Neona (AUS) 2008

Profile

12g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA))
Foaled October 26, 2008
Career: 97 starts, 8 - 12 - 12 $176,064
Trainer: Jason Hunter, Kyneton
Ownership: Mrs M J Hunter
Neona is a 12 year old gelding by Ne Coupez Pas out of the Royal Academy mare, Kimona. He has had 97 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 1135 days ago when 11th at Ballarat on January 16, 2018 in the Happy B'day Ivana Vincent-Bm58 over 1400 metres.

Race Record

9yo
16Jan18
11th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) J Benbow (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: I'm The Boss (8.0L)
9yo
26Dec17
4th
Wodonga
1300m Good(4) J Duffy (55.5) 11/4 - 1st: Comical Time (2.3L)
9yo
19Dec17
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: Gershom (1.0L)
9yo
26Nov17
11th
Swan Hill
1600m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (53) 8/1 - 1st: Sundell (4.9L)
9yo
7Nov17
4th
Mildura
1800m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Calibrate (7.9L)
9yo
4Nov17
3rd
Wycheproof
1800m Good(4) Ms K Furness (58) 7/2 - 1st: Dornale (1.5L)
9yo
30Oct17
6th
Swan Hill
1600m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (55) 8/1 - 1st: Nine Mile Sniper (2.4L)
9yo
21Oct17
4th
Deniliquin
1400m Firm(2) C Nicoll (54) 11/2 - 1st: Shy Frank (3.5L)
9yo
14Oct17
3rd
Manangatang
1550m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (53) 9/4 - 1st: Owl On The Prowl (0.3L)
9yo
4Oct17
8th
Geelong
1540m Good(3) D Yendall (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Laughing Heir (5.2L)
9yo
7Sep17
8th
Seymour
1414m Soft(6) Ms G Cartwright (53) 20/1 - 1st: Angelic Spirit (16.1L)
9yo
29Aug17
8th
Mildura
1300m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Sandhill Hero (4.6L)
9yo
19Aug17
4th
Seymour
1400m Soft(6) Ms G Cartwright (57) 8/1 - 1st: Red Gateau (4.2L)
9yo
4Aug17
10th
Warracknabeal
1200m Soft(6) A Mallyon (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Hard Up (3.4L)
8yo
22Jul17
2nd
Wodonga
1200m Heavy(8) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Atunnah Courage (0.8L)
8yo
15May17
8th
Werribee
1400m Soft(5) J Benbow (60) 20/1 - 1st: She Brings Hope (5.2L)
8yo
7May17
5th
Pakenham Park
1200m Heavy(9) Dean Holland (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Iano (7.6L)
8yo
15Apr17
8th
Kerang
1100m Good(4) J Keating (58) 5/1 - 1st: Tennessee Lad (5.9L)
8yo
6Apr17
6th
Wangaratta
1300m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (59) 3/1 - 1st: Pieceofeight (6.0L)
8yo
26Mar17
1st
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) J Benbow (56) 30/1 - 2nd: Banachek (0.2L)
8yo
23Feb17
5th
Kilmore
1600m Good(4) Dean Holland (59) 7/2 - 1st: Brilliant Jet (1.8L)
8yo
11Feb17
3rd
Kyneton
1450m Good(4) J Benbow (59) 7/4 - 1st: Bomarzo (0.2L)
8yo
28Jan17
4th
Mornington
1500m Good(3) D Gauci (59.5) 11/4 - 1st: Mr Opurrtunist (0.9L)
8yo
14Jan17
4th
Camperdown
1600m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (59) 9/2 - 1st: Salvarotti (1.8L)
8yo
6Jan17
3rd
Stawell
1600m Soft(6) D Yendall (59) 9/2 - 1st: Our Henrietta (1.5L)
8yo
17Dec16
2nd
Colac
1600m Good(3) D Gauci (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Diamonds Uncut (0.1L)
8yo
8Dec16
6th
Kyneton
2000m Heavy(8) D Gauci (56) 8/1 - 1st: Bianajeuney (9.8L)
8yo
29Nov16
3rd
Werribee
1600m Good(4) D Gauci (59) 11/2 - 1st: Lionpower (4.4L)
8yo
13Nov16
5th
Donald
1620m Heavy(10) D Moor (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Silver Stratum (4.4L)
