Override (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Commands x River Express (Blazing Sword)
Foaled September 17, 2009
Career: 61 starts, 10 - 10 - 6 $204,515
Trainer: R G Bell, Alice Springs
Ownership: Mrs M J Bell, Mrs R P Sutherland, L Sutherland, S Rooney, Mrs T Rooney, W Taberner, L White, Ms C O'Rourke & C Mackay
Override is a 11 year old gelding by Commands out of the Blazing Sword mare, River Express. He has had 61 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 567 days ago when 7th at Pioneer Park on September 22, 2019 in the Ladbrokes Hcp (64) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

10yo
22Sep19
7th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Lachlan Neindorf (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Luck's A Chance (10.7L)
9yo
14Jul19
8th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Brendon Davis (59) 16/1 - 1st: Shampers (8.6L)
9yo
6May19
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Lorelle Crow (55) 20/1 - 1st: Pyxis (6.3L)
9yo
6Apr19
7th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) R Vigar (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Lock The Doors (7.7L)
9yo
23Mar19
4th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) R Vigar (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Rembrandt (3.7L)
9yo
9Mar19
3rd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) R Vigar (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Iceflow (4.1L)
9yo
23Sep18
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) R Vigar (59) 5/1 - 1st: The Hummel (0.8L)
8yo
24Jun18
5th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) C Johnson (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Coldrock (1.6L)
8yo
3Jun18
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) C Johnson (55) 14/1 - 1st: Eighteen Bombers (0.5L)
8yo
7May18
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Ms F Bergstrand (55) 30/1 - 1st: Lock The Doors (6.3L)
8yo
14Apr18
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) R Vigar (60) 11/1 - 1st: Poet's Choice (3.7L)
8yo
11Mar18
8th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Lorelle Crow (54.5) 7/2 - 1st: Lock The Doors (10.1L)
8yo
3Feb18
6th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) Ms F Bergstrand (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Lady Phromily (4.0L)
8yo
20Jan18
1st
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Ms F Bergstrand (55) 3/1 - 2nd: Pyxis (1.0L)
8yo
8Jan18
1st
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) W Kerford (58) 65/10 - 2nd: Rapid Action (1.8L)
8yo
26Dec17
5th
Penshurst
1000m Good(4) Anthony Boyd (62.5) 8/1 - 1st: She's Got Magic (2.4L)
7yo
24Feb17
8th
Werribee
1000m Good(4) C Newitt (60.5) 16/1 - 1st: Balancing Act (14.2L)
7yo
12Feb17
4th
Colac
1100m Good(4) Nathan Punch (54) 10/1 - 1st: Armada (4.1L)
7yo
24Jan17
4th
Terang
1000m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Yulong Yongxing (3.5L)
7yo
14Jan17
2nd
Camperdown
1000m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Parousia (1.0L)
7yo
17Dec16
5th
Colac
1100m Good(3) Nathan Punch (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Royal Spinner (2.9L)
7yo
18Nov16
7th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Jye McNeil (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: Big Reel (4.6L)
6yo
5Jun16
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Lorelle Crow (53) 10/1 - 1st: Short Shift (8.3L)
6yo
2May16
8th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (55) 15/2 - 1st: Rembrandt (5.4L)
6yo
9Apr16
4th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) J R Todd (55) 16/1 - 1st: Handsome Tycoon (7.3L)
6yo
26Mar16
