Island Bar (AUS) 2009

Profile

12g Reset x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
Foaled September 23, 2009
Career: 79 starts, 6 - 0 - 5 $99,115
Trainer: R A Nelson, Townsville
Ownership: Mrs P Kapernick
Island Bar is a 12 year old gelding by Reset out of the Tirol mare, Kildara Rose. He has had 79 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 701 days ago when 11th at Townsville on November 16, 2019 in the Paynters (Bm65) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
16Nov19
11th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) Emily Cass (54) 50/1 - 1st: Narda Shar (12.4L)
10yo
28Sep19
6th
Twin Hills
1300m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (56) 10/1 - 1st: Sensation Ally (11.9L)
10yo
27Sep19
6th
Twin Hills
1100m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (56) 20/1 - 1st: Clappers (12.7L)
10yo
21Sep19
4th
Springsure
1400m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (55) 25/1 - 1st: Silent Flyer (13.5L)
9yo
29Jun19
7th
Laura
1450m Firm(2) F Edwards (59) 15/1 - 1st: Union Jukebox (13.4L)
9yo
22Jun19
5th
Charters Towers
1800m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (55) 30/1 - 1st: Donavia (13.2L)
9yo
15Jun19
8th
Richmond
1400m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (57) 20/1 - 1st: This Girls On Fire (9.2L)
9yo
30May19
8th
Townsville
1400m Soft(5) Ms N Nelson (54) 150/1 - 1st: Bold Avenue (12.2L)
9yo
18Apr19
10th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (54) 150/1 - 1st: Crimson Halo (11.7L)
9yo
30Mar19
8th
Cairns
1400m Heavy(10) F Edwards (54) 80/1 - 1st: Makarios (7.8L)
9yo
16Mar19
4th
Moranbah
1400m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Kanui (7.0L)
9yo
9Mar19
5th
Charters Towers
1000m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (55) 15/1 - 1st: Born To Fire (12.0L)
9yo
2Mar19
6th
Bowen
1000m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (54) 60/1 - 1st: Cyclone Topgirl (13.6L)
9yo
16Feb19
4th
Innisfail
1000m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (55) 15/2 - 1st: Lilly Kareena (9.6L)
8yo
24Nov17
4th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (56) 100/1 - 1st: Flying Light (9.7L)
8yo
16Nov17
12th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (51) 150/1 - 1st: Miazumi (9.8L)
8yo
28Oct17
12th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) J Lambie (54) 60/1 - 1st: Miazumi (6.6L)
8yo
13Oct17
6th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) J Lambie (54) 150/1 - 1st: Royal Standing (4.8L)
8yo
22Sep17
6th
Ewan
1600m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Around The Moon (4.0L)
8yo
2Sep17
10th
Cairns
1900m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (51) 100/1 - 1st: Etrangere (7.7L)
8yo
19Aug17
10th
Innisfail
1500m Good(3) J Lambie (57) 14/1 - 1st: Sapodilla (8.0L)
8yo
12Aug17
7th
Richmond
1200m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (54) 30/1 - 1st: Night Wolf (11.4L)
7yo
29Jul17
12th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (54) 30/1 - 1st: Reset Express (12.5L)
7yo
1Jul17
7th
Mackay
1560m Good(4) L Attard (57) 20/1 - 1st: Under The Weather (8.0L)
7yo
17Jun17
4th
Innisfail
1500m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Got You Double (4.1L)
7yo
10Jun17
7th
Cairns
1250m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (55) 8/1 - 1st: Phantom Sox (4.5L)
7yo
27May17
7th
Innisfail
1200m Heavy(8) Ms N Nelson (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Honest Friend (2.1L)
7yo
4May17
8th
Townsville
1200m Good(3) J Lambie (54) 100/1 - 1st: Maurizio (5.0L)
7yo
22Dec16
3rd
Townsville
1609m Good(3) Ms B Thomson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Gainsford (0.5L)
7yo
8Dec16
6th
Townsville
1609m Good(3) N Day (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Our Single Doubt (4.9L)
7yo
26Nov16
7th
Cairns
1250m Good(3) J Long (58) 10/1 - 1st: No Biting (5.6L)
7yo
1Nov16
5th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Fille Vilaine (2.3L)
7yo
22Oct16
4th
Cairns
1600m Good(4) Shohei Kaya (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: Coutainville (1.8L)
7yo
15Oct16
4th
Innisfail
1500m Soft(5) Ms N Nelson (57) 7/1 - 1st: Assertive Love (1.7L)
7yo
6Oct16
1st
Townsville
1400m Good(4) Ms S Wiseman (57) 40/1 - 2nd: Etrangere (0.2L)
7yo
24Sep16
5th
Atherton
1800m Good(4) Ms N Nelson (52) 25/1 - 1st: Hilarious Honour (18.3L)
7yo
10Sep16
4th
Cairns
1900m Good(4) W D'Avila (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Go Girlfriend (4.8L)
7yo
3Sep16
8th
Ingham
2000m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (55) 12/1 - 1st: Fille Vilaine (11.8L)
7yo
27Aug16
