Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
I'm Peter
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel)
Foaled September 26, 2011
Career:
79 starts, 7 - 12 - 7 $113,169
Trainer:
Ms M Cid, Mornington
Ownership:
R Francis & Ms L M Cid
I'm Peter is a 12 year old stallion by Keep The Faith out of the Exceed And Excel mare, Miss Jago.
Last start was 11th at Mornington on March 30, 2021 in the Quayclean (Bm58) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
30Mar21
11th
Mornington
Quayclean (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) J Benbow (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Buffalo Bill
(7.8L)
9yo
14Mar21
3rd
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1708m
Soft(5) Mr G Seccombe (66.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Kalalo
(2.3L)
9yo
7Mar21
7th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
2000m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (66.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Hierarchal
(15L)
9yo
20Feb21
1st
Woolamai
Trophy Race
2008m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (64.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Stagecraft
(5.5L)
9yo
6Feb21
5th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1508m
Good(4) Jack Virgona (63) 5/2 - 1st:
Aladdin Sane
(3.3L)
9yo
26Jan21
6th
Balnarring
Balnarring Cup
1600m
Good(4) Jack Virgona (63.5) 11/1 - 1st:
So Able
(7.2L)
9yo
9Jan21
3rd
Healesville
Healesville Cup
1650m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (65.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Dash For Dee
(1.9L)
9yo
26Dec20
2nd
Drouin
Drouin Cup
1775m
Good(3) Jack Virgona (62.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Riley's Rocket
(0.8L)
9yo
15Dec20
6th
Mornington
Cranbourne Fencing (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) W Gordon (56) 50/1 - 1st:
Savabien
(5.5L)
9yo
28Nov20
6th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1608m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (64.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Cordoba
(11.5L)
9yo
15Nov20
11th
Geelong
Prestige Jayco Hcp (58)
1525m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
In Her Honour
(9.8L)
9yo
19Oct20
8th
Mornington
Musk Creek Farm (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) J Bowditch (56) 150/1 - 1st:
Pride Of Jenni
(5.6L)
8yo
8Mar20
8th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
2000m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (65.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Thunder Of Troy
(18.6L)
8yo
23Feb20
3rd
Yea
Trophy Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Ms T Johnson (65.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Sheer Force
(2.4L)
8yo
8Feb20
2nd
Woolamai
Woolamai Cup
1708m
Good(4) Mr L Taylor (67.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Gee Whizzer
(2L)
8yo
26Jan20
1st
Balnarring
Balnarring Cup
1600m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (63.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Gee Whizzer
(0.2L)
8yo
18Jan20
2nd
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1508m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (63.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Earthling
(0.1L)
8yo
17Dec19
9th
Mornington
Musk Creek Farm (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mr Jammo
(7.5L)
8yo
6Dec19
7th
Mornington
Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58
1500m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (55) 50/1 - 1st:
De Little Sister
(4.9L)
8yo
9Nov19
7th
Balnarring
Trophy Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Chelsea Heard (63) 15/1 - 1st:
Bay Of Faith
(4.4L)
8yo
25Oct19
10th
Echuca
Two Tarts Catering (Bm58)
1312m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Avoid The Rush
(10.8L)
7yo
11Jun19
14th
Corowa
Morris Wines (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) B Vale (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Bianbarnie
(15.6L)
7yo
28May19
5th
Albury
Border Bandag (Bm58)
1175m
Heavy(9) J Duffy (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Pacific Tycoon
(4.7L)
7yo
18May19
5th
Wodonga
Denise Casey Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Liam Riordan (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Murrawee
(6.7L)
7yo
24Apr19
12th
Wangaratta
Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) B McDougall (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Bonfire Gold
(15L)
7yo
5Apr19
2nd
Benalla
O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm58
1106m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Nevada Dane
(0.5L)
6yo
19May18
4th
Wodonga
Denise Casey Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Praguematist
(1.6L)
6yo
4May18
9th
Wagga
Wagga Marketplace (Bm62)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms N Beriman (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Hemmerle
(6L)
6yo
5Apr18
3rd
Benalla
Benalla Timber Products-Bm58
1406m
Good(3) H Coffey (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Let 'em Howl
(4.5L)
6yo
10Mar18
9th
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Corowa Cup
1600m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Nagging
(7L)
6yo
3Mar18
3rd
Wangaratta
Lekeal Builders Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(3) M Aitken (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Western Wow
(0.3L)
6yo
16Feb18
2nd
Albury
Albury Demolitions Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Butler Butler
(1L)
6yo
18Jan18
1st
Albury
The Essential Utensil Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 13/4 - 2nd:
Dylan's Deeva
(3L)
6yo
4Jan18
6th
Albury
Gazebo & Shade Centre Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) B McDougall (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Carwelkin
(6.3L)
6yo
28Dec17
2nd
Corowa
Rsl- Annie Whitechurch (Bm54)
1400m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Financial Miss
(1.8L)
6yo
16Dec17
11th
Albury
Johnsons Mme (Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) Josh Richards (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Fish Bones Fry
(12.5L)
6yo
5Dec17
4th
Wangaratta
Nth East Temp. Fence Hire-Bm58
1590m
Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Chaff Bandit
