Patapinda (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Dane Shadow x Stakeout (Strategic)
Foaled October 01, 2006
Career: 51 starts, 8 - 7 - 3 $99,050
Trainer: P H Duncan, Sunshine Coast
Ownership: R R Hughes, R G Hughes, T A Green & Ms S Stockdale
Patapinda is a 14 year old gelding by Dane Shadow out of the Strategic mare, Stakeout. He has had 51 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 1865 days ago when 5th at Goondiwindi on March 28, 2016 in the Railway Hotel (Bm65) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

9yo
28Mar16
5th
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) Ms S Lacy (56) 5/1 - 1st: Free Billy (4.2L)
9yo
2Mar16
9th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) E A Wilkinson (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Neuschwanstein (5.5L)
9yo
19Feb16
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (55) 12/1 - 1st: Tahoe City (1.7L)
9yo
5Feb16
7th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Synthetic Ms T Harrison (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Signpost (3.2L)
9yo
16Oct15
7th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (57) 14/1 - 1st: Royal Occasion (5.0L)
9yo
3Oct15
2nd
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) Samuel Payne (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Beaufort Gyre (0.1L)
9yo
13Sep15
5th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (57) 9/1 - 1st: Hardline (5.3L)
9yo
2Sep15
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(6) Luke Tarrant (57.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Cannizzaro (0.3L)
9yo
16Aug15
9th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Good(4) M Powell (56) 16/1 - 1st: Beckham (7.2L)
9yo
9Aug15
7th
Dalby
1300m Good(3) Brooke Stower (54) 11/1 - 1st: Noogoora Burr (3.7L)
8yo
19Jul15
11th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(4) G Geran (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Nickiera (9.8L)
8yo
4Jul15
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) B Pengelly (58) 30/1 - 1st: Iona Fast One (4.8L)
7yo
8Feb14
6th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Peterhof (2.9L)
7yo
26Jan14
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow(7) E A Wilkinson (59) 6/1 - 1st: Lisa Lost It (1.5L)
7yo
18Dec13
8th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (57) 4/1 - 1st: Little Brown Horse (7.2L)
7yo
24Nov13
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow(7) E A Wilkinson (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Top Rada (0.8L)
7yo
5Nov13
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) Michael McKenzie (57) 7/4 - 2nd: Zippity Jet (0.5L)
6yo
23Feb13
12th
Eagle Farm
1000m Dead(5) E A Wilkinson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Favulous (7.3L)
6yo
26Jan13
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(10) E A Wilkinson (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Agent Blue (0.2L)
6yo
6Dec12
3rd
Gosford
1000m Good(3) C W Brown (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Grey Drama (1.0L)
6yo
22Nov12
4th
Wyong
1000m Good C W Brown (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Night Moves (1.2L)
6yo
6Nov12
2nd
Muswellbrook
1000m Good Ms J Taylor (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Short Shafted (0.2L)
6yo
20Oct12
1st
Narromine
1100m Good Shane Arnold (57) 11/4 - 2nd: Rebu (0.1L)
6yo
1Oct12
6th
Muswellbrook
900m Dead Shane Arnold (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Camorino (2.7L)
5yo
1Apr12
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Heavy D J Browne (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Explore The World (5.7L)
5yo
11Mar12
10th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead D J Browne (56) 7/1 - 1st: Bitasilk (10.7L)
5yo
10Feb12
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead D J Browne (57) 13/8 - 2nd: Flagges Flying (0.5L)
5yo
6Jan12
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1400m Good E A Wilkinson (56) 7/2 - 1st: Taira (3.0L)
5yo
23Dec11
7th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1600m Good Mitchell Wood (58) 7/2 - 1st: Shockwaves (2.1L)
5yo
4Dec11
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1300m Good E A Wilkinson (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Whateverwhenever (0.7L)
5yo
18Nov11
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1400m Good E A Wilkinson (54) 6/1 - 1st: Glare (4.8L)
5yo
23Oct11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Good J Byrne (54) 10/1 - 1st: Attallus (4.8L)
4yo
9Mar11
11th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead M Hellyer (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Il Cardinale (7.3L)
4yo
11Feb11
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1600m Good(3) D J BROWNE (58) 9/4 - 1st: TAFFY (2.0L)
4yo
30Jan11
5th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead D J Browne (58) 7/2 - 1st: Joyeux Joy (3.0L)
4yo
1Jan11
8th
Eagle Farm
1500m Heavy T Huxham (57) 5/1 - 1st: Duel Show (13.5L)
4yo
10Dec10
4th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead D J Browne (55.5) 5/4 - 1st: Ombre (3.7L)
4yo
28Nov10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good D J Browne (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Lady Selene (1.8L)
4yo
3Nov10
3rd
Doomben
1010m Good Ms J Piper (53.5) 3/1 - 1st: Lone Assassin (3.1L)
3yo
13Jun10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good D J Browne (57.00) 7/4 - 1st: Hawk Hunter (1.0L)
3yo
22May10
16th
Doomben
1350m Dead D J Browne (56.00) 50/1 - 1st: Stryker (17.7L)
3yo
2May10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1400m Slow D J Browne (57.00) 13/4 - 2nd: Dienekes (3.5L)
3yo
18Apr10
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good C Munce (56.00) 10/9 - 2nd: Redgate (3.0L)
3yo
20Mar10
15th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good C Munce (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: Bevagna (19.8L)
3yo
17Oct09
6th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good M Hellyer (51.00) 16/1 - 1st: Opportunistic (4.3L)
3yo
13Sep09
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good M Hellyer (52.00) 7/2 - 2nd: Another Heart (0.1L)
3yo
16Aug09
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST
1400m Good S KATSIDIS (54.00) 4/5 - 1st: RAKSASA (0.2L)
2yo
25Jul09
4th
RANDWICK
1600m Heavy NATHAN BERRY (51.50) 16/1 - 1st: ARTISTIC ROCK (2.8L)
2yo
14Jul09
6th
WARWICK FARM
1600m Heavy PETER WELLS (56.00) - 1st: ANCHOR BOLT (3.6L)
2yo
27Jun09
9th
ROSEHILL
1400m Heavy NATHAN BERRY (53.00) 4.60 - 1st: MAGIC MODEL (5.9L)
2yo
9Jun09
6th
GOSFORD
1000m Slow D McLELLAN (57.00) - 1st: BLUZAR (11.0L)