 20/1 - 1st: Stealthy Lucas (11.3L)
8yo
2Dec20
2nd
Gawler
2100m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (55.5) 22/10 - 1st: Ace Attack (1.5L)
8yo
18Nov20
2nd
Strathalbyn
2060m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54) 15/2 - 1st: Galahad Guru (2.5L)
8yo
11Nov20
4th
Murray Bridge Gh
1600m Good(4) Ms C Lions (58) 8/1 - 1st: Antipas (3.2L)
8yo
21Oct20
5th
Naracoorte
2000m Soft(5) Ms C Lions (54) 30/1 - 1st: Sebonna (6.5L)
8yo
5Oct20
4th
Gawler
1700m Soft(7) J Potter (57) 10/1 - 1st: Flying Pierro (4.3L)
8yo
20Sep20
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
1800m Good(4) J Potter (57) 11/1 - 1st: Solaazem (5.1L)
8yo
29Aug20
6th
Morphettville Parks
1950m Good(4) J Potter (54) 30/1 - 1st: Ace Of Clubs (9.9L)
8yo
8Aug20
15th
Murray Bridge Gh
1800m Soft(7) B Vorster (54) 30/1 - 1st: Ace Of Clubs (9.6L)
7yo
26Jul20
2nd
Gawler
1506m Soft(5) B Vorster (59) 35/10 - 1st: Allayez (0.1L)
7yo
11Jul20
4th
Gawler
1700m Soft(7) B Vorster (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Classy Joe (6.4L)
7yo
24Jun20
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
1200m Soft(7) J Potter (58.5) 66/1 - 1st: Alsvior (4.3L)
7yo
6Mar20
14th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) J Potter (54) 30/1 - 1st: Dexter You Devil (13.8L)
7yo
23Feb20
8th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) J Potter (54) 8/1 - 1st: Dexter You Devil (3.6L)
7yo
24Jan20
1st
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) J Potter (56) 18/10 - 2nd: Dance Of Heroes (1.8L)
7yo
5Jan20
2nd
Strathalbyn
2050m Soft(5) J Potter (58) 35/10 - 1st: Shakopee (0.8L)
7yo
15Dec19
4th
Bordertown
2000m Good(4) Margaret Collett (50) 10/1 - 1st: Pass The Glass (5.3L)
7yo
27Nov19
4th
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) J Potter (57) 45/10 - 1st: Comfort Man (3.3L)
7yo
17Nov19
1st
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) J Potter (54) 6/1 - 2nd: Comfort Man (1.3L)
7yo
5Nov19
4th
Morphettville
1800m Good(4) J Potter (54) 50/1 - 1st: Ritratto (1.6L)
7yo
23Oct19
5th
Strathalbyn
2065m Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 10/1 - 1st: Barshonti (6.6L)
7yo
7Oct19
5th
Gawler
1700m Good(4) D Tourneur (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Set To Cruise (4.6L)
7yo
25Sep19
5th
Strathalbyn
2050m Soft(6) Ms C Lions (54) 11/1 - 1st: Lord Rosenthal (5.7L)
7yo
11Sep19
2nd
Balaklava
1600m Good(4) J Holder (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Don't Dismiss (0.2L)
7yo
21Aug19
7th
Gawler
2118m Soft(7) D Tourneur (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Spiegel Grove (7.3L)
7yo
7Aug19
8th
Gawler
2118m Soft(5) P Gatt (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ambishop (6.7L)
6yo
24Jul19
13th
Murray Bridge Gh
1600m Soft(5) Sophie Logan (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Shop Til I Drop (8.1L)
6yo
3Jul19
7th
Gawler
1700m Soft(6) W Lau (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: King Red (21.1L)
6yo
15Jun19
13th
Morphettville
1600m Heavy(8) Ms C Lions (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Canford (10.3L)
6yo
19May19
7th
Strathalbyn
1350m Heavy(8) Todd Pannell (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: First Kiss (3.4L)
6yo
3Feb19
7th
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 15/2 - 1st: El Desperado (3.6L)
6yo
23Jan19
2nd
Morphettville
2049m Good(4) D Tourneur (60) 18/10 - 1st: Exalted Bloom (1.0L)
6yo
9Jan19
2nd
Bordertown
2000m Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (57.5) 15/10 - 1st: Impulse Diavolo (0.1L)
6yo
22Dec18
4th
Morphettville
2020m Good(4) Todd Pannell (55) 11/1 - 1st: Excessabeel (6.7L)
6yo
28Nov18
1st
Strathalbyn
2050m Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Bon Elise (0.8L)
6yo
8Nov18
1st
Gawler
2118m Good(4) Todd Pannell (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Olympic Academy (0.1L)
6yo
21Oct18
3rd
Naracoorte
2000m Good(4) D Tourneur (56) 22/10 - 1st: Tommy Gun (4.3L)
6yo
6Oct18
4th
Morphettville Parks
1950m Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 30/1 - 1st: Snitzepeg (6.0L)
6yo
26Sep18
1st
Gawler
