Pleased (AUS) 2013

Profile

8g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
Foaled September 03, 2013
Career: 55 starts, 8 - 5 - 9 $271,800
Trainer: S B Lee, Ballina
Ownership: S B Lee, S G McCullough, B E Kee, Ms J L Toland, D W Barr, A G Pardavi, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G S Hickey & C J Sommers
Pleased is a 8 year old gelding by Street Cry out of the Spinning World mare, Lajoie. He has had 55 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 24 days ago when 7th at Lismore on September 23, 2021 in the M&T Tyres Lismore Cup over 2110 metres.

Race Record

8yo
23Sep21
7th
Lismore
2110m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (59) 9/1 - 1st: Macchina Volante (10.2L)
8yo
11Sep21
6th
Doomben
2020m Good(4) Leah Kilner (52) 9/1 - 1st: London Banker (4.8L)
8yo
20Aug21
1st
Murwillumbah
2020m Good(4) Jasper Franklin (58) 8/1 - 2nd: Nemingah (0.8L)
8yo
5Aug21
1st
Coffs Harbour
2005m Soft(5) C Reith (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Lolita Gold (0.5L)
7yo
17Jul21
7th
Eagle Farm
1800m Good(4) J Byrne (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tears Of Love (6.6L)
7yo
4Jul21
4th
Grafton
1608m Soft(7) L P Rolls (55) 15/1 - 1st: Texas Storm (2.1L)
7yo
19Jun21
6th
Ipswich
1666m Good(4) Ms S Thornton (55) 30/1 - 1st: Prospectus (3.7L)
7yo
28May21
3rd
Casino
1400m Soft(6) N Callow (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Potro Duro (0.3L)
7yo
10May21
4th
Murwillumbah
1550m Heavy(9) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Zigallene (3.4L)
7yo
24Apr21
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) N Callow (57) 16/1 - 1st: Canapes (5.8L)
7yo
10Mar21
7th
Eagle Farm
1800m Good(4) Leah Kilner (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: The Minivan (6.7L)
7yo
20Feb21
7th
Eagle Farm
2200m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (54.5) 15/2 - 1st: Romakash (15.0L)
7yo
6Feb21
3rd
Eagle Farm
1815m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (54) 14/1 - 1st: Ligulate (5.1L)
7yo
23Jan21
8th
Doomben
2000m Good(4) J Byrne (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Dissolution (6.4L)
7yo
2Jan21
3rd
Eagle Farm
1810m Good(4) N Rawiller (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: North Afrika (1.2L)
7yo
27Dec20
2nd
Murwillumbah
1550m Good(4) A Mallyon (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Penshurst (1.5L)
7yo
3Dec20
6th
Coffs Harbour
1500m Soft(6) Ryan Maloney (57) 10/1 - 1st: Lose The Snip (3.7L)
7yo
17Nov20
3rd
Grafton
1410m Soft(5) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58) 40/1 - 1st: Magic Wu (2.0L)
6yo
5Jul20
8th
Grafton
1600m Soft(5) J Grisedale (55) 20/1 - 1st: Jazzland (5.9L)
6yo
29May20
11th
Casino
1400m Good(3) B Looker (58) 9/1 - 1st: Exclusive (9.9L)
6yo
11May20
3rd
Murwillumbah
1550m Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (59) 11/1 - 1st: Ashman (5.7L)
6yo
24Apr20
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) N Fazackerley (57) 40/1 - 1st: Bold Warrior (4.9L)
6yo
9Nov19
6th
Doomben
2000m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (54) 20/1 - 1st: Alward (4.5L)
6yo
19Oct19
2nd
Eagle Farm
1800m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Ready For Danger (2.3L)
6yo
28Sep19
1st
Doomben
2020m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (55) 13/2 - 2nd: Holbrook (1.5L)
6yo
18Sep19
6th
Doomben
1640m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Get Stuck In (2.9L)
6yo
4Sep19
1st
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Time To Play (0.1L)
6yo
17Aug19
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) R Wiggins (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Alaskan Sun (1.3L)
5yo
16Feb19
3rd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(4) R Plumb (58) 4/1 - 1st: Le Mattan (1.6L)
5yo
4Feb19
3rd
Ballina
1600m Good(3) Leah Kilner (53) 5/2 - 1st: Smooth Consul (2.7L)
5yo
18Jan19
7th
Ballina
1600m Good(4) R Fradd (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Nothingforthepress (3.5L)
5yo
2Jan19
4th
Doomben
1615m Good(4) J Byrne (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Boom Boom Epic (0.8L)
5yo
19Nov18
2nd
Grafton
1400m Good(4) Ryan Maloney (55.5) 7/4 - 1st: Landmarks (2.0L)
5yo
25Sep18
1st
Grafton
1620m Good(4) Cejay Graham (59.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Dark Image (0.8L)
5yo
15Sep18
5th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) James Orman (59) 30/1 - 1st: Stella Victoria (5.9L)
5yo
11Aug18
5th
Doomben
1650m Good(3) J Lloyd (54) 15/4 - 1st: Glitra (7.4L)
4yo
25Jul18
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(3) James Orman (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Deer Mountain (0.2L)
4yo
5May18
2nd
Ipswich
1666m Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Le Dude (0.5L)
4yo
18Apr18
4th
Ipswich
1666m Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (57) 15/4 - 1st: Sweet Adaline (2.0L)
4yo
8Apr18
1st
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(7) Clayton Gallagher (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Miss Miles (1.3L)
4yo
11Mar18
5th
Grafton
1600m Soft(5) C Whiteley (58) 8/1 - 1st: Spiral (1.6L)
4yo
21Feb18
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) J Byrne (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Tivoli Street (4.2L)
4yo
28Jan18
5th
Grafton
1400m Soft(5) L P Rolls (58) 12/1 - 1st: Image Of Love (1.4L)
4yo
10Jan18
7th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) R Fradd (59) 100/1 - 1st: Inspired Estelle (6.2L)
4yo
19Aug17
8th
Doomben
1600m Good(3) Alannah Fancourt (56) 14/1 - 1st: Anzio (3.3L)
4yo
5Aug17
1st
Doomben
1615m Good(3) J Byrne (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Gypsy Miss (0.1L)
3yo
22Jul17
5th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) B E Grylls (54) 60/1 - 1st: Care To Think (3.1L)
3yo
28Jun17
7th
Ballina
1250m Heavy(9) L R Dittman (57) 7/2 - 1st: Lord Marmaduke (10.3L)
3yo
30May17
6th
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(4) Tommy Berry (56) 15/4 - 1st: Kent (3.0L)
3yo
12May17
9th
Scone
1600m Good(4) B Avdulla (57) 5/1 - 1st: Estikhraaj (7.1L)
3yo
27Apr17
3rd
Wyong
1350m Good(3) T Angland (57) 13/4 - 1st: Just Dreaming (1.2L)
3yo
13Apr17
3rd
Hawkesbury
1300m Soft(6) J Doyle (56) 15/4 - 1st: Legistation (3.5L)
3yo
16Dec16
5th
Canterbury
1550m Heavy(9) J Doyle (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Cannot Be Serios (2.5L)
3yo
9Dec16
5th
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) J Doyle (57) 13/4 - 1st: Arigold (3.8L)
3yo
18Nov16
1st
Hawkesbury
1300m Good(3) Tim Clark (58) 11/8 - 2nd: Special Missile (1.0L)