Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Miss Reed
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19m Reassure (USA) x Zaghaareed (USA) (Riverman (USA))
Foaled September 01, 2004
Career:
61 starts, 9 - 5 - 8 $149,110
Trainer:
Grant Marshall, Broadmeadow
Ownership:
A R Haywood, G L Gall, G E Marshall, G Bulbert, J Troendle & D E Searles
Miss Reed is a 19 year old mare by Reassure out of the Riverman mare, Zaghaareed.
Last start was 8th at Newcastle on September 20, 2012 in the Broadmeadow Mile (Bm75) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
8yo
20Sep12
8th
Newcastle
Broadmeadow Mile (Bm75)
1600m
Good G Schofield (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Admiral's Cup
(4.6L)
8yo
25Aug12
1st
Doomben
Programmed Property Serv.-Bm80
2200m
Good M Hellyer (54) 40/1 - 2nd:
Eureka Jack
(0.5L)
8yo
18Aug12
6th
Doomben
Coca-Cola Hcp
1600m
Good L P Rolls (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Transporter
(7L)
8yo
6Aug12
4th
Taree
Taree Cup Prelude (Bm70)
1614m
Dead Matthew Palmer (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Surpassing
(4.4L)
7yo
28Jul12
6th
Newcastle
Hansen Yuncken (Bm75)
1300m
Heavy Ms A B Collett (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Namsarai
(5.2L)
7yo
4Jul12
7th
Gosford
Tooheys New (Bm70)
1200m
Slow Matthew Palmer (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
She's Clean
(3.7L)
7yo
14Apr12
9th
Newcastle
Ausure Insurance Brokers-Bm70
1850m
Good Matthew Palmer (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Rodeo Playboy
(11.5L)
7yo
3Apr12
6th
Gosford
Rotary Club Of Gosford (Bm70)
1600m
Good Darcy Matthews (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Prior Baron
(3.4L)
7yo
25Mar12
10th
Wellington
Sky Gold Wellington Cup
1700m
Good R M Saxton (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Izababe
(8.9L)
7yo
13Mar12
1st
Port Macquarie
TAB Sportsbet (Bm60)
1500m
Good Darcy Matthews (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Big Red Fella
(0.8L)
7yo
2Mar12
2nd
Taree
The Jim Beam Cup (Bm65)
1614m
Slow Darcy Matthews (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Lotsa Lobban
(1.5L)
7yo
18Feb12
8th
Muswellbrook
Westrac Coal Country (Bm60)
1280m
Good Darcy Matthews (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Quindelop
(2.1L)
7yo
7Feb12
6th
Taree
Saxby's Ginger Beer (Bm70)
1250m
Dead Darcy Matthews (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Bottled Up
(2L)
7yo
17Nov11
5th
Gosford
Schweppes Hcp (Bm65)
1600m
Slow G Schofield (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Kilawoman
(3L)
7yo
28Oct11
5th
Canterbury
Petersham RSL Club Hcp
1900m
Good A Hyeronimus (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Sir Peppercorn
(9.2L)
7yo
9Oct11
7th
Coonamble
So Spoilt Beauty Coonamble Cup
1600m
Good T Treichel (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Altonio
(6.1L)
7yo
30Sep11
1st
Wyong
Cook Care (Bm70)
1600m
Dead J Ford (53.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
So Finer
(0.1L)
7yo
15Sep11
5th
Newcastle
Broadmeadow Mile (Bm70)
1600m
Good C Munce (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Lil And Grace
(3.1L)
7yo
17Aug11
11th
Randwick-Kensington
Les Bridge Senior Vale (Bm70)
1800m
Heavy J Ford (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Two For Tea
(15.1L)
7yo
3Aug11
6th
Canterbury
Guineas Restaurant (Bm70)
1580m
Dead J Ford (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Silent Reward
(6.6L)
6yo
24Jul11
9th
Coffs Harbour
Tarraray Sawtell Cup
1515m
Dead L P Rolls (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Southern Shimmer
(6.5L)
6yo
10Jul11
7th
Grafton
Coffs Prestige Sth Grafton Cup
1600m
Good L P Rolls (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Gazza Guru
(4.6L)
6yo
18Jun11
5th
Rosehill
Saunders Ins. Brokers (Bm80)
1400m
Slow J Ford (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Classics
(5.5L)
6yo
13Mar11
1st
Sunshine Coast
Pfd Food Services Hcp (C6)
1800m
Slow L P Rolls (54) 5/4 - 2nd:
Handsome
(1.3L)
6yo
5Mar11
1st
Gold Coast
Ilve Tepanyaki Plate (C6)
1800m
Heavy D Peisley (55) 7/2 - 2nd:
Satula
(3.3L)
6yo
26Feb11
8th
Eagle Farm
Royal Mail Hotel Plate (C6)
1600m
Good L P Rolls (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Al Mazaya
(4L)
6yo
10Feb11
1st
Gosford
Racingjobs.Com.Au (Bm60)
1600m
Dead G Schofield (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Calvo
