On Our Selection (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Choisir x My Life (Pasakos (USA))
Foaled October 01, 2009
Career: 74 starts, 8 - 12 - 6 $129,258
Trainer: Rob Potter, Canberra
Ownership: P Giorgievski, Miss D S Walsh & R Walsh
On Our Selection is a 11 year old gelding by Choisir out of the Pasakos mare, My Life. He has had 74 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 971 days ago when 7th at Moruya on March 31, 2018 in the D&A Irrigation (Bm55) over 1010 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 103 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone Buyer: T Sergi $12,000

Race Record

8yo
31Mar18
7th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) R Bensley (57) 5/2 - 1st: Kopaonik (6.1L)
8yo
24Mar18
13th
Canberra
1400m Good(4) A Chau (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Croix De Vie (12.7L)
8yo
3Mar18
1st
Cowra
1200m Good(3) R Bensley (57) 8/1 - 2nd: Hay Boys (0.3L)
8yo
19Feb18
3rd
Bathurst
1200m Soft(5) G M Ryan (56) 15/4 - 1st: Repentant (1.6L)
8yo
30Jan18
4th
Orange
1300m Soft(6) G Buckley (59) 9/1 - 1st: Cheeky Bella (3.9L)
8yo
13Jan18
6th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) N Souquet (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Star Hero (6.9L)
8yo
31Dec17
2nd
Nowra
1200m Soft(6) B Spriggs (59) 12/1 - 1st: Yama Magic (1.3L)
8yo
9Dec17
2nd
Cooma
1000m Good(4) Troy Phillips (60) 6/4 - 1st: Force Awakens (1.3L)
8yo
26Aug17
6th
Parkes
1300m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (60.5) 9/2 - 1st: Ghost Rider (4.5L)
8yo
8Aug17
8th
Moruya
2010m Good(4) Simon Miller (57) 20/1 - 1st: Irenic (9.3L)
7yo
22Jul17
6th
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (57) 16/1 - 1st: Baby Zara (4.6L)
7yo
7Jul17
6th
Goulburn
1200m Good(4) Simon Miller (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Messiah's Jewel (2.3L)
7yo
27Jun17
9th
Moruya
1425m Good(4) Simon Miller (59) 16/1 - 1st: Arrondissement (4.7L)
7yo
8Jun17
1st
Gundagai
1400m Soft(5) Simon Miller (57) 20/1 - 2nd: Cod Rock (0.8L)
7yo
22Apr17
7th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (58) 7/1 - 1st: Southern Gamble (10.1L)
7yo
7Apr17
8th
Canberra
1300m Good(4) M Travers (58) 16/1 - 1st: Addchan (4.9L)
7yo
31Dec16
6th
Nowra
1600m Heavy(8) M Heagney (56) 15/4 - 1st: Sayrien (4.8L)
7yo
13Dec16
1st
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) M Heagney (56.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Uncle Gerry (0.8L)
7yo
26Nov16
6th
Queanbeyan
2000m Good(3) Carly Frater (54.5) 3/1 - 1st: Uncle Gerry (7.9L)
7yo
19Nov16
3rd
Adaminaby
1700m Good(3) M Heagney (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Four Diamonds (3.0L)
7yo
5Nov16
2nd
Goulburn
1600m Good(3) M Heagney (56) 16/1 - 1st: Messiah's Jewel (1.0L)
7yo
22Oct16
1st
Harden
1400m Heavy(9) Mr Michael Gray (62) 9/1 - 2nd: Black Fusion (0.2L)
7yo
7Oct16
8th
Canberra
1200m Heavy(10) A Banks (54) 14/1 - 1st: Little Chief (7.4L)
6yo
24Jun16
8th
Canberra
1600m Heavy(10) Rasit Yetimova (54) 16/1 - 1st: Premier's Gift (18.0L)
6yo
27May16
3rd
Canberra
1400m Heavy(8) Rasit Yetimova (54) 60/1 - 1st: Mazurka (4.8L)
6yo
29Apr16
9th
Goulburn
1600m Good(4) J Kissick (56) 8/1 - 1st: Sungine (14.3L)
6yo
23Apr16
4th
Cowra
1200m Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Darbalara (4.0L)
6yo
2Apr16
8th
Goulburn
1300m Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Caldane (7.4L)
6yo
15Dec15
9th
Queanbeyan
1600m Firm(2) R Bensley (57) 7/2 - 1st: Appello (5.7L)
6yo
28Nov15
1st
Queanbeyan
1600m Firm(2) M Heagney (54) 9/2 - 2nd: Magic Franco (0.8L)
6yo
3Nov15
4th
Wagga
1400m Soft(7) J Kissick (61.5) 7/4 - 1st: Kleiner Teufel (3.3L)
6yo
25Oct15
3rd
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 9/1 - 1st: Tony The Pony (0.3L)
6yo
18Oct15
10th
Nowra
1600m Soft(5) R Bensley (56) 7/1 - 1st: Doosey (10.0L)
6yo
4Oct15
2nd
Cootamundra
1400m Good(3) R Bensley (58) 6/1 - 1st: King Tides In (1.0L)
6yo
11Sep15
11th
Canberra
1400m Soft(5) M Heagney (54) 25/1 - 1st: Redondo Rock (5.8L)
6yo
28Aug15
2nd
Canberra
1200m Heavy(10) M Heagney (54) 30/1 - 1st: Melberra Star (2.5L)
6yo
9Aug15
4th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Soft(6) J Kissick (54) 30/1 - 1st: Coolcat Dancer (7.1L)
5yo
20Mar15
12th
