Riverwina Prince (AUS) 2004

Profile

16g Marwina x Miss Kaboom (Volcanic Prince)
Foaled October 08, 2004
Career: 86 starts, 7 - 12 - 12 $117,545
Trainer: John Nisbet, Canberra
Ownership: Mrs R M Dryden, C R Dryden, Mrs M Dryden, Mrs E McCarthy, P G Dryden & R I Kropp
Riverwina Prince is a 16 year old gelding by Marwina out of the Volcanic Prince mare, Miss Kaboom. He has had 86 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2575 days ago when 12th at Canberra on April 24, 2014 in the Canprint Communications (Bm55) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

9yo
24Apr14
12th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) G Buckley (59) 20/1 - 1st: Pretty Uncanny (9.1L)
9yo
5Apr14
4th
Goulburn
1000m Heavy(9) S T Collett (61.5) 7/2 - 1st: Beamer Dreamer (2.0L)
9yo
15Mar14
2nd
Crookwell
1000m Good(2) Ms S Johnson (62.5) 4/1 - 1st: Bobby Blu Boy (0.1L)
9yo
1Mar14
3rd
Yass
1100m Good Ms S Johnson (64.5) 6/4 - 1st: Belle De Heart (1.8L)
9yo
21Feb14
5th
Goulburn
1000m Dead(4) K Sweeney (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Shiso (2.7L)
9yo
29Jan14
10th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(3) A Layt (54) 100/1 - 1st: Lyric (9.4L)
9yo
13Jan14
1st
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(2) A Bloomfield (58.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Poker Star (0.4L)
9yo
2Jan14
6th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Dead(5) Deanne Panya (52) 8/1 - 1st: Serb Candy (4.8L)
9yo
27Dec13
6th
Canberra
1200m Dead(5) K Sweeney (54) 14/1 - 1st: Chelsea Hotel (7.8L)
9yo
15Dec13
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) K Sweeney (54) 30/1 - 2nd: Serb Candy (0.2L)
9yo
29Nov13
10th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) K Sweeney (54) 8/1 - 1st: Mugga Malley (5.8L)
9yo
5Nov13
4th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) M Travers (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Stake Knife (3.0L)
9yo
25Oct13
3rd
Canberra
1200m Good(3) M Travers (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Mugga Malley (1.3L)
9yo
14Oct13
11th
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(3) T Lovelock-Wiggins (57) 11/2 - 1st: Sticky Danish (5.7L)
8yo
28Jul13
7th
Narrandera
1200m Dead(5) J Geppert (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Artistic (2.5L)
8yo
12Jul13
4th
Goulburn
1200m Dead(5) J Geppert (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Heaven Beneath (1.6L)
8yo
7Jul13
5th
Canberra Acton
1206m Good(3) R Bensley (54) 25/1 - 1st: Choiseul (3.4L)
8yo
7Jun13
8th
Canberra Acton
1206m Good(3) Deanne Panya (50) 9/2 - 1st: The Devils Mark (8.6L)
8yo
24May13
4th
Canberra Acton
1206m Good(3) J Geppert (54) 11/1 - 1st: Doubtful Miss (1.3L)
8yo
8May13
4th
Canterbury
1100m Good(3) P Robl (54) 150/1 - 1st: Xatel Ekwa (2.1L)
8yo
26Apr13
3rd
Canberra
1000m Good(3) C Spry (54) 25/1 - 1st: Bazinga (1.5L)
8yo
5Apr13
12th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) R M Saxton (57) 25/1 - 1st: Dab Touch (6.0L)
8yo
23Mar13
8th
Canberra
1400m Dead(5) R M Saxton (55) 16/1 - 1st: Bracko Mick (7.2L)
