Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Ice Hunt
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Commands x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
Foaled August 21, 2014
Career:
61 starts, 2 - 5 - 5 $74,535
Trainer:
Ms T Kropej, Port Lincoln
Ownership:
Miss T R Kropej, Miss A K Kropej & Mrs L J Kropej
Ice Hunt is a 9 year old gelding by Commands out of the Elusive Quality mare, Sastruga.
Last start was 7th at Streaky Bay on March 23, 2024 in the (Bm62) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
9yo
23Mar24
7th
Streaky Bay
(Bm62)
1350m
Good Jade Doyle (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Kingson
(10L)
9yo
18Feb24
1st
Port Lincoln
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Caitlyn Munro () - 2nd:
Scarface
(0.7L)
9yo
3Feb24
5th
Ceduna
(Bm64)
1300m
L Lam (53.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Bignota
(14.2L)
9yo
8Dec23
9th
Port Lincoln
Leader Distributors (Bm78)
1000m
Good(4) Jade Doyle (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Lunar Hero
(15.8L)
8yo
19Feb23
8th
Port Lincoln
Letcher Moroney Hcp (54)
1250m
Good(4) Jade Doyle (54) 100/1 - 1st:
He's Abel
(7.9L)
8yo
28Jan23
3rd
Ceduna
(Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Felicity Atkinson (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Another Bit
(10.6L)
8yo
18Dec22
3rd
Port Lincoln
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Felicity Atkinson () - 1st:
Thunderanlightning
(1L)
7yo
13May22
9th
Port Augusta
Jm Deli (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Lizzie Annells (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Harbouring
(13.5L)
7yo
1May22
7th
Port Augusta
Cinema Augusta (Bm62)
1396m
Good(3) D Caboche (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Harbouring
(11.2L)
7yo
16Apr22
3rd
Clare
Sc Heinrich And Co (Bm52)
1200m
Good(4) D Caboche (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Kissable Eight
(2.3L)
7yo
10Apr22
8th
Gawler
Matrix Solar Solutions (Bm54)
1200m
Good(4) M Vassallo (58) 100/1 - 1st:
Disco Tilmorn
(6.1L)
7yo
26Mar22
1st
Streaky Bay
(Bm62)
1350m
Good(3) M Vassallo (55) 25/1 - 2nd:
Alkaamel
(0.1L)
7yo
20Feb22
12th
Port Lincoln
Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58)
1750m
Good(4) Jade Doyle (51.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Near Magic
(8.3L)
7yo
15Jan22
6th
Ceduna
Trophy (Bm52)
1600m
Good(3) Felicity Atkinson (54.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Jay Pee Bee
(6.6L)
7yo
19Dec21
5th
Port Lincoln
McMerry Christmas (C1)
1750m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Onemore Marshall
(6.3L)
7yo
10Dec21
8th
Port Lincoln
K & K Cooling (Bm62)
1350m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Red Dynamo
(4.5L)
7yo
12Nov21
10th
Port Lincoln
In Memory George Dawson (Bm52)
1250m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Brazen Head
(7.1L)
7yo
24Oct21
2nd
Port Lincoln
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells () - 1st:
Terelli
(1L)
7yo
6Aug21
10th
Port Augusta
Parc Tuesday Work Gang (Bm58)
1498m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Notice Me
(9.6L)
6yo
18Jul21
3rd
Port Augusta
Port Augusta Isuzu (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52) 30/1 - 1st:
I'm Kenny
(4.2L)
6yo
20Jun21
7th
Port Augusta
Wilkatana Station Stays (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Baldy
(7.3L)
6yo
29May21
2nd
Hawker
Hcp (54)
1750m
Good(3) Lizzie Annells (53) 2/1 - 1st:
City Beats
(3.8L)
6yo
23May21
3rd
Port Augusta
Davenport Builders (Bm54)
1600m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Duke Of Christophe
(2.3L)
6yo
7May21
5th
Port Augusta
Adrian Gardiner Electr. (Bm54)
1396m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Augusta Rock
(6.4L)
6yo
25Apr21
10th
Gawler
Raaf Aircraft Kittyhawk-Bm54
1200m
Good(4) Scarlet So (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Bullet Kid
(9.5L)
6yo
11Apr21
4th
Port Augusta
Festival Hire (Bm54)
1200m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Pam's Journey
(5.4L)
6yo
3Apr21
3rd
Clare
Merchant Accountants (Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) Scarlet So (52.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Squadron Leader
(0.9L)
6yo
17Mar21
6th
Balaklava
Taylors Wines (Bm54)
1200m
Good(3) Scarlet So (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Vindex
(1.5L)
6yo
19Feb21
7th
Morphettville Parks
Roadside Serv & Solutions-Bm62
1000m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Fabulous Flipper
(8.2L)
6yo
23Dec20
4th
Oakbank
O'Leary Walker Wines Hcp (C1)
1050m
Good(4) Scarlet So (51) 14/1 - 1st:
She's Krupt
(2.1L)
6yo
16Dec20
7th
Strathalbyn
Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(4) Scarlet So (51) 80/1 - 1st:
The Pugilist
(7L)
6yo
2Dec20
9th
Gawler
Ultra Tune/ Kingsford Htl-Bm54
1100m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Olive Grove
(3.5L)
6yo
26Nov20
5th
Balaklava
Taylors Wines Hcp (C2)
1050m