8th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Hilarious Honour (5.7L)
7yo
6Aug16
7th
Bowen
1470m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Montana Man (8.8L)
6yo
30Jul16
15th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) R McMahon (59) 100/1 - 1st: Hidden Road (9.1L)
6yo
12Jul16
11th
Cairns
1250m Good(3) J Lambie (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Man Around Town (5.9L)
6yo
26Jun16
12th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) J Lambie (55) 50/1 - 1st: Secret Harmony (11.0L)
6yo
11Jun16
6th
Innisfail
900m Good(3) Ms N Nelson (52) 11/1 - 1st: Wishful (2.9L)
6yo
1Aug15
3rd
Roxby Downs
1800m Good(3) D Caboche (57) 5/1 - 1st: Al Chicago (4.0L)
5yo
25Jul15
9th
Morphettville
2035m Soft(5) Sigrid Carr (53) 50/1 - 1st: Try Four (11.5L)
5yo
15Jul15
6th
Murray Bridge
1600m Heavy(8) J Holder (59) 7/1 - 1st: Rain Attack (6.4L)
5yo
5Jun15
4th
Swan Hill
2100m Soft(5) D Yendall (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Golden Oldies (2.7L)
5yo
22May15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Synthetic E Creighton (59) 9/1 - 1st: Mister Cool (3.6L)
5yo
26Apr15
12th
Ararat
2000m Soft(6) D Yendall (57) 9/2 - 1st: Beauty Perception (19.7L)
5yo
12Apr15
6th
Kyneton
1850m Good(3) John Allen (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Lucques (3.5L)
5yo
31Mar15
4th
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) B Rawiller (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Samuelsson (0.5L)
5yo
24Feb15
7th
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) John Allen (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Canna (8.3L)
5yo
12Feb15
10th
Ballarat
1400m Good(3) B Rawiller (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Pendles (10.5L)
5yo
28Jan15
8th
Ballarat
1200m Good(3) John Allen (60) 40/1 - 1st: Nullei (10.1L)
4yo
23Jul14
8th
Caulfield
1600m Slow(7) H Coffey (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Kinselmac Manner (5.3L)
4yo
9Jul14
6th
Bendigo
1600m Heavy(9) Jordan Childs (59) 15/4 - 1st: Lunar Nova (8.2L)
4yo
18Jun14
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Heavy(8) Jordan Childs (55.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Soaked (0.2L)
4yo
6Jun14
1st
Swan Hill
1600m Slow(6) D Yendall (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Onya Keithy (0.2L)
4yo
25May14
11th
Casterton
1400m Dead(4) D Yendall (60) 7/1 - 1st: It'sall Aboutharry (5.0L)
4yo
12May14
7th
Warracknabeal
1200m Dead(5) Alan Creighton (60) 12/1 - 1st: Sullivan's Paddock (2.5L)
4yo
30Apr14
8th
Warrnambool
1000m Heavy(10) D Yendall (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: The Four Lads (7.1L)
4yo
27Oct13
8th
Hamilton
1600m Slow(7) B Rawiller (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Millie's Mann (4.7L)
4yo
17Oct13
1st
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy(8) B Rawiller (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Finley Harper (1.3L)
4yo
7Oct13
4th
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(4) B Rawiller (58.5) 9/10 - 1st: Chicanes (2.9L)
4yo
22Sep13
3rd
Ballarat
1600m Heavy(9) B Rawiller (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Northern Journey (0.6L)
4yo
3Sep13
3rd
Stawell
1600m Slow(6) D Yendall (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Jahan (0.9L)
4yo
25Aug13
4th
Swan Hill
1300m Dead(4) B Rawiller (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Doubtful Folly (3.0L)
4yo
7Aug13
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Heavy(10) J Duffy (57) 8/1 - 1st: Great Game (6.0L)
3yo
29Jul13
3rd
Swan Hill
1300m Dead(4) B Rawiller (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Offshore Echo (0.2L)
3yo
17Jun13
10th
Echuca
1400m Slow(6) D Yendall (60) 6/1 - 1st: Racer's Dream (9.2L)
3yo
7Jun13
8th
Swan Hill
1300m Dead(5) B Rawiller (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Pillar Of Creation (9.2L)
3yo
21May13
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good(3) B Rawiller (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Stinchar (7.0L)
3yo
30Nov12
4th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(3) Thomas Sadler (57) 10/1 - 1st: Kukla (6.5L)
3yo
20Nov12
8th
Echuca
1618m Good D Yendall (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Bona Fides (13.4L)
3yo
29Oct12
1st
Swan Hill
1600m Good D Yendall (56.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Doubly Blessed (1.5L)
3yo
15Oct12
8th
Echuca
1400m Dead D Yendall (57) 8/1 - 1st: Sir Cohen (5.0L)
3yo
23Sep12
1st
Swan Hill
1300m Good D Yendall (56) 9/4 - 2nd: Gold Ensign (0.5L)
3yo
9Sep12
4th
Warracknabeal
1000m Dead Jack Hill (56) 11/2 - 1st: Craw Not Craw (1.7L)