Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Saint Henry
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Zariz x Public Profile (Prince Regent)
Foaled September 07, 2015
Career:
59 starts, 4 - 9 - 9 $133,160
Trainer:
R P Wellington, Albury
Ownership:
J B Wellington, Mrs E Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington & D Blyton
Saint Henry is a 8 year old gelding by Zariz out of the Prince Regent mare, Public Profile.
Last start was 11th at Wagga on March 5, 2024 in the Tanqueray Cocktail Lounge Tickets On Sale (Bm58) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
5Mar24
11th
Wagga
Tanqueray Cocktail Lounge Tickets On Sale (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Josh Richards (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Testing The Cugat
(10L)
8yo
18Feb24
7th
Albury
Stewart Gould Real Estate (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Princess Nefertiti
(6.1L)
8yo
22Jan24
9th
Albury
Martins Travel Group Albury Co (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Angus Villiers (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Daly Heads
(9.5L)
8yo
14Jan24
10th
Wodonga
Slingsby Gin Hcp (58)
1590m
Good(4) Emma Ly (55) 100/1 - 1st:
A Pinch Of Luck
(9.4L)
8yo
5Jan24
8th
Wagga
Riverina Motor Group (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Emma Ly (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Electric Storm
(10.5L)
7yo
25Feb23
10th
Albury
Avis Albury (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) J Lyon (61) 50/1 - 1st:
Albert's Melody
(11L)
7yo
4Feb23
7th
Kyneton
Prendergast Earthmoving Hcp-58
1450m
Heavy(8) J Lyon (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Sestillia
(16.2L)
7yo
16Dec22
8th
Moonee Valley
Summer M'ship On Sale Now-Bm70
3000m
Good(4) J Lyon (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Eaton
(12.5L)
7yo
10Dec22
6th
Wangaratta
Rob Stribley Transport (58)
2000m
Good(3) Hannah Edgley (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Written Advice
(2.1L)
7yo
20Nov22
2nd
Swan Hill
Pooles Accountants Hcp (58)
2400m
Soft(5) J Lyon (58.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Savvy Acquisition
(0.8L)
7yo
6Nov22
3rd
Benalla
Water Ski Mulwala Cup (Bm70)
2046m
Soft(7) Josh Richards (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Eyesonlyonme
(1.3L)
7yo
28Oct22
5th
Wagga
Mountaineer Cup (Bm74)
2500m
Heavy(9) Jett Stanley (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Leather Jacket Lew
(6.1L)
7yo
1Oct22
2nd
Wagga
Fabstock (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(9) J Lyon (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Whiskey Jack
(2L)
7yo
16Sep22
9th
Canberra
Brindabella Stockfeeds (Bm65)
2000m
Heavy(10) J Lyon (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Wichita Warrior
(17.7L)
7yo
20Aug22
5th
Wangaratta
Amazing Wedding Planner Hcp-58
2000m
Heavy(10) N Souquet (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Outlaw Ned
(2.4L)
6yo
10Jul22
8th
Wodonga
Baxter's Concrete Hcp (58)
2050m
Soft(5) Fiona Sandkuhl (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Zouy's Comet
(5.4L)
6yo
4Jul22
2nd
Wagga
Quickfix Cup Prelude (Bm66)
2500m
Heavy(10) Jett Stanley (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Vintage Diesel
(2.3L)
6yo
20Jun22
3rd
Albury
Boss Better Living Systems Hcp
1610m
Heavy(8) J Lyon (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Helena
(2.3L)
6yo
22May22
8th
Wangaratta
Extons Earthmoving Hcp (58)
2000m
Soft(5) N Souquet (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Yulara
(4L)
6yo
6May22
3rd
Wodonga
Yackandandah Park (Bm58)
2050m
Soft(5) N Souquet (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Dancing Duck
(3.2L)
6yo
21Apr22
7th
Kilmore
Mc Labour (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(9) Fiona Sandkuhl (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Court Painter
(6.6L)
6yo
14Apr22
3rd
Albury
Martins Travel Albury (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) J Lyon (61) 11/2 - 1st:
Sinamay
(0.2L)
6yo
25Mar22
2nd
Albury
Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm66)
2400m
Good(4) J Lyon (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Written Advice
(2L)
6yo
12Mar22
5th
Towong
Costello/Towong Cup (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Laura Lafferty (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Mischinka
(1.9L)
6yo
27Feb22
6th
Albury
Hib Insurance (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) M Travers (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Tough James
(7.7L)
6yo
6Dec21
9th
Wagga
Crichton Cup (Bm66)
1800m
Good(3) M Travers (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Gottaluvtrucks
(6.3L)
6yo
26Nov21
4th
Wodonga
The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64)
2050m
Heavy(10) D Moor (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Think More
(7.4L)
6yo
16Nov21
1st
Wangaratta
Sportsbet Deposit Limit (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(6) D Moor (61) 7/4 - 2nd:
