Into The Sun (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Grass Wonder (USA) x Slamdance (Danzero)
Foaled October 08, 2005
Career: 59 starts, 11 - 4 - 7 $221,257
Trainer: G A Thornton, Geelong
Ownership: A Adamczyk, Mrs T Adamczyk, B Adamczyk, K Adamczyk, Mrs B Adamczyk, G Stiles, Mrs E Stiles, S Goldyn, Mrs I Goldyn & Mrs K Bolkunowicz
Into The Sun is a 15 year old gelding by Grass Wonder out of the Danzero mare, Slamdance. He has had 59 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 2640 days ago when 7th at Werribee on January 26, 2014 in the Kids Summer Of Country Hcp-64 over 1625 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 232 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie. Buyer: A & T Adamczyk VIC $5,750

Race Record

8yo
26Jan14
7th
Werribee
1625m Good(3) Jack Hill (59) 40/1 - 1st: Avighna (5.6L)
8yo
9Jan14
12th
Seymour
1300m Good(3) Boris Thornton (56) 40/1 - 1st: First Print (20.0L)
8yo
8Dec13
13th
Geelong
1300m Dead(4) Boris Thornton (54) 40/1 - 1st: Balaclava Lady (9.2L)
8yo
25Nov13
11th
Hamilton
1200m Slow(7) Boris Thornton (58) 14/1 - 1st: Priority Road (6.0L)
7yo
31Jul13
9th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good A Nicholls (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Aberrant (15.8L)
7yo
17Jul13
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good P Shiers (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Spartan Eagle (0.8L)
7yo
6Jul13
4th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) C Moon (61) 14/1 - 1st: Spartan Eagle (6.3L)
7yo
29Jun13
6th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good S Hillebrand (55) 30/1 - 1st: Red Colossus (8.4L)
7yo
15Jun13
8th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) S Hillebrand (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Extraceed (11.5L)
7yo
6May13
5th
Pioneer Park
2000m Good S Cahill (56) 30/1 - 1st: The Ruffian (11.7L)
7yo
27Apr13
8th
Pioneer Park
1600m Good K Gladwin (59) 6/1 - 1st: Patience (10.4L)
7yo
13Apr13
7th
Pioneer Park
1400m Good K Gladwin (59) 7/1 - 1st: I Am Magic (5.3L)
7yo
9Mar13
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1400m Good(3) S Cahill (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Aeraise (0.8L)
7yo
23Feb13
10th
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) S Cahill (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Gold Bundle (3.5L)
7yo
2Feb13
8th
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) S Cahill (57) 40/1 - 1st: Baron Douro (4.5L)
7yo
6Aug12
7th
Fannie Bay
2000m Good M L Evans (54) 50/1 - 1st: Hawks Bay (11.4L)
6yo
21Jul12
3rd
Fannie Bay
1900m Good M L Evans (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Glare (13.0L)
6yo
30Jun12
8th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good M L Evans (55) 14/1 - 1st: Hawks Bay (6.1L)
6yo
7May12
8th
Pioneer Park
2000m Good M L Evans (55.5) 9/4 - 1st: Granzig (12.7L)
6yo
28Apr12
1st
Pioneer Park
1900m Good M L Evans (56) 13/2 - 2nd: Kingnadim (1.5L)
6yo
7Apr12
3rd
Pioneer Park
1400m Good M L Evans (59) 9/2 - 1st: Bel Sir (0.8L)
6yo
11Mar12
6th
Echuca
1400m Good C A Robertson (54) 12/1 - 1st: Zubbaya (3.2L)
6yo
23Feb12
4th
Mt Gambier
1200m Good Damien Thornton (57) 32/10 - 1st: Mister Farinelli (2.8L)
6yo
10Feb12
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good C A Robertson (60) 40/1 - 1st: Zamorar (8.6L)
