Produced (NZ) 2004

Profile

17g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Ballymoon (O'Reilly)
Foaled October 23, 2004
Career: 89 starts, 16 - 12 - 4 $332,372
Trainer: D S Archard, Echuca
Ownership: D S Archard, F Borg & G R Weekley
Produced is a 17 year old gelding by No Excuse Needed out of the O'Reilly mare, Ballymoon. He has had 89 starts for 16 wins with the latest start being 2474 days ago when 9th at Wangaratta on December 20, 2014 in the Greta West Stud (Bm70) over 1170 metres.

Race Record

10yo
20Dec14
9th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: Bay Of Biscay (7.1L)
10yo
30Nov14
6th
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Swing With Me (7.8L)
9yo
18Feb14
7th
Albury
1000m Dead(5) Brooke Sweeney (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: The Monstar (6.4L)
9yo
21Sep13
5th
Jerilderie
1400m Good Brooke Sweeney (55) 6/4 - 1st: Chinzia (3.2L)
9yo
7Sep13
2nd
Griffith
1350m Good Brooke Sweeney (56) 5/2 - 1st: Sonro (2.0L)
9yo
17Aug13
2nd
Narrandera
1400m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (56) 6/1 - 1st: Sonro (1.3L)
9yo
10Aug13
5th
Murtoa
1200m Slow(7) Brooke Sweeney (60.5) 13/4 - 1st: Blazing Gilbert (1.5L)
8yo
28Jul13
7th
Narrandera
1600m Dead(5) M Heagney (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Universal Pack (4.5L)
8yo
8Jul13
1st
Echuca
1400m Dead(5) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Red Royal (2.8L)
8yo
24Jun13
4th
Echuca
1400m Dead(4) Brodie Loy (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Orchard Street (5.5L)
8yo
7Jun13
8th
Swan Hill
1300m Dead(5) Jye McNeil (56) 20/1 - 1st: Cum Dividend (3.3L)
8yo
25May13
8th
Donald
1200m Dead(5) Jye McNeil (60) 11/1 - 1st: Blatherskite (4.9L)
8yo
10May13
9th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Jye McNeil (57) 3/1 - 1st: Emboldened (8.0L)
8yo
27Apr13
3rd
Seymour
1109m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (60) 6/1 - 1st: Belaruski (0.5L)
8yo
2Dec12
4th
Wodonga
1200m Dead(4) Ms A Masters (60) 10/1 - 1st: Sumakaray (7.0L)
8yo
16Nov12
8th
Gundagai
1400m Good M Heagney (55) 20/1 - 1st: Lebrechaun (5.3L)
8yo
7Nov12
8th
Kyneton
1200m Dead Jye McNeil (57) 30/1 - 1st: Dane The Rave (4.0L)
8yo
21Oct12
8th
Seymour
1300m Good Jye McNeil (53.5) 5/1 - 1st: Shihabi (5.8L)
8yo
15Oct12
2nd
Echuca
1200m Dead Jye McNeil (62) 16/1 - 1st: Aneto (0.1L)
8yo
22Sep12
1st
Jerilderie
1400m Good Jye McNeil (58.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Chinzia (0.2L)
8yo
8Sep12
1st
Griffith
1350m Good M Heagney (60) 7/2 - 2nd: Sonro (1.0L)
8yo
31Aug12
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good Jye McNeil (57) 12/1 - 1st: Orbital Motion (2.5L)
8yo
24Aug12
6th
Mildura
1300m Dead S Cahill (60) 7/2 - 1st: Turn Of Faith (2.2L)
8yo
13Aug12
1st
Swan Hill
1300m Good Jye McNeil (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Kiaola (3.8L)
7yo
30Jul12
1st
Echuca
1209m Dead Jye McNeil (56) 15/4 - 2nd: Imashadow (2.8L)
7yo
18Jul12
2nd
Wagga
