Loading (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Foaled September 10, 2007
Career: 128 starts, 8 - 12 - 14 $166,115
Trainer: C P Porter, Broadmeadow
Ownership: Ms S Porter
Loading is a 13 year old gelding by Bite The Bullet out of the Eagle Eyed mare, Our Miss. He has had 128 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 1220 days ago when 14th at Scone on October 27, 2017 in the Aha Where There's A Will-Bm60 over 1600 metres.

Loading Latest News

Race Record

10yo
27Oct17
14th
Scone
1600m Soft(6) C Dwyer (54) 100/1 - 1st: Nikkas 'n' A Twist (15.1L)
10yo
24Oct17
13th
Muswellbrook
1450m Good(4) Ms E Webster-Hawes (54) 30/1 - 1st: Our Tax Return (5.2L)
10yo
7Oct17
2nd
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (56) 12/1 - 1st: Lady Lobban (3.8L)
10yo
22Sep17
9th
Scone
1300m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 16/1 - 1st: Nikkas 'n' A Twist (4.9L)
10yo
8Sep17
5th
Tuncurry
1400m Good(4) P Graham (54) 50/1 - 1st: Face Like Thunder (3.6L)
10yo
22Aug17
10th
Muswellbrook
1000m Good(3) C Dwyer (54) 100/1 - 1st: Nick On The Run (7.2L)
9yo
2May17
6th
Cessnock
1570m Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 10/1 - 1st: Lady Evelyn (4.6L)
9yo
25Apr17
3rd
Cessnock
1350m Good(3) C Dwyer (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Snitz Kiss (0.2L)
9yo
18Apr17
5th
Taree
1614m Soft(6) B Looker (55) 15/1 - 1st: The Blues Brother (4.4L)
9yo
3Apr17
6th
Scone
1600m Soft(7) B Looker (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Kiarra Rose (3.0L)
9yo
21Mar17
11th
Scone
1100m Soft(5) C Dwyer (56) 25/1 - 1st: Repentant (5.7L)
9yo
5Mar17
11th
Scone
1600m Heavy(8) C Dwyer (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Red Knot (13.9L)
9yo
24Feb17
2nd
Quirindi
1450m Good(3) C Dwyer (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: The Graft (0.2L)
9yo
14Feb17
7th
Cessnock
1150m Good(3) C Dwyer (57) 12/1 - 1st: Ombromani (4.3L)
9yo
29Jan17
6th
Cessnock
1350m Good(3) C Dwyer (58) 16/1 - 1st: Oskastar (4.2L)
9yo
17Jan17
9th
Taree
1412m Good(3) A Cavallo (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Port Gold (7.0L)
9yo
5Jan17
5th
Taree
1000m Soft(6) A Cavallo (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Dubai Sights (1.8L)
9yo
18Dec16
4th
Taree
1000m Good(4) A Cavallo (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Final Trick (1.0L)
9yo
29Sep16
7th
Wyong
1600m Good(4) P King (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Scooner (6.8L)
9yo
13Sep16
5th
Wyong
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 7/1 - 1st: Lothario (5.1L)
9yo
10Sep16
1st
Tuncurry
1600m Soft(6) M Bennett (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Golden Rule (0.3L)
9yo
21Aug16
5th
Taree
1600m Good(4) P King (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Pinot Gris (1.6L)
9yo
9Aug16
4th
Taree
1624m Heavy(8) P King (54) 14/1 - 1st: Chalcedony (2.0L)
8yo
31Jul16
2nd
Quirindi
1600m Soft(7) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 20/1 - 1st: Strong Boy (1.3L)
8yo
19Jul16
9th
Cessnock
1350m Soft(6) G M Ryan (58) 15/1 - 1st: Aperta (6.9L)
8yo
1Jul16
9th
Muswellbrook
1500m Heavy(8) G M Ryan (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Zadok The Priest (8.9L)
8yo
16Jun16
1st
Taree
