I Mattah (AUS) 2002

Profile

18g Mookta x Linen Lass (Prince Callide)
Foaled September 11, 2002
Career: 54 starts, 3 - 3 - 8 $42,537
Trainer: Ms K Murphy, Seymour
Ownership: Mrs J M Mackintosh, R A Hattam, I E Hattam, C H Sinclair & D P Ulman
I Mattah is a 18 year old gelding by Mookta out of the Prince Callide mare, Linen Lass. He has had 54 starts for 3 wins with the latest start being 2310 days ago when 9th at Yarra Glen on January 12, 2015 in the Y. Valley Function Centre-58 over 1209 metres.

Race Record

12yo
12Jan15
9th
Yarra Glen
1209m Good(3) J R Todd (56) 30/1 - 1st: Play For Keeps (5.1L)
12yo
4Jan15
3rd
Alexandra
1300m Good(3) C R Brown (64) 4/1 - 1st: Diamondcowboy (4.6L)
12yo
13Dec14
3rd
Healesville
1200m Good(3) C R Brown (64) 14/1 - 1st: Manwell (2.3L)
12yo
30Nov14
10th
Swan Hill
1200m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 40/1 - 1st: Tycoon Jewel (5.4L)
12yo
9Nov14
4th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) M Heagney (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Vainrite (3.4L)
12yo
12Oct14
8th
Kilmore
1112m Dead(4) C J Parish (57) 40/1 - 1st: Urban Bourbon (4.4L)
12yo
9Sep14
8th
Tatura
1100m Slow(6) C J Parish (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Famous (6.1L)
12yo
31Aug14
13th
Kilmore
1200m Dead(4) C J Parish (58) 20/1 - 1st: Little Miss Izzy (8.0L)
12yo
12Aug14
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good C J Parish (58) 11/1 - 1st: Lavenham (1.8L)
12yo
8Aug14
9th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good C J Parish (55) 50/1 - 1st: The Secret (7.1L)
11yo
24Jul14
5th
Bendigo
1100m Heavy(8) C J Parish (55) 50/1 - 1st: Gangnam Style (9.4L)
11yo
3Nov13
9th
Kilmore
1207m Dead(4) C J Parish (55) 20/1 - 1st: Black Booty (8.1L)
11yo
13Oct13
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Dead(5) C J Parish (58) 9/1 - 1st: Street Stalker (2.4L)
11yo
1Oct13
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Heavy(8) J R Todd (58) 5/1 - 1st: Sound King (0.8L)
11yo
23Sep13
1st
Wangaratta
1170m Dead(5) C J Parish (55) 15/1 - 2nd: Brave Spur (2.5L)
11yo
31Aug13
4th
Kilmore
1200m Heavy(8) C J Parish (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Fiftyfourknots (1.2L)
11yo
25Aug13
4th
Wangaratta
1170m Heavy(10) C J Parish (54) 50/1 - 1st: Secret Toy Bizness (12.5L)
10yo
29Jul13
12th
Swan Hill
1300m Dead(4) Ms K Walters (54) 100/1 - 1st: Offshore Echo (14.4L)
10yo
16Jul13
8th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) W Pearson (54) 30/1 - 1st: Chelsea Hotel (5.8L)
10yo
5Jul13
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) Dean Holland (54) 60/1 - 1st: Zabeelzebub (6.0L)
10yo
4Jun13
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good(3) Dean Holland (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Prophecy (2.1L)
10yo
22Oct12
7th
Pakenham
1314m Good J R Todd (54) 50/1 - 1st: Rare Bear (8.2L)
10yo
18Sep12
12th
Kilmore
1200m Dead J R Todd (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Call On Kevin (3.8L)
10yo
11Sep12
12th
Wodonga
1200m Good N Souquet (57) 12/1 - 1st: Danz Citi (11.6L)
10yo
16Aug12
2nd
Kilmore
1207m Heavy J R Todd (54) 20/1 - 1st: Godliness (0.8L)
9yo
7Jul12
6th
Narrandera
1200m Good N Souquet (57) 9/1 - 1st: First Defence (2.3L)
9yo
23Jun12
4th
Albury
1175m Heavy B P Ward (54) 12/1 - 1st: Gundabooka (2.5L)
9yo
9Jun12
9th
Corowa
1200m Good C Quilty (58) 3/1 - 1st: The Youngfella (6.3L)
9yo
12May12
6th
Kilmore
1207m Good L Camilleri (54) 10/1 - 1st: Madame De Lago (4.1L)
9yo
30Apr12
5th
Kilmore
1100m Dead J R Todd (54) 30/1 - 1st: Red Five (2.2L)
9yo
1Nov11
4th
Albury
1400m Good Brittany Hussey (51.5) 3/1 - 1st: Krishelley (9.9L)
9yo
22Oct11
9th
Albury
1175m Good B Vale (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Stacey Lee (7.5L)
9yo
1Oct11
2nd
Wagga
1200m Slow B P Ward (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Turn Back Jimmy (1.0L)
9yo
12Sep11
9th
Albury
1175m Dead Simon Miller (57) 7/1 - 1st: Twelve Up (5.8L)
8yo
31Jul11
5th
Narrandera
1000m Good M Heagney (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Brahmose (2.0L)
8yo
25Jun11
1st
Albury
1175m Slow B P Ward (54.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Carlisle John (0.5L)
8yo
19Jun11
6th
Pakenham
1000m Heavy M Carson (56) 30/1 - 1st: Lady Dom (2.6L)
8yo
9Jun11
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good J R Todd (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Happy Joker (5.4L)
8yo
20May11
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good J R Todd (57) 11/1 - 1st: Holy Brom (6.0L)
8yo
7May11
3rd
Wangaratta
1100m Dead J R Todd (59) 9/1 - 1st: Blonde Brigade (1.5L)
8yo
18Apr11
1st
Kilmore
1100m Dead J R Todd (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Theme Songs (1.0L)
8yo
6Nov10
8th
Geelong
1112m Dead J R Todd (58) 12/1 - 1st: Annlea (6.2L)
8yo
29Oct10
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good J R Todd (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Exquisite Art (5.5L)
8yo
24Sep10
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good D Gauci (53.5) 11/1 - 1st: Nosealot (4.1L)
8yo
10Sep10
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good J R Todd (58) 25/1 - 1st: Nosealot (2.3L)
8yo
16Aug10
2nd
Mildura
1100m Dead J R Todd (58.00) 5/1 - 1st: Miang (2.3L)
7yo
30Jul10
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good C A Robertson (58.00) 11/1 - 1st: Able Green (2.7L)
7yo
15Jul10
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good C A Robertson (58.00) 9/1 - 1st: Carracci (1.3L)
7yo
4Jul10
8th
Ballarat
1100m Heavy C Newitt (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: Paranoid (12.1L)
7yo
13Jun10
7th
Swan Hill
975m Slow C A Robertson (58.00) 20/1 - 1st: The Enterprise (1.9L)
7yo
13Aug09
7th
BALLARAT
1000m Heavy MS N BERIMAN (58.00) 30/1 - 1st: DANCIA (5.5L)
7yo
3Aug09
8th
ECHUCA
1212m Heavy C A ROBERTSON (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: AANADEL STAR (3.8L)
6yo
13Jul09
3rd
ECHUCA
1012m Heavy C A ROBERTSON (58.00) - 1st: ANNIEANNA (6.1L)
6yo
8Sep08
12th
WANGARATTA
1170m Good J BALDOCK (58.00) 40/1 - 1st: HEYDAY (21.1L)