Leaping Leroy (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Fantastic Light (USA) x Radiance Of Apollo (Waajib (IRE))
Foaled September 10, 2005
Career: 123 starts, 10 - 13 - 15 $157,161
Trainer: D E Coombes, Geelong
Ownership: D E Coombes, T M Heaft & B J Dunkley
Leaping Leroy is a 15 year old gelding by Fantastic Light out of the Waajib mare, Radiance Of Apollo. He has had 123 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 1931 days ago when 12th at Stawell on January 8, 2016 in the Quarry Restaurant Hcp (58) over 1850 metres.

Race Record

10yo
8Jan16
12th
Stawell
1850m Good(3) C A Robertson (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Jim's Special (14.2L)
10yo
26Dec15
5th
Geelong
1750m Soft(7) Dale Smith (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Shiny Lass (6.7L)
10yo
13Dec15
12th
Tatura
1600m Good(4) A Darmanin (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Grand Voyageur (10.0L)
10yo
4Dec15
11th
Mornington
1500m Good(3) M Pegus (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Samikosho (13.2L)
10yo
24Nov15
4th
Werribee
1400m Good(4) C A Robertson (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Shy Frank (2.2L)
10yo
7Nov15
10th
Geelong
1200m Good(4) W Egan (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sunny Blu Sky (13.5L)
10yo
17Aug15
10th
Echuca
1600m Good(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Way Too Easy (8.9L)
9yo
28Jul15
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic C A Robertson (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Dandog (6.7L)
9yo
7Jul15
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Synthetic Dale Smith (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: The Cotch (2.3L)
9yo
23Jun15
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Synthetic C A Robertson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Esprit De Sol (1.5L)
9yo
12Jun15
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Synthetic C A Robertson (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Boogielicious (3.9L)
9yo
30May15
8th
Warracknabeal
1600m Good(4) Jacob Rule (59) 8/1 - 1st: Boogielicious (7.4L)
9yo
9May15
6th
Horsham
1800m Soft(5) Jacob Rule (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: Insuperable (4.3L)
9yo
26Apr15
5th
Ararat
1600m Soft(6) M Pegus (60) 11/2 - 1st: Golden Oldies (12.4L)
9yo
17Apr15
3rd
Werribee
1625m Soft(5) Dale Smith (60) 16/1 - 1st: Graphitic Gaga (1.8L)
9yo
5Apr15
1st
Mornington
1500m Good(3) Patrick Moloney (58) 30/1 - 2nd: Godavari (0.4L)
9yo
14Mar15
12th
Geelong
1400m Good(3) C A Robertson (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Belcielo (8.9L)
9yo
21Dec14
4th
Horsham
1800m Good(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Sir Anthony (0.7L)
9yo
8Dec14
8th
Terang
1850m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Cool Attraction (3.9L)
9yo
24Nov14
4th
Warrnambool
1700m Dead(5) C A Robertson (59) 15/1 - 1st: Quick Trip (5.9L)
9yo
16Nov14
4th
Geelong
1500m Slow(6) Dale Smith (59) 16/1 - 1st: Vincent's Thirst (2.1L)
9yo
3Nov14
10th
Ballarat
1600m Good(3) Dale Smith (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Wyoming (8.7L)
9yo
19Oct14
10th
Warrnambool
1700m Dead(4) Josh Cartwright (60) 14/1 - 1st: Valdori (9.5L)
9yo
12Oct14
4th
Kilmore
1462m Dead(4) C A Robertson (60) 15/2 - 1st: Purculiar (1.7L)
