Our Nkwazi (AUS) 2006

Profile

15g Arazi (USA) x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester)
Foaled November 12, 2006
Career: 61 starts, 11 - 7 - 4 $316,210
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick, Cranbourne
Ownership: Graebar Park Thoroughbreds
Our Nkwazi is a 15 year old gelding by Arazi out of the Rory's Jester mare, Nkwazi. He has had 61 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 1902 days ago when 10th at Sandown-Hillside on August 10, 2016 in the Toronado @ Swettenham (Bm78) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

10yo
10Aug16
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Ben Thompson (61) 20/1 - 1st: Hellbent (6.9L)
9yo
9Jul16
7th
Flemington
1200m Soft(7) B Higgins (54) 25/1 - 1st: Ruettiger (5.6L)
9yo
25Jun16
4th
Flemington
1100m Soft(6) S Baster (54) 80/1 - 1st: Odyssey Moon (3.2L)
9yo
11Jun16
10th
Flemington
1000m Soft(5) A McCabe (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: General Truce (5.0L)
9yo
14May16
8th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) A McCabe (59.5) 60/1 - 1st: Olivier (8.7L)
9yo
4May16
11th
Warrnambool
1200m Heavy(10) J Benbow (55) 40/1 - 1st: Yesterday's Songs (10.4L)
9yo
23Apr16
10th
Caulfield
1100m Good(4) D Dunn (54) 100/1 - 1st: Sheidel (6.4L)
9yo
29Aug15
11th
Rosehill
1200m Soft(5) Jason Collins (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Inz'n'out (13.0L)
9yo
22Aug15
12th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) B Melham (56) 30/1 - 1st: Le Bonsir (7.2L)
9yo
1Aug15
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(5) B Melham (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Hard Romp (0.1L)
8yo
18Jul15
3rd
Flemington
1000m Soft(6) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Il Cavallo (2.1L)
8yo
4Jul15
10th
Caulfield
1100m Soft(5) D Adam (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Miss Promiscuity (7.4L)
8yo
20Jun15
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Soft(5) D Adam (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Sea Lord (5.7L)
8yo
6Jun15
1st
Moonee Valley
1200m Soft(6) D Adam (58) 50/1 - 2nd: Prince Harada (0.1L)
8yo
16May15
6th
Caulfield
1000m Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (52.5) 50/1 - 1st: Play Master (4.4L)
8yo
12Oct14
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) D Dunn (55) 25/1 - 1st: Angels Beach (4.5L)
8yo
17Sep14
5th
Mornington
1000m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (59) 25/1 - 1st: Taddei Tondo (2.7L)
8yo
6Sep14
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) D Dunn (58.5) 300/1 - 1st: Angelic Light (6.5L)
8yo
23Aug14
11th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) D Dunn (56) 80/1 - 1st: Iconic (9.2L)
8yo
2Aug14
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead(5) D Dunn (54) 30/1 - 2nd: Solsay (0.1L)
7yo
23Jul14
4th
Caulfield
1000m Slow(6) D Dunn (55) 14/1 - 1st: Neverending Valley (3.4L)
7yo
13Jul14
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Slow(7) L Nolen (55) 11/1 - 1st: Play Master (9.1L)
7yo
2Jul14
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow(7) D Dunn (55) 4/1 - 1st: Liberty Rock (2.3L)
7yo
28Jun14
2nd
Morphettville
1000m Heavy(9) B Higgins (57) 16/10 - 1st: Thiamandi (1.8L)
7yo
18Jun14
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(8) B Higgins (56) 7/2 - 1st: Hard Romp (0.4L)
7yo
9Jun14
1st
Mornington
1000m Heavy(9) B Higgins (59.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Caprese (0.8L)
7yo
28May14
7th
Mornington
1200m Slow(6) B Higgins (56) 11/1 - 1st: Sophrosyne (3.9L)
7yo
7May14
