Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Recall Events
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Recollection (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Foaled October 23, 2015
Career:
60 starts, 1 - 2 - 3 $54,575
Trainer:
Stephanie Sixtus, Warwick
Ownership:
P D & P M Gray
Recall Events is a 8 year old gelding by Akeed Mofeed out of the Zabeel mare, Recollection.
Last start was 10th at Beaudesert on August 12, 2023 in the Jonker at Aquis Stallions (Bm58) over 2450 metres.
Race Record
8yo
12Aug23
10th
Beaudesert
Jonker at Aquis Stallions (Bm58)
2450m
Good(3) A Spinks (54) 100/1 - 1st:
No More Red
(18.1L)
8yo
7Aug23
7th
Dalby
JTW Cleaning & Maintenance Service (C2)
2000m
Good(4) S Apthorpe (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Brave Boy
(10.1L)
7yo
25Jul23
11th
Gatton
Vale Steven Keon (Freddie) Hcp (C2)
2000m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Harbelle
(11.2L)
7yo
22Jul23
9th
Gold Coast Poly
Happy 60th Mal Duff Plate (C1)
2000m
Synthetic(0) N Thomas (59) 100/1 - 1st:
Rugged Woman
(11.9L)
7yo
6Jul23
8th
Warwick
Punt 123.Bet (Bm60)
2000m
Soft(6) K H Zechner (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Deel With Me
(17.6L)
7yo
29Jun23
11th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm58)
2076m
Soft(5) S Apthorpe (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Firebox
(15.1L)
7yo
10Jun23
8th
Gold Coast Poly
Cordner Advisory Team (Bm58)
1540m
Synthetic(0) Ms R Jamieson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Pernell
(23.3L)
7yo
31Dec22
9th
Beaudesert
Beaudesertraceclub.Com (Bm62)
2450m
Soft(6) N Tomizawa (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Lets Torque A Deel
(8.9L)
7yo
26Dec22
14th
Warwick
Trevor Locke Memorial (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Sarah Robbins (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Guts 'n' Glory
(11.5L)
7yo
5Dec22
7th
Gatton
Goodyear Autocare Gatton (58)
2000m
Good(3) N Thomas (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Memoire Parfait
(15.9L)
7yo
27Nov22
10th
Sunshine Coast
Home Care Assistance Hcp (C1)
1800m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Set Me Up
(20.6L)
7yo
19Nov22
8th
Toowoomba
Remembering Caitlin Plate (C2)
1850m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Madame Mo
(15L)
7yo
9Nov22
8th
Ipswich
Great Northern (Bm65)
2180m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Lucamour
(23.4L)
7yo
29Oct22
6th
Toowoomba
Mercy Community Services (C1)
1850m
Good(3) K H Zechner (54) 50/1 - 1st:
He's Viral
(1.9L)
7yo
14Oct22
8th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers (58)
1900m
Soft(5) Madeleine Wishart (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Force Me
(7.4L)
7yo
1Oct22
6th
Toowoomba
Sedl Agencies Hcp (C3)
1850m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Barrymore
(6.8L)
7yo
19Sep22
13th
Grafton
Horse Of The Year 24/9 (Bm58)
2200m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Jabbar
(13L)
7yo
16Sep22
9th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Diggers Hcp (62)
2076m
Soft(6) J L Taylor (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Chasing Jackley
(9.9L)
7yo
29Aug22
13th
Grafton
Jockey's Re-Union 3/9 (Bm58)
2220m
Good(3) J L Taylor (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Ambridge
(12.5L)
7yo
5Aug22
13th
Ipswich
Ipswich Event's & Entert.-Bm62
2150m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Go Millo
(9.7L)
6yo
17Jul22
5th
Grafton
Hooked On Seafood (Bm58)
3120m
Good(4) J L Taylor (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Jewel Flight
(7.1L)
6yo
6Jul22
4th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Sirromet (Bm70)
2150m
Synthetic J L Taylor (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Khaalis
(8.5L)
6yo
21Jun22
2nd
Beaudesert
Beaudesert Cup R'day 9/7-Bm62
2450m
Soft(7) J L Taylor (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Head Up High
(0.8L)
6yo
12Jun22
14th
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Reef Pools Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) J L Taylor (59) 150/1 - 1st:
Awe
(18.2L)
6yo
21May22
9th
Toowoomba
The Farm Protectors (Bm70)
2150m
Heavy(8) Madeleine Wishart (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Aliraaj
(15.2L)
6yo
1May22
3rd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1900m
Heavy(10) J L Taylor (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Friend Of God
(10.3L)
6yo
17Apr22
9th
Sunshine Coast
Suncoast Cabs Hcp (C1)
1800m
Soft(5) Luke Tarrant (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Leored
(7.8L)
6yo
2Apr22
7th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58
2076m
Good(4) Brooke Ainsworth (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Likeabeel
(5.2L)
6yo
11Mar22
8th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Access Insulation (Bm70)