1700m Good(3) D Tourneur (54) 35/10 - 2nd: Time Rogue (1.3L)
6yo
16Sep18
4th
Halidon
1800m Good(3) D Tourneur (55) 35/10 - 1st: Big Boy Blev (2.4L)
6yo
5Aug18
9th
Gundagai
1800m Good(4) R Bensley (58) 6/1 - 1st: Le Sacre Blur (9.7L)
5yo
23Jul18
3rd
Goulburn
2150m Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (57) 8/1 - 1st: Confidential (0.3L)
5yo
8Jul18
4th
Nowra
1600m Heavy(8) K Jennings (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Striking Lago (5.2L)
5yo
19Jun18
8th
Nowra
1400m Heavy(10) K Jennings (58) 11/2 - 1st: Mohican (15.5L)
5yo
20May18
9th
Nowra
1000m Soft(6) Deanne Panya (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Rode To Sundown (3.9L)
5yo
15Jan18
4th
Nowra
2200m Heavy(9) Ms J Taylor (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Pirellone (5.9L)
5yo
23Dec17
2nd
Newcastle
2360m Good(4) Ms J Taylor (54) 15/2 - 1st: Aurora Rose (3.3L)
5yo
17Dec17
6th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 6/1 - 1st: Fireman Sam I Am (5.9L)
5yo
23Nov17
3rd
Hawkesbury
2100m Good(3) Josh Adams (56) 9/2 - 1st: Stradazzle (2.5L)
5yo
15Nov17
7th
Hawkesbury
2000m Good(3) Josh Adams (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Wallangarra (7.0L)
5yo
19Oct17
5th
Kembla Grange
2000m Good(3) Nick Heywood (56) 15/1 - 1st: Audacious Choice (4.4L)
5yo
7Oct17
3rd
Newcastle
2330m Good(4) Nick Heywood (56) 8/1 - 1st: Bon Equus (2.2L)
5yo
18Sep17
5th
Goulburn
2100m Good(3) Mitchell Bell (60.5) 6/1 - 1st: Mister Marmalade (3.0L)
5yo
2Sep17
7th
Hawkesbury
1800m Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (57) 20/1 - 1st: Perpetual Motion (4.1L)
5yo
10Aug17
11th
Kembla Grange
1600m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (57) 50/1 - 1st: Kokopu (8.7L)
4yo
8Jul17
12th
Kembla Grange
2000m Good(3) J Penza (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Serious Hoffa (14.7L)
4yo
21Jun17
7th
Canterbury
1900m Soft(7) A Adkins (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Estikhraaj (12.4L)
4yo
7Jun17
10th
Canterbury
1550m Heavy(10) Rachel King (55) 30/1 - 1st: Calypso Bay (13.3L)
4yo
24May17
8th
Canterbury
1580m Soft(6) K McEvoy (58) 16/1 - 1st: Speed Hero (5.3L)
4yo
11May17
5th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) T Angland (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Better Be Good (2.5L)
4yo
28Dec16
3rd
Warwick Farm
2130m Good(4) B McDougall (52) 11/1 - 1st: Elatus (1.0L)
4yo
16Dec16
1st
Canterbury
1900m Heavy(9) Tommy Berry (57.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Living Choice (0.2L)
4yo
7Dec16
2nd
Wyong
1600m Soft(5) Tommy Berry (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Never Back Down (0.5L)
4yo
24Nov16
1st
Wyong
1600m Good(4) Tommy Berry (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Sworn To Silence (0.4L)
4yo
10Nov16
2nd
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(5) R Thompson (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Fast Arli (3.0L)
4yo
21Oct16
1st
Taree
1408m Good(3) R Thompson (57.5) 1/2 - 2nd: Behest (1.5L)
4yo
1Oct16
3rd
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) R Thompson (59) 9/1 - 1st: How Sweet It Is (0.7L)
4yo
5Sep16
4th
Nowra
1400m Soft(7) Ms W Costin (59) 13/2 - 1st: China Plate (1.1L)
3yo
28Feb16
4th
Nowra
1100m Heavy(8) P King (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Cosmic Rush (2.8L)
3yo
20Feb16
4th
Goulburn
1000m Good(4) P King (55) 9/1 - 1st: Chappie (1.3L)
3yo
1Feb16
6th
Nowra
1100m Heavy(9) James P Innes (56) 15/4 - 1st: Diamond Of Destiny (2.7L)
3yo
11Jan16
4th
Nowra
1100m Good(4) James P Innes (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Ready For Takeoff (1.2L)
3yo
13Dec15
9th
Hawkesbury
1100m Good(4) Ms W Costin (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Immortal Miss (8.5L)
3yo
29Nov15
8th
Nowra
1000m Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Emily Rose (7.4L)
3yo
7Nov15
3rd
Beaumont
1150m Soft(6) Melinda Graham (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Rillito (6.0L)
2yo
15May15
12th
Scone
1100m Good(3) C Reith (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sargent Doakes (8.3L)