Locke's Choice (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Good Journey (USA) x Kind (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
Foaled September 30, 2005
Career: 62 starts, 8 - 6 - 6 $163,376
Trainer: R T Cleaver, Cranbourne
Ownership: R Cleaver, Mrs D L Tierney, R D Tierney, D J Huntly, R L Barfoot, T J Hale, R E Thompson
Locke's Choice is a 15 year old gelding by Good Journey out of the St. Hilarion mare, Kind. He has had 62 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 2517 days ago when 9th at Moe on June 14, 2014 in the The Win Network Hcp (58) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

8yo
14Jun14
9th
Moe
1000m Slow(7) B Higgins (60) 8/1 - 1st: Prince Rahy (10.1L)
8yo
18May14
7th
Mornington
1000m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Pop Hero (5.1L)
8yo
25Apr14
6th
Moe
1000m Dead(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: The Bronx (6.4L)
8yo
29Aug13
8th
Mornington
1021m Slow(7) B Knobel (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Sapphire Mistress (7.3L)
8yo
11Aug13
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy(10) Jake Bayliss (57) 6/1 - 1st: Terms Of Trade (3.1L)
7yo
30Jul13
5th
Mornington
1000m Heavy(10) Ms C W Treymane (58) 9/2 - 1st: Sergius (3.3L)
7yo
18Jul13
12th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead(4) N Callow (57) 20/1 - 1st: Ravenous Lass (12.9L)
7yo
26Jun13
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(8) C Newitt (54) 9/1 - 1st: Run Diego (3.8L)
7yo
12Jun13
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(10) Ms J Beriman (51) 15/2 - 1st: Johnnydrama (1.6L)
7yo
26May13
10th
Cranbourne
1200m Dead(5) Patrick Moloney (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sumac (3.6L)
7yo
8May13
9th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (51) 20/1 - 1st: Big Bear Rock (7.3L)
7yo
10Apr13
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (52) 14/1 - 1st: Tycoon Express (0.2L)
7yo
24Mar13
7th
Kyneton
1100m Dead(4) Patrick Moloney (54) 12/1 - 1st: My Survivor (3.6L)
7yo
30Nov12
12th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) L Nolen (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Spartan Warrior (7.2L)
7yo
16Nov12
8th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good D Yendall (55) 12/1 - 1st: Halle Rocks (3.9L)
7yo
2Nov12
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Good B Knobel (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Paaratte Pat (1.8L)
7yo
28Oct12
2nd
Sale
1200m Good J Winks (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Reparations (1.3L)
7yo
12Oct12
5th
Cranbourne
1000m Slow M Rodd (60) 13/2 - 1st: Paaratte Pat (2.8L)
7yo
5Oct12
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good B Knobel (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Delegance (3.6L)
7yo
5Sep12
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good C Newitt (54) 20/1 - 1st: Nicholls Court (4.2L)
7yo
1Sep12
5th
Kilmore
1112m Heavy Josh Cartwright (59) 9/2 - 1st: Wannajewel (2.0L)
7yo
22Aug12
9th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Ms J Beriman (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Didntcostalot (7.2L)
7yo
11Aug12
9th
Flemington
1000m Heavy D Yendall (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: African Pulse (5.3L)
7yo
1Aug12
1st
Mornington
1005m Heavy N Callow (59) 10/1 - 2nd: Sandusky City (1.8L)
6yo
18Jul12
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy L Nolen (58) 13/2 - 1st: Oamaru Rose (5.3L)
6yo
20Jun12
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Heavy D Yendall (56) 9/1 - 1st: Jugahlation (3.5L)
6yo
13Jun12