(2.6L)
6yo
24Nov17
3rd
Wodonga
The Premier Building (Bm64)
1590m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Supply Money
(3.1L)
6yo
9Nov17
8th
Albury
Programmed (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) R Bensley (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Overdue
(6.6L)
6yo
31Oct17
7th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
1406m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Rocksetta
(3.3L)
6yo
14Oct17
11th
Albury
Iga East Albury (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Bondo
(6.4L)
6yo
28Sep17
5th
Bendigo
Schweppes (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) B Rawiller (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Spanks
(2.3L)
6yo
15Sep17
1st
Corowa
Hotel Australia Corowa Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(4) B McDougall (57.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Cosmic Rush
(4.5L)
6yo
31Aug17
9th
Wagga
Thomas Blamey Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(4) A Layt (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Arena Queen
(7.4L)
5yo
18Apr17
8th
Corowa
Barlens Event Hire Albury-Bm55
1400m
Good(4) Lachlan King (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Hangin' With Willy
(3.8L)
5yo
24Mar17
2nd
Albury
All New Lexus Rc 500 Hcp (C3)
1500m
Heavy(8) Lachlan King (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Chloe's Comet
(1.5L)
5yo
19Mar17
1st
Albury
Baxters Concrete Hcp (C1)
1500m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Black Cartel
(3L)
5yo
12Mar17
6th
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55)
1300m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Back To The Bar
(5.5L)
5yo
23Feb17
2nd
Wagga
Cup Day Marquee Package (Bm55)
1300m
Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Bondo
(0.1L)
5yo
14Feb17
2nd
Corowa
All Saints Estate Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Aghna
(0.8L)
5yo
31Jan17
10th
Leeton
Guilford General T'port (Bm55)
1150m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Ragged Keys
(7L)
5yo
7Jan17
1st
Dederang
Trophy Race
1350m
Good(3) Reece Goodwin (63.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Kaotika
(1.5L)
5yo
26Dec16
4th
Wodonga
(Bm52)
1100m
Good(3) Lachlan King (52.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Cheap Tycoon
(1.5L)
5yo
3Dec16
8th
Benalla
Dial Before You Dig Hcp (58)
1406m
Good(3) Ms J Payne (54) 30/1 - 1st:
North Of Hell
(4.4L)
5yo
25Nov16
7th
Wodonga
Jacob Hino Prestige (Bm70)
1300m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (51) 80/1 - 1st:
Uncle Tiger
(8.2L)
5yo
14Nov16
8th
Wangaratta
Masterking Security (Bm58)
1170m
Soft(5) Regan Bayliss (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Miss Chaparral
(4L)
5yo
1Nov16
7th
Corowa
Eliza, Angela & Nick Brown-C1
1200m
Good(3) J Duffy (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Jarklin
(3.7L)
5yo
15Oct16
2nd
Wodonga
Boss Better Living System-Bm52
1100m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Cheap Tycoon
(2.3L)
5yo
30Aug16
7th
Wagga
Jupiter Motors Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(8) J Kissick (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Balycastle Pegasus
(5.3L)
5yo
9Aug16
2nd
Corowa
Canns Bus Lines Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) Brad Clark (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Cambanoora
(1.8L)
4yo
5Jul16
8th
Corowa
Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm65)
1000m
Heavy(10) Simon Miller (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Vinnie Vega
(4.3L)
4yo
18Mar16
4th
Albury
Blacklocks Land Rover Hcp (C1)
1175m
Heavy(10) B Vale (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Pacific Tycoon
(1.7L)
4yo
10Mar16
6th
Wangaratta
A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Hcp-58
1170m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (55) 12/1 - 1st:
First Print
(4.3L)
4yo
27Feb16
5th
Wagga
Quest Apartment Hotels Hcp-C1
1200m
Good(3) Simon Miller (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Man Of Peace
(0.5L)
4yo
12Feb16
4th
Wagga
Riverina Plaster Works (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) B P Ward (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Martha Mary
(2.5L)
4yo
31Jan16
7th
Albury
Albury Demolitions Plate (C1)
1600m
Heavy(8) Ms B Carlile (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Pinsational
(5.2L)
4yo
16Jan16
5th
Albury
Commercial Clb Golf Resort-C2
1400m
Good(3) Simon Miller (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Sharknado
(1.7L)
4yo
4Jan16
7th
Wangaratta
Northo Hotel Wangaratta Hcp-C1
1170m
Soft(5) B Vale (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Tony
(5.1L)
4yo
28Dec15
8th
Corowa
Corowa Rsl Bistro Terrace (C1)
1000m
Good(3) M Aitken (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Bel Dancer
(4.7L)
4yo
12Dec15
13th
Albury
Leigh Martin Marine Hcp (C1)
1175m
Good(3) Ms A Masters (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Valtone
(7.4L)
4yo
3Dec15
8th
Albury
Carlton Mid Plate (C2)
1175m
Good(3) B Vale (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Burradoo
(5.2L)
4yo
5Nov15
5th
Albury
Sodens Hotel Plate (C2)
1175m
Heavy(10) Simon Miller (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Ruark
(6.4L)
4yo
24Oct15
11th
Albury
Twin City Truck Centre (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Simon Miller (61) 16/1 - 1st:
Flying Ferret
(4.5L)
4yo
10Oct15
3rd
Albury
Pinners Refrigeration Hcp (C1)
1175m
Good(4) Simon Miller (61) 3/1 - 1st:
Another Rush
(8.3L)
3yo
10Jul15
12th
Wagga
Terminate Pty Ltd (Bm55)
1000m
Heavy(8) Simon Miller (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Leucura
(16.6L)
3yo
4Jun15
1st
Albury
Southern Asset Services Mdn
1000m
Soft(7) Simon Miller (59) 9/4 - 2nd:
Say You're Sorry
(4.5L)
3yo
21May15
4th
Albury
Carlton Mid Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(7) Simon Miller (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Another Rush
(3L)
3yo
22Apr15
4th
Geelong
Buxton Real Estate Geelong Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) Thomas Sadler (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Warrior King
(4.8L)
3yo
23Nov14
2nd
Kilmore
Cafe Caroline Springs Mdn
1112m
Dead(4) Thomas Sadler (57) 13/4 - 1st:
Bluegrass Dan
(0.1L)