8yo
10Mar13
11th
Canberra
1200m Dead(4) C Spry (54) 40/1 - 1st: Material Matters (5.8L)
8yo
2Mar13
5th
Queanbeyan
1100m Dead(5) B P Ward (61) 14/1 - 1st: Tempo Rouge (3.2L)
8yo
22Feb13
6th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) C Spry (57) 25/1 - 1st: Tallow Beach (3.6L)
8yo
1Feb13
8th
Albury
1175m Good(3) C Spry (54) 20/1 - 1st: Club Zero (4.5L)
7yo
29Jun12
9th
Goulburn
1300m Slow A Hyeronimus (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Glad You Called (22.9L)
7yo
16Jun12
11th
Goulburn
1300m Heavy Patrick Murphy (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Moorings Royal (19.8L)
7yo
29Apr12
4th
Goulburn
1400m Dead P Robl (59) 7/2 - 1st: Lay Down Sally (1.5L)
7yo
11Apr12
1st
Goulburn
1200m Good P Robl (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Brave Ali (0.1L)
7yo
24Mar12
2nd
Goulburn
1300m Good K Sweeney (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Fantasising (1.8L)
7yo
16Mar12
9th
Goulburn
1200m Good D M Ganderton (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: Eminent Domain (5.2L)
7yo
24Feb12
2nd
Goulburn
1200m Good D M Ganderton (56) 11/1 - 1st: In Top Gear (0.2L)
7yo
17Feb12
1st
Goulburn
1200m Dead D M Ganderton (56.5) 15/1 - 2nd: Fox Solid (1.0L)
7yo
27Jan12
10th
Canberra
1400m Good M A Cahill (54) 12/1 - 1st: Natch Catch (11.4L)
7yo
17Jan12
4th
Canberra
1300m Good D M Ganderton (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Sydney's Destiny (2.8L)
7yo
9Jan12
7th
Moruya
1200m Good B P Ward (59) 12/1 - 1st: Bay Prince (9.0L)
7yo
11Dec11
13th
Canberra
1300m Good J Azzopardi (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Hurriconi (6.9L)
7yo
19Nov11
6th
Adaminaby
1400m Good Ms Shelley Walsh (54) 12/1 - 1st: Clever Hans (3.1L)
7yo
9Nov11
2nd
Bong Bong
1200m Good Mr S Collings (62.5) 6/1 - 1st: Borsha's Warrior (4.5L)
7yo
30Oct11
10th
Goulburn
1200m Good K Sweeney (60.5) 15/1 - 1st: Yorked (9.0L)
6yo
27Mar11
5th
Wellington
1400m Good M Lister (57) 5/1 - 1st: Prince Jackorelli (3.3L)
6yo
8Mar11
7th
Cessnock
1350m Good H Singh (60) 16/1 - 1st: Dustharson (7.5L)
6yo
27Feb11
3rd
Dubbo
1400m Good G M Ryan (60) 4/1 - 1st: Expochet (0.5L)
6yo
10Feb11
8th
Gosford
1600m Dead Timothy Bell (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Miss Reed (9.2L)
6yo
18Jan11
1st
Dubbo
1600m Good G M Ryan (58.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Mr Resilient (0.4L)
6yo
9Jan11
5th
Tamworth
1400m Good B Moffat (60) 6/1 - 1st: Beautiful Romance (2.6L)
6yo
27Dec10
5th
Scone
1300m Dead G M Ryan (57) 11/4 - 1st: Flapdoodle (5.1L)
6yo
20Dec10
2nd
Tamworth
1400m Good G A Lynch (54) 15/4 - 1st: Seen Im (1.3L)
6yo
7Dec10
1st
Tamworth
1400m Good G M Ryan (61.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Tuscan Power (1.0L)
6yo
23Nov10
9th
Scone
1600m Good G M Ryan (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Penteli (9.2L)
6yo
15Nov10
3rd
Quirindi
1450m Slow G M Ryan (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: By Jeeves (1.5L)
6yo
1Nov10
4th
Muswellbrook
1280m Slow G Buckley (54) 6/1 - 1st: By Jeeves (1.3L)
6yo