1600m Good(4) M Bennett (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Torquay (0.5L)
8yo
7Jun16
2nd
Quirindi
1600m Heavy(10) G M Ryan (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Peregrine (2.5L)
8yo
26May16
9th
Beaumont
1350m Soft(5) Ms A Threadwell (54) 20/1 - 1st: Carluca (9.9L)
8yo
17May16
12th
Wyong
1350m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 50/1 - 1st: Spiced (7.7L)
8yo
7May16
5th
Beaumont
1200m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 11/1 - 1st: Upstart (3.3L)
8yo
28Feb16
9th
Taree
1600m Good(4) M Bennett (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Malleable (12.7L)
8yo
21Feb16
4th
Scone
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Shanakee (1.8L)
8yo
14Feb16
3rd
Wyong
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 16/1 - 1st: Captain Planet (2.8L)
8yo
2Feb16
1st
Taree
1609m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56) 15/2 - 2nd: Parchoise (0.5L)
8yo
25Jan16
3rd
Tuncurry
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56) 14/1 - 1st: Bandit Bay (1.1L)
8yo
9Jan16
8th
Beaumont
1350m Soft(6) Y Ichikawa (54) 50/1 - 1st: It's A Shamozzle (6.8L)
8yo
26Dec15
5th
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) L Cumberland (54) 40/1 - 1st: Petrossian (5.8L)
8yo
17Dec15
7th
Wyong
1200m Good(4) L Cumberland (54) 80/1 - 1st: Bullrush (5.9L)
8yo
1Dec15
4th
Tuncurry
1000m Good(3) L Cumberland (54) 50/1 - 1st: Wooden Take It (2.8L)
8yo
20Sep15
12th
Muswellbrook
1750m Good(4) Shane Arnold (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Beegees (22.3L)
8yo
15Sep15
8th
Scone
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Domuar Miss (3.3L)
8yo
29Aug15
1st
Tuncurry
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Golden Melody (0.5L)
8yo
20Aug15
1st
Tamworth
1400m Firm(2) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Geological (0.2L)
7yo
28Jul15
13th
Wyong
1200m Soft(6) L Cumberland (54) 100/1 - 1st: Flavian (7.0L)
7yo
20Jul15
8th
Cessnock
900m Soft(5) L Cumberland (54) 150/1 - 1st: Planet Reality (8.1L)
7yo
13Jun15
15th
Newcastle
1500m Soft(6) J Ford (54) 50/1 - 1st: Got Unders (8.2L)
7yo
4Jun15
4th
Gosford
1600m Soft(5) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 60/1 - 1st: Anytime Baby (7.2L)
7yo
24May15
4th
Muswellbrook
1450m Heavy(9) C Dwyer (54) 30/1 - 1st: Snipped (5.1L)
7yo
17May15
6th
Taree
1600m Soft(5) C Dwyer (54) 40/1 - 1st: Rapidus (2.9L)
7yo
28Apr15
10th
Taree
1260m Good(4) C Dwyer (54) 25/1 - 1st: Can Dominate (5.2L)
7yo
14Apr15
11th
Gosford
1100m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (52) 40/1 - 1st: Aussie Kim (10.7L)
7yo
24Mar15
9th
Scone
1400m Good(3) J Penza (54) 14/1 - 1st: Independent Air (5.5L)
7yo
14Mar15
6th
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) C Dwyer (54) 30/1 - 1st: Happy Snitzel (6.6L)
7yo
7Mar15
3rd
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) C Dwyer (54) 80/1 - 1st: Foxspur (2.6L)
7yo
3Mar15
9th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (54) 30/1 - 1st: Sense Of Play (11.1L)
7yo
19Feb15
6th
Newcastle
900m Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (54) 20/1 - 1st: Miss World (8.1L)
7yo
10Feb15
9th
Cessnock
1150m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (54) 10/1 - 1st: Bolivian Dash (6.8L)
7yo
24Jan15
3rd
Newcastle
