Lockmar (AUS) 2004

Profile

16g Marwina x Gold Locket (Lochrae)
Foaled October 22, 2004
Career: 75 starts, 10 - 2 - 12 $300,490
Trainer: T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership: J B Power, K Cook & M Perry
Lockmar is a 16 year old gelding by Marwina out of the Lochrae mare, Gold Locket. He has had 75 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 2292 days ago when 3rd at Wagga on November 20, 2014 in the Wagga Scrap Metals (Bm65) over 1400 metres.

Race Record

10yo
20Nov14
3rd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Tara-Jane Mitchell (58) 6/1 - 1st: Gunner (1.8L)
10yo
15Nov14
5th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) Jason Collins (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Cee Cee 'n' Dry (2.3L)
10yo
6Nov14
5th
Albury
1175m Dead(4) Jason Collins (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Chasing Charlie (2.7L)
10yo
18Oct14
8th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) B Murphy (55) 12/1 - 1st: Ramsays Curse (5.3L)
10yo
13Oct14
3rd
Leeton
1600m Dead(4) Tara-Jane Mitchell (62.50) 11/4 - 1st: Rock 'n' Royal (2.0L)
10yo
23Sep14
5th
Wellington
1400m Good(3) B Murphy (56) 16/1 - 1st: Sensational Moment (1.6L)
10yo
13Sep14
4th
Griffith
1350m Dead(4) B Murphy (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Street Ride (2.7L)
10yo
7Sep14
5th
Wangaratta
1000m Dead(4) Jason Collins (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: It's Poets Day (2.4L)
9yo
6Apr14
9th
Gundagai
1800m Heavy(10) Anthony Boyd (54) 20/1 - 1st: Al Ahmar (18.5L)
9yo
23Mar14
3rd
Wellington
1700m Good(3) Chynna Marston (52) 25/1 - 1st: Are You Sure (0.6L)
9yo
8Mar14
5th
Tumut
1400m Good(3) Brad Clark (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Mineral Deposit (9.7L)
9yo
28Feb14
8th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(3) E Marchant (61) 20/1 - 1st: Back To The Bar (5.0L)
9yo
13Feb14
4th
Wagga Riverside
1050m Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (57) 10/1 - 1st: New Moves (2.2L)
9yo
1Feb14
1st
Carrathool
1400m Good Brooke Sweeney (58) 5/4 - 2nd: Minou (9.5L)
9yo
18Jan14
9th
Albury
1175m Good(3) B Murphy (56) 12/1 - 1st: Tumbulgum (4.4L)
9yo
11Jan14
8th
Tumut
1400m Good(3) B Murphy (59) 6/1 - 1st: Micalong (8.7L)
9yo
24Dec13
8th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Prince Pedro (4.4L)
9yo
13Dec13
9th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56) 100/1 - 1st: Medusa's Miss (7.4L)
9yo
15Nov13
9th
Gundagai
1400m Good(3) N Souquet (56) 30/1 - 1st: Via Facile (4.5L)
9yo
7Nov13
10th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Living On A Prayer (3.4L)
9yo
25Oct13
6th
Canterbury
1100m Good(3) J Kissick (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: She's A Stalker (3.3L)
7yo
18Jul12
12th
Wagga
1400m Heavy Lester Grace (59) 8/1 - 1st: Prince Pedro (14.9L)
7yo
1Apr12
7th
Wagga
1800m Good Billy Owen (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Cosmic Fury (5.2L)
7yo
22Mar12
8th
Albury
1400m Dead W Pearson (56) 12/1 - 1st: Vilakazi Street (4.7L)
7yo
10Feb12
7th
Canberra
1200m Dead Y Ichikawa (60) 11/2 - 1st: Livin' On The Edge (8.0L)
7yo
14Jan12
4th
Rosehill
1500m Good Y Ichikawa (51) 8/1 - 1st: Alma's Fury (2.9L)
7yo
23Dec11
1st
Wagga
1600m Good Y Ichikawa (57) 9/2 - 2nd: Ilringya (0.4L)
7yo
13Dec11
1st
Wagga
1400m Good Y Ichikawa (57) 4/1 - 2nd: Street Ride (1.3L)
7yo
27Nov11
1st
Canberra
1200m Dead B Murphy (61.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Acta Non Verba (3.3L)
7yo
11Nov11
9th
Gundagai
1400m Dead M Heagney (53) 25/1 - 1st: Viva Las (6.0L)
6yo
6Jul11
10th
Randwick-Kensington
1550m Dead J Grisedale (57) 15/1 - 1st: Circle Of Power (8.6L)
6yo
4Jun11
11th
Rosehill
1800m Slow R Thompson (55) 25/1 - 1st: Irish Love (11.4L)
6yo
21May11
4th
Rosehill
1800m Dead R Thompson (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Fibrillation (0.6L)
6yo
7May11
9th
Canterbury