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy D Nikolic (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Silkstone Special (1.1L)
6yo
23May12
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Dead L Nolen (58) 9/1 - 1st: Royal Bender (1.5L)
6yo
18Apr12
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Dead Katelyn Mallyon (56) 10/1 - 1st: Le Remas (2.5L)
6yo
5Apr12
1st
Ballarat
1100m Dead D Yendall (59) 16/1 - 2nd: Laugh At Life (0.4L)
6yo
18Mar12
7th
Cranbourne
1200m Dead N Callow (60) 20/1 - 1st: Al Jandar (4.3L)
6yo
6Mar12
3rd
Pakenham
1000m Slow N Callow (60) 15/2 - 1st: My Survivor (0.5L)
6yo
26Feb12
14th
Kilmore
1100m Dead Ms L K Cropp (58) 50/1 - 1st: Spartini (14.7L)
6yo
3Feb12
11th
Moonee Valley
955m Good Ms L K Cropp (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Staralan (16.6L)
6yo
24Aug11
9th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow A McCabe (57) 25/1 - 1st: Johnnydrama (6.9L)
5yo
13Jul11
13th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Ms R J Myers (55) 6/1 - 1st: Sarge In Charge (20.8L)
5yo
15Jun11
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Ms R J Myers (54) 11/4 - 2nd: Sunday Wonder (1.0L)
5yo
8Jun11
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Heavy D Oliver (57) 9/2 - 1st: Power Plant (4.9L)
5yo
25May11
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Ms L K Cropp (57) 9/2 - 1st: Notdatpetite (1.4L)
5yo
17May11
1st
Pakenham
1000m Heavy Ms L K Cropp (58.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Notdatpetite (3.0L)
5yo
27Apr11
5th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead Ms L K Cropp (58) 5/1 - 1st: Humma Mumma (1.6L)
5yo
28Jan11
10th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good Craig Williams (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Show Bling (4.5L)
5yo
28Dec10
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good Craig Williams (59) 7/1 - 1st: King Cotton (4.0L)
5yo
12Dec10
5th
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead D Dunn (55) 3/1 - 1st: Trusted Partner (2.1L)
5yo
26Nov10
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead Ms L K Cropp (59) 7/1 - 1st: Moshe (0.8L)
5yo
17Nov10
1st
Sale
1100m Good Ms L K Cropp (58.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Regibush (5.0L)
5yo
4Nov10
2nd
Pakenham
1008m Dead Ms L K Cropp (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Doyadeal (1.3L)
5yo
14Oct10
8th
Moe
1200m Slow Ms L K Cropp (57) 9/2 - 1st: Kelly Royale (5.4L)
5yo
10Oct10
12th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead B Melham (57) 12/1 - 1st: So Elusive (7.7L)
5yo
19Sep10
2nd
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy B Park (59) 5/1 - 1st: Our Nkwazi (3.5L)
4yo
13Jun10
5th
Cranbourne
1200m Heavy Dale Smith (54.00) 7/1 - 1st: Tuerong Flyer (3.4L)
4yo
3Jun10
2nd
Bendigo
1000m Dead B Park (59.00) 5/1 - 1st: Sandler (0.5L)
4yo
17May10
1st
Moe
1000m Heavy B Park (57.00) 8/1 - 2nd: Still Dirrty (1.8L)
4yo
2May10
7th
Cranbourne
1200m Slow B Park (57.00) 14/1 - 1st: Illusionary (1.5L)
4yo
16Apr10
9th
Ballarat
1000m Dead Dale Smith (58.00) 11/1 - 1st: Seasonality (5.7L)
4yo
14Mar10
12th
Pakenham
1000m Dead Dale Smith (58.00) 12/1 - 1st: The Penski File (6.1L)
4yo
11Oct09
12th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead Dale Smith (56.50) 15/1 - 1st: Final Arbiter (8.6L)
4yo
20Sep09
8th
Ballarat
1000m Slow Ms S Rawiller (57.00) 5/1 - 1st: Western Pacific (2.4L)
4yo
7Sep09
1st
Moe
1011m Heavy Dale Smith (57.50) 2/1 - 2nd: En Amont (2.0L)
4yo
20Aug09
3rd
SALE
1113m Dead DALE SMITH (58.00) 2/1 - 1st: DRIFTING SPIRIT (2.4L)
4yo
6Aug09
1st
SALE
1013m Dead DALE SMITH (58.00) 25/1 - 2nd: ANDAMOOKA GEM (6.0L)
3yo
8Mar09
8th
STONY CREEK
1100m Dead L McGILL (57.50) 20/1 - 1st: SANDUSKY CITY (10.9L)