New Endeavour (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
Foaled September 17, 2012
Career: 70 starts, 10 - 7 - 6 $211,065
Trainer: Stirling Osland, Armidale
Ownership: S R Osland, A W McLeod, A Carrol & L Topic
New Endeavour is a 8 year old gelding by Casino Prince out of the Red Ransom mare, Tennessee Red. He has had 70 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 144 days ago when 10th at Moree on July 6, 2020 in the Holly Haulage Curlewis Cup over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock $22,000

Race Record

7yo
6Jul20
10th
Moree
1400m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Dubai Tycoon (5.0L)
7yo
28Jun20
8th
Dubbo
1610m Soft(6) Reece Jones (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Thiswilldous (5.4L)
7yo
31May20
8th
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55) 50/1 - 1st: Manabar (4.7L)
7yo
19Apr20
9th
Armidale
1300m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Burbank (5.9L)
7yo
3Apr20
4th
Tamworth
2100m Heavy(9) Ashley Morgan (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: San Francisco (3.3L)
7yo
1Mar20
5th
Armidale
1900m Soft(5) B Looker (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Concessions (8.2L)
7yo
21Feb20
8th
Scone
1600m Soft(6) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Nothing Too Hard (1.7L)
7yo
7Feb20
2nd
Walcha
1440m Heavy(9) B Looker (59) 15/1 - 1st: Hammoon Ballad (0.2L)
7yo
23Jan20
9th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Desert Marshal (2.6L)
7yo
17Dec19
1st
Gunnedah
2050m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (59.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Bajan Gold (0.4L)
7yo
4Dec19
7th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) Tim Clark (58) 9/2 - 1st: Rinviata (2.8L)
7yo
18Nov19
3rd
Grafton
1410m Good(3) P Graham (56) 20/1 - 1st: Tivoli Street (5.6L)
7yo
27Oct19
3rd
Coonabarabran
1600m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (54) 12/1 - 1st: Free Billy (1.5L)
7yo
10Oct19
1st
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (60.5) 15/1 - 2nd: Malzoom (0.5L)
7yo
28Sep19
2nd
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (58) 15/2 - 1st: Dubali (0.1L)
7yo
21Sep19
6th
Bowraville
1370m Soft(5) B Looker (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Danzibar Dancer (7.4L)
7yo
6Aug19
6th
Scone
1600m Good(4) C Lever (61) 20/1 - 1st: Luddenham Lass (4.7L)
6yo
19Jul19
4th
Dubbo
1620m Good(4) Wendy Peel (52.5) 8/1 - 1st: Steamin' (2.9L)
6yo
8Jul19
4th
Gunnedah
1400m Heavy(9) B Looker (54) 15/2 - 1st: Royal Tudor (7.4L)
6yo
28Jun19
3rd
Tamworth
1600m Good(3) B Looker (61) 5/1 - 1st: Hammoon Ballad (2.1L)
6yo
4Jun19
6th
Armidale
1900m Soft(5) B Looker (61) 5/1 - 1st: Nistelrooy (3.2L)
6yo
14May19
1st
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) Ms L Day (61.5) 13/2 - 2nd: The Frick (1.0L)
6yo
29Apr19
5th
Grafton
1420m Soft(5) M Paget (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: My Dream Lover (2.7L)
6yo
15Apr19
5th
Grafton
1420m Good(3) B Looker (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: Subtle Grey (5.3L)
6yo
12Apr19
7th
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(5) B Spriggs (54) 15/4 - 1st: Editors (4.2L)
6yo
26Mar19
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1600m Good(4) B Looker (60.5) 11/2 - 1st: Boncosta (2.3L)
6yo
10Mar19
2nd
Tamworth
1400m Good(4) Reece Jones (61) 7/1 - 1st: Pat's Nipper (0.5L)
6yo
1Mar19
3rd
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 12/1 - 1st: Roman Typhoon (1.5L)
6yo
8Feb19
4th
Walcha
1440m Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 8/1 - 1st: I Wanna Be A Jeep (5.6L)
6yo
29Jan19
2nd
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(4) Reece Jones (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Heredero (0.5L)
6yo
20Jan19
5th
Armidale
1100m Soft(6) Reece Jones (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: New Alliance (3.4L)
6yo
1Oct18
1st
Muswellbrook
1450m Good(3) B Looker (61.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Matakauri (0.8L)
6yo
27Sep18
6th
Armidale
1300m Soft(5) M Paget (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Arugula (7.8L)
6yo
11Sep18
8th