1600m
Synthetic Brooke Ainsworth (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Brilliant Concept
(11L)
6yo
24Feb22
8th
Ipswich
Schweppes (Bm60)
1700m
Heavy(10) J L Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
The Love Rocket
(9L)
6yo
12Feb22
7th
Gold Coast
Raw Metal Corporation Plate-C1
1400m
Good(4) Jasmine Cornish (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Darchinian
(8.6L)
6yo
17Sep21
8th
Eagle Farm
Brc Carnival On Sale Now-Bm65
2231m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Fu Ni
(10.1L)
6yo
4Sep21
4th
Gold Coast
Palms Super Sat. On Sale-Bm62
2200m
Soft(7) R Fradd (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Looks Like
(1.6L)
6yo
25Aug21
5th
Ipswich
James Orman Premiership (58)
2210m
Soft(6) Leah Kilner (53.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Decor Deels
(4.7L)
6yo
14Aug21
4th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing (Bm78)
2400m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Two Smokin Barrels
(5.1L)
5yo
31Jul21
5th
Eagle Farm
Ascot Childcare And Kindy-Bm78
2212m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (52) 150/1 - 1st:
London Banker
(6.2L)
5yo
17Jul21
3rd
Lismore
Lismore Workers Club Plate-C1
2110m
Soft(7) Olivia Webb (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Samhain
(5.1L)
5yo
11Jul21
8th
Grafton
Maclean Variety Meats (Bm58)
1700m
Soft(5) Olivia Pickering (53) 40/1 - 1st:
The Catch
(7.3L)
5yo
6Jun21
2nd
Murwillumbah
East Coast Asphalt (C1)
2020m
Soft(5) Jasmine Cornish (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Ellastra
(0.8L)
5yo
29May21
5th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) Olivia Webb (53) 8/1 - 1st:
Foxy Rose
(3.6L)
5yo
8May21
7th
Ipswich
Programmed Property Serv. (C2)
1690m
Good(4) Girish Goomany (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Helmet Head
(3.9L)
5yo
4Apr21
6th
Sunshine Coast
Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1
1400m
Heavy(10) M Hellyer (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Bambalam
(24.2L)
5yo
7Mar21
8th
Sunshine Coast
In Curtains Hcp (C1)
1800m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Top Order
(8.4L)
5yo
5Feb21
6th
Sunshine Coast
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision-C2
1800m
Soft(5) M Hellyer (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Zawadi
(5.1L)
5yo
24Jan21
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Suncoast Marine Electrical-C1
1800m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Zawadi
(4L)
5yo
28Dec20
5th
Beaudesert
Tab Plate (C2)
1650m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Barney's Law
(4.2L)
5yo
5Dec20
6th
Toowoomba
Horsch @ Vanderfield Hcp (C1)
1625m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Jabalic
(4.5L)
5yo
23Nov20
5th
Ballina
XXXX Gold Plate (C1)
1910m
Good(3) Melea Castle (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Bombay Nights
(3.5L)
5yo
7Nov20
5th
Toowoomba
Mnp Security (Bm55)
1625m
Good(4) Ms R Palmer (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Gratsie
(3.4L)
5yo
23Oct20
5th
Sunshine Coast
Sullivan Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Miss Gem
(2.3L)
5yo
9Oct20
1st
Sunshine Coast
Cmbm Toowoomba Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5) 50/1 - 2nd:
Why Wouldn't You
(0.1L)
5yo
21Sep20
4th
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) N Tomizawa () - 1st:
Deep Spring
(4.4L)
4yo
31May20
5th
Toowoomba
Ag Rigging Mdn Plate
2175m
Soft(5) A Chau (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Toucan Sam
(12.1L)
4yo
20May20
9th
Sunshine Coast
XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp
1800m
Heavy(10) M Shimodaira (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Adelase
(15.3L)
4yo
26Apr20
5th
Ipswich
Carlton Mid Mdn Plate
2180m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Go Darcy
(6.5L)
4yo
22Apr20
7th
Doomben
Happy Retirement Redzel Mdn
2240m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Steel Pier
(6.4L)
4yo
9Apr20
5th
Gold Coast
Tab Mdn Plate
1800m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (55.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Mulholland Man
(3.2L)
4yo
27Mar20
4th
Beaudesert
Tab Mdn Hcp
2450m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Mister Magnetic
(6.1L)
4yo
23Mar20
5th
Murwillumbah
Wright Machinery Mdn Plate
1530m
Good(4) Ms L G Cheshire (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Royal Sheen
(9.6L)
4yo
7Mar20
8th
Lismore
Metroll Lismore Mdn Hcp
1300m
Heavy(8) Ms L G Cheshire (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Ponderoso
(6.2L)
4yo
17Feb20
10th
Ballina
Tab Mdn Plate
1300m
Heavy(10) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Multiplied
(28.7L)
4yo
3Feb20
3rd
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) M Shimodaira () - 1st:
Broken Windows
(0.3L)