Scoring (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Guiscard x Bequetee (Geiger Counter (USA))
Foaled September 02, 2006
Career: 71 starts, 10 - 5 - 6 $60,558
Trainer: Katrina Rose, Bairnsdale
Ownership: Miss K M Rose & J R Abraham
Scoring is a 14 year old gelding by Guiscard out of the Geiger Counter mare, Bequetee. He has had 71 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 1544 days ago when 9th at Balnarring on January 26, 2017 in the Trophy Hcp over 1050 metres.

Race Record

10yo
26Jan17
9th
Balnarring
1050m Good(3) Mr M Corbisiero (63.5) 30/1 - 1st: King Mapoora (14.0L)
10yo
2Jan17
7th
Woolamai
1008m Good(4) Mr M Corbisiero (63.5) 50/1 - 1st: Henning (22.2L)
10yo
10Dec16
6th
Healesville
1000m Soft(6) Mr M Corbisiero (64) 16/1 - 1st: Agnus Darling (2.8L)
10yo
22Nov16
9th
Moe
1014m Soft(6) Chris Caserta (52) 100/1 - 1st: Ella Violet (28.5L)
10yo
5Nov16
5th
Balnarring
1200m Good(4) Mr M Corbisiero (64.5) 8/1 - 1st: Keep Happy (16.2L)
9yo
20Feb16
4th
Woolamai
1008m Good(4) C R Brown (64.5) 25/1 - 1st: Pirolo (2.0L)
9yo
13Feb16
5th
Buchan
1000m Good(3) Mr M Corbisiero (65) 6/1 - 1st: Ballydoyle (2.7L)
9yo
26Jan16
9th
Balnarring
1050m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (63) 25/1 - 1st: Rich Tycoon (9.8L)
9yo
1Jan16
3rd
Merton
1150m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (63) 10/1 - 1st: General Jay Dee (5.3L)
9yo
26Dec15
5th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Soft(5) Ms M Kinny (56) 9/2 - 1st: Jewel Wonder (9.2L)
9yo
17Oct15
10th
Bombala
1100m Good(3) R M Saxton (62) 5/1 - 1st: Fire And Flood (39.5L)
9yo
22Aug15
7th
Moe
1113m Soft(7) P Keane (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Senor Juez (8.0L)
9yo
9Aug15
5th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Soft(6) R M Saxton (54) 20/1 - 1st: Quietly Brilliant (6.3L)
8yo
30Jun15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Ben Thompson (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Southern Sunday (4.2L)
8yo
7Jun15
1st
Sapphire Coast
1000m Soft(5) R M Saxton (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Hot Scent (0.2L)
8yo
19May15
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic J Benbow (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Art Teen (5.3L)
8yo
28Apr15
10th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Brandon Stockdale (53) 10/1 - 1st: Majestic Cheval (6.9L)
8yo
4Apr15
1st
Moruya
1010m Good(4) R M Saxton (54) 5/1 - 2nd: Circuit Spirit (0.1L)
8yo
6Mar15
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(4) S Pollard (54) 9/2 - 1st: Carbon Taikun (0.5L)
8yo
22Feb15
4th
Moe
1200m Good(4) Ben Thompson (52.5) 40/1 - 1st: Avon Country (0.7L)
8yo
31Jan15
5th
Healesville
1200m Good(3) Mr M Corbisiero (65.5) 30/1 - 1st: Aristides (6.9L)
8yo
17Jan15
6th
Woolamai
1008m Good(4) Toby Lake (63.5) 16/1 - 1st: King Henry (6.9L)
8yo
1Jan15
6th
Merton
1150m Firm(2) Mr M Corbisiero (67) 7/4 - 1st: Ernie's Mate (8.9L)
8yo
16Dec14
8th
Bairnsdale
1000m Good(3) B Werner (56) 12/1 - 1st: Waltz In (7.1L)
8yo
6Dec14
6th
Cooma
1000m Soft(5) Deanne Panya (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Veiled Lady (10.2L)
8yo
1Nov14
1st
Healesville
1000m Dead(4) Mr M Corbisiero (66) 13/8 - 2nd: Bel Shandy (0.2L)
8yo
31Aug14
4th
Moruya
1010m Dead(5) Deanne Panya (52) 30/1 - 1st: Jacakaizane (1.8L)
8yo
10Aug14
12th
Sapphire Coast
900m Dead(4) James P Innes (52) 25/1 - 1st: Battle Of Evermore (8.3L)
7yo
12Jul14
8th
Sapphire Coast
900m Slow(6) S Pollard (54) 9/1 - 1st: Hawaiian Heart (5.1L)
7yo
8Jun14
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Heavy(9) S Pollard (54) 11/1 - 1st: Cullendulla Falla (5.3L)
7yo
19May14
3rd
Moe
1017m Dead(4) J Lyon (54) 30/1 - 1st: Sportscaster (1.3L)
7yo
4May14
3rd
Sapphire Coast
900m Slow(6) S Pollard (54) 15/1 - 1st: Polygraph (2.0L)
7yo
11Apr14
6th
Geelong
1118m Slow(7) J Lyon (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Viscera (5.1L)
7yo
31Mar14
3rd
Sapphire Coast
900m Heavy(8) Anthony Boyd (52) 30/1 - 1st: Gotta Laugh (0.8L)
7yo
7Mar14