9yo
4Oct14
7th
Murtoa
1600m Dead(4) C A Robertson (60) 7/1 - 1st: Surfside (2.2L)
9yo
13Sep14
2nd
Echuca
1600m Dead(4) C A Robertson (60) 16/1 - 1st: Democrat Queen (0.1L)
9yo
24Aug14
9th
Mildura
2000m Good(3) Jack Hill (55) 16/1 - 1st: Purple Tiger (13.6L)
9yo
2Aug14
10th
Moonee Valley
1600m Dead(5) Chris Symons (54) 66/1 - 1st: Digitalism (10.9L)
8yo
17Jul14
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good C A Robertson (58) 50/1 - 1st: Rose Of Texas (1.8L)
8yo
7May14
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Dead(5) D Gauci (54) 80/1 - 1st: Hero Master (10.8L)
8yo
24Apr14
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good Dale Smith (58) 11/1 - 1st: Laconic Lad (2.2L)
8yo
4Apr14
1st
Geelong
1710m Good(3) Dale Smith (59) 9/2 - 2nd: Jeune Baby Jeune (0.8L)
8yo
29Mar14
3rd
Werribee
1600m Dead(4) Dale Smith (59) 6/1 - 1st: Gamelist (1.5L)
8yo
14Mar14
3rd
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(4) C A Robertson (59) 11/2 - 1st: Talisman Crown (1.5L)
8yo
3Mar14
9th
Werribee
2000m Dead(4) Dale Smith (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Bad Parent (4.2L)
8yo
23Feb14
5th
Camperdown
1600m Good(3) D Yendall (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Carrera Dinero (2.3L)
8yo
15Feb14
9th
Terang
1858m Dead(4) Jack Hill (60) 6/1 - 1st: Herman (5.1L)
8yo
31Jan14
3rd
Ararat
1600m Dead(4) Dale Smith (60) 6/1 - 1st: Gypsy Boy (3.2L)
8yo
21Jan14
7th
Kilmore
1457m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Seguro (3.4L)
8yo
8Jan14
7th
Geelong
1400m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Amber Cavalier (7.0L)
8yo
18Oct13
5th
Mildura
2000m Dead(4) Josh Cartwright (56.5) 9/4 - 1st: Umatic (7.2L)
8yo
7Oct13
5th
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(4) J Lyon (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Chicanes (3.4L)
8yo
24Sep13
8th
Donald
2000m Dead(4) Jack Hill (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Big Ben Chimes (2.1L)
8yo
6Sep13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
2000m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (57) 20/1 - 1st: Samapinga (3.0L)
8yo
30Aug13
1st
Mildura
1800m Dead(4) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Chasing Drama (0.8L)
8yo
12Aug13
2nd
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(4) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Cent To Save (1.0L)
7yo
29Jul13
3rd
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(4) C A Robertson (60) 9/1 - 1st: Dangarway (0.5L)
7yo
10Jul13
11th
Bendigo
1600m Slow(6) Dale Smith (59) 30/1 - 1st: Black Bart (8.8L)
7yo
2Jul13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good(3) Dale Smith (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Compelled (3.9L)
7yo
21Jun13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
2000m Good(3) L Coffey (56) 14/1 - 1st: Befitting (5.2L)
7yo
6Jun13
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good(3) Dale Smith (59) 9/1 - 2nd: Bare Knuckle (2.8L)
7yo
21May13
9th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good(3) John Robertson (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Grado (4.0L)
7yo
11May13
6th
Cranbourne
1400m Dead(4) C A Robertson (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Tune Out (5.1L)
7yo
