Pitt Street (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Street Cry (IRE) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
Foaled August 12, 2007
Career: 47 starts, 8 - 9 - 7 $380,170
Trainer: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn, Runnymede
Ownership: Prime Thoroughbreds Pitt Street Synd (Mgr: J O'Neill), S Rattle, K Klunder, Ms R Mier, A Schafferius, N Laurie, L Allan, P Ross, J Bagnoux & I Cameron
Pitt Street is a 13 year old gelding by Street Cry out of the Agnes World mare, Princess Delight. He has had 47 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 2220 days ago when 8th at Hobart on February 9, 2015 in the Tattsbet Thomas Lyons Stakes over 1400 metres.

Race Record

7yo
9Feb15
8th
Hobart
1400m Good(4) Jordan Childs (59) 30/1 - 1st: Streetwise Savoire (11.2L)
7yo
21Jan15
7th
Launceston
1200m Good(4) B Muhcu (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Hellova Street (5.5L)
7yo
31Dec14
6th
Launceston
1600m Good(4) B Muhcu (59) 13/2 - 1st: Iggimacool (3.2L)
7yo
17Dec14
2nd
Launceston
1400m Good(3) B Muhcu (59) 12/1 - 1st: Geegees Blackflash (0.2L)
7yo
3Dec14
10th
Launceston
1200m Good(4) M Rodd (57) 11/1 - 1st: Hellova Street (5.2L)
7yo
4Nov14
1st
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(3) A Gibbons (59) 4/1 - 2nd: Oh My Papa (1.0L)
7yo
21Oct14
2nd
Muswellbrook
1450m Good(3) K Jennings (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Oh My Papa (0.4L)
7yo
6Oct14
3rd
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) K Jennings (58) 9/4 - 1st: Road To Summer (1.1L)
7yo
13Sep14
3rd
Rosehill
1200m Dead(5) T Angland (58) 100/1 - 1st: Turquoise King (0.4L)
6yo
14May14
2nd
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) Y Ichikawa (56) 13/2 - 1st: Double Halo (0.4L)
6yo
27Apr14
1st
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) Dale Spriggs (54) 9/2 - 2nd: Knot Out (0.1L)
6yo
5Apr14
5th
Eagle Farm
1400m Dead(4) G Colless (59) 7/1 - 1st: Kentucky Woman (1.8L)
6yo
8Mar14
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Y Ichikawa (56) 4/1 - 1st: Buakaw (1.0L)
6yo
22Feb14
4th
Randwick
1400m Dead(4) Y Ichikawa (56) 60/1 - 1st: Leebaz (2.3L)
6yo
8Feb14
9th
Randwick
1200m Good(3) N Rawiller (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Target In Sight (4.9L)
6yo
18Jan14
10th
Randwick
1100m Good(3) N Rawiller (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Party Dress (2.4L)
5yo
1Apr13
2nd
Randwick
1400m Dead(4) J Bowman (57) 10/1 - 1st: Keith's Legacy (2.0L)
5yo
8Mar13
2nd
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) J Bowman (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Prince Cheri (0.8L)
5yo
22Feb13
3rd
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) A Gibbons (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Sandrio (1.5L)
5yo
8Feb13
1st
Walcha
1440m Good(3) A Gibbons (56) 7/4 - 2nd: Brave Ali (0.1L)
5yo
26Jan13
11th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(3) B Avdulla (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: War Charm (5.9L)
5yo
5Jan13
3rd
Warwick Farm
1300m Good(3) J Bowman (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Mossamine (1.0L)
5yo
1Oct12
10th
Randwick-Kensington
1550m Good J A Cassidy (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Merlin Mustang (17.6L)
5yo
14Sep12
2nd
Ballina
1600m Good J Lloyd (54) 7/2 - 1st: Poor Judge (5.0L)
5yo
1Sep12
1st
Hawkesbury
1400m Good S Guymer (57) 10/9 - 2nd: Jazzyjack (0.2L)
5yo
22Aug12
3rd
Wyong
1350m Good C Reith (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: High On Believing (0.5L)
5yo
4Aug12
4th
Canterbury
1200m Good C Reith (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Big Bonanza (3.4L)
4yo
2Jun12
6th
Morphettville Parks
1400m Good P Gatt (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Ace Or Joka (2.0L)
4yo
19May12
6th
Flemington
1400m Dead Nicholas Hall (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Chosen To Fly (3.9L)
4yo
28Apr12
5th
Caulfield
1400m Dead B Melham (55) 10/1 - 1st: Zabisco (1.8L)
4yo
31Mar12
11th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good C Newitt (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Freereturn (6.9L)
4yo
17Mar12
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Dead J Noonan (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Spartini (1.3L)
4yo
15Oct11
5th
Morphettville
1600m Dead Nathan Rose (57.5) 22/10 - 1st: Grand Ginger (3.7L)
4yo
28Sep11
7th
Canterbury
1550m Slow J Bowman (58) 15/2 - 1st: Theophorus (10.2L)
4yo
14Sep11
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Dead S W Arnold (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dead End (3.0L)
3yo
25Jun11
7th
Flemington
1720m Dead Nathan Rose (57) 7/4 - 1st: Ulundi (9.4L)
3yo
4Jun11
1st
Morphettville
1600m Dead Nathan Rose (56.5) 14/10 - 2nd: Audacity (3.3L)
3yo
21May11
3rd
Flemington
1600m Dead B Rawiller (59) 9/1 - 1st: Annlea (1.5L)
3yo
7May11
1st
Flemington
1400m Dead S W Arnold (55.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Lonhreign (0.2L)
3yo
20Apr11
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Heavy S W Arnold (58) 10/1 - 1st: Sheahan (4.5L)
3yo
8Apr11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good S W Arnold (57) 9/2 - 2nd: Fear No Other (0.5L)
3yo
16Oct10
11th
Caulfield
2000m Heavy S W Arnold (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Retrieve (14.0L)
3yo
6Oct10
1st
Ballarat
1600m Dead S W Arnold (57) 2/1 - 2nd: Our Pride And Joy (0.2L)
3yo
18Sep10
3rd
Caulfield
1700m Good S W Arnold (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Mackadoo (1.2L)
3yo
11Sep10
6th
Moonee Valley
1500m Slow J Maskiell (53) 13/2 - 1st: Epic Dragon (3.2L)
3yo
24Aug10
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good S W Arnold (57.00) 5/4 - 1st: Eclair Surprise (0.1L)
2yo
26Jun10
4th
Flemington
1000m Heavy Dean Holland (57.00) 30/1 - 1st: Soul (2.4L)