My Survivor (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
Foaled October 03, 2007
Career: 112 starts, 12 - 15 - 14 $272,930
Trainer: N G Eades, Cranbourne
Ownership: N G Eades & Mrs D L Eades
My Survivor is a 13 year old gelding by Al Samer out of the Switch In Time mare, Fantastic Times. He has had 112 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 467 days ago when 9th at Geelong on November 17, 2019 in the Barry's Bins (Bm58) over 1135 metres.

Race Record

12yo
17Nov19
9th
Geelong
1135m Good(4) B Higgins (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Written Letter (6.9L)
12yo
7Nov19
5th
Pakenham Park
1000m Heavy(9) B Higgins (59) 30/1 - 1st: Infernal (6.5L)
12yo
28Sep19
8th
Mornington
1000m Soft(5) Michael Poy (52) 150/1 - 1st: Sizzlefly (6.5L)
10yo
1Jul18
6th
Sale
1000m Soft(6) Ben Thompson (56) 100/1 - 1st: Rewarding Laughter (8.3L)
10yo
28Apr18
9th
Kyneton
1450m Good(4) Harry Grace (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Elle Street (5.6L)
10yo
21Apr18
8th
Bairnsdale
1000m Good(4) Harry Grace (57) 9/1 - 1st: Sarcastic (3.9L)
10yo
7Apr18
3rd
Werribee
1115m Good(4) Harry Grace (57) 11/1 - 1st: Smooth Hustler (1.9L)
10yo
22Mar18
7th
Pakenham Park
1200m Good(3) Ben Thompson (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Mystyko (6.4L)
10yo
11Mar18
4th
Stony Creek
1000m Good(3) D W Stackhouse (61) 20/1 - 1st: Presumptuous (6.2L)
10yo
27Feb18
8th
Sale
1113m Good(4) Ben Thompson (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Famelist (6.5L)
10yo
4Feb18
4th
Sale
1105m Good(3) Ben Thompson (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Fully Maxed (0.5L)
10yo
26Jan18
7th
Mornington
1000m Good(4) Nathan Punch (60.5) 16/1 - 1st: Bed Talk (7.0L)
10yo
13Jan18
12th
Flemington
1100m Good(4) M J Dee (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Annrhon (4.7L)
10yo
1Jan18
1st
Mornington
1000m Good(3) B Park (60.5) 30/1 - 2nd: Sea Of Stars (0.1L)
10yo
20Dec17
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) R McLeod (58) 100/1 - 1st: Holy Seal (4.6L)
10yo
3Dec17
9th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Ms J Payne (59) 16/1 - 1st: Nordic Empire (6.9L)
10yo
16Nov17
5th
Pakenham Park
1000m Soft(7) Brandon Stockdale (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Wilde Gem (2.8L)
10yo
5Nov17
9th
Mornington
1000m Good(3) N Callow (60) 60/1 - 1st: You've Been Had (10.7L)
9yo
8Jun17
11th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic D W Stackhouse (60.5) 60/1 - 1st: Abriola (7.3L)
9yo
15May17
11th
Werribee
1100m Soft(5) Stephen Brown Jnr (62) 30/1 - 1st: Menabrea (8.6L)
9yo
23Apr17
7th
Pakenham Park
1000m Soft(6) Ms J Payne (55) 50/1 - 1st: Nasdex (9.4L)
9yo
29Mar17
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) B Rawiller (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Nasdex (2.8L)
9yo
10Mar17
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Gangstar's Curse (4.8L)
9yo
16Feb17
7th
Pakenham Park
1200m Good(4) Jordan Grob (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Scapa Cove (6.1L)
9yo
10Feb17
7th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Certain Ellie (5.3L)
9yo
17Dec16
1st
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Ms J Payne (51) 80/1 - 2nd: Bon Rocket (0.1L)
9yo
4Dec16
6th
Sale
1100m Good(3) N Callow (62) 9/2 - 1st: Autumn Time (2.4L)
9yo
15Nov16
1st
Sale
1110m Soft(6) N Callow (60) 13/4 - 2nd: Miss Procyon (0.2L)
9yo
4Nov16
2nd
Sale
1105m Good(4) Jye McNeil (60) 11/1 - 1st: Poppy Talk (0.3L)
9yo
25Oct16
8th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(4) N Callow (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Exclusive Heights (4.8L)
9yo
17Sep16
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Stephen Brown Jnr (58) 8/1 - 1st: Sullivan's Paddock (4.7L)
9yo
6Sep16
8th
Moe
1116m Soft(6) J Mott (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Cullemmy's Diamond (5.0L)
9yo
28Aug16
7th
Cranbourne
1000m Soft(5) Jake Bayliss (59) 12/1 - 1st: Levitical (3.3L)
9yo
16Aug16
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Stephen Brown Jnr (59) 8/1 - 1st: Princess Arrow (0.9L)
9yo
5Aug16
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Beau Mertens (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Angry Gee (3.2L)
8yo
19Jul16