Goulburn
1600m Good(3) R Bensley (54) 50/1 - 1st: Alagonia (6.4L)
5yo
9Mar15
11th
Queanbeyan
2000m Firm(2) Brad Clark (54) 15/4 - 1st: Brown Bob (8.9L)
5yo
28Feb15
2nd
Tumut
1600m Firm(2) Brad Clark (56) 9/1 - 1st: Babylon Note (0.2L)
5yo
7Feb15
9th
Cowra
1375m Good(3) Kody Nestor (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ritzy's Boy (9.7L)
5yo
30Dec14
8th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) K Sweeney (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: High Harmony (8.7L)
5yo
16Dec14
7th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) B P Ward (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Hey Porter (7.9L)
5yo
29Nov14
5th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) K Sweeney (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Albana (2.1L)
5yo
17Nov14
11th
Moruya
1650m Dead(5) Ms C Gee (55) 16/1 - 1st: Go Marching In (9.3L)
5yo
4Nov14
8th
Canberra
1200m Dead(4) Ms C Gee (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Kentucky Fireball (7.2L)
5yo
15Aug14
7th
Canberra
2000m Dead(5) M A Cahill (54) 12/1 - 1st: Tingeera (8.4L)
5yo
8Aug14
10th
Wagga
2000m Dead(5) K Sweeney (56) 8/1 - 1st: The Boondock Saint (8.8L)
4yo
28Jul14
1st
Moruya
2010m Dead(4) R Bensley (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Anytime Baby (1.8L)
4yo
22Jul14
5th
Goulburn
1600m Dead(4) K Sweeney (54) 14/1 - 1st: Date With Fate (3.8L)
4yo
4Jul14
3rd
Goulburn
1600m Good(3) K Sweeney (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Lambeau (2.0L)
4yo
27Jun14
6th
Canberra
1600m Heavy(8) K Sweeney (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: A Good Heart (6.6L)
4yo
13Jun14
4th
Canberra
1200m Heavy(8) K Sweeney (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Star Of Bardell (2.9L)
4yo
20Jan14
10th
Moruya
1650m Slow(6) G Buckley (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Mr One Eleven (17.8L)
4yo
27Dec13
11th
Canberra
1400m Dead(5) Jason Devrimol (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Laurie's Love (7.0L)
4yo
16Dec13
10th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) B P Ward (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: Crying Hughes (10.2L)
4yo
5Dec13
2nd
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) B P Ward (59) 5/1 - 1st: God's Reward (0.5L)
4yo
24Nov13
11th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) Ms R Freeman-Key (57) 12/1 - 1st: Bazinga (7.2L)
3yo
30Jul13
2nd
Canberra Acton
1900m Good(3) K Sweeney (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Jimmy Recard (2.0L)
3yo
12Jul13
2nd
Goulburn
1600m Dead(5) Nathan Berry (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: I Got You Babe (2.0L)
3yo
28Jun13
4th
Goulburn
1750m Good(3) K Sweeney (57) 7/2 - 1st: Monte Ichiban (2.1L)
3yo
31May13
1st
Goulburn
1600m Good(3) K Sweeney (57.5) 15/4 - 2nd: Unforgivable (0.8L)
3yo
24May13
7th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good(3) M Travers (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Act Straight (4.3L)
3yo
12May13
1st
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) M Travers (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Life's A Dream (0.2L)
3yo
2May13
7th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Nathan Berry (58) 7/2 - 1st: Weilmoringle (4.6L)
3yo
21Apr13
3rd
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(3) B P Ward (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Half Irish (0.3L)
3yo
5Apr13
4th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) M Travers (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Cloak Of Night (5.2L)
3yo
21Oct12
5th
Nowra
1000m Good Lester Grace (54.5) 2/1 - 1st: Trela Bay (3.7L)
3yo
28Sep12
11th
Canberra
1200m Slow Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Corsa Rosa (15.4L)
3yo
11Sep12
2nd
Queanbeyan
900m Good M Travers (59) 5/4 - 1st: Ultima Chance (0.8L)
2yo
22Apr12
2nd
Queanbeyan
1050m Dead Ms A King (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Serb Candy (0.4L)
2yo
30Mar12
2nd
Canberra
1000m Slow Ms N Winton (56) 4/1 - 1st: Crusader General (6.3L)
2yo
25Feb12
7th
Rosehill
1200m Dead Nathan Berry (56) 25/1 - 1st: Dear Demi (21.9L)
2yo
1Oct11
5th
Randwick
1000m Dead Nathan Berry (56) 40/1 - 1st: Pierro (3.7L)