Good(4) D Caboche (54.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Glory Game
(5.3L)
5yo
26Jul20
7th
Gawler
Specsavers Gawler (Bm54)
1100m
Soft(5) D Caboche (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Chevite
(5.6L)
5yo
1Jul20
7th
Balaklava
Haulmark Trailers Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) J Maund (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Classy Jaybee
(6.6L)
5yo
7Jun20
6th
Port Augusta
Southern Cross Austereo (Bm54)
1600m
Good(3) D Caboche (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Minnamosa
(8.9L)
5yo
8May20
8th
Port Augusta
Elders Insurance (Bm54)
1100m
Good(3) Ms K Bishop (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
My Lesson
(5.6L)
5yo
13Apr20
7th
Gawler
Coopers Brewery Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(4) J Potter (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Aten
(15.1L)
5yo
1Mar20
4th
Balaklava
Wayne Henson Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Lachlan Neindorf (53) 28/10 - 1st:
Heart Like Mine
(2.1L)
5yo
12Feb20
6th
Gawler
Barossa Cup-Easter Monday-Bm54
1200m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Canidae
(5L)
5yo
29Jan20
6th
Gawler
Williamstown Hotel Hcp (56)
1100m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Maiden Grace
(3.5L)
5yo
22Jan20
4th
Oakbank
The Chefs Superstore Hcp (C1)
1050m
Soft(5) J Potter (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Strategic Agenda
(1.2L)
5yo
9Oct19
7th
Balaklava
Balaklava Transport (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) J Maund (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Lope De Wolf
(6.3L)
5yo
18Sep19
5th
Gawler
Sa Jericho Cup Heat 25/10 (C2)
1100m
Good(4) J Maund (54.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Grinzinger Express
(5.8L)
5yo
10Aug19
8th
Pioneer Park
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp-70
1400m
Good(3) Dan Morgan (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Exonerate
(4.8L)
5yo
3Aug19
7th
Fannie Bay
Paul Dash Denton/40yrs Hcp-58
1300m
Good(3) Dan Morgan (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Choice Approach
(8L)
4yo
20Jul19
4th
Fannie Bay
Signcity Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(3) R Vigar (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Hattan Man
(2.7L)
4yo
9Jul19
4th
Fannie Bay
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] R Vigar () - 1st:
The Captain
(3.4L)
4yo
4May19
5th
Pioneer Park
Peter Kittle Motor Co Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (58) 13/4 - 1st:
Isle Of Light
(0.8L)
4yo
27Apr19
4th
Pioneer Park
B&S Home Timber & Hardware Hcp
1600m
Good(3) R Vigar (55) 15/2 - 1st:
That's Justified
(16L)
4yo
13Apr19
4th
Pioneer Park
Plaza Wellbeing Centre Hcp-58
1200m
Good(3) S Tsaikos (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Bar Gem
(5.5L)
4yo
30Mar19
4th
Pioneer Park
Vetmeds365 Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Dan Morgan (57) 2/1 - 1st:
Dream Passenger
(1.7L)
4yo
17Mar19
4th
Pioneer Park
Lion Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Dan Morgan (56) 9/10 - 1st:
Babe In Boots
(3.2L)
4yo
27Oct18
4th
Fannie Bay
Asian United Food Service (64)
1100m
Good(3) Ms V Arnott (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Sabai Sabai
(1.6L)
3yo
7Jul18
5th
Fannie Bay
Hot 100 Darwin Guineas
1600m
Good(3) Ms V Arnott (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Brunswick Street
(5.5L)
3yo
23Jun18
7th
Fannie Bay
Coolalinga Mowers Trobis (C6)
1300m
Good(3) Ms V Arnott (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Was Agona
(6.1L)
3yo
9Jun18
4th
Fannie Bay
Sitzler Trobis Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Ms V Arnott (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Cunning Moves
(4.2L)
3yo
26May18
2nd
Fannie Bay
Bet365 Trobis (Bm56)
1100m
Good(3) Ms V Arnott (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Cunning Moves
(0.8L)
3yo
13Mar18
8th
Bendigo
Bendigo Magazine Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) M J Walker (59) 6/4 - 1st:
Inwood
(4.9L)
3yo
23Feb18
5th
Moonee Valley
Pkf (Bm64)
1500m
Good(4) Craig Williams (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Reflectivity
(6.2L)
3yo
7Feb18
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
Moorookyle Park Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) Craig Williams (58) 11/4 - 2nd:
Mujaadil
(0.5L)
3yo
16Jan18
2nd
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Craig Williams (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Indernile
(0.4L)
3yo
17Aug17
4th
Sale
Ladies Day 10th Sept Mdn Plate
1212m
Soft(6) A Mallyon (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Lina's Hero
(3.7L)
2yo
18Jul17
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Bet 365 2yo Mdn Plate
1100m
Synthetic A Mallyon (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Clear Signal
(0.3L)
2yo
26Dec16
2nd
Geelong
Faull's Shoes Mdn Plate
1140m
Good(4) A Mallyon (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Will's Bid
(0.8L)