8yo
29Oct16
2nd
Wycheproof
1800m Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52) 4/1 - 1st: Vianden (2.5L)
8yo
20Oct16
2nd
Swan Hill
1600m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Gold Cufflinks (0.8L)
8yo
11Oct16
6th
Wangaratta
1400m Heavy(9) D Gauci (57) 30/1 - 1st: Freedoms (2.9L)
8yo
30Sep16
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic J Keating (60.5) 50/1 - 1st: One Faster (4.9L)
8yo
18Sep16
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic J Keating (58) 60/1 - 1st: Colerne (6.7L)
8yo
10Sep16
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic J Keating (61.5) 15/1 - 1st: Coolamon (3.8L)
8yo
2Aug16
9th
Warracknabeal
1005m Heavy(8) J Keating (59) 20/1 - 1st: Licorice Bullet (5.9L)
7yo
9Apr16
6th
Bendigo
1400m Good(4) J Keating (60) 25/1 - 1st: Zandarral (8.7L)
7yo
22Mar16
7th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) Jack Martin (59) 9/1 - 1st: Siga La Vaca (11.0L)
7yo
20Mar16
6th
Tatura
1400m Soft(5) Jack Martin (59) 15/2 - 1st: Angelic Lass (8.9L)
7yo
11Mar16
2nd
Cranbourne
1300m Soft(5) Tahlia Hope (58) 10/1 - 1st: Lucky Justice (3.0L)
7yo
4Mar16
4th
Donald
1000m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: Rocket Tommy (4.0L)
7yo
14Feb16
4th
Pakenham Park
1000m Good(4) D Gauci (61.5) 15/1 - 1st: Perazzi (3.7L)
7yo
8Jan16
6th
Stawell
1300m Good(3) J Keating (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: See What I Bring (7.5L)
7yo
26Dec15
5th
Kerang
1100m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (55.5) 13/4 - 1st: Super Flyer (4.1L)
7yo
8Dec15
9th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) W Egan (60.5) 30/1 - 1st: Moparee (8.4L)
7yo
21Nov15
7th
Cranbourne
1300m Good(4) Jack Martin (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Coup De Vent (8.0L)
7yo
12Nov15
1st
Swan Hill
1300m Soft(5) Jack Martin (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: I'm The Boss (3.0L)
7yo
4Nov15
10th
Kyneton
1450m Good(3) D Gauci (59) 10/1 - 1st: Club Star (15.1L)
7yo
21Oct15
3rd
Geelong
1200m Good(3) D Gauci (59) 50/1 - 1st: We've Got This (1.7L)
7yo
8Oct15
1st
Kyneton
1450m Good(3) D Gauci (60) 9/2 - 2nd: Scapa Cove (0.2L)
7yo
3Oct15
8th
Caulfield
1200m Good(3) D Gauci (57) 40/1 - 1st: Ruettiger (14.4L)
7yo
22Sep15
1st
Seymour
1309m Good(4) D Gauci (55) 20/1 - 2nd: Second Option (0.4L)
7yo
6Sep15
7th
Ballarat
1200m Soft(6) D Gauci (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Chemistry (7.4L)
7yo
19Aug15
5th
Seymour
1109m Soft(5) D Gauci (59) 14/1 - 1st: Little Capri (4.8L)
6yo
12Jul15
7th
Warracknabeal
1200m Soft(6) Jarrod Fry (59) 7/2 - 1st: Leica Day (7.1L)
6yo
4Jul15
1st
Donald
1200m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (60) 3/1 - 2nd: Bachelor Knight (2.3L)
6yo
23Jun15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic D Gauci (58) 20/1 - 1st: Testanova (3.3L)
6yo
11Jun15
9th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) D Gauci (56) 20/1 - 1st: Neverending Valley (5.2L)
6yo
6Apr15
6th
Oakbank
1400m Heavy(9) Ron Stewart (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Unspun (4.1L)
6yo
26Mar15
15th
Pakenham Park
1200m Good(4) D Gauci (60) 8/1 - 1st: Heza Dude (6.7L)
6yo
13Mar15
2nd
Swan Hill
1300m Good(4) M Pegus (60) 15/4 - 1st: Wheatsheaf Flyer (0.1L)
6yo
26Feb15
5th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) D Gauci (57) 14/1 - 1st: Gold Force (2.9L)
6yo
20Feb15