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Dead(5) B Higgins (56) 14/1 - 1st: Kuaima (2.6L)
7yo
23Apr14
6th
Bendigo
1000m Dead(4) B Higgins (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Klishina (5.2L)
7yo
14Dec13
8th
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) D Moor (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Stravinsky Code (5.6L)
7yo
30Nov13
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1250m Good(3) Ms C Lindop (54) 2/1 - 1st: Rebel Truce (0.1L)
7yo
22Nov13
4th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(2) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Chow Meow (5.7L)
7yo
27Oct13
9th
Sale
1200m Good(3) Katelyn Mallyon (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Floatmyboat (2.3L)
7yo
18Oct13
1st
Mildura
1000m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (59) 7/4 - 2nd: Sea Tryst (0.8L)
7yo
11Oct13
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) B Higgins (61) 16/1 - 1st: Hard Romp (2.0L)
7yo
21Sep13
7th
Caulfield
1100m Slow(6) Chris Symons (54) 20/1 - 1st: Shamal Wind (5.9L)
7yo
19Sep13
4th
Cranbourne
1200m Heavy(10) Jake Bayliss (59) 9/2 - 1st: Walk The Lion (1.3L)
7yo
11Sep13
7th
Mornington
1200m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (52.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tried And Tired (6.5L)
7yo
30Aug13
3rd
Mildura
1300m Good(3) B Higgins (60) 5/2 - 1st: Leveraction (0.5L)
7yo
28Aug13
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Good(3) B Higgins (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Hosting (1.9L)
7yo
19Aug13
1st
Echuca
1200m Slow(7) B Higgins (60) 15/4 - 2nd: Timely Truce (0.1L)
7yo
10Aug13
15th
Flemington
1410m Slow(6) B Higgins (54) 40/1 - 1st: Tuscan Fire (10.6L)
7yo
3Aug13
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Dead(5) B Higgins (54) 25/1 - 1st: Henwood (4.0L)
6yo
24Jul13
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(9) B Higgins (54) 11/1 - 2nd: Hadronica (0.1L)
6yo
2Jul13
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) B Higgins (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Good And Hot (0.4L)
6yo
8Nov12
9th
Pakenham
1000m Dead J Benbow (59) 16/1 - 1st: Prussian Power (7.7L)
6yo
30Sep12
9th
Coleraine
1000m Dead P Marks (60) 3/1 - 1st: Worrolong Lad (5.1L)
5yo
24Aug11
15th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow J R Todd (56) 100/1 - 1st: Johnnydrama (30.6L)
4yo
17Jul11
11th
Seymour
1200m Slow Chris Symons (58) 25/1 - 1st: Guru Bob (30.0L)
4yo
15Jun11
9th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Chris Symons (58) 7/1 - 1st: Locke's Choice (17.2L)
4yo
10Oct10
2nd
Cranbourne
1000m Dead Chris Symons (53.5) 15/1 - 1st: Coup Align (0.2L)
4yo
27Sep10
1st
Moe
1117m Heavy L McGill (58) 1/1 - 2nd: Saint Sebastian (4.0L)
4yo
19Sep10
1st
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy L McGill (57.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Locke's Choice (3.5L)
4yo
2Sep10
2nd
Sale
1108m Dead L McGill (57) 20/1 - 1st: Redgum Prince (0.5L)
4yo
21Aug10
6th
Warracknabeal
1200m Heavy S Nolen (57.00) 6/1 - 1st: Bush Music (3.8L)
3yo
20Apr10
8th
Seymour
1300m Good S Nolen (56.50) 15/2 - 1st: Choral (5.0L)
3yo
3Apr10
1st
Wodonga
1100m Good Ms L J Meech (58.00) 5/1 - 2nd: The Grasshopper (0.2L)
3yo
25Mar10
2nd
Albury
1175m Good S Nolen (60.00) 8/1 - 1st: Keyedup (1.8L)
3yo
7Mar10
1st
ECHUCA
1000m Heavy(8) S NOLEN (57.00) 8/1 - 2nd: DASHING SHADOW (0.5L)
3yo
24Jan10
5th
Launceston
1200m Dead Y Nishitani (55.00) 20/1 - 1st: Algona Avenue (3.5L)
2yo
19Jul09
9th
LAUNCESTON
1200m Slow BEN SMITH (57.00) 13.20 - 1st: TURBO QUI (10.3L)