Manners Please (AUS) 2005

Profile

15m Manner Hill x Moments (Switch In Time (IRE))
Foaled September 11, 2005
Career: 58 starts, 11 - 4 - 8 $62,975
Trainer: H C Forster, Ilfracombe
Ownership: H C Forster
Manners Please is a 15 year old mare by Manner Hill out of the Switch In Time mare, Moments. She has had 58 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 2754 days ago when 5th at Barcaldine on November 2, 2013 in the Open Hcp over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 141 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stratheden Stud Buyer: PINNACLE RACING PTY LTD $27,000

Race Record

8yo
2Nov13
5th
Barcaldine
1000m Dead(4) C Bryen (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Lucasam (5.9L)
8yo
19Oct13
5th
Blackall
1000m Good(3) S Galvin (56) 9/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (2.4L)
8yo
28Sep13
7th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) W Doyle (56) 9/1 - 1st: Secrets (10.4L)
8yo
21Sep13
5th
Winton Aus
1000m Dead(4) Ms T Chambers (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Emila (7.3L)
8yo
31Aug13
6th
Betoota
1000m Good Raymond Hancock (56) 7/1 - 1st: Whispering Death (10.2L)
8yo
17Aug13
5th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Melissa Cox (53) 9/1 - 1st: Well Satisfied (5.6L)
7yo
20Jul13
5th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) Gemma Steele (54) 5/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (7.5L)
7yo
6Jul13
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Dead(4) R Mules (56) 5/1 - 1st: Lucasam (0.8L)
7yo
22Jun13
4th
Alpha
1000m Good(2) Gemma Steele (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (3.4L)
7yo
18May13
1st
Barcaldine
1000m Dead(4) Ricky Johnston-Bell (52) 4/1 - 2nd: Craiglea Fighter (1.3L)
7yo
27Apr13
2nd
Longreach
800m Good(3) S Galvin (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Shipin (0.1L)
7yo
20Apr13
4th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) S Galvin (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Well Satisfied (5.5L)
7yo
6Apr13
2nd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) S Galvin (56) 11/1 - 1st: Dual Echelon (1.0L)
7yo
2Mar13
4th
Blackall
1000m Good(3) S Egan (56) 4/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (2.4L)
7yo
31Aug12
7th
Birdsville
1000m Good Ms T O'Donnell (54) 30/1 - 1st: Well Satisfied (12.0L)
7yo
25Aug12
8th
Betoota
1000m Good D Brown (56) 12/1 - 1st: Well Satisfied (12.5L)
7yo
18Aug12
4th
Longreach
1000m Good D Brown (62.5) 9/4 - 1st: Suddenly Sweet (5.7L)
6yo
7Jul12
5th
Longreach
1000m Good D Brown (56) 15/1 - 1st: Gesink (4.1L)
6yo
23Jun12
8th
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) Joshua King (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Chemin De Marc (7.9L)
6yo
19May12
3rd
Hughenden
1000m Good G Cullen (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Crystal Tiger (1.5L)
6yo
28Apr12
6th
Longreach
1000m Good D Brown (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Secrets (9.3L)
6yo
21Apr12
1st
Blackall
1050m Good D Brown (56.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Nutuzzi (0.3L)
6yo
7Apr12
3rd
Charters Towers
1000m Good A Merritt (55) 4/1 - 1st: Guru (0.6L)
6yo
3Mar12
5th
Blackall
1000m Dead R Faehr (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Filou Shot (4.2L)
