Rosie's Son (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Snippetson x Biscay Rose (Blevic)
Foaled October 28, 2012
Career: 47 starts, 11 - 9 - 5 $79,975
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Miles
Ownership: Mrs M D Johnson, B W Johnson & R H Quarterman
Rosie's Son is a 8 year old gelding by Snippetson out of the Blevic mare, Biscay Rose. He has had 47 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 741 days ago when 10th at Charleville on May 4, 2019 in the Newmarket Hcp over 1100 metres.

Race Record

6yo
4May19
10th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) Anna Bakos (52) 7/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (27.0L)
6yo
20Apr19
6th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (63.5) 9/2 - 1st: Golovkin (7.4L)
6yo
23Mar19
3rd
Taroom
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Bagger Chance (1.6L)
6yo
24Nov18
4th
Clermont
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (57) 11/4 - 1st: Mono Lad (9.9L)
6yo
10Nov18
3rd
Moranbah
1000m Good(3) Emma Bell (58.5) 8/11 - 1st: Nicco's Lass (3.4L)
6yo
20Oct18
1st
Blackall
1050m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (57) 5/1 - 2nd: Kiss The Condor (0.2L)
6yo
29Sep18
3rd
Clermont
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (61) 5/2 - 1st: Samuel James (4.0L)
6yo
22Sep18
1st
Taroom
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Noor Dropper (0.3L)
6yo
1Sep18
5th
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Matthew Palmer (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Damgoodchoice (4.9L)
6yo
18Aug18
7th
Cunnamulla
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (59.5) 9/4 - 1st: Who's Your Daddy (10.3L)
6yo
4Aug18
4th
Goondiwindi
1000m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (53.5) 9/1 - 1st: Free Billy (2.3L)
5yo
5May18
6th
Quilpie
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 3/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (4.7L)
5yo
25Apr18
2nd
Wondai
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55) 5/2 - 1st: Liverpool Jane (3.0L)
5yo
14Apr18
1st
Noorama
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60) 1/1 - 2nd: Ruby Red Gift (7.0L)
5yo
31Mar18
2nd
Roma
1000m Good(3) Brooke Stower (56) 2/1 - 1st: Exstratum (1.8L)
5yo
17Mar18
2nd
Roma
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60) 5/2 - 1st: Christmas Cheer (2.0L)
5yo
3Mar18
2nd
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58) 7/2 - 1st: French Flame (0.5L)
5yo
24Feb18
1st
Roma
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Christmas Cheer (1.3L)
5yo
10Feb18
1st
Gladstone
850m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (60) 5/1 - 2nd: All Bar Lily (0.1L)
5yo
27Jan18
5th
Thangool
800m Firm(2) Adin Thompson (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Bagger Muscles (2.0L)
5yo
31Dec17
5th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Ossenhagen (3.5L)
5yo
16Dec17
4th
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) R Faehr (58) 7/2 - 1st: Sheer Persistence (4.6L)
5yo
9Dec17
7th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Dakota Graham (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Shrouded (4.5L)
5yo
25Nov17
4th
Gympie
1030m Good(3) R Faehr (59) 9/4 - 1st: Emperor Maximilian (11.3L)
5yo
7Nov17
4th
Mackay
1050m Good(4) Dakota Graham (54) 5/2 - 1st: Final Hope (3.2L)
5yo
23Sep17
1st
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57) 1/1 - 2nd: Rebel Rover (3.0L)
5yo
1Sep17
1st
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Rooi Roe (0.2L)
5yo
19Aug17
2nd
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55.5) 13/4 - 1st: De Villiers (1.0L)
5yo
5Aug17
1st
Tambo
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59.5) 11/4 - 2nd: The Clash (2.0L)
4yo
15Jul17
1st
Clermont
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Samuel James (0.3L)
4yo
1Jul17
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (59) 2/1 - 1st: Naytellrhi World (0.4L)
4yo
17Jun17
1st
Moranbah
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: That's The Plan (2.0L)
4yo
3Jun17
2nd
Thangool
800m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Dragon Fire (3.8L)
4yo
11Mar17
2nd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) R Faehr (60) 3/1 - 1st: Fred (7.3L)
4yo
25Feb17
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) R Faehr (59.5) 6/4 - 1st: You Can't Be (1.5L)
4yo
11Feb17
1st
Gladstone
850m Good(3) S Sheargold (58.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Miss Dora (0.3L)
4yo
28Jan17
7th
Thangool
800m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Crimson Kimono (13.4L)
4yo
19Dec16
11th
Armidale
1400m Good(4) D A Jones (56) 50/1 - 1st: Rage Against (8.9L)
4yo
5Dec16
6th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) D A Jones (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Early Opener (5.4L)
4yo
19Nov16
8th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) D A Jones (59) 20/1 - 1st: Zariz Daughter (3.8L)
4yo
6Nov16
11th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) D A Jones (59) 13/2 - 1st: Ally Ole (8.9L)
3yo
11Jun16
5th
Grafton
1225m Soft(6) S Thurlow (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Finnegan (4.8L)
3yo
24May16
6th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) D A Jones (59) 14/1 - 1st: Iwatani (2.8L)
3yo
8May16
3rd
Gunnedah
1000m Good(4) D A Jones (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Archduke (0.7L)
3yo
25Apr16
3rd
Armidale
1100m Soft(6) D A Jones (58) 9/1 - 1st: Golden Warrah (3.5L)
3yo
2Apr16
7th
Armidale
1000m Good(4) Melanie Bolwell (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Crystal Court (5.2L)
3yo
18Mar16
11th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) S Thurlow (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Emerald Ice (15.4L)