Robbed (AUS) 2003

Profile

17g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Upheld (Southern Appeal (USA))
Foaled November 08, 2003
Career: 73 starts, 7 - 1 - 10 $140,440
Trainer: J C McNair, Gosford
Ownership: G Bresland & A Galea
Robbed is a 17 year old gelding by Savoire Vivre out of the Southern Appeal mare, Upheld. He has had 73 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2839 days ago when 6th at Muswellbrook on July 8, 2013 in the Subzero Group (Bm55) over 1280 metres.

Race Record

9yo
8Jul13
6th
Muswellbrook
1280m Dead(5) Ms A Threadwell (54) 20/1 - 1st: Khamsin Warrior (3.9L)
9yo
20Jun13
8th
Taree
1007m Slow(7) S Guymer (54) 10/1 - 1st: Anejo (7.8L)
9yo
21May13
11th
Cessnock
1158m Good(3) S Lisnyy (53) 40/1 - 1st: Afairgo (14.1L)
9yo
25Apr13
10th
Gosford
1200m Dead(4) S Lisnyy (52) 25/1 - 1st: Scarborough (8.0L)
9yo
19Mar13
5th
Taree
1007m Slow(6) B Tai (55) 12/1 - 1st: Elly's Spirit (4.5L)
9yo
5Mar13
12th
Muswellbrook
1280m Slow(7) G Buckley (56) 16/1 - 1st: Silent Predator (10.9L)
9yo
4Feb13
11th
Cessnock
1150m Heavy(10) G Buckley (56) 14/1 - 1st: Kargil (12.2L)
8yo
24May12
7th
Gosford
2100m Heavy S Clipperton (53) 11/1 - 1st: Emeritus (13.2L)
8yo
3May12
7th
Gosford
1600m Good Jenny Duggan (51) 16/1 - 1st: Validated (2.4L)
8yo
25Apr12
10th
Gosford
1200m Slow Jenny Duggan (52.5) 11/1 - 1st: Mindreader (5.9L)
8yo
3Apr12
5th
Gosford
1200m Good Jenny Duggan (53) 10/1 - 1st: Drop Of Magic (2.2L)
8yo
9Mar12
3rd
Gosford
1100m Dead Jenny Duggan (51) 15/2 - 1st: Fletch (1.2L)
8yo
23Feb12
5th
Gosford
1100m Dead Jenny Duggan (51) 11/1 - 1st: Catacomb (2.0L)
8yo
20Jan12
6th
Gosford
1100m Good Diego Lima (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Rapid Attack (2.0L)
8yo
29Dec11
7th
Gosford
1100m Good Diego Lima (54) 20/1 - 1st: Dee'n'gee (3.3L)
8yo
8Dec11
7th
Gosford
1000m Dead Diego Lima (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Mounted (5.3L)
8yo
17Nov11
6th
Gosford
1100m Slow Ms J Taylor (50) 14/1 - 1st: My Cookie Monster (3.6L)
8yo
5Nov11
4th
Gosford
1000m Good G Buckley (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: My Cookie Monster (4.8L)
8yo
16Oct11
9th
Gosford
1100m Good R M Quinn (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Boulevard Baron (5.2L)
8yo
21Sep11
8th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good J A Cassidy (53) 20/1 - 1st: Champing (4.8L)
8yo
1Sep11
10th
Wyong
1100m Good G Schofield (57) 11/2 - 1st: Manchebo (3.6L)
8yo
17Aug11
5th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Heavy G Schofield (55) 9/1 - 1st: Tiger Tees (3.6L)
7yo
27Jul11
6th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Heavy Diego Lima (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Earnest Ernest (4.4L)
7yo
24Jun11
1st
Gosford
1200m Slow Diego Lima (56) 8/1 - 2nd: Speech Room (2.8L)
7yo
9Jun11
3rd
Gosford
1000m Dead Diego Lima (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Empress Milly (2.9L)
7yo
18May11
8th
Canterbury
1550m Good Tommy Berry (53) 40/1 - 1st: Strumming (8.2L)
7yo
5May11
4th
Gosford
1200m Slow C Reith (54) 9/1 - 1st: Jeffery Joe (1.9L)
7yo
25Apr11
1st
Gosford
1200m Heavy J Grisedale (57) 5/1 - 2nd: Jeffery Joe (1.0L)
7yo
13Apr11
10th
Canterbury
1100m Dead G Schofield (53) 20/1 - 1st: Ravna Gora (8.1L)
7yo
30Mar11
9th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Slow D M Ganderton (53) 20/1 - 1st: Outofafrika (6.3L)
7yo
16Mar11
4th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Dead G Schofield (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: Hood (2.6L)
7yo
3Mar11
9th
Wyong
1100m Dead S Lisnyy (55) 11/2 - 1st: Strong Mountain (3.7L)
7yo
2Mar11
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
1150m Good G Schofield (54) 50/1 - 1st: Mindreader (0.4L)