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Jake Bayliss (57) 8/1 - 2nd: Count The Interest (0.8L)
8yo
7Jul16
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Jake Bayliss (54) 8/1 - 1st: Truculent (1.0L)
8yo
26Jun16
2nd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Jake Bayliss (54) 11/1 - 1st: Tapestry Vision (1.0L)
8yo
21Jun16
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic J Mott (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Famelist (4.3L)
8yo
7Jun16
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic R McLeod (61) 10/1 - 1st: Sergeant Hightower (2.8L)
8yo
15May16
5th
Pakenham Park
1000m Soft(5) R McLeod (58) 12/1 - 1st: Grisbi's Run (2.8L)
8yo
2May16
3rd
Mornington
1000m Soft(5) R McLeod (61) 9/2 - 1st: Motific (1.3L)
8yo
23Apr16
7th
Kyneton
1100m Soft(5) C A Robertson (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Miss Delorean (4.4L)
8yo
10Apr16
3rd
Pakenham Park
1200m Good(4) R McLeod (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Cordoba (3.3L)
8yo
29Mar16
4th
Stony Creek
1100m Good(4) Ben Thompson (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Tycoon Felix (3.7L)
8yo
28Feb16
2nd
Sale
1100m Good(3) C A Robertson (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Deja Blue (2.3L)
8yo
18Feb16
1st
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) C A Robertson (59.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Warrior Lady (1.3L)
8yo
9Feb16
2nd
Stony Creek
1000m Good(3) Ben Allen (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Motific (3.5L)
8yo
30Jan16
3rd
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Ben Allen (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Mr Cooley (1.6L)
8yo
18Jan16
3rd
Mornington
1000m Good(3) N Callow (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Son Of Sami (1.0L)
8yo
5Jan16
2nd
Stony Creek
1000m Good(3) N Callow (59.5) 15/8 - 1st: The Dynamo (0.1L)
8yo
22Dec15
3rd
Kyneton
1112m Good(3) R McLeod (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: La Veuve (0.6L)
8yo
11Dec15
3rd
Sale
1112m Good(3) N Callow (59.5) 15/4 - 1st: Alto Lago (1.2L)
8yo
21Nov15
11th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(4) A McCabe (60) 12/1 - 1st: Windmill Lane (7.0L)
8yo
5Nov15
3rd
Pakenham Park
1000m Good(4) P Hamblin (60) 7/1 - 1st: Romantic Spirit (2.0L)
8yo
15Oct15
6th
Pakenham Park
1000m Good(4) N Callow (58) 11/1 - 1st: Relaunch (3.9L)
8yo
8Oct15
7th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Johnny Roo Boy (4.7L)
8yo
19Sep15
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic N Callow (59) 7/2 - 1st: Redentes Edge (4.9L)
8yo
10Sep15
3rd
Mornington
1000m Soft(5) S W Arnold (59) 7/1 - 1st: Ovahead (2.8L)
8yo
25Aug15
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic N Callow (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Minute By Minute (2.0L)
7yo
17Apr15
7th
Cranbourne
1600m Soft(5) R McLeod (58) 25/1 - 1st: Soaked (8.7L)
7yo
10Apr15
11th
Cranbourne
1300m Good(3) W Egan (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Any Given Day (8.2L)
7yo
13Mar15
9th
Cranbourne
1300m Good(3) R McLeod (59) 25/1 - 1st: San Amaro (4.6L)
7yo
6Mar15
6th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(4) R McLeod (59) 25/1 - 1st: Lonhmacc (2.0L)
7yo
20Feb15
7th
Sale
1012m Soft(5) R McLeod (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sunday Escape (3.2L)
7yo
4Feb15
11th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Panarea (3.9L)
7yo
25Jan15
6th
Sale
1210m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (57) 16/1 - 1st: Gangnam Style (4.0L)
7yo
15Jan15
4th
Sale
1200m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (60) 20/1 - 1st: Lucky Liberty (4.9L)
7yo
1Jan15
2nd
Hanging Rock
1000m Good(4) P Hamblin (61.5) 11/4 - 1st: Motific (0.8L)
7yo
13Dec14
5th
Cranbourne
1300m Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (59) 10/1 - 1st: Mywordsaidthebird (3.1L)
7yo
5Dec14
8th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) B Rawiller (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Last Sight (4.6L)
7yo
20Nov14
6th
Werribee
1000m Dead(4) R Wheeler (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Neat Feat (3.6L)
7yo
11Nov14
7th
Kilmore
1107m Good(3) Beau Mertens (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Instant Camera (3.9L)
7yo
31Oct14
