North Lodge (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Festival Hall (IRE) x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge (USA))
Foaled October 26, 2005
Career: 54 starts, 7 - 8 - 6 $162,395
Trainer: Ms C Crook, Campania
Ownership: Mrs C D Crook, J R Bevis & R E Bevis, Arniston Syndicate (Mgr: R Mason)
North Lodge is a 15 year old gelding by Festival Hall out of the Grand Lodge mare, Kita Ryokan. He has had 54 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2450 days ago when 11th at Devonport Synthetic on August 31, 2014 in the Tapeta Distance Final over 1880 metres.

Race Record

9yo
31Aug14
11th
Devonport Synthetic
1880m Good(3) B McCoull (58) 20/1 - 1st: Landstar (44.5L)
9yo
2Aug14
5th
Devonport Synthetic
1650m Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Big Time (3.1L)
8yo
27Jul14
9th
Launceston
1400m Slow(7) B McCoull (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tuktoyaktuk (9.2L)
8yo
13Jul14
5th
Hobart
1400m Heavy(8) Ms R Mangan (55) 14/1 - 1st: Spy Wears Prado (17.4L)
8yo
5Nov13
6th
Flemington
2800m Dead(4) D Dunn (54) 40/1 - 1st: Mujadale (7.1L)
8yo
25Oct13
3rd
Moonee Valley
3000m Dead(4) Damian Lane (55) 9/4 - 1st: Jumpin Jack Cash (1.0L)
8yo
4Oct13
1st
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(3) Damian Lane (55.5) 8/1 - 2nd: No Song No Supper (1.8L)
8yo
18Sep13
3rd
Bendigo
2400m Slow(7) Patrick Moloney (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Sacred Dream (0.8L)
8yo
8Sep13
5th
Bendigo
2400m Dead(5) Patrick Moloney (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Stynes (4.4L)
8yo
28Aug13
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Dead(4) G Boss (57) 7/1 - 1st: Surpass (10.5L)
8yo
21Aug13
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Dead(4) G Boss (57) 15/1 - 1st: Desert Jeuney (2.7L)
8yo
7Aug13
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Heavy(10) Damian Lane (56.5) 66/1 - 1st: Digitalism (0.1L)
7yo
24Jul13
11th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Heavy(9) Damian Lane (57.5) 80/1 - 1st: Lonhruge (8.0L)
7yo
23Jun13
11th
Launceston
1420m Dead(5) P Keane (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Pengalas Gee Gee (22.5L)
7yo
13Feb13
10th
Launceston
2100m Good(3) Ms C Bruce (55) 30/1 - 1st: Unoaked (9.4L)
7yo
30Jan13
11th
Launceston
2100m Dead(4) Ms S Catania (56) 20/1 - 1st: Royal Miswaki (10.3L)
7yo
13Jan13
13th
Hobart
2100m Dead(4) K Sanderson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Success Dostta (34.7L)
7yo
28Nov12
4th
Launceston
1600m Dead Sigrid Carr (57) 8/1 - 1st: Highland Lassie (2.2L)
7yo
22Aug12
1st
Sandown-Hillside
3000m Heavy Thomas Sadler (55.5) 1/1 - 2nd: White Knight (2.3L)
7yo
4Aug12
3rd
Moonee Valley
3000m Slow Damian Lane (53) 8/1 - 1st: Wells (3.5L)
6yo
18Jul12
1st
Sandown-Hillside
3000m Heavy Damian Lane (53.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Kirribilli Gold (2.3L)
6yo
6Jul12
1st
Pakenham
2800m Heavy Damian Lane (57) 9/4 - 2nd: Al Karam (2.0L)
6yo
20Jun12
