Lateandknewit (AUS) 2004

Profile

16g Guiscard x Celtic Symbol (Celtic Swing (GB))
Foaled October 21, 2004
Career: 63 starts, 8 - 10 - 8 $98,857
Trainer: K F Hanley, Albury
Ownership: K F Hanley & T J Hanley
Lateandknewit is a 16 year old gelding by Guiscard out of the Celtic Swing mare, Celtic Symbol. He has had 63 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 2138 days ago when 15th at Wagga on May 1, 2015 in the Loam & Stone (Bm70) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
1May15
15th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) B Vale (57) 30/1 - 1st: Karakuchi (26.0L)
10yo
27Mar15
2nd
Albury
1175m Good(3) B Vale (59) 25/1 - 1st: Hello Schumann (1.0L)
10yo
27Feb15
4th
Albury
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57) 10/1 - 1st: Bono Vox (4.5L)
10yo
5Feb15
4th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Via Torrone (1.3L)
10yo
17Jan15
1st
Albury
1175m Soft(6) Ms A Masters (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Ultima Chance (0.8L)
10yo
23Dec14
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms A Masters (55) 25/1 - 1st: Fair Call (2.3L)
10yo
28Nov14
8th
Wodonga
1100m Good(3) Lily Coombe (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sahara Night (3.5L)
9yo
22Apr14
8th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) K Jennings (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Regal Thunder (4.2L)
9yo
28Mar14
6th
Albury
1600m Dead(5) B Vale (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Chosen Song (3.1L)
9yo
9Mar14
6th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) B Vale (54) 20/1 - 1st: Full Hand (2.4L)
9yo
2Mar14
6th
Wangaratta
1400m Dead(5) Simon Miller (58) 25/1 - 1st: Air Striker (2.8L)
9yo
18Feb14
5th
Albury
1400m Dead(4) Simon Miller (55) 4/1 - 1st: Lexical Ambiguity (3.9L)
9yo
31Jan14
3rd
Albury
1400m Good(3) Ms K A Smart (58) 5/1 - 1st: Gunner (2.0L)
9yo
18Jan14
3rd
Albury
1175m Good(3) Simon Miller (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Tumbulgum (1.1L)
9yo
24Dec13
7th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Simon Miller (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Peakhurst Girl (5.6L)
9yo
14Dec13
1st
Albury
1400m Good(3) Simon Miller (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Nat King Cu (0.1L)
9yo
1Dec13
6th
Wodonga
1400m Good(3) Simon Miller (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Bringenbrong (2.0L)
9yo
21Nov13
6th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms W Costin (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Memphis Flash (2.8L)
9yo
7Nov13
5th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Simon Miller (54) 16/1 - 1st: Living On A Prayer (1.6L)
9yo
26Oct13
11th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms A Masters (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Back To The Bar (3.9L)
9yo
12Oct13
4th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms A Masters (56) 9/1 - 1st: Back To The Bar (2.1L)
8yo
12Apr13
2nd
Orange
1300m Good(3) D Pitomac (59) 12/1 - 1st: Saturlina (0.5L)
8yo
22Mar13
9th
Albury
1175m Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (57) 11/1 - 1st: Tarrabandra (6.1L)
8yo
3Mar13
4th
Albury
1175m Good J Woodhouse (54) 7/1 - 1st: Hillbilly Dancer (3.6L)
8yo
1Feb13
2nd
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms A Masters (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Club Zero (0.4L)
8yo
19Jan13
9th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 6/1 - 1st: Tumbulgum (6.4L)
