Long Knife (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Medal Of Honor x Blow 'em Away (Fasliyev (USA))
Foaled October 13, 2009
Career: 88 starts, 11 - 8 - 4 $197,955
Trainer: D M Attwell, Albany
Ownership: R R Attwell Snr & D M Attwell
Long Knife is a 11 year old gelding by Medal Of Honor out of the Fasliyev mare, Blow 'em Away. He has had 88 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 19 days ago when 9th at Albany on April 4, 2021 in the Happy 60th S Hitchings (58+) over 1230 metres.

Race Record

11yo
4Apr21
9th
Albany
1230m Soft(5) Kristo Sardelic (52.5) 50/1 - 1st: Loki (12.7L)
11yo
26Mar21
8th
Albany
1600m Soft(5) B Banovic-Edwards (52.5) 80/1 - 1st: Brutus Maximus (17.4L)
11yo
4Mar21
9th
Albany
1230m Soft(5) Angela Johnston (53) 100/1 - 1st: Apollo (5.8L)
11yo
26Feb21
12th
Mt Barker
1100m Good(3) Angela Johnston (53) 100/1 - 1st: Rebel Yell (7.0L)
11yo
14Feb21
9th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Madi Derrick (52.5) 66/1 - 1st: Purple Pearl (6.3L)
11yo
28Jan21
9th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Austin Galati (53.5) 50/1 - 1st: Long Knife Brother (3.5L)
11yo
17Jan21
7th
Mt Barker
1000m Good(3) Kristo Sardelic (52.5) 16/1 - 1st: Fearless General (3.7L)
11yo
26Dec20
5th
Albany
1100m Good(4) B Banovic-Edwards (52.5) 100/1 - 1st: Long Knife Brother (2.7L)
10yo
15May20
11th
Albany
1230m Soft(5) Jerry Noske (55) 100/1 - 1st: Uptown Funk (8.1L)
10yo
8May20
13th
Albany
1230m Soft(7) Keshaw Dhurun (51) 100/1 - 1st: Athlone Castle (8.9L)
10yo
12Apr20
9th
Albany
1230m Soft(5) C Nicoll (55) 40/1 - 1st: Magic Opus (17.7L)
10yo
2Apr20
8th
Albany
1100m Soft(5) Ms P Edwards (57) 40/1 - 1st: Willow River (5.3L)
10yo
27Mar20
9th
Albany
1100m Soft(5) Madi Derrick (52) 30/1 - 1st: Tranquilla Sunrise (8.3L)
10yo
17Mar20
9th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Jerry Noske (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Helms Gate (8.3L)
10yo
28Feb20
11th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Chris Graham (56) 40/1 - 1st: Luke's Gold (6.4L)
10yo
16Feb20
12th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Emma Stent (54) 100/1 - 1st: Tranquilla Sunrise (8.9L)
10yo
19Jan20
10th
Albany
1240m Good(4) Ms K Cross (56) 25/1 - 1st: Abu Dhabi (5.3L)
10yo
12Jan20
14th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Ms K Yuill (57) 66/1 - 1st: My Laina (6.4L)
10yo
13Dec19
10th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Ms E Asphar (58) 16/1 - 1st: War Jeune (7.1L)
10yo
17Nov19
10th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Andrew Castle (58) 16/1 - 1st: Wild Fusion (4.7L)
10yo
3Nov19
5th
Mt Barker
1000m Good(3) Kristy Bennett (52) 20/1 - 1st: Transgressor (5.3L)
9yo
12May19
8th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 20/1 - 1st: Candlelight Star (4.0L)
9yo
2May19
8th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Ms S Altieri (55) 25/1 - 1st: Captivated Point (12.6L)
9yo
21Apr19
6th
Albany
1100m Soft(6) B Banovic-Edwards (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: De Andes (3.4L)
9yo
12Apr19
8th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Kate Southam (54) 40/1 - 1st: Tranquilla Sunrise (12.9L)