900m Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (54) 66/1 - 1st: Malachite (1.8L)
7yo
2Nov14
13th
Muswellbrook
1000m Good(3) Ms A Threadwell (54) 30/1 - 1st: Hammoon Boy (12.6L)
7yo
13Oct14
5th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Dale Spriggs (54.00) 30/1 - 1st: St Luke (4.3L)
7yo
29Sep14
8th
Cessnock
900m Good(2) Ms A Threadwell (54) 30/1 - 1st: Quell (9.8L)
7yo
13Sep14
9th
Tuncurry
1200m Dead(5) Ms A Threadwell (56) 7/2 - 1st: Jest Mamboo (6.3L)
7yo
31Aug14
8th
Wyong
1100m Heavy(8) Ms A Threadwell (54) 66/1 - 1st: Dixie's Comet (10.4L)
6yo
17Jun14
9th
Cessnock
1150m Dead(5) A Gibbons (54) 12/1 - 1st: Moss'n Time (10.5L)
6yo
8Jun14
4th
Hawkesbury
1300m Dead(5) G Buckley (54) 12/1 - 1st: Messiah's Jewel (2.0L)
6yo
20May14
7th
Cessnock
1150m Good(3) Dale Spriggs (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: Pinball Lass (4.7L)
6yo
5May14
3rd
Quirindi
1450m Good(3) D A Jones (54) 15/2 - 1st: Casino Queen (1.6L)
6yo
7Apr14
1st
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Dale Spriggs (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Charlee Rose (1.5L)
6yo
22Mar14
5th
Newcastle
1300m Dead(4) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st: Yeatman (3.6L)
6yo
18Mar14
8th
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(3) Dale Spriggs (54) 14/1 - 1st: Munfasla (1.4L)
6yo
4Mar14
12th
Muswellbrook
1450m Dead(5) Ms A Threadwell (54) 20/1 - 1st: Casino Queen (16.8L)
6yo
20Feb14
9th
Newcastle
1200m Dead(5) Ms A Threadwell (54) 20/1 - 1st: One More (9.3L)
6yo
11Feb14
3rd
Cessnock
1350m Good(2) Ms A Threadwell (54) 11/1 - 1st: Beaveroo (2.3L)
6yo
25Jan14
6th
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) Ms S Clenton (54) 60/1 - 1st: Hard To Hold (2.5L)
6yo
14Dec13
1st
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(3) Ms S Clenton (54) 15/1 - 2nd: Legal Star (0.1L)
6yo
25Nov13
11th
Scone
1100m Slow(6) James P Innes (51) 50/1 - 1st: Capitano (13.0L)
6yo
10Aug13
9th
Newcastle
1400m Dead(5) C Dwyer (54) 8/1 - 1st: Brunner (6.7L)
6yo
2Aug13
5th
Scone
1600m Dead(4) N Perrett (59) 6/1 - 1st: Top Destination (3.0L)
5yo
13Jul13
6th
Newcastle
1600m Slow(6) C Dwyer (54) 10/1 - 1st: Magic Show (6.1L)
5yo
8Jul13
4th
Muswellbrook
1280m Dead(5) C Dwyer (54) 8/1 - 1st: Khamsin Warrior (1.5L)
5yo
18Jun13
5th
Quirindi
1100m Dead(4) Kody Nestor (57) 8/1 - 1st: Unikin (1.8L)
5yo
25May13
11th
Newcastle
1300m Slow(6) S Pollard (54) 15/1 - 1st: Jade's Command (7.3L)
5yo
17May13
12th
Scone
1600m Dead(4) M J Walker (54) 30/1 - 1st: Rosalie (5.7L)
5yo
9May13
7th
Wyong
1350m Good(3) J Parr (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Farm Boy (3.3L)
5yo
27Apr13
2nd
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) S Pollard (54) 20/1 - 1st: Piamimi (0.8L)
5yo
18Apr13
3rd
Wyong
1600m Good(3) C Dwyer (54) 25/1 - 1st: Speed Queen (3.8L)
5yo
5Apr13
1st
Scone
1400m Dead(4) C Dwyer (54) 3/1 - 2nd: Nothin' Doing (0.1L)
5yo
30Mar13
8th
Newcastle
1500m Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (57) 12/1 - 1st: Index Linked (7.9L)
5yo
23Mar13
3rd
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) Ron Stewart (54) 25/1 - 1st: Entirely Platinum (2.0L)
5yo
14Mar13
2nd
Wyong
1350m Good(3) J Penza (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Warbird (4.5L)
5yo
5Mar13