6yo
25Sep11
4th
Bairnsdale
1600m Good Ryan Maloney (55) 6/1 - 1st: Hi Belle (2.8L)
6yo
10Sep11
11th
Rosehill
1500m Dead R M Quinn (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: King Lionheart (6.1L)
6yo
27Aug11
1st
Rosehill
1350m Dead R M Quinn (55) 12/1 - 2nd: Renewed Vitality (1.0L)
6yo
13Aug11
1st
Morphettville Parks
1400m Dead C A Robertson (56) 3/1 - 2nd: Finniss Storm (0.1L)
5yo
22Jul11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good J Mott (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Guru Bay (0.2L)
5yo
8Jul11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good J Mott (57.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Bell Trees (0.8L)
5yo
25Jun11
2nd
Ararat
1300m Heavy D Malouf (55) 13/4 - 1st: Tikona (0.2L)
5yo
12Jun11
2nd
Swan Hill
1300m Good D Malouf (57) 7/1 - 1st: Offshore Echo (2.0L)
5yo
27May11
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good B Melham (57) 8/1 - 1st: Ripleys (2.2L)
5yo
20May11
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Ryan Maloney (58) 30/1 - 1st: Huon Cry (3.0L)
5yo
3May11
13th
Warrnambool
1200m Slow Ryan Maloney (59) 30/1 - 1st: Second Effort (25.5L)
5yo
20Apr11
13th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Ryan Maloney (57) 25/1 - 1st: Braided General (17.6L)
5yo
2Nov10
14th
Flemington
1400m Slow D Oliver (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Launay (14.4L)
5yo
20Oct10
7th
Geelong
1503m Dead Jacob Rule (57) 30/1 - 1st: Command Prince (5.4L)
5yo
3Oct10
4th
Benalla
1206m Good J Mallyon (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Testascana (3.9L)
5yo
22Sep10
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Dead Jack Hill (53) 20/1 - 1st: Dysphonia (3.6L)
5yo
11Aug10
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good J Mallyon (56.00) 12/1 - 1st: Charbet (3.4L)
4yo
21Jul10
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Heavy J Mallyon (56.00) 7/2 - 1st: Adaptor (3.5L)
4yo
11Apr10
1st
Wangaratta
1170m Slow J Mallyon (56.50) 9/2 - 2nd: Snakey Princess (1.3L)
4yo
19Feb10
3rd
Moonee Valley
1600m Good J Fry (55.50) 16/1 - 1st: Raeburn (0.8L)
4yo
13Feb10
1st
Geelong
1430m Dead J Mallyon (51.00) 9/2 - 2nd: Tantat Secret (0.2L)
4yo
29Jan10
1st
Mornington
1223m Dead Ryan Maloney (58.00) 30/1 - 2nd: Indian Curry (1.0L)
4yo
16Jan10
1st
Camperdown
1000m Dead Ryan Maloney (57.00) 9/2 - 2nd: Master Tee (0.4L)
4yo
18Sep09
8th
Donald
1350m Slow Jack Hill (54.00) 7/1 - 1st: Tube (7.3L)
4yo
30Aug09
4th
DONALD
1350m Dead C PACE (56.50) 9/1 - 1st: NO PUSH OVER (0.7L)
4yo
24Aug09
13th
ECHUCA
1400m Dead RYAN MALONEY (57.50) 15/2 - 1st: MINE (16.0L)
4yo
1Aug09
1st
PAKENHAM
1309m Dead JACK HILL (57.00) 5/2 - 2nd: WHATABELLA (1.0L)
3yo
13Jul09
1st
ECHUCA
1112m Heavy RYAN MALONEY (57.00) - 2nd: MR DAFF (2.5L)
3yo
3Jul09
2nd
TATURA
1000m Heavy RYAN MALONEY (57.00) - 1st: BEAU DESERT (2.5L)
3yo
25Jun09
3rd
BALLARAT
1000m Heavy RYAN MALONEY (57.00) - 1st: DRIFTING SPIRIT (3.0L)
3yo
10May09
4th
SEYMOUR
1300m Good JACK HILL (55.50) 9/1 - 1st: AY AL (1.8L)
3yo
27Apr09
3rd
ARARAT
1310m Heavy JACK HILL (55.00) 6/1 - 1st: KARTEM LASS (0.4L)
3yo
18Apr09
3rd
HAMILTON
1200m Dead JACK HILL (55.00) 25/1 - 1st: DOCTOR GACHET (1.1L)
3yo
22Mar09
8th
TATURA
1400m Dead G MURPHY (57.50) 11/2 - 1st: THEOTHERONE (8.9L)
3yo
18Jan09
11th
KILMORE
1212m Dead T BARRY (57.00) 40/1 - 1st: DAS MACHEN (7.5L)