1550m Dead J Grisedale (58) 25/1 - 1st: Rockin' Rocket (5.6L)
6yo
30Apr11
6th
HAWKESBURY
1200m Heavy(8) B AVDULLA (57) 20/1 - 1st: MASCARERI (3.1L)
6yo
27Mar11
7th
Wellington
1700m Good G Scimone (60) 7/2 - 1st: Prussian Secret (6.0L)
6yo
18Mar11
6th
CANTERBURY
1550m Dead(4) A HYERONIMUS (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: ROCKIN' ROCKET (4.9L)
6yo
5Mar11
9th
Warwick Farm
1600m Good J Parr (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: New Day Rising (6.0L)
6yo
19Feb11
1st
Rosehill
1500m Good J Parr (58) 50/1 - 2nd: King Lionheart (1.8L)
6yo
12Feb11
11th
Randwick
1600m Dead B Spriggs (51) 20/1 - 1st: Scottish Border (8.5L)
6yo
29Jan11
6th
Randwick
1400m Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (56) 7/1 - 1st: Tollemache (3.3L)
6yo
15Jan11
4th
Rosehill
1200m Good B Spriggs (56) 80/1 - 1st: Tierqualo (0.4L)
6yo
1Jan11
7th
Randwick
1200m Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (55) 100/1 - 1st: Killian (1.9L)
6yo
28Aug10
3rd
Rosehill
2000m Good B Spriggs (56.00) 15/1 - 1st: Scottish Border (3.5L)
6yo
14Aug10
3rd
Rosehill
2000m Slow B Spriggs (53.50) 12/1 - 1st: Hawk Island (1.9L)
6yo
5Aug10
4th
Coffs Harbour
1600m Slow B Spriggs (54.50) 8/1 - 1st: Mossurmi (2.1L)
5yo
24Jul10
4th
Randwick
1400m Heavy Josh Adams (51.00) 30/1 - 1st: Offhanded (2.6L)
5yo
11Jul10
5th
Grafton
1600m Good B Shinn (55.00) 13/8 - 1st: Kanter Brau (1.1L)
5yo
26Jun10
4th
Randwick
1600m Heavy A Hyeronimus (55.50) 8/1 - 1st: Kick 'n Chase (1.8L)
5yo
14Jun10
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
1300m Slow Josh Adams (51.00) 10/1 - 1st: Madibagold (2.0L)
5yo
5Jun10
5th
Rosehill
1200m Heavy A Hyeronimus (55.50) 25/1 - 1st: Black Routine (3.3L)
5yo
24Mar10
5th
Warwick Farm
1600m Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.50) 12/1 - 1st: Herculian Prince (5.6L)
5yo
6Mar10
3rd
Warwick Farm
1600m Slow T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.50) 12/1 - 1st: Albertinelli (1.9L)
5yo
20Feb10
3rd
Rosehill
1500m Dead M Beadman (57.00) 20/1 - 1st: Recoup De Fortune (1.3L)
5yo
3Feb10
1st
Canterbury
1550m Dead T Lovelock-Wiggins (55.50) 9/2 - 2nd: Universal Sound (1.0L)
5yo
23Jan10
4th
Rosehill
1500m Good Tommy Berry (56.50) 25/1 - 1st: Readiness (4.1L)
5yo
9Jan10
10th
Randwick
1300m Good J Grisedale (53.00) 20/1 - 1st: Dealer Principal (6.3L)
5yo
26Dec09
7th
Randwick
1100m Dead J Grisedale (56.50) 100/1 - 1st: Altered Boy (2.6L)
5yo
29Aug09
12th
ROSEHILL
1500m Good J BOWMAN (59.00) 30/1 - 1st: ABSENT FRIENDS (7.7L)
5yo
6Aug09
10th
COFFS HARBOUR
1600m Dead J GRISEDALE (54.50) 4/1 - 1st: LEGENDARY MAN (3.7L)
4yo
12Jul09
1st
GRAFTON
1600m Good J GRISEDALE (53.00) - 2nd: SAVE A BUCK (1.3L)
4yo
30Jun09
3rd
RANDWICK
1300m Heavy N RAWILLER (56.00) - 1st: MALAMBO (0.8L)
4yo
26May09
3rd
WARWICK FARM
1600m Heavy D M GANDERTON (55.50) 5/2 - 1st: MOSSURMI (1.8L)
4yo
9May09
4th
HAWKESBURY
1600m Good R M QUINN (53.00) 14/1 - 1st: LYNCEAN ACADEMY (2.9L)
4yo
22Apr09
4th
CANTERBURY
1550m Slow D M GANDERTON (57.50) 9/4 - 1st: TOGNI (5.0L)
4yo
8Apr09
1st
CANTERBURY
1550m Dead D M GANDERTON (55.50) 10/1 - 2nd: RHODONITE (1.3L)
4yo
25Mar09
8th
WARWICK FARM
1200m Dead G SCHOFIELD (56.00) 15/2 - 1st: OUR COREY (6.9L)
4yo
9Mar09
2nd
WARWICK FARM
1000m Slow G SCHOFIELD (57.50) 10/1 - 1st: SERIOUS HEAT (0.2L)
4yo
30Sep08
2nd
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1550m Good B LOOKER (53.50) 11/1 - 1st: ARMSTRONG JONES (3.0L)
4yo
18Sep08
1st
NEWCASTLE
1600m Good B LOOKER (54.50) 11/4 - 2nd: JET HAWK (0.5L)
4yo
9Sep08
3rd
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1550m Slow(7) C W BROWN (54.50) 8/1 - 1st: NUCLEAR ESCORT (1.0L)
4yo
27Aug08
4th
CANTERBURY
1550m Dead(4) J LLOYD (56.00) 8/1 - 1st: HARTMANN (5.0L)
4yo
14Aug08
1st
HAWKESBURY
1500m Good J LLOYD (57.50) 3/1 - 2nd: ENARELLE (2.0L)
3yo
29Jul08
3rd
WYONG
1300m Slow J LLOYD (54.50) 4/1 - 1st: UNLOCKED (1.4L)
3yo
15Jul08
5th
WYONG
1300m Dead J LLOYD (56.00) 16/1 - 1st: ROYALAZ (2.1L)