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) B Rawiller (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sweet Emily (2.8L)
7yo
5Sep14
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good B Rawiller (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Orvieto (1.4L)
7yo
26Aug14
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Ben Thompson (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: The Secret (2.8L)
7yo
14Aug14
3rd
Sale
1000m Slow(6) N Callow (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Brilliant Bisc (0.8L)
7yo
6Aug14
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Dead(4) Ms K Nisbet (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Orujo (3.4L)
6yo
29Jul14
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ben Thompson (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Just Dash On (0.8L)
6yo
16Jul14
5th
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy(10) Ben Thompson (59) 20/1 - 1st: Black Jack Boy (1.1L)
6yo
3Jun14
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ben Thompson (59) 11/2 - 1st: Gallant Harmony (4.0L)
6yo
12Apr14
8th
Caulfield
1200m Slow(6) Ms J Beriman (52) 60/1 - 1st: Natuzzi (5.0L)
6yo
5Apr14
6th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (52) 60/1 - 1st: Shamal Wind (3.8L)
6yo
23Mar14
2nd
Kyneton
1112m Dead(4) C A Robertson (59) 7/1 - 1st: Grand Emperor (4.0L)
6yo
9Mar14
4th
Stony Creek
1000m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (61) 8/1 - 1st: Override (3.1L)
6yo
23Feb14
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Dead(4) B Rawiller (59) 15/4 - 1st: Undeniably (0.2L)
6yo
12Feb14
9th
Mornington
1200m Dead(4) Patrick Moloney (54) 100/1 - 1st: Knoydart (10.7L)
6yo
25Jan14
4th
Caulfield
1000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (54) 12/1 - 1st: Borsay (0.4L)
6yo
15Jan14
3rd
Caulfield
1200m Dead(4) Patrick Moloney (56) 30/1 - 1st: Our Hand Of Faith (2.3L)
6yo
1Jan14
10th
Flemington
1000m Dead(4) C Schofield (57) 30/1 - 1st: Kaiser Sun (3.2L)
6yo
21Dec13
6th
Flemington
1000m Dead(4) C Schofield (54) 14/1 - 1st: Esprit De Bullet (4.0L)
5yo
20Apr13
6th
Caulfield
1100m Dead(5) Ms Michelle Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st: Vatican (2.1L)
5yo
10Apr13
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) S W Arnold (60) 6/1 - 1st: Tycoon Express (3.3L)
5yo
24Mar13
1st
Kyneton
1100m Dead(4) Thomas Sadler (56.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Still Dark (0.8L)
5yo
7Mar13
3rd
Ballarat
1100m Good(3) Thomas Sadler (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Liberty Rock (1.3L)
5yo
22Feb13
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) S W Arnold (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: It Is Written (4.1L)
5yo
8Feb13
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) K McEvoy (56) 14/1 - 1st: Planet Voyage (1.0L)
5yo
23Jan13
1st
Ballarat
1100m Dead(4) S W Arnold (59) 16/1 - 2nd: Tycoon Express (0.2L)
5yo
17Aug12
9th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good N Callow (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Darkrai (4.6L)
4yo
10Jul12
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good G Boss (60) 7/1 - 1st: Spirit Cent (3.8L)
4yo
28Jun12
5th
Werribee
1100m Slow N Callow (60) 4/1 - 1st: Ortayga (4.8L)
4yo
6Mar12
1st
Pakenham
1000m Slow R McLeod (58) 11/2 - 2nd: Taipa (1.3L)
4yo
23Feb12
3rd
Werribee
1115m Dead Ms L K Cropp (60) 2/1 - 1st: Towcutter (0.8L)
4yo
9Feb12
1st
Werribee
1105m Good Ms L K Cropp (57) 13/4 - 2nd: Dubawi Gold (0.1L)
4yo
29Jan12
2nd
Werribee
1100m Good L K Cropp (59) 9/2 - 1st: Invincible Lady (3.5L)
4yo
20Jan12
2nd
Cranbourne
1000m Dead N Callow (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Silkstone Special (0.2L)
4yo
1Jan12
2nd
Pakenham
1000m Dead Mr A Bodey (69.5) 1/2 - 1st: Saint Sha Rose (0.1L)
4yo
15Oct11
1st
Traralgon
1100m Dead N Callow (59) 4/7 - 2nd: Viewpoint (0.2L)
4yo
9Oct11
7th
Cranbourne
1200m Slow Ms L K Cropp (59) 13/2 - 1st: Alrouz (3.7L)
4yo
16Sep11
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ms L K Cropp (57) 4/5 - 1st: Exceed And Excite (1.5L)
4yo
2Sep11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ms L K Cropp (58) 9/10 - 2nd: Moose (5.0L)
4yo
19Aug11
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ms L K Cropp (58) 25/1 - 1st: Your Grace (1.5L)