(2.3L)
6yo
28Jan11
6th
Canterbury
Ashfield Hcp
1550m
Good B Avdulla (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Monte Ichiban
(3.6L)
6yo
16Jan11
2nd
Port Macquarie
Port Macquarie Town Plate-Bm75
1500m
Good Jake Hull (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Xaarmelody
(3.8L)
6yo
7Jan11
3rd
Port Macquarie
Finnian's Irish Tavern (Bm55)
1512m
Dead Jake Hull (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Be Unique
(0.8L)
6yo
27Dec10
9th
Scone
Harvey World Travel (Bm65)
1600m
Dead G M Ryan (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Admiral's Cup
(5.4L)
6yo
20Dec10
1st
Dubbo
Denise's Bra & Lingerie (C3)
1600m
Dead G M Ryan (59) 9/2 - 2nd:
Hinterland
(0.3L)
6yo
6Dec10
7th
Taree
Cullen Holden (Bm60)
1312m
Dead R Thompson (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Get Global
(4.2L)
6yo
23Nov10
6th
Scone
Al Maher (Bm70)
1300m
Good Dale Spriggs (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Laguna Grande
(5.6L)
6yo
9Nov10
9th
Cessnock
Mercedes Benz Com. Vehicles-C3
1150m
Dead Dale Spriggs (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Midnight At Ascot
(4.3L)
6yo
30Oct10
6th
Newcastle
H C H Industrial Serv. (Bm65)
1200m
Good Dale Spriggs (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Rhythm Of Dance
(6.7L)
5yo
23Jun10
5th
Gosford
Holden Captiva Hcp (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy C W Brown (57.50) 9/2 - 1st:
Saddler Jack
(10.7L)
5yo
15Jun10
5th
Muswellbrook
Qn. Of The Valley M'maker-Bm70
1280m
Dead G M Ryan (57.00) 4/1 - 1st:
Miss Chantilly
(1.6L)
5yo
6Jun10
2nd
Wellington
Wellington Plant Hire Hcp-Bm64
1400m
Dead A Robinson (58.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Tidy Package
(2L)
5yo
17May10
1st
Dubbo
Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C2)
1320m
Good M A Cahill (60.00) 7/2 - 2nd:
Dubai Direction
(3.5L)
5yo
12May10
10th
Randwick-Kensington
Bob Bell Hcp
1300m
Good C Reith (53.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Apache Crown
(6.7L)
5yo
1May10
3rd
Newcastle
Rotary Club Of Newcastle (C2)
1300m
Dead Ms A Threadwell (53.00) 4/1 - 1st:
Speed Secret
(2.5L)
5yo
5Apr10
7th
Canterbury
Festival Finale Hcp (Bm75)
1250m
Dead R M Quinn (53.50) 16/1 - 1st:
Tinjirarni
(3L)
5yo
27Mar10
3rd
Newcastle
Ormon Electronics Pty Ltd (C2)
1200m
Good A Robinson (55.50) 16/1 - 1st:
Devils Arcade
(1L)
5yo
16Mar10
2nd
Port Macquarie
Oxley Rural Supplies Hcp-Bm65
1200m
Heavy A Robinson (56.50) 5/2 - 1st:
Better Not Doubt
(1.3L)
5yo
6Mar10
7th
Newcastle
Andec Fire Hcp (Bm70)
900m
Dead A Robinson (54.00) 25/1 - 1st:
Tasos
(3.1L)
5yo
19Oct09
6th
Tamworth
Bath Stewart Associates Hcp-C2
1200m
Good T McIntosh (59.50) 5/1 - 1st:
Lady Aurelia
(9L)
5yo
3Oct09
9th
Doomben
Qld Bookmakers Club Qlty Hcp
1640m
Good A Pattillo (53.00) 40/1 - 1st:
La Zeel
(8L)
5yo
17Sep09
9th
Newcastle
Coates Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good J Bowman (57.50) 14/1 - 1st:
Willy Jimmy
(2.6L)
5yo
5Sep09
9th
EAGLE FARM
Kedron-Wavell Serv. Club Qlty
1200m
Good J L TAYLOR (53.00) 40/1 - 1st:
LILLEELAVEE
(3.6L)
4yo
19Jul09
3rd
GRAFTON
Maclean B.C. Maclean Cup
1400m
Good M DOLENDO (53.00) - 1st:
INNOCENTTASSIE
(1.3L)
4yo
11Jul09
4th
TOOWOOMBA CUSHION
Contour Consulting Eng. Hcp
1300m
Good MATTHEW PALMER (53.00) 6.50 - 1st:
ICEDANE
(2.8L)
4yo
25Jun09
2nd
CANTERBURY
Ruse Tavern Hcp (75)
1250m
Heavy G SCHOFIELD (56.50) 10/1 - 1st:
BEYONCE'S STAR
(1.5L)
4yo
2Jun09
3rd
SCONE
Inn Scone B&B Accommodation-C2
1300m
Good G M RYAN (58.50) 5/2 - 1st:
ETALICA
(0.5L)
4yo
15May09
3rd
SCONE
Prydes Easifeed Hcp (67)
1400m
Good G M RYAN (57.50) 10/1 - 1st:
TRAUMA
(0.5L)
4yo
3May09
1st
MUSWELLBROOK
Oldknow Excavation/Haulage-C2
1280m
Good G M RYAN (56.50) 7/2 - 2nd:
BAR JARS EAGLE
(0.5L)
4yo
30Mar09
4th
TAMWORTH
Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good MS J DRURY (56.50) 8/11 - 1st:
KONIN
(1.5L)
4yo
23Sep08
4th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
Campbell's Cash & Carry Hcp
1100m
Slow L V CASSIDY (54.00) 11/2 - 1st:
DONNA'S APPEAL
(1.7L)
4yo
27Aug08
3rd
CANTERBURY
Stardex Insurance Group Hcp-75
1250m
Dead(4) L V CASSIDY (55.50) 14/1 - 1st:
MISS RAZYANA
(0.4L)
4yo
9Aug08
3rd
NEWCASTLE
A D T Security Hcp (65)
1400m
Dead A ROBINSON (59.00) 11/8 - 1st:
MY WORD
(0.3L)
3yo
19Jul08
9th
ROSEHILL
Inghams Love 'em Hcp (81)
1400m
Dead J BOWMAN (54.50) 9/1 - 1st:
FASHION STREET
(6.6L)