7yo
9Feb11
9th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Good R M Quinn (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Eager Beaver (3.0L)
7yo
20Jan11
10th
Gosford
1200m Good S Lisnyy (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ashbaa (3.8L)
7yo
28Dec10
9th
Gosford
1100m Good D M Ganderton (58) 13/2 - 1st: Bullant (3.2L)
7yo
9Dec10
4th
Gosford
1000m Good R M Quinn (58) 8/1 - 1st: Novateur (0.7L)
7yo
13Nov10
12th
Rosehill
1200m Dead D M Ganderton (53.5) 100/1 - 1st: Shamash (5.2L)
7yo
20Oct10
7th
Canterbury
1250m Good D M Ganderton (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Rumour And Scandal (4.9L)
7yo
16Sep10
8th
Newcastle
1200m Good C Reith (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Umpire Bird (2.6L)
7yo
25Aug10
7th
Canterbury
1200m Good C Reith (53.50) 11/1 - 1st: Landlocked (1.7L)
7yo
18Aug10
1st
Randwick-Kensington
1150m Slow C Reith (55.00) 12/1 - 2nd: Castellani (1.0L)
6yo
22Jul10
1st
Gosford
1100m Slow D M Ganderton (53.50) 12/1 - 2nd: Great Feeling (0.2L)
6yo
1Jul10
8th
Wyong
1100m Dead C G O'Brien (56.50) 15/2 - 1st: Lioncub (2.5L)
6yo
23Jun10
3rd
Gosford
1200m Heavy C G O'Brien (56.00) 5/1 - 1st: Kanter Brau (0.9L)
6yo
3Jun10
3rd
Gosford
1200m Heavy C G O'Brien (56.00) 7/2 - 1st: Shrewd As (0.6L)
6yo
27May10
4th
Gosford
1200m Heavy R M Quinn (53.50) 5/1 - 1st: Matt's Secret (1.9L)
6yo
8May10
14th
Rosehill
1300m Good R M Quinn (53.00) 20/1 - 1st: Merconman (6.9L)
6yo
1May10
2nd
Hawkesbury
1200m Dead J A Cassidy (53.00) 12/1 - 1st: Eighto (0.3L)
6yo
15Apr10
3rd
Hawkesbury
1000m Good R M Quinn (54.00) 20/1 - 1st: Bohemian Spirit (0.3L)
6yo
1Apr10
6th
Hawkesbury
1000m Slow R M Quinn (57.00) 15/2 - 1st: Color Purple (4.8L)
6yo
12Feb10
5th
Walcha
1440m Good Ms A Threadwell (53.00) 4/1 - 1st: Tocapitalize (2.2L)
6yo
5Feb10
5th
Randwick-Kensington
1400m Heavy R M Quinn (53.50) 16/1 - 1st: Huckleberry Friend (2.3L)
6yo
21Jan10
1st
Gosford
1200m Good R M Quinn (55.50) 8/1 - 2nd: Ezerico (1.5L)
6yo
20Jan10
6th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Good R M Quinn (53.00) 25/1 - 1st: Griffon (4.8L)
6yo
31Dec09
4th
Gosford
1000m Dead R M Quinn (58.00) 8/1 - 1st: Ezerico (4.1L)
6yo
10Dec09
3rd
Gosford
1000m Good R M Quinn (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: Peyrolles (1.0L)
6yo
2Dec09
4th
Hawkesbury
1000m Dead Josh Adams (56.50) 7/2 - 1st: Riebeek (2.8L)
6yo
18Nov09
4th
Gosford
1000m Good P Robl (53.50) 4/1 - 1st: Star Tiara (2.8L)
6yo
12Nov09
3rd
Hawkesbury
1000m Good R M Quinn (56.00) 9/1 - 1st: Jealous Guy (1.4L)
6yo
29Oct09
3rd
Gosford
1000m Dead R M Quinn (53.50) 20/1 - 1st: Handout (1.3L)
6yo
15Oct09
7th
Wyong
1000m Good C Agnew (54.00) 16/1 - 1st: Country Tide (4.2L)
6yo
29Aug09
13th
ROSEHILL
1500m Good P ROBL (53.00) 150/1 - 1st: ABSENT FRIENDS (10.7L)
6yo
15Aug09
11th
ROSEHILL
1100m Good P ROBL (53.00) 66/1 - 1st: EMPIRE PLACE (7.0L)
6yo
6Aug09
4th
HAWKESBURY
1200m Dead D M GANDERTON (58.50) 9/2 - 1st: BUSINESS PLAN (2.8L)
5yo
30Jul09
1st
GOSFORD
1200m Slow D M GANDERTON (56.50) 9/1 - 2nd: ANNIVERSARY PRINCE (0.2L)
5yo
19Jul09
3rd
HAWKESBURY
1000m Slow D M GANDERTON (53.50) - 1st: SYLVAN WAY (1.0L)
5yo
13Jul09
1st
MUSWELLBROOK
1000m Dead G M RYAN (54.50) - 2nd: ITALIA (2.3L)
5yo
27Jun09
4th
HAWKESBURY
1000m Heavy JOSH ADAMS (50.00) 12/1 - 1st: ON MY COMMAND (3.5L)
5yo
18Jun09
8th
WYONG
1100m Heavy A ROBINSON (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: GREAT FEELING (5.8L)
5yo
21May09
8th
HAWKESBURY
1000m Heavy R M QUINN (53.00) 40/1 - 1st: ON MY COMMAND (4.2L)
5yo
23Apr09
9th
GOSFORD
1000m Heavy C AGNEW (56.00) 60/1 - 1st: HANDOUT (6.1L)
5yo
12Apr09
12th
GOSFORD
1200m Good C AGNEW (53.50) 40/1 - 1st: WATCH THE TELE (9.1L)