Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mudlode
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12m Blackfriars x Jennywren (Dr Johnson (USA))
Foaled October 14, 2011
Career:
45 starts, 5 - 3 - 8 $80,465
Trainer:
D M Luciani, Ascot
Ownership:
Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: D J Reed)
Mudlode is a 12 year old mare by Blackfriars out of the Dr Johnson mare, Jennywren.
Last start was 4th at Laverton on October 27, 2018 in the (Bm64+) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
27Oct18
4th
Laverton
(Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) N Rudland (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Poets Prince
(3.3L)
7yo
20Oct18
3rd
Leinster
(Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) N Rudland (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Yeah Yeah Yeah
(4.3L)
7yo
13Oct18
4th
Leonora
Leonora Cup (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) N Rudland (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Our Two Bobs Worth
(4.5L)
7yo
16Sep18
5th
Kalgoorlie
Tonkin Newmarket (Bm64+)
2140m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Decoy Noxious
(8.3L)
7yo
2Sep18
6th
Kalgoorlie
Thompson & Redwood (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (52) 16/1 - 1st:
The Delorean
(4L)
7yo
12Aug18
10th
Kalgoorlie
Tilly's Takeaway (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Oorah
(6L)
6yo
22Jul18
5th
Kalgoorlie
Regal Engineering (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Outer Detention
(4L)
6yo
15Jul18
8th
Kalgoorlie
Eagle Petroleum (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Omerta
(3.5L)
6yo
24Jun18
4th
Kalgoorlie
Rydges Kalgoorlie (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) Jade McNaught (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Badge Of Courage
(3.5L)
6yo
4Mar18
9th
Esperance
Gwn 7 (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (57) 13/4 - 1st:
Jimmy Rapid
(5.3L)
6yo
17Feb18
3rd
Esperance
Soft Commodity Logistics (C5)
1400m
Soft(5) Mitchell Pateman (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Universal Mae
(0.9L)
6yo
2Feb18
3rd
Esperance
Back To The Travs (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Aaron Mitchell (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Heaven's Gate
(1.3L)
6yo
19Jan18
5th
Esperance
Rays Contracting Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Aaron Mitchell (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Makuru
(4L)
6yo
7Oct17
4th
Leonora
(Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) M R Forder (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Haul In
(4L)
6yo
24Sep17
7th
Kalgoorlie
McDonald's Kalgoorlie Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Any Given Time
(9.8L)
6yo
17Sep17
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Diggers & Dealers (Bm58+)
1760m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Reunion Hill
(2.3L)
6yo
3Sep17
4th
Kalgoorlie
Taps Industries (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Chris Parnham (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Thidwick The Moose
(1.5L)
6yo
20Aug17
1st
Kalgoorlie
Frank Turich Memorial (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) Fred W Kersley (54.5) 50/1 - 2nd:
Carob
(1L)
5yo
5Mar17
10th
Esperance
Esperance Freight Lines-Bm72+
2000m
Good(3) C Staples (54) 20/1 - 1st:
On The Ropes
(7.7L)
5yo
18Feb17
4th
Esperance
Brindley & Gale Hcp (C5)
1600m
Good(3) Ben Paterson (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Rhino Buster
(1.3L)
5yo
6Jan17
1st
Esperance
Bott Livestock (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) C Staples (54.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Adrian Makfi
(0.1L)
5yo
31Dec16
1st
Esperance
K.J Norton Building Company-C2
1300m
Good(3) C Staples (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Ferngrove
(0.1L)
5yo
13Oct16
3rd
Northam
Rebelson Hcp (C5)
2200m
Good(3) M Autier (54.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Call Nine One One
(3.7L)
5yo
5Oct16
2nd
Northam
Gannnons Hats Handbags Hcp-C3
2200m
Good(4) M Autier (57.5) 15/4 - 1st:
The Karnup Kid
(2.3L)
5yo
21Sep16
6th
York
Ebm Corporate Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Starkle
(3.5L)
5yo
13Aug16
8th
Broome
Miller Refridgeration Hcp (C2)
1800m
Good(3) M Heagney (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Shinboner Buster
(5.8L)
5yo
9Aug16
6th
Broome
Willie Creek Pearl Farm Hcp-C2
1435m
Good(3) M Heagney (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Little Sincero
(7.3L)
4yo
30Jul16
10th
Broome
Kimberley Accom. Group Hcp-C5
1800m
Good(3) M R Forder (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Great Odyssey
(12.5L)
4yo
2Jul16
10th
Belmont Park
Melb. Cup Tour Dinner (Rs1mw)
1400m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cubitt And Cundy
(7.3L)
4yo
30Mar16
5th
Bunbury
Btc Member Mark Panizza Hcp-C3
2038m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (56) 11/4 - 1st:
Preselection
(0.9L)
4yo
17Mar16
2nd
Bunbury
Stratco Bunbury Hcp (C3)
2200m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Preselection
(2.5L)
4yo
6Mar16
1st
Bunbury
G.J Cruickshank Hcp (C3)
2019m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 15/1 - 2nd:
Big Setup
(0.2L)
4yo
17Feb16
3rd
Bunbury
Mgib Hcp (C3)
1705m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Gee Pee Ess
(0.9L)
4yo
5Feb16
10th
Bunbury
Cgu Insurance Hcp (C1)
1410m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Captain Bonehead
(7.3L)
4yo
16Dec15
8th
Ascot
Tabtouch Hcp (68)
1400m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Dendee
(3.7L)
4yo
20Nov15
1st
York
Community Tab Mdn
1300m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (56) 5/4 - 2nd:
Fairly Hot
(0.4L)
4yo
11Nov15
10th
Ascot
Perthracing.Com.Au Hcp (68)
1400m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Liberty Rise
(5.5L)
4yo
28Oct15
4th
Ascot
Perth Racing Membership Hcp-64
1200m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Antique Dream
(2L)
3yo
20May15
6th
Belmont Park
Ron Yuryevich Hcp (68)
1700m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Gondiggin
(4.3L)
3yo
6May15
2nd
Pinjarra
Join The 100 Club Mdn
1600m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 2/1 - 1st:
Magic Rocket
(1.3L)
3yo
22Apr15
7th
Ascot
Westspeed (Rs1mw)
1400m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Sky Rhythm
(3L)
3yo
4Apr15
3rd
Ascot
Westspeed (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Tiger Red
(2L)
3yo
19Mar15
12th
Pinjarra
Lark Hill Vets Mdn
1400m
Good(3) L Camilleri (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Tiger Red
(6.8L)
3yo
4Mar15
3rd
Ascot
Tabtouch Supporting Racing-64
1400m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Lady Natesa
(1L)
3yo
11Feb15
7th
Pinjarra
Western Racepix Mdn
1203m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Binky Toy
(4L)