Our Rocky (AUS) 2011

Profile

10g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Generation Why (Sequalo)
Foaled November 27, 2011
Career: 90 starts, 7 - 10 - 15 $149,755
Trainer: Donald Pearson, Beaudesert
Ownership: Beaulogan Park Estate (Mgr: Mrs V M Pearson)
Our Rocky is a 10 year old gelding by Rock Of Cashel out of the Sequalo mare, Generation Why. He has had 90 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 100 days ago when 8th at Ipswich on August 20, 2021 in the Schweppes (Bm55) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
20Aug21
8th
Ipswich
1200m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (56) 40/1 - 1st: Rich Lister (5.1L)
10yo
2Aug21
7th
Warwick
1200m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (54) 12/1 - 1st: Mother's Day (5.3L)
9yo
21Jul21
6th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54) 100/1 - 1st: Levi's Storm (3.6L)
9yo
10Jul21
5th
Beaudesert
1400m Heavy(10) Ms C Jokic (55) 8/1 - 1st: Crown War (4.5L)
9yo
19Jun21
2nd
Warwick
1500m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (55) 8/1 - 1st: Ruby Rush (0.3L)
9yo
6Jun21
9th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) N Tomizawa (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Herecum Da Drums (5.6L)
9yo
20May21
6th
Warwick
1100m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Sir Piccolo (2.9L)
9yo
8May21
7th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) N Tomizawa (54) 50/1 - 1st: Without Thinking (3.2L)
9yo
24Apr21
6th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) Ty Wheeler (51) 30/1 - 1st: Mr Tickets (4.7L)
9yo
10Apr21
4th
Gold Coast
1100m Heavy(10) A Spinks (57) 11/1 - 1st: Tramonto (8.1L)
9yo
1Apr21
3rd
Beaudesert
1200m Soft(6) N Tomizawa (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Zeeluck (1.4L)
9yo
24Feb21
3rd
Ipswich
1200m Soft(5) N Tomizawa (55) 40/1 - 1st: Axe (3.4L)
9yo
3Feb21
6th
Ipswich
1200m Soft(6) N Tomizawa (54) 30/1 - 1st: Jakama (3.2L)
9yo
26Jan21
3rd
Beaudesert
1100m Good(4) N Tomizawa (57) 15/4 - 1st: Rocky Nugget (1.7L)
9yo
16Jan21
3rd
Warwick
1350m Soft(6) N Tomizawa (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Buzzer Beater (3.9L)
9yo
28Dec20
7th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(4) N Tomizawa (54) 30/1 - 1st: Underwood (5.0L)
9yo
4Dec20
12th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) N Tomizawa (58) 16/1 - 1st: Minor Luck (6.1L)
9yo
19Nov20
2nd
Beaudesert
1200m Good(4) N Tomizawa (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Prinny's Success (0.8L)
9yo
7Nov20
9th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) N Tomizawa (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lyrical Prince (4.5L)
9yo
31Oct20
1st
Beaudesert
1200m Heavy(8) N Tomizawa (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Animal Instinct (0.2L)
9yo
9Oct20
9th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Hallside Hot Stuff (2.0L)
9yo
2Oct20
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) M R Du Plessis (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Tony's Decree (1.8L)
9yo
22Sep20
7th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(4) Chris Taylor (59) 9/4 - 1st: Hallside Hot Stuff (2.9L)
9yo
10Sep20
3rd
Ipswich
1100m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (56) 20/1 - 1st: Phionaix (1.5L)
9yo
29Aug20
5th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(3) Chris Taylor (54) 40/1 - 1st: Valiant (2.4L)
9yo
3Aug20
4th
Warwick
1200m Good(4) Chris Taylor (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Sir Magic (2.5L)
8yo
24Jul20
5th
Ipswich
1200m Soft(6) Chris Taylor (58) 30/1 - 1st: Phabeni (2.0L)
8yo
10Jul20
8th
Ipswich
1350m Soft(7) L R Dittman (58) 14/1 - 1st: Abb Roy (3.6L)
8yo
27Jun20
5th
Gatton
1100m Good(4) Brooke Ainsworth (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Boss's Boy (3.9L)
8yo
26Jan20
6th
Beaudesert
1100m Soft(6) L R Dittman (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Whitebait Pattie (3.9L)
8yo
11Jan20
8th
Warwick
1350m Good(4) N Thomas (54) 60/1 - 1st: Benfica Princess (4.5L)
8yo
15Dec19
11th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (59) 10/1 - 1st: Bradbury (7.8L)
8yo
4Dec19
4th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) M R Du Plessis (54) 15/2 - 1st: Annatime (1.5L)
8yo
15Nov19
5th
Ballina
1255m Good(3) R Plumb (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Capeos (4.9L)
8yo
2Nov19
2nd
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) N Day (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Manhattan Gambler (0.1L)
7yo
24Jul19
9th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) J L Taylor (54) 30/1 - 1st: Sky Lake (5.6L)
7yo
13Jul19
13th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) J Hodge (57) 20/1 - 1st: Coulthard (9.7L)
7yo
22Jun19
4th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) Ms F Jervis (54) 25/1 - 1st: Apoloboom (2.4L)
7yo
8May19
7th
Gold Coast
1300m Soft(5) J Hodge (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Smart As Attack (3.9L)
7yo
25Apr19
6th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) Ryan Maloney (61) 11/4 - 1st: All One Class (5.3L)
7yo
10Apr19
5th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) L R Dittman (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Axella (1.3L)
7yo
14Mar19
1st
Beaudesert
1400m Good(3) R Plumb (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Mr Dumont (0.5L)
7yo
2Mar19
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) L P Rolls (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Amber (1.6L)