3rd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) Ms J Cameron (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Purple Passage (5.3L)
6yo
12Mar16
9th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Josh Cartwright (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Shaf (5.7L)
6yo
27Feb16
12th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(3) W Kerford (56) 14/1 - 1st: Hidden Value (7.7L)
5yo
7Jun15
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) K Manoukian (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Purple Passage (0.3L)
5yo
4May15
7th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) K Manoukian (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Valid (3.8L)
5yo
18Apr15
16th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) N Stanley (61) 40/1 - 1st: Sunday Escape (13.5L)
5yo
28Mar15
2nd
Mornington
1000m Soft(5) Jye McNeil (59) 5/2 - 1st: Inspector (2.3L)
5yo
9Mar15
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) N Stanley (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Lonrockstar (0.1L)
5yo
20Feb15
3rd
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) N Stanley (56) 9/1 - 1st: Nordic Empire (1.2L)
5yo
6Feb15
2nd
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) N Stanley (59) 6/1 - 1st: Fab Fevola (1.5L)
5yo
24Jan15
11th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) J Keating (59) 20/1 - 1st: O'Malley (3.7L)
5yo
3Jan15
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) J Keating (57) 11/1 - 2nd: Trevinder (1.3L)
5yo
21Dec14
3rd
Bendigo
1000m Good(3) J Keating (61) 16/1 - 1st: Edgewood (1.1L)
5yo
30Nov14
3rd
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) J Keating (58) 4/1 - 1st: Swing With Me (0.9L)
4yo
5Apr14
4th
Eagle Farm
1000m Dead(4) J L Taylor (54) 8/1 - 1st: G'day Old Mate (1.7L)
4yo
9Mar14
1st
Stony Creek
1000m Good(3) N Stanley (59) 10/1 - 2nd: Kuaima (1.0L)
4yo
23Feb14
6th
Kilmore
1100m Dead(4) N Stanley (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Undeniably (2.5L)
4yo
31Jan14
10th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) N Stanley (60) 14/1 - 1st: Beauty Cash (7.4L)
4yo
21Jan14
1st
Kilmore
1107m Good(3) N Stanley (61) 13/2 - 2nd: Belaruski (1.5L)
4yo
1Jan14
1st
Hanging Rock
1000m Dead(4) N Stanley (60) 8/11 - 2nd: Belle Diva (4.0L)
4yo
19Dec13
5th
Seymour
1009m Good(3) D Oliver (60) 9/4 - 1st: Stratumsphere (3.6L)
4yo
8Dec13
2nd
Tatura
1000m Good(3) N Stanley (60) 5/2 - 1st: Kuaima (0.2L)
4yo
31Oct13
6th
Seymour
1009m Good(3) J Mott (60) 4/1 - 1st: Crowns (0.8L)
4yo
23Oct13
7th
Geelong
1200m Heavy(9) B Prebble (58) 13/2 - 1st: Invincible Lady (5.8L)
4yo
7Oct13
5th
Swan Hill
975m Dead(4) Samantha Noble (55) 15/4 - 1st: Dance For Cash (5.0L)
4yo
24Sep13
5th
Donald
1000m Dead(4) N Stanley (59) 5/2 - 1st: Tricky Glen (3.2L)
4yo
25Aug13
1st
Swan Hill
975m Dead(4) N Stanley (60) 2/1 - 2nd: Murray Star (4.3L)
4yo
6Aug13
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (58) 9/2 - 1st: Cahier (1.0L)
3yo
24Mar13
8th
Pakenham
1000m Good(3) N Stanley (58) 5/1 - 1st: Our Emily Mia (5.0L)
3yo
9Mar13
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(3) N Stanley (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: On Strike (1.8L)
3yo
24Feb13
1st
Colac
1000m Dead(4) N Stanley (58.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Stratumotor (4.3L)
3yo
17Feb13
4th
Bendigo
1000m Dead(4) R McLeod (59) 5/1 - 1st: Talbanga (3.5L)
3yo
1Feb13
2nd
Wangaratta
1000m Dead(4) J Winks (56) 13/8 - 1st: Black Jack Boy (3.5L)
3yo
24Jan13
3rd
Seymour
1100m Dead(4) J Winks (58) 2/1 - 1st: Nate (1.0L)
3yo
13Jan13
4th
Kyneton
1112m Dead(4) J Winks (58) 6/1 - 1st: Terco Chica (1.1L)
3yo
1Jan13
1st
Hanging Rock
1000m Dead(4) C Nicoll (58) 4/5 - 2nd: The Road Ahead (3.5L)