18Oct10
5th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good G Buckley (59) 15/4 - 1st: Penteli (2.1L)
6yo
15Oct10
2nd
Taree
1250m Dead M Paget (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: What's My Story (2.5L)
6yo
3Oct10
3rd
Muswellbrook
1280m Dead G Buckley (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Leicester Square (1.1L)
6yo
20Sep10
10th
Cessnock
1150m Good A Bullock (58) 11/4 - 1st: Drop Of Magic (4.7L)
5yo
30Jul10
6th
Canberra Acton
1280m Good J Grisedale (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: Foragrand (4.1L)
5yo
23Jul10
6th
Canberra Acton
1206m Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (54.00) 13/2 - 1st: Moorings Brumby (4.2L)
5yo
11Jul10
3rd
Canberra Acton
1206m Good T Jones (55.00) 4/1 - 1st: Jiff (0.6L)
5yo
30Jun10
3rd
Canterbury
1250m Slow T Jones (53.00) 40/1 - 1st: Reine De Jeu (0.8L)
5yo
21Jun10
3rd
Goulburn
1300m Dead Brad Clark (55.00) 8/1 - 1st: Ankle Belle (0.9L)
5yo
9Jun10
4th
Canterbury
1200m Slow Ms K O'Hara (53.00) 100/1 - 1st: Huckleberry Friend (3.1L)
5yo
28May10
7th
Canberra
1300m Dead J Penza (55.00) 16/1 - 1st: Chosen Time (3.4L)
5yo
10May10
4th
Goulburn
1200m Good M Travers (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Hardbreak Hotel (4.5L)
5yo
30Apr10
6th
Goulburn
1000m Good M Travers (58.50) 4/1 - 1st: Dragon's Keep (5.1L)
5yo
21Mar10
2nd
Cowra
1200m Good M Travers (54.00) 12/1 - 1st: Trescorpioni (0.2L)
5yo
21Feb10
10th
Canberra
1000m Good A Layt (56.50) 16/1 - 1st: Pray To God (6.1L)
5yo
19Aug09
10th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1150m Dead T JONES (56.00) 80/1 - 1st: SONG FOR GUY (6.1L)
4yo
31Jul09
12th
WARWICK FARM
1200m Slow K SWEENEY (55.00) 50/1 - 1st: BOCA CHITA (4.8L)
4yo
24Jul09
3rd
GOULBURN
1200m Heavy K SWEENEY (57.00) 6/4 - 1st: MARLU GOLD (3.8L)
4yo
12Jul09
1st
CANBERRA ACTON
1206m Good K SWEENEY (57.50) - 2nd: DOMAINE BELLE (0.2L)
4yo
29Jun09
2nd
QUEANBEYAN
1000m Dead A BLOOMFIELD (57.00) - 1st: ZASSI (0.1L)
4yo
20Mar09
5th
CANBERRA
1400m Good MS J WHIPP (55.00) 15/4 - 1st: WYORA (3.5L)
4yo
8Mar09
2nd
CANBERRA
1200m Good K SWEENEY (56.00) 12/1 - 1st: FULLAFIBZ (0.3L)
4yo
24Feb09
5th
CANTERBURY
1200m Dead C MUNCE (53.00) 20/1 - 1st: THE JOKER (2.2L)
4yo
6Feb09
3rd
CANBERRA
1200m Good A BLOOMFIELD (57.50) 7/1 - 1st: FAB CAT (0.8L)
4yo
30Jan09
4th
GOULBURN
1000m Good A BLOOMFIELD (59.00) 9/2 - 1st: OBEY ORDERS (2.0L)
4yo
10Jan09
2nd
SAPPHIRE COAST
1200m Good A LAYT (57.50) 7/2 - 1st: BLACK SENSATION (1.3L)
4yo
28Dec08
3rd
CANBERRA
1000m Good A LAYT (55.00) 11/1 - 1st: COUNTRY KATE (3.1L)
4yo
4Nov08
4th
CANBERRA
1000m Good T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.00) 4/1 - 1st: COUNTRY KATE (5.5L)
4yo
18Oct08
2nd
CANBERRA
1200m Good A LAYT (57.00) 14/1 - 1st: SEBONY (2.3L)
4yo
5Oct08
7th
COOTAMUNDRA
1100m Good A BLOOMFIELD (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: CATHY'S BOY (7.7L)
4yo
26Sep08
2nd
QUEANBEYAN
1100m Good A BLOOMFIELD (59.00) 5/2 - 1st: UNIVERSAL BOY (3.5L)
4yo
13Sep08
4th
KEMBLA GRANGE
1000m Good MS J WHIPP (54.00) 10/1 - 1st: RUBIROSE (2.1L)