9yo
10Feb19
9th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Randy Tan (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Sir Snugalot (7.3L)
9yo
18Nov18
5th
Albany
1100m Good(4) Kristy Bennett (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tango Ora (4.3L)
9yo
4Nov18
7th
Mt Barker
1000m Good(3) Kristy Bennett (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Tango Ora (7.8L)
8yo
11May18
8th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Brodie Kirby (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Friar's Gift (14.5L)
8yo
4May18
6th
Albany
1230m Soft(5) Shelby Colgate (63.5) 8/1 - 1st: Zedfire Express (5.7L)
8yo
26Apr18
6th
Albany
1240m Soft(6) P Knuckey (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Spin Da Wheels (4.1L)
8yo
12Apr18
2nd
Albany
1100m Soft(5) P Knuckey (60) 12/1 - 1st: Secret Minx (0.2L)
8yo
1Apr18
11th
Albany
1230m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (60) 30/1 - 1st: Spin Da Wheels (16.8L)
8yo
17Mar18
8th
Ascot
1000m Good(4) L Camilleri (54) 100/1 - 1st: Gee Boss (14.0L)
8yo
3Mar18
11th
Ascot
1000m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (57) 25/1 - 1st: Snow Lord (6.5L)
8yo
11Feb18
1st
Albany
1230m Good(3) Brodie Kirby (55) 16/1 - 2nd: Big Caroline (0.5L)
8yo
1Feb18
4th
Albany
1100m Good(3) Andrew Castle (59) 12/1 - 1st: Big Caroline (0.3L)
8yo
13Jan18
4th
Albany
1230m Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Big Caroline (1.8L)
8yo
26Dec17
1st
Albany
1230m Good(3) P Knuckey (57) 30/1 - 2nd: Bindaree Lady (0.1L)
8yo
7Dec17
10th
Mt Barker
1200m Good(3) L Newman (58) 100/1 - 1st: Perazzi (7.0L)
8yo
5Nov17
6th
Mt Barker
1000m Good(3) Kate Fitzgerald (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bindaree Lady (9.5L)
7yo
27Apr17
8th
Albany
1240m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (60) 8/1 - 1st: Spin Da Wheels (12.5L)
7yo
16Apr17
10th
Albany
1230m Good(4) M Autier (56) 20/1 - 1st: My Greek Boy (5.5L)
7yo
6Apr17
9th
Albany
1230m Good(4) William White (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Quality Fair (6.8L)
7yo
16Mar17
8th
Albany
1230m Good(4) L Newman (61.5) 6/1 - 1st: My Greek Boy (5.9L)
7yo
2Mar17
1st
Albany
1100m Good(3) L Newman (60) 13/2 - 2nd: My Greek Boy (1.5L)
7yo
23Feb17
7th
Mt Barker
1100m Good(3) A Carmichael-Hillan (62.5) 5/2 - 1st: Hostwin Pegasus (3.8L)
7yo
12Feb17
3rd
Albany
1230m Soft(5) Casey Hunter (59) 20/1 - 1st: My Greek Boy (3.8L)
7yo
2Feb17
2nd
Albany
1100m Good(3) B Kennedy (60) 3/1 - 1st: My Greek Boy (1.3L)
7yo
22Jan17
9th
Mt Barker
1300m Good(3) Alan Kennedy (54) 40/1 - 1st: Rebel King (10.0L)
7yo
14Jan17
1st
Albany
1100m Good(3) A Carmichael-Hillan (60.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Twisted Mountain (0.2L)
7yo
13Nov16
6th
Mt Barker
1100m Good(3) Jerry Noske (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Potent Secret (4.2L)
6yo
25Jun16
8th
Belmont Park
1200m Soft(6) Jarrad Noske (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: State Solicitor (10.0L)
6yo
15Jun16
5th
Belmont Park
1000m Good(4) B Parnham (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Bangalore (2.2L)
6yo
4Jun16
9th
Belmont Park