26Apr13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good(3) C A Robertson (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Royal Rada (3.5L)
7yo
22Jan13
7th
Kilmore
1907m Dead(4) Dale Smith (60) 15/1 - 1st: Sophie's Tryst (4.4L)
7yo
10Jan13
7th
Ballarat
1600m Good(3) Dale Smith (59) 16/1 - 1st: Me Hungi (5.6L)
7yo
26Dec12
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
2000m Good(3) M Gatt (56) 6/1 - 1st: Sir Anthony (1.2L)
7yo
22Dec12
5th
Colac
1600m Dead(4) C A Robertson (59) 10/1 - 1st: Relentless (1.8L)
7yo
15Dec12
6th
Stawell
2000m Dead(5) S Vella (60) 7/1 - 1st: Black Coupez (13.2L)
7yo
1Dec12
9th
Kyneton
1887m Dead(5) R McLeod (59.5) 13/4 - 1st: Grand Sai Wan (10.9L)
7yo
18Nov12
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good C A Robertson (59) 13/4 - 1st: Single Warrior (2.5L)
7yo
10Nov12
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good Dale Smith (59) 9/2 - 2nd: Biancrazy (0.5L)
7yo
3Nov12
3rd
Traralgon
1900m Good C A Robertson (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Meritorious (4.4L)
7yo
24Oct12
5th
Geelong
1700m Dead C A Robertson (59) 30/1 - 1st: That's The Way (3.3L)
7yo
14Oct12
6th
Kilmore
1612m Dead C A Robertson (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: Flash Cadillac (8.1L)
7yo
3Oct12
10th
Ballarat
1400m Good C A Robertson (57) 100/1 - 1st: Your Honour (7.4L)
7yo
18Sep12
10th
Kilmore
1450m Dead C A Robertson (58) 25/1 - 1st: Euphorbia (12.7L)
6yo
20May12
7th
Mildura
2000m Good M Pegus (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Twin Eagles (6.4L)
6yo
28Apr12
7th
Caulfield
1800m Slow C Newitt (54) 66/1 - 1st: Placement (10.6L)
6yo
16Apr12
1st
Mildura
1800m Dead M Pegus (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Haroldhaut (1.8L)
6yo
29Mar12
4th
Geelong
1700m Slow E Cassar (60) 11/2 - 1st: Speeler (0.8L)
6yo
17Mar12
1st
Geelong
1700m Dead E Cassar (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Double Thunder (0.5L)
6yo
3Mar12
2nd
Geelong
1733m Heavy E Cassar (60) 15/4 - 1st: Chappell (0.2L)
6yo
24Feb12
4th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good C A Robertson (55) 50/1 - 1st: Platamone Castle (2.4L)
6yo
14Feb12
2nd
Swan Hill
1600m Dead E Cassar (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Katlen Ruby (0.3L)
6yo
3Feb12
3rd
Geelong
1715m Dead C A Robertson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Rathbarry (1.3L)
6yo
22Jan12
9th
Ballarat
1600m Good C A Robertson (57) 30/1 - 1st: Molon Lave (6.5L)
6yo
1Jan12
6th
Terang
1600m Dead C A Robertson (59) 8/1 - 1st: Auspicious (1.7L)
6yo
18Dec11
6th
Ballarat
1400m Dead C A Robertson (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Vonharp (7.0L)
6yo
4Dec11
10th
Geelong
1325m Dead Jacob Rule (57) 20/1 - 1st: Reparations (6.4L)
6yo
6Aug11
10th
Flemington
1710m Dead Ms L K Cropp (53) 150/1 - 1st: White Universe (11.3L)
5yo
16Jul11
8th
Caulfield
2000m Dead Ms T Rodder (50) 66/1 - 1st: Dance With Her (10.2L)
5yo
5Jul11
3rd
Tatura
1600m Slow R McLeod (59) 7/2 - 1st: Viper Room (0.8L)
5yo
27Jun11
2nd
Echuca
1400m Dead R McLeod (59) 9/1 - 1st: Rexzeal (1.3L)
5yo
9May11
4th
Echuca
1618m Dead C A Robertson (59) 9/2 - 1st: Fund Us Keep Us (0.5L)
5yo
24Apr11
2nd
Stawell
1600m Slow C A Robertson (57) 6/1 - 1st: Quizzicle Mis (0.4L)
5yo
15Apr11
6th
Geelong Synthetic
2000m Good C A Robertson (58) 7/2 - 1st: Wantonly (3.4L)