6th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Dead(4) Anthony Boyd (54) 15/1 - 1st: Rustle Of Silk (5.0L)
7yo
10Feb14
6th
Stony Creek
1107m Good(3) Nathan Rose (57) 20/1 - 1st: Shimoda (7.6L)
7yo
7Jan14
8th
Yarra Glen
1017m Dead(4) J Benbow (57) 25/1 - 1st: Day After Tomorrow (9.7L)
6yo
19Jul13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) C A Robertson (57) 20/1 - 1st: Capturethedream (4.6L)
6yo
21Jun13
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Jordan Childs (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Top Tier (4.1L)
6yo
4Jun13
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good(3) C Pace (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Prophecy (3.0L)
6yo
5May13
7th
Sapphire Coast
900m Dead(4) S Pollard (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Bengello (5.7L)
6yo
23Apr13
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) C A Robertson (58) 7/1 - 1st: Dame Judarius (2.5L)
6yo
25Mar13
1st
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(3) S Pollard (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Alert Miss (0.8L)
6yo
8Mar13
9th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Dead(4) Tara-Jane Mitchell (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Circuit Spirit (5.8L)
6yo
17Feb13
9th
Yarra Glen
1200m Dead(4) C Pace (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Summers Day (4.8L)
6yo
9Feb13
2nd
Woolamai
1008m Good(3) Mr D Noll (63) 13/4 - 1st: The Best (1.3L)
6yo
27Jan13
8th
Werribee
1100m Dead(4) C Pace (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sound Of Victory (6.6L)
6yo
12Jan13
2nd
Bairnsdale
1000m Good(3) C Pace (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Buzz Box (0.3L)
6yo
2Jan13
9th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(3) K Sweeney (54) 20/1 - 1st: Man Of Destiny (9.1L)
6yo
27Nov12
6th
Bairnsdale
1000m Slow C Pace (53) 20/1 - 1st: Valuable Star (3.3L)
6yo
10Nov12
4th
Balnarring
1200m Good(3) Mr M Corbisiero (66) 3/1 - 1st: He's Ready (3.1L)
6yo
29Sep12
8th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good K Sweeney (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Quarter Hennessy (9.9L)
5yo
15Jun12
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good C Pace (57) 3/1 - 1st: Zabillie (3.0L)
5yo
1Jun12
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good C Pace (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Miss Brilliance (3.8L)
5yo
22May12
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good C Pace (53.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Engrave (1.5L)
5yo
6May12
4th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Dead J Azzopardi (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Polygon Wood (2.0L)
5yo
8Apr12
1st
Swifts Creek
1000m Good Mr M Corbisiero (67.5) 2/5 - 2nd: Furbin (3.0L)
5yo
24Mar12
1st
Healesville
1000m Dead Mr M Corbisiero (66.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Furbin (6.0L)
5yo
10Mar12
3rd
Hinnomunjie
1200m Slow Mr M Corbisiero (66.5) 1/1 - 1st: Miss O'Toole (0.5L)
5yo
5Feb12
1st
Healesville
1200m Good Mr M Corbisiero (65.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Rosa Cheval (0.2L)
5yo
21Jan12
1st
Woolamai
1008m Good Mr M Corbisiero (64) 5/1 - 2nd: Reddy For Kerry (0.1L)
5yo
7Jan12
1st
Dederang
1000m Good Mr M Corbisiero (64) 3/1 - 2nd: Turntosuccess (1.3L)
5yo
26Dec11
2nd
Sapphire Coast
900m Good J Azzopardi (58) 9/1 - 1st: Moorings Lass (0.8L)
4yo
24Apr11
11th
Stawell
1600m Slow J Benbow (58) 40/1 - 1st: Padawan Star (15.2L)
4yo
3Apr11
6th
Mildura
1800m Good Matthew Jenkins (54) 20/1 - 1st: We Belong (6.6L)
4yo
24Mar11
7th
Bendigo
1600m Slow Ms S Rawiller (58) 40/1 - 1st: Chudleigh (4.3L)
4yo
13Mar11
9th
Corowa
1300m Dead A Gain (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Libby (5.6L)
4yo
1Mar11
8th
Kyneton
1469m Slow C A Robertson (58) 14/1 - 1st: Lea Babe (18.6L)
4yo
21Feb11
8th
Wodonga
1100m Good N Souquet (58) 20/1 - 1st: Sheqel (6.9L)
4yo
2Nov10
7th
Echuca
1000m Dead J Fry (58) 30/1 - 1st: Highly Regarded (5.7L)
4yo
23Oct10
4th
Tatura
1000m Dead J Fry (58) 13/2 - 1st: Heroic Storm (5.1L)