1400m Heavy M Heagney (54) 11/1 - 1st: Prince Pedro (0.8L)
7yo
9Jul12
5th
Corowa
1000m Good Ashley Thompson (61) 7/1 - 1st: Undercurrent (4.7L)
7yo
28Jun12
9th
Werribee
1100m Slow Ms R Williams (59) 10/1 - 1st: Ortayga (8.3L)
7yo
10Jun12
3rd
Swan Hill
975m Dead Ms R Williams (56) 12/1 - 1st: God's Window (0.9L)
7yo
26May12
4th
Wagga
1200m Heavy A Bloomfield (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Tarrabandra (3.6L)
7yo
20May12
12th
Mildura
1400m Good Ms R Williams (54) 30/1 - 1st: Magic Me (8.2L)
7yo
15May12
5th
Echuca
1212m Good Jye McNeil (60) 8/1 - 1st: Songspur (4.5L)
7yo
5May12
10th
Echuca
1200m Good M Johnstone (64) 8/1 - 1st: Sassy Bay (5.3L)
7yo
7Jan12
6th
Morphettville
1100m Good J Matthews (55) 7/1 - 1st: Republique (3.3L)
7yo
26Dec11
12th
Caulfield
1400m Dead Ashley Thompson (56) 30/1 - 1st: Giresun (7.5L)
7yo
17Dec11
8th
Flemington
1420m Good J Mallyon (51) 40/1 - 1st: By The Way (5.9L)
7yo
3Dec11
3rd
Morphettville Parks
1250m Good Nathan Rose (58) 7/1 - 1st: Mornin' Sam (2.5L)
7yo
20Nov11
5th
Ballarat
1200m Dead J Mallyon (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bondarchuk (2.0L)
7yo
12Nov11
4th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good Ashley Thompson (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Obsidian Dragon (4.4L)
6yo
10Jun11
8th
Swan Hill
1200m Good Ashley Thompson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Uxorious (5.9L)
6yo
4Jun11
12th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Slow Ashley Thompson (53) 25/1 - 1st: Second Effort (8.5L)
6yo
22May11
5th
Mildura
1400m Slow Ashley Thompson (56) 20/1 - 1st: Zizz (5.0L)
6yo
14May11
5th
Caulfield
1400m Heavy Ashley Thompson (53) 14/1 - 1st: Shadowfax (7.9L)
6yo
5May11
13th
Wagga
1200m Dead A Bloomfield (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: How Much My Love (6.9L)
6yo
17Apr11
4th
Hamilton
1200m Dead Ashley Thompson (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Russian Bond (2.5L)
6yo
2Apr11
1st
Moonee Valley
1200m Dead Ashley Thompson (56) 9/1 - 2nd: Johnny Fiasco (0.4L)
6yo
25Mar11
10th
Albury
900m Good Ashley Thompson (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Grand Rhumba (8.3L)
6yo
13Mar11
4th
Echuca
1000m Good Katelyn Mallyon (58) 3/1 - 1st: Sequallan (1.7L)
6yo
11Dec10
13th
Morphettville
1200m Dead Ashley Thompson (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: About Ready (11.6L)
6yo
21Nov10
2nd
Ballarat
1200m Good Ashley Thompson (54) 9/1 - 1st: King Carnage (0.8L)
6yo
13Nov10
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1250m Good Ashley Thompson (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Sheedy (1.0L)
6yo
2Nov10
14th
Flemington
1200m Slow Ms Michelle Payne (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Snapparazi (8.0L)
6yo
17Oct10
1st
Seymour
1300m Dead Ashley Thompson (57) 12/1 - 2nd: Siberian (0.1L)
6yo
3Oct10
4th
Benalla
1206m Good Ashley Thompson (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Overtake (3.4L)
6yo
11Sep10
8th