Think More
(2.5L)
6yo
1Nov21
1st
Corowa
Kennedy Builders, Mulwala-Bm58
1600m
Good(4) M Travers (58) 13/4 - 2nd:
Fromista
(0.1L)
6yo
29Oct21
4th
Wagga
Good Talk Bragger Cup (Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) M A Cahill (62) 4/1 - 1st:
Wise Dragon
(1.1L)
6yo
8Oct21
6th
Albury
Gpe (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) M A Cahill (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Kermatin
(4.8L)
6yo
27Sep21
3rd
Leeton
Guilford Gen. Transport (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Blazing Zone
(0.4L)
6yo
6Sep21
2nd
Wangaratta
North East Forklifts (Bm58)
1590m
Heavy(8) Logan McNeil (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Trodaire
(2.5L)
6yo
3Sep21
1st
Albury
Pogson Cronin Solicitors (C2)
1600m
Soft(7) M A Cahill (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Heimberg
(0.8L)
6yo
17Aug21
6th
Albury
Litton Legal Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(8) M A Cahill (56) 15/8 - 1st:
Heimberg
(3.1L)
5yo
5Jul21
6th
Wagga
Smallmon Brothers Waste (C1)
1800m
Heavy(9) N Souquet (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Vintage Diesel
(6.7L)
5yo
18Jun21
4th
Canberra Acton
Q'beyan Kangaroos Seniors (C1)
1900m
Synthetic B P Ward (59) 4/5 - 1st:
Pride Of Kalaru
(8.3L)
5yo
11Jun21
3rd
Wagga
Jgw Harvest (Bm66)
2000m
Heavy(8) M Heagney (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Kitzbuhel
(1.7L)
5yo
4Jun21
2nd
Wagga
Iron Jack (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(6) B Mc Dougall (56.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Kitzbuhel
(1L)
5yo
29May21
2nd
Wagga
Hillis Motor Group (Bm50)
1800m
Soft(5) N Souquet (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Okra
(1.8L)
5yo
14May21
3rd
Albury
North Albury Tyrepower (C1)
1600m
Soft(7) N Souquet (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Stratum's Reward
(1.2L)
5yo
24Apr21
6th
Queanbeyan
Allbids Fyshwick Cup (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Madison Waters (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Subtly Spring
(4.8L)
5yo
11Apr21
7th
Gundagai
Iron Jack Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Statesville
(4.9L)
5yo
27Mar21
10th
Wodonga
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (58)
1300m
Soft(6) Ms A Masters (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Faramondo
(4.7L)
5yo
15Sep20
5th
Corowa
William Hay Portrait (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ms A Masters (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Proven Class
(4.4L)
5yo
27Aug20
2nd
Wagga
Wagga Rsl & Commercial Club-C1
1600m
Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Loafing
(0.2L)
5yo
18Aug20
1st
Albury
Signarama Mdn
1600m
Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Alluvial
(3.8L)
5yo
9Aug20
2nd
Wagga
Ron Crouch Mdn Hcp
1600m
Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Cape Cluster
(0.4L)
4yo
27Jul20
4th
Leeton
Maguires Cpa Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Crimson Hoffa
(2.8L)
4yo
19Jul20
4th
Narrandera
Charles Sturt Hotel Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) M Heagney (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Jailbird Jayjay
(3.8L)
4yo
14Jul20
7th
Wagga
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) M Heagney (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Magico Hombre
(9.2L)
4yo
29Jun20
6th
Albury
Purjen Couriers Mdn Plate
1175m
Heavy(8) J Kissick (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Sunrise Ruby
(7.9L)
4yo
21Jun20
5th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Heavy(10) Abby Stubbs () - 1st:
Sounds Famous
(10.7L)
4yo
14Mar20
5th
Berrigan
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) M Heagney (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Foxy Azz
(7.6L)
4yo
7Mar20
8th
Corowa
Corowa Rsl Squash Club Mdn Hcp
1300m
Soft(6) B P Ward (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Lucky To His Mates
(5.3L)
4yo
22Feb20
10th
Albury
Thank All Bushfire Serv. Mdn
1175m
Good(3) J Duffy (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Front Page
(12.1L)
4yo
4Nov19
3rd
Corowa
Balldale Hotel Kickoff Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) Brodie Loy (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Coves
(0.9L)
4yo
28Oct19
12th
Benalla
Noorilim Park Thoroughbred Mdn
1206m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Lady Marizza
(9.1L)
4yo
12Oct19
3rd
Albury
Gpe Elect. & Communication Mdn
1175m
Good(4) B P Ward (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Maazle
(2.2L)
4yo
30Sep19
4th
Leeton
Intersales/Boots Sand Mdn Hcp
1050m
Good(3) M Heagney (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Delago At Ease
(3.1L)
4yo
10Sep19
6th
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) Brodie Loy () - 1st:
Princess Cordelia
(11L)
3yo
23Jun19
1st
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M Heagney () - 2nd:
Jodhpur
(0.1L)