9th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(4) D Gauci (55) 20/1 - 1st: Gallant Harmony (5.0L)
6yo
12Feb15
2nd
Ballarat
1100m Good(3) D Gauci (60) 40/1 - 1st: Malaguerra (0.1L)
6yo
31Jan15
11th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) D Gauci (60) 6/1 - 1st: Syzygy Blossom (6.2L)
6yo
4Jan15
1st
Kilmore
1112m Good(4) D Gauci (58.5) 15/1 - 2nd: Pendles (0.2L)
6yo
23Dec14
6th
Benalla
1206m Good(4) J Keating (56) 20/1 - 1st: Pretty Possum (11.3L)
6yo
29Oct14
4th
Bendigo
1600m Dead(4) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Seul Spirit (3.4L)
6yo
19Oct14
3rd
Seymour
1600m Dead(4) Ms Michelle Payne (59) 12/1 - 1st: Bunsen Burner (0.8L)
6yo
5Oct14
3rd
Benalla
1606m Good(3) Ms Michelle Payne (59) 11/1 - 1st: St Chloe (0.3L)
6yo
9Sep14
4th
Tatura
1400m Slow(6) R Plumb (56) 9/1 - 1st: Human League (3.6L)
6yo
28Aug14
4th
Cranbourne
1400m Slow(6) R Plumb (59) 14/1 - 1st: Smith 'n' Western (1.3L)
6yo
14Aug14
5th
Sale
1400m Slow(6) R Plumb (59) 11/1 - 1st: Cyclone Jess (0.6L)
6yo
2Aug14
4th
Sale
1210m Slow(7) R Plumb (59) 11/1 - 1st: Uno No (3.5L)
5yo
16Jul14
9th
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy(10) Ms Michelle Payne (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Black Jack Boy (2.2L)
5yo
27Jun14
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Nicholas Hall (60) 10/1 - 1st: Cool Dude Harry (6.1L)
5yo
9Jun14
4th
Mornington
1000m Heavy(9) Nicholas Hall (57) 8/1 - 1st: Our Nkwazi (4.7L)
5yo
23May14
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Jamie Kah (60) 16/1 - 1st: Feline Like Flyin' (2.1L)
5yo
27Nov13
8th
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) C Newitt (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Laohu (4.0L)
5yo
17Nov13
6th
Donald
1000m Dead(4) Ms Michelle Payne (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: My Option (2.2L)
5yo
26Oct13
1st
Yarra Glen
1005m Heavy(8) Dale Smith (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Aristides (1.5L)
4yo
8Apr13
4th
Mildura
1000m Dead(4) Luke Londregan (58) 10/1 - 1st: Truffle (2.3L)
4yo
30Mar13
4th
Kerang
1100m Dead(4) H Coffey (57) 2/1 - 1st: Portland (4.8L)
4yo
26Jan13
2nd
Great Western
1210m Good(3) H Coffey (56) 2/1 - 1st: Sneaky (5.0L)
4yo
4Jan13
3rd
Wangaratta
1300m Dead(4) H Coffey (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: First Print (1.3L)
4yo
18Dec12
6th
Kilmore
1107m Dead(4) H Coffey (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Invincible Jess (3.3L)
4yo
2Dec12
4th
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) H Coffey (52) 10/1 - 1st: Starshot (3.4L)
3yo
25Jun12
9th
Echuca
1400m Dead I Gundogdu (58) 9/2 - 1st: He's A Steal (5.1L)
3yo
17Jun12
3rd
Bairnsdale
1206m Heavy Dale Smith (57) 9/4 - 1st: Simple Affair (2.5L)
3yo
26May12
3rd
Ballarat
1100m Heavy Dale Smith (59) 11/4 - 1st: Serene Star (0.8L)
3yo
8May12
2nd
Bairnsdale
1000m Dead M J Walker (57) 5/4 - 1st: Bon Genre (1.0L)
3yo
21Oct11
2nd
Wangaratta
1400m Dead M J Walker (53.5) 4/5 - 1st: El Supremo (1.0L)
3yo
6Oct11
2nd
Bendigo
1300m Dead D Oliver (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Privately (0.1L)
3yo
7Sep11
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Good D Oliver (56) 30/1 - 1st: The Kitkat Kid (2.6L)
3yo
19Aug11
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good M J Walker (56) 13/2 - 1st: So Real (3.4L)
2yo
12Mar11
2nd
Echuca
1200m Dead A Mallyon (58) 7/2 - 1st: General Offer (1.5L)
2yo
12Feb11
1st
BENDIGO
900m Dead(4) A MALLYON (57) 6/1 - 2nd: DELEGANCE (1.0L)