5th
Muswellbrook
1000m Heavy(9) Kody Nestor (59) 12/1 - 1st: Grand Condor (3.0L)
5yo
14Feb13
7th
Gosford
1200m Dead(4) Jenny Duggan (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Petrify (8.6L)
5yo
25Jan13
4th
Scone
1100m Good(3) Kody Nestor (59) 20/1 - 1st: Pinball Lass (3.5L)
5yo
11Oct12
7th
Wyong
1600m Dead C Dwyer (59) 15/1 - 1st: Wearing Wings (9.8L)
5yo
28Sep12
2nd
Wyong
1600m Good C Dwyer (59) 40/1 - 1st: Wailea Bay (0.3L)
5yo
17Sep12
4th
Muswellbrook
1450m Good C Dwyer (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Puresati (6.4L)
5yo
7Sep12
3rd
Port Macquarie
1210m Good C Dwyer (59) 9/1 - 1st: Double Power (2.0L)
5yo
26Aug12
12th
Gosford
1200m Good S Clipperton (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Limes (11.4L)
5yo
16Aug12
7th
Gosford
1000m Good Jenny Duggan (56) 40/1 - 1st: Quick's The Word (3.5L)
5yo
2Aug12
8th
Wyong
1100m Dead M McGuren (56) 16/1 - 1st: Long Lasting (10.9L)
4yo
19Jul12
7th
Scone
1100m Heavy Jenny Duggan (56) 4/1 - 1st: Crown Of Dreams (12.7L)
4yo
3Jul12
3rd
Cessnock
900m Slow Jenny Duggan (55) 4/1 - 1st: Fonda De Lucre (1.5L)
4yo
21Mar12
5th
Newcastle
1200m Dead S Lisnyy (56) 25/1 - 1st: Eravana (8.6L)
4yo
9Mar12
5th
Gosford
1100m Slow S Lisnyy (52) 7/2 - 1st: Woots (4.5L)
4yo
23Feb12
2nd
Gosford
1100m Dead S Lisnyy (52) 7/1 - 1st: Upshot (1.8L)
4yo
11Feb12
2nd
Newcastle
1200m Slow S Lisnyy (52) 7/2 - 1st: Aviada (1.0L)
4yo
28Jan12
11th
Newcastle
1500m Dead A Cavallo (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Havana Rey (5.9L)
4yo
14Jan12
2nd
Newcastle
1300m Good S Lisnyy (52.5) 4/1 - 1st: Australian Star (1.0L)
4yo
5Jan12
7th
Wyong
1350m Good Ms A Threadwell (57) 12/1 - 1st: Nkonkoni (3.2L)
4yo
26Dec11
2nd
Newcastle
1200m Good S Lisnyy (55) 5/2 - 1st: Rockacheva (3.5L)
4yo
17Nov11
2nd
Gosford
1000m Dead S Lisnyy (51) 20/1 - 1st: Singa Songa (1.3L)
3yo
25Jul11
4th
Muswellbrook
1500m Dead S Lisnyy (51) 14/1 - 1st: Short Safari (2.0L)
3yo
9Jul11
3rd
Port Macquarie
1218m Slow G A Lynch (58) 7/2 - 1st: Sadler's Wish (3.0L)
3yo
28Jun11
5th
Muswellbrook
1280m Slow Dale Spriggs (54) 7/1 - 1st: I'll Takemanhattan (2.3L)
3yo
21Jun11
3rd
Port Macquarie
1118m Heavy M Bennett (54.5) 2/1 - 1st: Pee Jay Que (1.5L)
3yo
4Jun11
4th
NEWCASTLE
900m Slow(7) N PAINE (55) 20/1 - 1st: Senitoa (5.0L)
3yo
20May11
9th
Wyong
1100m Good C G O'Brien (56) 40/1 - 1st: Oakfield Commands (6.9L)
3yo
7May11
4th
Newcastle
900m Dead D McLellan (56) 30/1 - 1st: Stratana (6.6L)
3yo
21Apr11
11th
Newcastle
1200m Good C G O'Brien (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Pride Land (16.2L)
3yo
5Apr11
4th
GOSFORD
1000m Slow(6) MITCHELL BELL (54) 16/1 - 1st: EL OF A TIME (2.7L)
3yo
19Mar11
3rd
Newcastle
900m Good C G O'Brien (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Distract (2.3L)
3yo
5Mar11
11th
Newcastle
1200m Good C Reith (53) 100/1 - 1st: Dux Bellorum (28.0L)
3yo
16Oct10
8th
Newcastle
1400m Good Ms C Pettigrew (51) 40/1 - 1st: Gilded Spur (8.9L)
3yo
1Oct10
7th
Wyong
1200m Good R M Quinn (53.5) 50/1 - 1st: Godwilling (6.7L)
3yo
2Sep10
12th
Wyong
1350m Good J Penza (54) 100/1 - 1st: Emporacat (7.2L)
3yo
8Aug10
5th
Muswellbrook
1280m Slow J Penza (55.50) 9/1 - 1st: Gargle (5.2L)
2yo
6Jul10
7th
Cessnock
1150m Slow S Thurlow (56.00) 60/1 - 1st: Spetisbury (5.0L)