Lughaat (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Hussonet (USA) x Little Flower (Redoute's Choice)
Foaled August 12, 2007
Career: 45 starts, 4 - 4 - 7 $50,685
Trainer: R P Wellington, Albury
Ownership: M A Meehan, Ms H M Crowther, T A Nasser, Mrs M A Nasser, S D Watson, Ms J S Armstrong, S A Meehan, L B Meehan, Miss C L Danaher & L Danaher
Lughaat is a 13 year old gelding by Hussonet out of the Redoute's Choice mare, Little Flower. He has had 45 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 2527 days ago when 9th at Albury on March 28, 2014 in the Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm65) over 2400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 75 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Shadwell Australia $250,000

Race Record

6yo
28Mar14
9th
Albury
2400m Dead(5) A Bloomfield (54) 30/1 - 1st: Surzeal (9.6L)
6yo
25Mar14
4th
Benalla
2046m Dead(5) N Souquet (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Bunsen Burner (3.0L)
6yo
15Mar14
3rd
Albury
2000m Good(3) A Bloomfield (54) 11/1 - 1st: Arctic Grey (1.3L)
6yo
8Mar14
6th
Towong
1600m Good(3) B Vale (55) 7/1 - 1st: He's An Angel (5.5L)
6yo
22Feb14
8th
Wodonga
1600m Good(3) R Plumb (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Areteare (3.4L)
6yo
31Jan14
4th
Albury
2000m Good(3) Simon Miller (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Arctic Grey (2.2L)
6yo
14Jan14
4th
Wangaratta
2010m Dead(4) Regan Bayliss (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Northcliffe (0.6L)
6yo
7Jan14
5th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Medotcom (2.0L)
6yo
30Dec13
6th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) Simon Miller (55) 12/1 - 1st: Game Of Shadows (3.3L)
6yo
26Dec13
1st
Wodonga
2050m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Little Red Wagon (0.2L)
6yo
7Dec13
13th
Albury
1600m Dead(5) J Maconachie (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Areteare (7.9L)
6yo
1Dec13
8th
Wodonga
1400m Good(3) J Duffy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Bringenbrong (5.4L)
6yo
5Nov13
5th
Albury
900m Good(3) Ms A Beer (57) 6/1 - 1st: Brickie (6.2L)
5yo
28Jul13
10th
Wodonga
1600m Slow(6) J R Todd (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Taratruce (8.5L)
5yo
8Jul13
2nd
Corowa
1300m Dead(4) Ms K A Smart (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Zakynthos Pripecho (0.2L)
5yo
2May13
4th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) J Kissick (55) 5/1 - 1st: Gunner (1.8L)
5yo
21Apr13
2nd
Wangaratta
2010m Good(3) J R Todd (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Genghis (1.8L)
5yo
14Apr13
2nd
Seymour
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Mr Sommerville (2.8L)
5yo
7Apr13
7th
Benalla
1400m Dead(4) Ms A Masters (57) 6/1 - 1st: Harpsund (4.0L)
5yo
9Mar13
3rd
Towong
1600m Good(3) Ms A Masters (58) 5/1 - 1st: Tully Costa (1.2L)
5yo
3Mar13
6th
Albury
1400m Good E Marchant (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Oaklands (1.7L)
5yo
11Feb13
2nd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms A Beer (57) 10/1 - 1st: My Dear Friend (0.2L)
5yo
27Jan13
5th
Benalla
1215m Dead(4) Ms A Beer (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ferlax (6.0L)
4yo
30Jul12
5th
Echuca
2124m Dead Ronald Bell (55) 11/1 - 1st: Keepher Close (8.9L)
4yo
22Jul12
5th
Wodonga
1590m Slow Ms A Masters (52.5) 9/1 - 1st: Midnight Pearl (4.0L)
4yo
7Jul12
3rd
Narrandera
1400m Good(3) E Marchant (56) 10/1 - 1st: Reboot (2.9L)
4yo
19Jun12
10th
Wodonga
1300m Dead Ms R Williams (54) 20/1 - 1st: Cudgewa (12.4L)
4yo
11May12
3rd
Ipswich
1680m Good C Munce (59) 16/1 - 1st: Keltic Honour (1.8L)
4yo
21Apr12
11th
Eagle Farm
2200m Dead B N Stewart (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Contract Caterer (9.0L)
4yo
7Apr12
6th
Eagle Farm
2112m Good B N Stewart (54) 40/1 - 1st: Dodging Eddie (3.0L)
4yo
25Mar12
5th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1600m Good R Wiggins (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Blaze To Fortune (4.8L)
4yo
10Mar12
3rd
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good M Gray (58) 3/1 - 1st: Crimson Fire (0.5L)
4yo
15Feb12
5th
Eagle Farm
1200m Dead Anthony Allen (52.5) 25/1 - 1st: Stephen Got Even (4.4L)
4yo
19Oct11
4th
Eagle Farm
2200m Dead J Byrne (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Grieg (1.9L)
4yo
8Oct11
11th
Eagle Farm
2200m Heavy Matthew Palmer (53) 9/1 - 1st: Scarlett Jo (27.6L)
4yo
18Sep11
1st
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good J Byrne (55) 3/1 - 2nd: Get Uppity (0.5L)
4yo
3Sep11
9th
Eagle Farm
1600m Dead J Byrne (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: River Lad (3.4L)
4yo
24Aug11
3rd
Eagle Farm
1500m Slow Ashley Butler (52) 7/1 - 1st: Thunder Lane (0.5L)
4yo
13Aug11
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good D Tanti (54) 7/1 - 1st: Chart (1.5L)
3yo
29Jul11
4th
Ipswich
1350m Good R McMahon (56) 16/1 - 1st: Magic Shuffle (1.8L)
3yo
20Apr11
11th
Doomben
1650m Heavy B N Stewart (56) 15/1 - 1st: Shamardashing (23.7L)
3yo
10Apr11
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1600m Good D J Browne (55.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Grand Homme (0.2L)
3yo
26Mar11
1st
Beaudesert
1400m Good Ben Cornell (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Adini (4.5L)
3yo
16Mar11
10th
Doomben
1200m Good Matthew Palmer (55) 20/1 - 1st: Tezuma (6.3L)
3yo
18Aug10
7th
Gawler
1200m Slow P Gatt (55.00) 45/10 - 1st: Addiction To Rock (6.1L)