7yo
16Feb19
7th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) Jordan Grob (56) 30/1 - 1st: Cool Mover (6.6L)
7yo
30Jan19
6th
Ipswich
1200m Good(4) Corey Bayliss (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tycoon Flutter (1.7L)
7yo
19Jan19
3rd
Warwick
1100m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 15/1 - 1st: Cool Drafts (2.1L)
7yo
1Jan19
6th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) James Orman (59) 11/2 - 1st: Si Si Sequalo (4.6L)
7yo
12Dec18
5th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) L V Cassidy (54) 12/1 - 1st: Art Attack (4.7L)
7yo
28Nov18
6th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) L V Cassidy (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Dream Master (4.4L)
7yo
5Sep18
5th
Ipswich
1200m Good(4) L V Cassidy (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: The Mechanic (2.1L)
7yo
22Aug18
10th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 20/1 - 1st: Sir Magic (5.3L)
7yo
11Aug18
2nd
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) R Plumb (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Magic Love (0.8L)
6yo
28Jul18
1st
Beaudesert
1200m Good(4) L R Dittman (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Jets Cracker (1.3L)
6yo
11Jul18
4th
Ipswich
1200m Soft(5) R Plumb (58) 20/1 - 1st: Tabbing (5.6L)
6yo
21Jun18
4th
Gatton
1100m Good(3) L R Dittman (58) 11/4 - 1st: Archade (1.1L)
6yo
5Jun18
1st
Beaudesert
1100m Good(3) L R Dittman (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Snipetron (1.8L)
6yo
25May18
13th
Casino
1200m Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: San Sierra (8.9L)
6yo
25Apr18
8th
Beaudesert
1200m Soft(6) L R Dittman (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Natch (11.8L)
6yo
13Apr18
1st
Beaudesert
1100m Good(4) L R Dittman (55.5) 11/4 - 2nd: San Sierra (0.8L)
6yo
28Mar18
3rd
Ipswich
1100m Soft(5) M Hellyer (55) 30/1 - 1st: Mr Chow (2.6L)
6yo
13Jan18
6th
Toowoomba
1210m Good(4) Justin P Stanley (55.5) 15/2 - 1st: Bred For Luck (2.8L)
6yo
3Jan18
8th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (51.5) 25/1 - 1st: Gregory (3.3L)
6yo
16Dec17
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) R Plumb (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Massive Attack (0.5L)
6yo
8Dec17
4th
Murwillumbah
1200m Heavy(9) R Plumb (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Scrap Copper (1.8L)
6yo
11Nov17
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(6) R Plumb (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Dansez (4.5L)
6yo
27Oct17
3rd
Gatton
1100m Heavy(9) M Hellyer (55.5) 15/4 - 1st: Skanda (4.1L)
6yo
2Oct17
1st
Beaudesert
1100m Good(4) R Plumb (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Master Denrho (3.0L)
6yo
8Sep17
3rd
Beaudesert
1300m Good(3) Ms F Jervis (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Harold Victor (7.8L)
6yo
3Sep17
9th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Shockfactor (5.6L)
6yo
18Aug17
4th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) N Day (56) 9/1 - 1st: So Invincible (2.2L)
6yo
5Aug17
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) Shannon Doyle (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Malkara (3.6L)
5yo
22Jul17
4th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(3) R Plumb (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Desirable Miss (2.4L)
5yo
28Feb17
3rd
Beaudesert
1400m Good(3) R Plumb (58) 13/8 - 1st: My Firecracker (3.1L)
5yo
23Feb17
2nd
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) R Plumb (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Generate (0.4L)
5yo
11Feb17
3rd
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) Jag Guthmann-Chester (55) 5/1 - 1st: Excalibrator (0.9L)
5yo
26Jan17
3rd
Beaudesert
1400m Good(3) B E Grylls (58) 5/1 - 1st: Sheer Persistence (0.8L)
5yo
13Jan17
10th
Ballina
1400m Good(4) S Galloway (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Rolling Roman (4.1L)
5yo
31Dec16
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) S Galloway (55.5) 11/4 - 1st: Karakabeel (2.5L)
5yo
16Dec16
2nd
Murwillumbah
1200m Good(3) S Galloway (58) 11/2 - 1st: Ruthless Agent (0.2L)
5yo
19Oct16
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (53.5) 9/2 - 1st: Teo Torriate (0.6L)
5yo
5Oct16
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Brooke Ainsworth (51.5) 3/1 - 1st: Bourbon Road (0.3L)
5yo
23Sep16
2nd
Ipswich
1350m Soft(5) Brooke Ainsworth (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Benico's Prince (0.1L)
5yo
6Sep16
1st
Gatton
1100m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Silk Sheets (1.0L)
5yo
22Aug16
7th
Lismore
1100m Soft(6) C Whiteley (59) 8/1 - 1st: Siroccan Lad (7.5L)
4yo
23Apr16
8th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) M Hellyer (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Devil's Fire (5.0L)
4yo
27Nov15
8th
Beaudesert
1100m Good(3) Ms F Jervis (57) 5/1 - 1st: Mystic Forces (6.8L)
4yo
15Nov15
8th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(6) Ms T Harrison (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Sagamama (9.9L)
4yo
23Oct15
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(4) Ms T Harrison (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Circuit Breaker (4.1L)
4yo
13Oct15
5th
Ballina
1000m Good(4) P Hammersley (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Miss Zinzin (3.2L)
4yo
23Sep15
5th
Ipswich
800m Good(3) Ms T Harrison (59) 60/1 - 1st: Invitto (4.5L)