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) Wendy Peel (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Dustman (12.0L)
6yo
3Sep18
4th
Taree
1400m Good(3) B Looker (59) 5/1 - 1st: Editors (1.7L)
6yo
19Aug18
2nd
Taree
1600m Good(3) B Looker (59) 9/2 - 1st: Triple Choice (1.8L)
6yo
10Aug18
1st
Scone
1400m Good(4) Wendy Peel (51) 9/2 - 2nd: Moonlight Spy (0.8L)
6yo
5Aug18
300th
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(4) C Lever (60) 11/2 - 1st: Our Winnie (0.0L)
5yo
8Jul18
2nd
Grafton
1410m Good(3) B Looker (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Jakuta (0.1L)
5yo
14Jun18
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1315m Soft(6) B Looker (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Tarbert (1.3L)
5yo
28May18
11th
Grafton
1420m Soft(5) Brooke Stower (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: They Call Me Rose (5.7L)
5yo
15May18
10th
Tamworth
1200m Good(4) Joshua Oliver (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Iwatani (4.7L)
5yo
30Apr18
9th
Grafton
1106m Good(4) B Looker (60.5) 25/1 - 1st: More Patasi (3.7L)
5yo
15Apr18
9th
Armidale
1100m Good(4) J Kehoe (59) 30/1 - 1st: Iwatani (3.0L)
5yo
12Sep17
12th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 30/1 - 1st: Anecdote (6.4L)
5yo
29Aug17
1st
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) B Looker (61.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Valhalla Mist (0.2L)
5yo
11Aug17
12th
Tamworth
1200m Soft(7) B Looker (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: Testability (15.0L)
4yo
30Jul17
3rd
Tamworth
1200m Soft(6) B Looker (61) 7/1 - 1st: Iwatani (0.7L)
4yo
20Jul17
13th
Moree
1400m Good(3) Ms R Murray (60) 8/1 - 1st: Real Blonde (4.6L)
4yo
10Jul17
5th
Tamworth
1200m Soft(6) B Looker (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Annandale Lass (1.7L)
4yo
25Jun17
6th
Coffs Harbour
1315m Heavy(9) A Gibbons (58) 11/1 - 1st: Lolly Shoppe (6.2L)
4yo
3Jun17
8th
Narrabri
1200m Good(3) Ms K Chater (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: About Time (11.5L)
4yo
30May17
1st
Armidale
1100m Soft(6) Kirk Matheson (61.5) 15/1 - 2nd: One Tin Soldier (0.5L)
4yo
24Jan17
13th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Ms M Weir (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Classroom Destiny (8.3L)
4yo
8Jan17
12th
Coffs Harbour
1200m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (54) 10/1 - 1st: Ekibuuka (17.8L)
4yo
19Dec16
8th
Armidale
1300m Good(4) Ms R Murray (60.5) 10/1 - 1st: Cavitation (10.2L)
4yo
30Nov16
8th
Canterbury
1100m Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (57) 30/1 - 1st: Sugar Bay Leonard (7.2L)
4yo
16Nov16
8th
Warwick Farm
1000m Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (57) 66/1 - 1st: Cosmic Cameo (2.6L)
3yo
23Apr16
6th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(4) A Hyeronimus (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: Hendrix (4.7L)
3yo
11Apr16
5th
Goulburn
1400m Good(3) J Ford (60.5) 11/2 - 1st: Martha Mary (1.9L)
3yo
2Apr16
1st
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) A Adkins (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Run Louie Run (0.2L)
3yo
20Mar16
1st
Wyong
1350m Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (54) 5/1 - 2nd: By Golly Molly (2.0L)
3yo
5Mar16
6th
Gosford
1100m Good(3) Lester Grace (54) 20/1 - 1st: Magic Alibi (3.1L)
3yo
18Feb16
5th
Beaumont
1150m Good(3) J R Collett (54) 20/1 - 1st: His Majesty (3.6L)
3yo
11Feb16
5th
Hawkesbury
1100m Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (54) 40/1 - 1st: Sangiovese (2.5L)
3yo
27Jan16
5th
Goulburn
1000m Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (57) 10/1 - 1st: Can Be Bossy (4.5L)
3yo
28Aug15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic B Melham (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Big Reel (9.7L)
2yo
3Jul15
6th
Tamworth
1200m Soft(7) M Paget (58) 6/1 - 1st: Tatoosh (7.9L)
2yo
31Jan15
4th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) J Lloyd (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Craiglea Wandoo (2.9L)
2yo
12Jan15
1st
Gunnedah
1000m Soft(7) M Paget (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Brat Attack (0.8L)