8yo
21Dec12
2nd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57) 5/1 - 1st: Onetonnegun (0.5L)
8yo
9Dec12
2nd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Baltra (5.5L)
8yo
1Dec12
2nd
Wagga
1200m Dead(4) Simon Miller (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Onetonnegun (0.5L)
8yo
16Nov12
6th
Gundagai
1000m Good Simon Miller (54) 15/1 - 1st: Not A Dancer (4.6L)
8yo
27Oct12
1st
Albury
1175m Good Ms A Masters (55) 13/4 - 2nd: Minnesota Hussle (2.0L)
8yo
13Oct12
2nd
Albury
1175m Dead Simon Miller (54) 16/1 - 1st: Stacey Lee (3.5L)
8yo
30Sep12
7th
Cootamundra
1200m Good Ms A Masters (58) 10/1 - 1st: Kiana Miss (6.8L)
8yo
16Sep12
7th
Dubbo
1100m Good Ms A Masters (52.5) 80/1 - 1st: Our Canny Boy (4.8L)
6yo
24Jun11
6th
Canberra Acton
1080m Good Ms A Masters (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Prime Cognac (3.3L)
6yo
6Jun11
6th
Narrandera
1200m Good Ms A Masters (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Marinha Grande (2.9L)
6yo
27May11
4th
Wagga
1200m Dead Ms A Masters (52) 13/4 - 1st: Riverina Lad (2.0L)
6yo
16May11
2nd
Albury
1175m Good W Pearson (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Sleepers (0.1L)
6yo
6May11
12th
Wagga
1200m Dead Ms A Masters (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Willo's Wish (4.1L)
6yo
15Apr11
1st
Canberra
1000m Good Ms A Masters (54.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Celero (0.5L)
6yo
8Apr11
1st
Wagga
1000m Good Ms A Masters (59.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Al Fataak (1.5L)
6yo
13Mar11
3rd
Corowa
1000m Dead Simon Miller (54) 5/1 - 1st: Hillbilly Dancer (1.9L)
6yo
26Feb11
3rd
Balranald
1000m Good L Pillar (54) 13/8 - 1st: Norm's Boy (0.2L)
6yo
18Feb11
6th
Wagga
1000m Dead B P Ward (54) 20/1 - 1st: Ambergris (1.9L)
6yo
22Jan11
1st
Albury
1000m Good B P Ward (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Sneaky (1.0L)
6yo
14Jan11
10th
Wagga
1000m Dead B P Ward (56) 20/1 - 1st: Jam Jar (5.4L)
6yo
1Jan11
4th
Deniliquin
1000m Good Matthew Jenkins (54) 9/1 - 1st: Lady Brolga (1.8L)
6yo
26Dec10
3rd
Tumut
1000m Good J Kissick (59) 7/2 - 1st: Jam Jar (1.3L)
6yo
26Nov10
14th
Wagga
1000m Good L Pillar (53) 25/1 - 1st: Keyedup (7.4L)
6yo
12Nov10
10th
Gundagai
1000m Good R Bensley (54) 50/1 - 1st: Catch The Light (9.0L)
6yo
30Oct10
2nd
Berrigan
950m Good L Pillar (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Jenzan (0.5L)
5yo
19Feb10
10th
Albury
1000m Good B Moffat (53.00) 15/1 - 1st: Voodoo Star (6.1L)
5yo
6Feb10
4th
Albury
1175m Slow M Travers (54.00) 7/1 - 1st: Look At The Rose (0.9L)
5yo
23Jan10
2nd
Corowa
900m Good Ashley Thompson (53.00) 40/1 - 1st: Central Avenue (0.3L)
5yo
20Dec09
9th
Benalla
1115m Dead N Souquet (57.50) 15/1 - 1st: Bullet Proof (6.8L)
5yo
6Dec09
12th
Tatura
1000m Good W Egan (58.50) 12/1 - 1st: Hunter Spirit (17.8L)
4yo
27Mar09
9th
SWAN HILL
1200m Good D LARSSON (55.50) 16/1 - 1st: RANSOM WILLY (6.7L)
4yo
1Mar09
6th
SEYMOUR
1009m Good D LARSSON (53.00) 30/1 - 1st: HONOUR RON (4.0L)
4yo
21Feb09
1st
BALRANALD
1000m Good J DUFFY (53.00) 10/9 - 2nd: RELIED (3.0L)
4yo
26Jan09
3rd
WAGGA
1000m Good S NOLEN (58.00) 12/1 - 1st: APPAREL PRINCE (0.5L)
4yo
12Jan09
3rd
STONY CREEK
1007m Dead W EGAN (57.00) 12/1 - 1st: PENNYCOME QUICK (0.9L)
4yo
26Dec08
1st
WODONGA
1100m Good B P WARD (57.00) 14/1 - 2nd: OMO RIVER (0.5L)
4yo
14Dec08
10th
TATURA
1000m Heavy J ANSTICE (55.50) 16/1 - 1st: SNAKEY PRINCESS (15.7L)