6yo
29Oct11
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Good David Rewald (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Prince Leo (1.0L)
6yo
15Oct11
4th
Blackall
1000m Good David Rewald (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Secrets (1.2L)
6yo
10Sep11
6th
Bedourie
1000m Good C Kearney (57) 7/1 - 1st: Prince Leo (10.2L)
6yo
2Sep11
6th
Birdsville
1000m Good David Rewald (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Larry's Song (6.9L)
6yo
27Aug11
3rd
Betoota
1000m Good David Rewald (57) 3/1 - 1st: Prince Leo (1.5L)
5yo
23Jul11
4th
Longreach
1100m Good C Kearney (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Blitzkrieg (3.9L)
5yo
9Jul11
1st
Barcaldine
1000m Good C Kearney (56) 5/2 - 2nd: Royal Counsel (0.8L)
5yo
25Jun11
5th
McKinlay
1000m Good S Galvin (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Blitzkrieg (3.9L)
5yo
7Jun11
6th
Mackay
1050m Dead D Tanti (54) 20/1 - 1st: Taormina (6.7L)
5yo
28May11
5th
Aramac
1200m Good S Galvin (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Equitant (5.9L)
5yo
7May11
3rd
Quilpie
1100m Good W Glass (57.5) 9/4 - 1st: Tennessee Blue (0.3L)
5yo
23Apr11
6th
Boulia
1000m Good W Doyle (58) 7/2 - 1st: Big Ethan (2.1L)
5yo
16Apr11
1st
Blackall
1050m Good S Galvin (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Snagapot (4.0L)
5yo
9Apr11
6th
Emerald
1000m Dead M Cullen (56) 9/4 - 1st: Larry's Song (3.4L)
5yo
12Feb11
1st
Emerald
1000m Good N Patchett (55) 5/2 - 2nd: Tune Him Up (0.5L)
5yo
4Dec10
1st
Barcaldine
1000m Slow Ronald Bell (59) 6/4 - 2nd: Exertion (9.0L)
5yo
27Nov10
1st
Emerald
1000m Good N Patchett (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Copacabana (1.8L)
5yo
13Nov10
1st
Isisford
1000m Dead M Cullen (54) 9/4 - 2nd: Craiglea Tunes (0.4L)
5yo
30Oct10
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good Ronald Bell (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Known Prospect (1.3L)
5yo
23Oct10
3rd
Winton Aus
1000m Good W D'Avila (57) 4/1 - 1st: Tribal Son (1.3L)
5yo
18Sep10
2nd
Winton Aus
1000m Dead(4) Ms C Rogers (57) 14/1 - 1st: Royal Counsel (3.0L)
5yo
21Aug10
7th
Longreach
1000m Good Ms C Rogers (57.50) 6/1 - 1st: Royal Counsel (13.6L)
5yo
14Aug10
4th
Muttaburra
1000m Dead Ms C Rogers (58.50) 14/1 - 1st: Tribal Son (4.7L)
4yo
24Jul10
5th
Longreach
1000m Good Ms C Rogers (58.50) 6/4 - 1st: Silver's Legacy (3.9L)
4yo
3Jul10
4th
Stamford
1000m Good M Elliott (57.00) 4/1 - 1st: Komo Lad (1.3L)
4yo
12May10
12th
Eagle Farm
1000m Slow M Hellyer (51.50) 25/1 - 1st: Tariks (11.5L)
4yo
3Oct09
12th
Doomben
1020m Good S Katsidis (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: Joint Chiefs (6.7L)
4yo
17Sep09
1st
Ipswich
800m Good J Wood (52.00) 6/1 - 2nd: Fille De Neige (1.5L)
3yo
22Apr09
11th
DOOMBEN
1110m Good M HELLYER (50.00) 5/1 - 1st: SHERANN (9.4L)
3yo
11Apr09
7th
EAGLE FARM
1200m Slow B EL-ISSA (53.00) 30/1 - 1st: CHAKVETADZE (6.3L)
3yo
28Mar09
1st
KILCOY
1060m Dead M WOOD (56.50) 2/1 - 2nd: WILD WILBUR (2.3L)
3yo
21Mar09
1st
BEAUDESERT
950m Good M WOOD (55.00) 7/4 - 2nd: MONALEAH (1.0L)
3yo
7Mar09
3rd
GOLD COAST
900m Good C GILBY (55.00) 9/4 - 1st: DASHING IRMY (2.1L)
3yo
2Aug08
8th
GOLD COAST
900m Good J QUINNELL (54.00) 7/2 - 1st: CHINZEE (11.1L)