Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Jesta Dreama
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester)
Foaled September 06, 2013
Career:
60 starts, 9 - 10 - 5 $387,790
Trainer:
Ms W Kelly, Cranbourne
Ownership:
K Kelly, P K Saker, Mrs D L Saker, M J Paterson, C Bartlett, Mrs K M Hayward & S W Hayward,
Jesta Dreama is a 10 year old gelding by Bon Hoffa out of the Rory's Jester mare, Jest Dreamin'.
Last start was 9th at Caulfield on January 26, 2024 in the Nick Johnstone Real Estate (Bm78) over 1400 metres.
Jesta Dreama Latest News
Age Not Slowing Jesta Dreama
Race Record
10yo
26Jan24
9th
Caulfield
Nick Johnstone Real Estate (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Matthew Cartwright (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Fortunate Kiss
(6.1L)
10yo
6Jan24
9th
Geelong
Brandt Colac( Bm84)
1400m
Good(3) Matthew Cartwright (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Lafargue
(6.6L)
10yo
6Dec23
10th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Tatum Bull (60.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Who Dares
(5.9L)
10yo
22Nov23
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbroke It! (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Tatum Bull (60.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Prancing Spirit
(2.7L)
9yo
22Mar23
10th
Sandown-Hillside
Lockettled.Au (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (59.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Faretti
(3.8L)
9yo
18Feb23
11th
Flemington
World Pool (Bm84)
1200m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
D'Jumbuck
(8.7L)
9yo
31Dec22
6th
Moonee Valley
Raymond Martin (Bm84)
1200m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Dance To Dubai
(10.3L)
8yo
15Apr22
1st
Sale
Preston Rowe Patterson (Bm70)
1500m
Good(4) V Duric (62.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Unfair Dismissal
(1.8L)
8yo
6Apr22
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
Tile Importer Good Fri. (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) V Duric (63.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Unfair Dismissal
(1.5L)
8yo
9Mar22
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Stud And Stable Awards (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) V Duric (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Jaffastock
(1.7L)
8yo
24Feb22
1st
Pakenham
Vinny Giuliano (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) V Duric (61.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Austrata
(0.5L)
8yo
3Feb22
2nd
Pakenham
Evergreen Turf (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Santero
(1L)
8yo
19Jan22
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Withdrawals (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Zachaz
(3.7L)
8yo
11Dec21
4th
Flemington
Brew Living Legends (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) C A Robertson (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Brasada
(2.2L)
8yo
25Nov21
4th
Pakenham
Happy 60th Norm Henwood (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Sig Positano
(1.5L)
8yo
18Oct21
1st
Mornington
Rosebud Country Club (Bm64)
1500m
Good(4) C A Robertson (60) 13/4 - 2nd:
Deel Blaster
(1L)
8yo
29Sep21
2nd
Geelong
Jt Dixon (Bm64)
1443m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Narvaez
(0.2L)
8yo
12Sep21
2nd
Cranbourne
Frankston Mazda (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Milton Park
(1.3L)
8yo
27Aug21
5th
Pakenham Synthetic
Apm Group Synthetic (Bm78)
1200m
Synthetic Teodore Nugent (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Diesel 'n' Dust
(3.3L)
8yo
20Aug21
13th
Bendigo
The Big Screen Company (Bm70)
1100m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Ashford Street
(10L)
7yo
10Feb21
5th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Moeen
(2.9L)
7yo
23Jan21
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Mrc Members (Bm70)
1500m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (58) 25/1 - 1st:
King Magnus
(0.6L)
7yo
19Dec20
4th
Flemington
Myer Giftorium (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Seberate
(2.2L)
7yo
2Dec20
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Boltoutoftheblue
(1L)
7yo
6Nov20
5th
Cranbourne
Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70
1400m
Good(3) Ben Allen (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Triton Rising
(2.8L)
7yo
28Oct20
4th
Bendigo
Bet365 Racing Refund (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) Ben Allen (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mrs Beckham
(2.8L)
7yo
9Sep20
6th
Sandown-Hillside
Tile Importer (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) C Newitt (59) 100/1 - 1st:
Sunday Pray
(2.5L)
6yo
30Jul20
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic C Newitt (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Seven Castles
(2.4L)
6yo
1Jul20
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(5) Will Price (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Minyinga
(5.6L)
6yo
11Jun20
6th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic Jaden Lloyd (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Zabelarina
(4.2L)
6yo
30May20
11th
Caulfield