1000m Good(4) B Parnham (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Cool Passion (6.0L)
6yo
6May16
2nd
Albany
1230m Soft(5) B Parnham (60) 6/1 - 1st: Potent Secret (1.0L)
6yo
23Apr16
3rd
Albany
1240m Good(4) G L Smith (60) 13/2 - 1st: Potent Secret (0.7L)
6yo
9Apr16
2nd
Albany
1230m Good(4) G L Smith (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Bindaree Lady (0.1L)
6yo
2Apr16
10th
Ascot
1100m Good(4) B Parnham (60) 12/1 - 1st: Aunty Zelma (11.7L)
6yo
27Mar16
3rd
Albany
1230m Soft(5) B Parnham (55) 9/1 - 1st: Run Liam Run (0.3L)
6yo
20Mar16
2nd
Mt Barker
1200m Good(3) B Parnham (59) 9/10 - 1st: Blizzard Express (1.3L)
6yo
3Mar16
1st
Albany
1050m Good(3) B Parnham (57.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Bindaree Lady (0.3L)
6yo
25Feb16
2nd
Mt Barker
1200m Good(3) B Parnham (57) 5/2 - 1st: Wild Ruby (1.8L)
6yo
13Feb16
6th
Ascot
1000m Good(4) B Parnham (54) 15/2 - 1st: Secret Nova (3.8L)
6yo
4Feb16
1st
Albany
1050m Good(3) B Parnham (60.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Brackets (1.8L)
6yo
28Jan16
1st
Albany
1050m Good(3) B Parnham (54) 5/4 - 2nd: Du Printemps (2.5L)
6yo
17Jan16
1st
Mt Barker
1100m Good(3) B Parnham (56.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Turbo Tracey (2.3L)
6yo
26Dec15
2nd
Albany
1050m Good(3) B Parnham (54) 50/1 - 1st: Unperturbed (0.8L)
6yo
18Dec15
8th
Albany
1240m Good(3) B Parnham (55) 12/1 - 1st: Dream Merger (3.5L)
5yo
1Jul15
12th
Belmont Park
1000m Good(3) J Whiting (56) 20/1 - 1st: Barrettstown Boy (14.5L)
5yo
11Jun15
10th
Northam
1100m Good(3) J Whiting (57) 15/2 - 1st: Disco Duck (3.0L)
5yo
31May15
13th
Pinjarra
1000m Good(3) P Hall (56) 16/1 - 1st: Aunty Zelma (9.0L)
5yo
14May15
11th
Northam
1100m Good(3) J Whiting (59) 7/1 - 1st: Hop On Hop Off (6.6L)
5yo
3May15
4th
Northam
1100m Good(3) J Whiting (59) 13/4 - 1st: Flying Fath (0.4L)
5yo
23Apr15
4th
Northam
1100m Good(3) J Whiting (59) 14/1 - 1st: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1.3L)
5yo
28Nov14
10th
Narrogin
1100m Good(3) Jarrad Noske (60) 8/1 - 1st: Kyleena (15.5L)
5yo
4Nov14
13th
Bunbury
1108m Good(3) Takahide Ikenushi (59) 20/1 - 1st: De Andes (8.0L)
5yo
6Aug14
9th
Belmont Park
1200m Good(3) Lucy Warwick (57) 6/1 - 1st: Gigante (6.5L)
4yo
19Jul14
9th
Belmont Park
1200m Dead(4) Lucy Warwick (55) 7/1 - 1st: War Prince (7.0L)
4yo
9Jul14
1st
Belmont Park
1200m Dead(4) Lucy Warwick (55.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Coventry To Rio (1.8L)
4yo
26Jun14
1st
Northam
1100m Dead(4) Lucy Warwick (56) 6/1 - 2nd: Kyleena (0.2L)
4yo
4Jun14
6th
Belmont Park
1000m Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Deb's Delight (1.5L)
4yo
17May14
4th
Narrogin
920m Dead(4) Chloe Azzopardi (57) 11/4 - 1st: Al Faisal (2.0L)
4yo
26Dec13
8th
Pinjarra
1200m Good(3) J Whiting (59) 7/2 - 1st: Zonte (6.3L)
4yo
11Dec13
3rd
Ascot
1000m Good(3) J Whiting (59) 3/1 - 1st: Doubt You Catch Me (0.4L)
4yo
5Sep13
1st
Northam
1100m Dead(4) J Whiting (58) 7/4 - 2nd: Gottabeyou (0.2L)
4yo
22Aug13
2nd
Northam
1100m Good(3) J Whiting (58) 6/1 - 1st: Tiff's Special (1.5L)
3yo
4Apr13
4th
Pinjarra
1000m Good(3) Takahide Ikenushi (58) 25/1 - 1st: Oneofus (3.5L)