Morphettville
1100m Dead Ashley Thompson (54) 5/1 - 1st: Grand Duels (7.7L)
6yo
28Aug10
1st
Morphettville Parks
1250m Slow Ashley Thompson (55.00) 2/1 - 2nd: Tictacs (3.0L)
6yo
14Aug10
1st
Morphettville
1200m Slow Ashley Thompson (55.00) 32/10 - 2nd: Vinegar Hill (1.5L)
5yo
29Jul10
1st
Seymour
1109m Heavy Ashley Thompson (58.50) 9/2 - 2nd: Close The Door (0.5L)
5yo
19Jul10
1st
Mildura
1100m Dead Ashley Thompson (57.00) 2/1 - 2nd: Contrive (4.5L)
5yo
23Jun10
10th
Moonee Valley
1200m Slow S R King (57.00) 6/1 - 1st: King Carnage (12.8L)
5yo
19Jun10
5th
Morphettville
1200m Dead S Cahill (57.50) 8/1 - 1st: Reconcentrate (0.7L)
5yo
4Jun10
5th
Echuca
1400m Slow M Pumpa (53.50) 15/2 - 1st: Tan Tat Jet (1.4L)
5yo
22May10
2nd
Mildura
1200m Dead Ms N Beriman (54.00) 7/2 - 1st: Juggle The Books (0.3L)
5yo
18May10
7th
Kyneton
1112m Good M Pumpa (58.50) 6/1 - 1st: Tiakinui (4.7L)
5yo
7May10
800th
Wagga
1000m Dead J Bowman (55.00) 7/1 - 1st: My Vegas (0.0L)
5yo
2Jan10
11th
Moonee Valley
1600m Dead D Gauci (58.50) 20/1 - 1st: Good Medicine (6.3L)
5yo
19Dec09
10th
Flemington
1600m Good D Gauci (56.00) 50/1 - 1st: Bonindi (2.9L)
5yo
12Dec09
7th
Flemington
1400m Good D Gauci (53.00) 30/1 - 1st: Tears I Cry (4.3L)
5yo
4Dec09
4th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good J Fry (56.00) 10/1 - 1st: Cavalaire Bay (1.4L)
5yo
18Nov09
4th
Ballarat
1200m Good J Fry (54.00) 6/1 - 1st: True Tales (1.0L)
5yo
3Nov09
12th
Flemington
1400m Dead M Pegus (57.00) 25/1 - 1st: Flying Tessie (10.1L)
5yo
9Oct09
2nd
Moonee Valley
1200m Good J Fry (54.00) 6/1 - 1st: Cardinal Virtue (1.0L)
5yo
27Sep09
8th
Caulfield
1000m Slow G Boss (53.00) 30/1 - 1st: Uncle Ivan (4.5L)
4yo
20Jun09
6th
MOONEE VALLEY
1200m Heavy M PEGUS (53.50) 13/2 - 1st: IN THE SHADOWS (7.2L)
4yo
5Jun09
2nd
SWAN HILL
1200m Slow M PEGUS (53.50) 5/1 - 1st: JEUNEYMAN (0.1L)
4yo
24May09
2nd
MILDURA
1400m Good M PEGUS (53.50) 10/1 - 1st: DE MARS (0.8L)
4yo
3May09
3rd
SANDOWN-HILLSIDE
1000m Dead M PEGUS (57.50) 6/1 - 1st: MAXISUN (2.8L)
4yo
20Apr09
1st
KILMORE
1100m Good M PUMPA (57.00) 11/2 - 2nd: TEA LEONI (1.3L)
4yo
9Apr09
5th
BENDIGO
1000m Good S W ARNOLD (57.00) 4/1 - 1st: MAXISUN (1.2L)
4yo
29Mar09
7th
YARRA GLEN
1200m Good R BEATTIE (57.00) 6/1 - 1st: TARGET (5.0L)
4yo
8Mar09
2nd
ECHUCA
1000m Dead J FRY (52.00) 7/4 - 1st: IMASHADOW (0.5L)
4yo
9Jan09
2nd
MOONEE VALLEY
1000m Good R BEATTIE (54.50) 7/2 - 1st: SUPER SAVINGS (0.1L)
4yo
28Dec08
1st
KILMORE
1107m Good R BEATTIE (57.50) 13/2 - 2nd: ROLL WITH IT (4.0L)
4yo
16Dec08
1st
WANGARATTA
1170m Good R BEATTIE (57.00) 7/1 - 2nd: MARSHAL BLUCHER (1.3L)
4yo
30Nov08
1st
SWAN HILL
1200m Good R BEATTIE (56.50) 11/1 - 2nd: OSHOTO (1.5L)
4yo
22Nov08
1st
HAY
1000m Good A BLOOMFIELD (57.00) 13/4 - 2nd: DE FRAARSIDE (2.0L)
4yo
4Nov08
6th
ECHUCA
1400m Good DUNCAN MILLER (53.00) 7/1 - 1st: ANYWAYS (11.4L)
4yo
24Oct08
7th
BENALLA
1215m Good R BEATTIE (56.00) 12/1 - 1st: INDI (2.8L)
4yo
19Oct08
11th
SEYMOUR
1000m Good M PUMPA (57.00) 11/2 - 1st: GUNNER (8.4L)