Neds (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) J Mott (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Ruban Bleu
(6.6L)
6yo
7Dec19
10th
Pakenham Park
Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion
1400m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Yulong January
(5.7L)
6yo
30Oct19
3rd
Bendigo
Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Ben Allen (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Polanco
(1.5L)
6yo
13Oct19
5th
Cranbourne
De Bortoli Wines (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Craig Williams (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
East Indiaman
(4.8L)
6yo
29Sep19
6th
Caulfield
Bass Strait Beef (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Craig Williams (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Harbour Views
(4.2L)
6yo
8Sep19
7th
Sale
Sale Water Specialists (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) J Maskiell (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Diamond Effort
(3L)
6yo
3Aug19
7th
Moonee Valley
Four'n Twenty (Bm84)
1200m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Usain Bowler
(3.1L)
5yo
19Jul19
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic C A Robertson (60) 15/2 - 2nd:
Thunderdome
(0.8L)
5yo
21Jun19
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
The Coo Cup (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic C A Robertson (60.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bianconi Magic
(2.8L)
5yo
4Jun19
3rd
Racing.Com Park Syn
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] N Callow () - 1st:
Miss Belisa
(5L)
5yo
26Jan19
9th
Caulfield
Le Pine Funerals (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Michael Poy (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Critical Thinking
(3.6L)
5yo
22Dec18
12th
Flemington
Merry Xmas Vrc Members (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) C A Robertson (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Usain Bowler
(7.8L)
5yo
8Dec18
3rd
Pakenham Park
Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion
1400m
Good(3) C A Robertson (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Amadeus
(0.5L)
5yo
16Nov18
3rd
Moonee Valley
Pfd Food Services (Bm78)
1200m
Good(3) C A Robertson (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Our Luca
(1.4L)
5yo
7Nov18
2nd
Kyneton
Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm84)
1200m
Good(3) Beau Mertens (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Smart Coupe
(1.3L)
5yo
22Oct18
3rd
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) C A Robertson () - 1st:
Divine Quality
(1.1L)
4yo
23Jun18
10th
Flemington
Country Achiever Q Scott-Bm78
1400m
Soft(5) C A Robertson (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Barthelona
(8.5L)
4yo
24May18
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70)
1400m
Synthetic C A Robertson (59) 13/2 - 2nd:
Emoji
(0.8L)
4yo
6May18
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Dandenong Valley Car Club-Bm70
1400m
Synthetic Ms N Beriman (57) 13/4 - 2nd:
Spearhead
(1.5L)
4yo
3Apr18
1st
Ballarat
Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) C A Robertson (58) 3/1 - 2nd:
Manhattan Arch
(0.1L)
4yo
15Mar18
2nd
Pakenham Park
Nar Nar Goon Football Clb-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) C A Robertson (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Mastering
(0.8L)
4yo
1Mar18
6th
Pakenham Park
Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) C A Robertson (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tardis
(1.9L)
4yo
3Dec17
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Iga Liquor Hcp (C1)
1300m
Synthetic C A Robertson (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Valiant Spirit
(3.3L)
4yo
14Nov17
2nd
Bendigo
Roll The Dice (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) D Moor (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Catechesis
(4.3L)
4yo
31Oct17
2nd
Benalla
Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm64)
1206m
Good(4) D Moor (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Canelo
(0.5L)
4yo
20Sep17
8th
Cranbourne
R & C Asphalt (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(5) Ben Allen (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Deported
(2.2L)
4yo
27Aug17
6th
Cranbourne
Highview Accounting Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(9) Brandon Stockdale (58.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Masculino
(9.5L)
4yo
9Aug17
2nd
Geelong
No Fuss Event Hire Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
I'm Telling Ya
(0.8L)
3yo
10Mar17
4th
Cranbourne
Obrien Real Estate Hcp (C1)
1500m
Good(4) D Moor (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Sunday Pray
(4.9L)
3yo
19Feb17
1st
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(6) D Moor (58) 8/1 - 2nd:
You Would Think
(0.1L)
3yo
9Feb17
4th
Pakenham Park
Precor Aust. Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ben Allen (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Toffee Nose
(2.3L)
3yo
16Dec16
5th
Yarra Glen
Conquest Sports Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) C Newitt (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Shadow Fighter
(6.5L)