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Heavy Damian Lane (54) 12/1 - 1st: Get Out Of Town (1.3L)
6yo
11Jun12
11th
Mornington
2031m Heavy Ms R Williams (57) 9/1 - 1st: Luckycent (23.4L)
6yo
27May12
2nd
Hobart
1600m Heavy Ms S Catania (57) 25/1 - 1st: La Phillyharmonic (1.0L)
6yo
12May12
9th
Launceston
1600m Slow Rasit Yetimova (53) 30/1 - 1st: Banca Mo (6.4L)
6yo
28Oct11
6th
Moonee Valley
3000m Good D Nikolic (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Jumpin Jack Cash (15.2L)
6yo
13Oct11
2nd
Launceston
2100m Good K Sanderson (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: Uboa (1.8L)
6yo
25Sep11
7th
Hobart
2100m Good S Maskiell (56) 5/1 - 1st: Norsqui (20.9L)
6yo
24Aug11
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
3000m Slow Damian Lane (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Crafty Cruiser (0.1L)
6yo
14Aug11
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Slow Damian Lane (52.5) 25/1 - 1st: Buddy Amazing (0.8L)
5yo
31Jul11
3rd
Hobart Inside
2080m Heavy K Sanderson (55) 5/2 - 1st: Libbys Girl (5.6L)
5yo
17Jul11
1st
Launceston
1620m Slow K Sanderson (57) 14/1 - 2nd: Uboa (0.8L)
5yo
26Jun11
9th
Launceston
1600m Slow E Brennen (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Free Shout (7.1L)
5yo
19Jun11
2nd
Hobart
1400m Dead K Sanderson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Tough At Heart (2.5L)
5yo
17Oct10
10th
Seymour
2200m Dead L Nolen (56) 6/1 - 1st: Testatiga (15.4L)
5yo
6Oct10
2nd
Ballarat
2000m Dead L Nolen (59) 6/1 - 1st: Trydon (0.2L)
5yo
19Sep10
1st
Ballarat
2200m Heavy C A Robertson (57) 16/1 - 2nd: Murray Town Lass (2.8L)
5yo
10Sep10
8th
Geelong Synthetic
2200m Good K Sanderson (57) 30/1 - 1st: Stationary (2.3L)
5yo
22Aug10
4th
Hobart Inside
2080m Heavy Jacob Rule (53.50) 9/1 - 1st: Atcos Quest (5.0L)
5yo
15Aug10
6th
Launceston
2100m Slow E Brennen (58.00) 11/4 - 1st: Samsonic (11.1L)
5yo
8Aug10
2nd
Hobart
2100m Dead E Brennen (56.00) 11/1 - 1st: Announced (0.4L)
4yo
25Jul10
1st
Hobart
2100m Slow E Brennen (56.00) 13/2 - 2nd: Our Gee Gee (0.3L)
4yo
11Jul10
4th
Hobart
1600m Dead E Brennen (56.00) 12/1 - 1st: Chainlocker (7.4L)
4yo
27Jun10
4th
Hobart
1600m Dead E Brennen (56.00) 25/1 - 1st: Tetsuro (2.2L)
4yo
6Jun10
3rd
Devonport
1660m Heavy E Brennen (58.00) 12/1 - 1st: Samsonic (3.5L)
4yo
15Nov09
4th
Devonport
2380m Dead M Munday (56.00) 20/1 - 1st: Master Gee Gee (2.2L)
4yo
1Nov09
8th
Launceston
2100m Dead Lee Smith (56.00) 12/1 - 1st: Tiger Khan (5.2L)
4yo
19Oct09
6th
Launceston
2100m Dead M Munday (56.00) 25/1 - 1st: Tiger Khan (3.4L)
4yo
4Oct09
7th
Launceston
1600m Dead L Coffey (56.00) 14/1 - 1st: Red Bently (5.4L)
4yo
9Aug09
6th
HOBART
1600m Heavy B FENECH (56.00) 30/1 - 1st: SCORCHING ED (4.9L)
3yo
19Jul09
8th
LAUNCESTON
1400m Slow R T TREMSAL (58.00) 22.70 - 1st: UMEAKA (8.5L)
3yo
28Jun09
6th
LAUNCESTON
1220m Slow R T TREMSAL (57.00) 40.30 - 1st: I SAID (8.9L)
3yo
16Nov08
7th
HOBART
1200m Heavy R KEOGH (54.00) 25/1 - 1st: FAMILY TRUST (9.5L)