5yo
4Apr11
3rd
Warrnambool
1700m Dead C A Robertson (58) 13/4 - 1st: Netanyahu (1.8L)
5yo
19Mar11
1st
Geelong
1700m Dead R McLeod (58) 9/1 - 2nd: Papa's Gothic (1.5L)
5yo
5Mar11
3rd
Geelong
1715m Dead Jack Hill (58) 9/1 - 1st: Pelikaan Straat (1.6L)
5yo
24Feb11
12th
Ballarat
1600m Good C A Robertson (57) 16/1 - 1st: Songspur (9.2L)
5yo
11Feb11
2nd
Pakenham
1770m Heavy C A Robertson (57) 12/1 - 1st: Drivel (2.3L)
5yo
26Jan11
1st
Camperdown
1600m Slow C A Robertson (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: May Serene (1.0L)
5yo
16Jan11
4th
Kilmore
1912m Slow C A Robertson (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: You I Find (3.6L)
5yo
1Jan11
2nd
Terang
1850m Dead Kyle Hocking (55.5) 5/2 - 1st: Goadel (0.1L)
5yo
26Dec10
5th
Geelong
2400m Dead Ryan Maloney (57) 7/1 - 1st: General Iglesia (2.3L)
5yo
18Dec10
4th
Colac
2000m Dead W Hokai (55) 7/1 - 1st: General Iglesia (1.8L)
5yo
7Dec10
6th
Kilmore
2100m Heavy Jack Hill (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Rockinconi (9.1L)
5yo
30Nov10
4th
Kyneton
1450m Dead C A Robertson (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Crozzle (2.1L)
5yo
20Nov10
5th
Kilmore
1457m Good C A Robertson (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Barezall (3.1L)
5yo
6Nov10
6th
Geelong
1512m Good L Coffey (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Final Stretch (5.4L)
5yo
14Sep10
3rd
Warracknabeal
1600m Slow D Yendall (56) 11/2 - 1st: Viva Delspec (3.5L)
5yo
9Sep10
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good C A Robertson (56) 12/1 - 1st: Morbogal (1.8L)
5yo
16Aug10
6th
Mildura
1800m Dead M Munday (54.00) 12/1 - 1st: Dunstall (4.1L)
5yo
8Aug10
6th
Cranbourne
2080m Heavy C A Robertson (57.00) 11/1 - 1st: Bamboo Harvester (9.8L)
4yo
24Jul10
2nd
Murtoa
1600m Dead Brent White (57.00) 8/1 - 1st: Rubazi (1.3L)
4yo
9Jul10
8th
Geelong Synthetic
2000m Good C A Robertson (57.50) 15/2 - 1st: Cranleigh (5.6L)
4yo
2Jul10
5th
Geelong Synthetic
2100m Good C A Robertson (58.00) 7/1 - 1st: The Big Steel (4.3L)
4yo
21Jun10
1st
Mildura
1800m Dead C A Robertson (58.00) 5/4 - 2nd: Here's To Bobby (1.3L)
4yo
13Jun10
2nd
Swan Hill
1600m Slow C A Robertson (58.00) 5/1 - 1st: Desiago (1.3L)
4yo
31May10
6th
Ararat
1600m Dead C A Robertson (58.00) 12/1 - 1st: Our Kobi Jade (4.6L)
4yo
9May10
8th
Geelong
1325m Dead B Rawiller (58.00) 11/1 - 1st: Scarlet Cross (5.4L)
4yo
26Dec09
6th
Newcastle
1850m Dead S Moses (55.00) 6/1 - 1st: Vilayet (4.4L)
4yo
9Dec09
7th
Rosehill
2000m Good Tommy Berry (56.00) 8/1 - 1st: Universal Jewel (5.4L)
4yo
21Nov09
2nd
Kembla Grange
1600m Good Josh Adams (56.00) 16/1 - 1st: Seventh Reason (0.1L)
4yo
7Nov09
4th
Newcastle
1400m Good S Moses (55.00) 5/1 - 1st: Sobers (3.4L)
4yo
22Oct09
8th
Hawkesbury
1300m Good Nathan Berry (53.00) 7/1 - 1st: Master Kaboom (3.3L)
3yo
11Apr09
4th
NEWCASTLE
1400m Dead S MOSES (54.00) 16/1 - 1st: MUSIC MAESTRO (2.5L)
3yo
11Mar09
10th
CANTERBURY
1550m Dead J A CASSIDY (55.50) 16/1 - 1st: JESSICABEEL (5.6L)
3yo
22Feb09
9th
WYONG
1350m Dead J QUINNELL (55.50) 5/1 - 1st: OPENDOR (5.7L)
3yo
28Jan09
4th
WYONG
1350m Good J QUINNELL (54.00) 14/1 - 1st: REGIMENTAL HERO (2.9L)
3yo
6Jan09
4th
WYONG
1000m Good S MOSES (56.50) 6/1 - 1st: MATT'S SECRET (2.3L)
3yo
7Aug08
5th
GOSFORD
1200m Dead S MOSES (55.50) 15/1 - 1st: KYALAMI (6.1L)