Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Navy Blue
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10h Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (Blackfriars)
Foaled October 30, 2013
Career:
46 starts, 4 - 2 - 5 $91,903
Trainer:
P V Morley, Bullsbrook
Ownership:
Belhus Racing Stables (Mgr: P V Morley), M W Wigney, C G Thrift, D J Cashmore & Dr S F Zander
Navy Blue is a 10 year old stallion by Illustrious Blue out of the Blackfriars mare, Filly Elliot.
Last start was 7th at Narrogin on April 22, 2021 in the Thank You To Sponsors (Bm52+) over 1720 metres.
Race Record
7yo
10May21
5th
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Holly Watson () - 1st:
Cape Reign
(5.6L)
7yo
22Apr21
7th
Narrogin
Thank You To Sponsors (Bm52+)
1720m
Good(3) Holly Watson (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Smoking Barrel
(3.5L)
7yo
12Apr21
5th
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(5) Holly Watson () - 1st:
Starof Bonnie Rose
(4.9L)
7yo
27Jan21
12th
Ascot
The Merrywell (Rs0ly)
2200m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Lollipop Lane
(31.8L)
7yo
2Jan21
13th
Ascot
Mumm Champagne (Rs1mw)
2200m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Ouqba Ted
(9.9L)
7yo
19Dec20
5th
Narrogin
Tabtouch-Giddy Up Form (Bm52+)
1720m
Good(3) Holly Watson (56) 15/1 - 1st:
You Am I
(2.3L)
7yo
23Nov20
3rd
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Tyla Becker () - 1st:
Friar Away
(2.9L)
7yo
9Nov20
5th
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Alan Kennedy () - 1st:
Mr Delegator
(6.7L)
6yo
11Jun20
5th
Pinjarra
#fortheloveofyourlocal Hcp-C5
2000m
Soft(7) Jade Mc Naught (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Roman Flirt
(5.1L)
6yo
30May20
6th
Belmont Park
Crown Towers (Bm64+)
2200m
Soft(7) Chloe Azzopardi (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Picture Perfect
(5.8L)
6yo
25Apr20
10th
Ascot
Lest We Forget (Rs1mw)
2200m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Cambist
(5.1L)
6yo
4Apr20
13th
Ascot
Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+)
2400m
Good(4) P Carbery (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Volkswagon Frank
(7.5L)
6yo
21Mar20
10th
Ascot
Crown Perth (Bm66+)
2200m
Good(4) B Parnham (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Black Shadow
(6.9L)
6yo
12Mar20
7th
Pinjarra
Electrical Consultancy Hcp-C5
2000m
Good(4) Ben Paterson (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Stafford's Lad
(8.2L)
6yo
22Feb20
3rd
Ascot
Vale Lyn Lynch (Bm72+)
2100m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (53.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Morning Song
(1.5L)
6yo
29Jan20
1st
Ascot
Schweppes Hcp (C3)
2200m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (56) 9/1 - 2nd:
Nice Go
(2.3L)
6yo
19Jan20
4th
Albany
Playing God (Bm64+)
1910m
Good(4) Andrew Castle (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Mass Effect
(1.1L)
6yo
26Dec19
7th
Pinjarra
Rowdy Cool Air Hcp (C3)
2000m
Good(4) Andrew Castle (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Alimentaria
(3.9L)
6yo
30Oct19
13th
Ascot
Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3)
1800m
Good(4) Ben Paterson (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Vintage Stock
(20.9L)
6yo
21Oct19
6th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
1450m
Good(4) Ben Paterson () - 1st:
Star Exhibit
(6.1L)
6yo
7Oct19
6th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
1450m
Good(4) Ben Paterson () - 1st:
Prince Turbo
(6.4L)
6yo
1Aug19
8th
Northam
Wheatbelt Office & Business-C5
2200m
Good(4) Emma Stent (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Sugar Cain
(4.1L)
5yo
22Jul19
2nd
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
1450m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] C Staples () - 1st:
Rockford Legend
(0.1L)
5yo
25May19
14th
Belmont Park
Crown Towers (Bm64+)
2200m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Eye Art
(20.5L)
5yo
12May19
2nd
Albany
Maz For Breakfast (Bm64+)
2100m
Soft(5) Lucy Warwick (54) 6/4 - 1st:
Saxon Saxoff
(0.4L)
5yo
27Apr19
3rd
Ascot
Alistair McKenzie B'day Hcp-C3
2100m
Good(4) Andrew Castle (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Diplomat Express
(0.3L)
5yo
6Apr19
9th
Ascot
Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+)
2200m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
High Energy
(11.2L)
5yo
27Mar19
1st
Ascot
Lavazza Hcp (C3)
2200m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (56.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Threads Of Ivey
(1L)
5yo
10Mar19
7th
Bunbury
Mgib Hcp (C3)
1675m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Cockney Crew
(17.6L)
5yo
15Nov18
4th
Northam
XXXX Gold Hcp (C3)
2200m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Blue Tracer
(2.8L)
5yo
24Oct18
5th
Ascot
Bennett + Co (Rs0ly)
2150m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Brother's Keeper
(2.9L)
5yo
17Oct18
1st
Northam
Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (C1)
2200m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Drink The Rainbow
(2.5L)
5yo
26Sep18
7th
Belmont Park
J.J. Richards & Sons Hcp (C1)
2100m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Abeldane
(7L)
5yo
19Sep18
6th
Belmont Park
2018 Ascot Racing Carnival-C1
2000m
Good(4) W Pike (55) 5/4 - 1st:
Axel 'r' Eight
(4L)
5yo
13Sep18
3rd
Northam
N T I Hcp (C3)
2200m
Good(4) C Staples (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Watijadoo
(2.9L)
5yo
30Aug18
5th
Belmont Park
Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C3)
2200m
Soft(7) S O'Donnell (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Magic Las Vegas
(6.5L)
5yo
16Aug18
3rd
Northam
Parma For A Farmer Hcp (C3)
2200m
Soft(5) C Staples (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Diplomat Express
(1.7L)
4yo
25Jul18
8th
Belmont Park
David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1)
1650m
Heavy(8) Ryan Hill (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Fair Foot
(9.8L)
4yo
27Jun18
3rd
Belmont Park
Lavazza Hcp (C1)
1700m
Soft(7) Ryan Hill (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Tribu To Mary
(2.3L)
4yo
14Apr18
7th
Ararat
Millear Family Hcp (58)
1600m
Heavy(10) Jack Hill (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Procedural
(9.3L)
4yo
29Mar18
6th
Warrnambool
Sth West Roofing N Wilson-Bm58
1700m
Good(4) John Allen (59.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Timor Gold
(5.3L)
4yo
17Mar18
5th
Geelong
Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58)
1500m
Good(3) J Mott (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Melba's Maestro
(3.1L)
4yo
7Mar18
5th
Kyneton
Bet365 Racing Cash Back (Bm58)
1479m
Good(4) H Coffey (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Sherpa Trail
(1.6L)
4yo
22Feb18
10th
Warrnambool
Bowman Financial Service-Bm64
1300m
Soft(5) D Yendall (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Galileo's Journey
(8.2L)
4yo
9Sep17
4th
Kilmore
Genesiscare Victoria Cup-Bm64
1900m
Soft(7) J Lorensini (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Buena Veloz
(5L)
4yo
17Aug17
8th
Sale
Oneills Restaurant (Bm64)
1740m
Soft(6) B Rawiller (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Internship
(2.6L)
3yo
27Jul17
1st
Echuca
Quest Echuca Mdn Plate
1600m
Soft(5) B Rawiller (58) 9/4 - 2nd:
Madikwe
(0.2L)
3yo
16Jul17
6th
Geelong
Zoe's Beanies 4 Cancer Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Ben Allen (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Share The Faith
(3.1L)
3yo
4Jul17
2nd
St Arnaud
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(7) J Lorensini () - 1st:
Ebediyin
(2L)
3yo
13Jun17
3rd
Avoca
Barrier Trial
700m
Good(3) J Lorensini () - 1st:
Street Boy
(0.4L)
3yo
13Jan17
5th
Cranbourne
Countdown To Karaka 2017 Mdn
1500m
Soft(7) L Nolen (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Kamindu
(4L)
3yo
30Dec16
4th
Cranbourne
Procon Developments Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) B Rawiller (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Linguist
(5.3L)
3yo
12Dec16
2nd
Kilmore
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1612m
Good(3) H Coffey (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Street Opera
(0.8L)
3yo
1Dec16
6th
Warrnambool
Stockdale/Leggo Port Fairy Mdn
1400m
Good(4) John Allen (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Set The Bar High
(4.3L)
3yo
17Nov16
8th
Warrnambool
Subway Homemaker Centre Mdn
1200m
Good(4) John Allen (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Alma's Rossa
(6.4L)