Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Redeeka
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 11, 2012
Career:
39 starts, 6 - 5 - 5 $93,930
Trainer:
Jamie Opperman, Mount Gambier
Ownership:
Mrs R F Opperman & Ms C Bruhn
Redeeka is a 11 year old stallion by Bianconi out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Dol De Lago.
Last start was 8th at Mt Gambier on June 14, 2020 in the Tab (Bm62) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
14Jun20
8th
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm62)
1200m
Heavy(9) P Gatt (56) 32/10 - 1st:
Pewter
(19L)
7yo
8Jun20
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Todd Pannell (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Conconi
(3.5L)
7yo
27May20
13th
Strathalbyn
Pearle Boutique (Bm54)
1350m
Soft(6) Jacob Opperman (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Miss Artier
(6.6L)
7yo
15May20
6th
Mt Gambier
Koonara Wines (Bm54)
1200m
Soft(5) Jacob Opperman (58.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Bright Belle
(13.2L)
7yo
3May20
4th
Bordertown
Finns Fine Foods (Bm54)
1200m
Soft(6) Jacob Opperman (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Dabay
(3L)
7yo
22Apr20
7th
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm62)
1200m
Soft(5) Jacob Opperman (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Brobak
(10L)
7yo
12Apr20
2nd
Penola
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Jacob Opperman () - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(0.1L)
7yo
27Jan20
2nd
Bordertown
Murch Plumbing (Bm62)
1200m
Good(4) S Cahill (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Rohlon Drunk
(0.4L)
7yo
16Jan20
5th
Penola
Patrick Of Coonawarra (Bm72)
1300m
Soft(5) Margaret Collett (50.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Canny Move
(5.3L)
7yo
5Jan20
6th
Warrnambool
Sungold Milk (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) J Lorensini (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Toff Love
(4L)
7yo
11Dec19
8th
Terang
Star Printing (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Will Price (59) 13/2 - 1st:
There You Are
(7.9L)
7yo
1Dec19
1st
Murray Bridge Gh
Lake Breeze (Bm56)
1200m
Good(4) J Holder (60.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Zume Forward
(0.2L)
7yo
12Nov19
2nd
Hamilton
Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) J Lorensini (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
No Reward
(1L)
7yo
30Oct19
2nd
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) J Lorensini (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Oscar's My Mate Pa
(0.1L)
7yo
13Oct19
2nd
Penola
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(3) Jacob Opperman () - 1st:
Deforce
(1L)
6yo
7Mar19
13th
Hamilton
Finchetts Plumbing (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) Declan Bates (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Accreditation
(38.7L)
6yo
22Feb19
3rd
Bordertown
Webb Contractors (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) D Tourneur (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Mosh
(4.6L)
6yo
10Feb19
4th
Naracoorte
Tasco Petroleum (Bm56)
1200m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Montre
(4.2L)
6yo
28Jan19
4th
Penola
Katnook Estate (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Declan Bates (58.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Miss Mosh
(3.2L)
5yo
10Jun18
8th
Edenhope
Bet 365 (Bm64)
1450m
Soft(5) Declan Bates (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Bungalally Belle
(7.6L)
5yo
27May18
3rd
Strathalbyn
Philmac (Bm60)
1200m
Soft(5) Gary Lo (57) 3/1 - 1st:
With Gravy
(5.3L)
5yo
22Mar18
1st
Donald
Donald Motor Lodge (Bm58)
1350m
Good(3) Declan Bates (60) 11/8 - 2nd:
Sneferu
(1.3L)
5yo
14Mar18
8th
Naracoorte
Blacksmiths Cafe (Bm60)
1430m
Good(4) D Tourneur (59) 18/10 - 1st:
Any Given Glass
(9.5L)
5yo
23Feb18
1st
Penola
Lawrence Irrigation (Bm56)
1400m
Good(4) Declan Bates (59) 11/10 - 2nd:
Our Wando
(6L)
5yo
11Feb18
3rd
Naracoorte
Pph&S (Bm64)
1430m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (56) 18/10 - 1st:
Iamthekey
(2.3L)
5yo
21Jan18
3rd
Ararat
Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Declan Bates (59) 15/4 - 1st:
De Kurnell
(0.4L)
5yo
10Dec17
1st
Bordertown
Bordertown Stone Supplies-Bm56
1300m
Good(4) Declan Bates (57) 16/10 - 2nd:
Call Me Penny
(2.3L)
5yo
27Nov17
1st
Hamilton
Wdea (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) Declan Bates (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Our Dexter
(2.3L)
5yo
5Nov17
6th
Mt Gambier
Anvil Electronics (Bm56)
1200m
Good(3) Ms H McKechnie (55.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Action In Rio
(2.8L)
5yo
15Oct17
3rd
Penola
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Ms H Mc Kechnie () - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(2L)
4yo
29May17
5th
Casterton
Hamiltonracingclub.Com.Au-Bm58
1400m
Soft(7) Ms H McKechnie (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Bassons
(3.1L)
4yo
24May17
13th
Morphettville
Ata Celebrates 50 Years (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms C Lindop (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Enki
(8.8L)
4yo
29Apr17
2nd
Ararat
Bob Barr Smith Hcp (58)
1300m
Heavy(9) Ms H McKechnie (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Sylvan Crest
(4.8L)
4yo
16Apr17
6th
Penola
Wattle Range Council (Bm80)
1100m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Rhythmatic
(5.4L)
4yo
21Dec16
9th
Mt Gambier
Banner Mitre 10 Mt Gam. (Bm64)
2068m
Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Danehill Downs
(6.2L)
4yo
2Dec16
3rd
Mt Gambier
Maloney Plumbing (Bm56)
1550m
Good(4) D Tourneur (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Karadoc Kid
(2.4L)
4yo
18Nov16
6th
Naracoorte
Malone Wines (Bm60)
1430m
Good(4) Declan Bates (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Knightoftherealm
(7.1L)
4yo
6Nov16
8th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught (Bm56)
1200m
Firm(2) Declan Bates (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Have Another Glass
(4.3L)
4yo
26Oct16
10th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies (C2)
1200m
Heavy(8) Declan Bates (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bunumburt
(16.9L)
3yo
19Mar16
8th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes Hcp
1550m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Abu Dhabi
(21.3L)
3yo
9Mar16
1st
Mt Gambier
Carlton United Breweries Mdn
1300m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 12/10 - 2nd:
Saucy Mary
(1.8L)
3yo
26Feb16
2nd
Naracoorte
Happy B-Day Bruce Jaensch Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) Ms E Finnegan (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Subject To Change
(1.8L)