Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Segrill
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7m Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia)
Foaled October 23, 2016
Career:
49 starts, 6 - 5 - 5 $225,585
Trainer:
C E Conners, Warwick Farm
Ownership:
Mrs U Sewell, Mrs K Willenbrock, Mrs J Sherlock, Mrs S D Russell & Mrs R Mangold
Segrill is a 7 year old mare by Sebring out of the Anglia mare, Frizzle.
Last start was 8th at Randwick-Kensington on February 15, 2023 in the The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) over 1800 metres.
Race Record
6yo
15Feb23
8th
Randwick-Kensington
The Agency Real Estate (Bm72)
1800m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Kirkeby
(2.6L)
6yo
3Feb23
7th
Randwick-Kensington
Kia Ora Prague (Bm72)
1550m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Summerbeel
(4.9L)
6yo
26Jan23
10th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (57.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Wollombi
(10.3L)
6yo
11Jan23
7th
Warwick Farm
New Tab App (Bm72)
1600m
Good(3) A Adkins (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Chenin
(6.5L)
6yo
29Dec22
9th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
1030m
Good(4) J Ford () - 1st:
Zoumon
(7.2L)
6yo
15Dec22
8th
Hawkesbury
Clarendon Tavern (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) Tom Sherry (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Baranof
(5.5L)
6yo
29Nov22
6th
Canterbury
Barrier Trial
896m
Soft(6) Tom Sherry () - 1st:
New Mandate
(5.2L)
6yo
18Nov22
9th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
804m
Soft(5) K Stone () - 1st:
Monte Ditto
(4.9L)
6yo
6Aug22
4th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1800m
Soft(6) Reece Jones (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bazooka
(3.7L)
5yo
27Jul22
9th
Warwick Farm
Bowermans (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(10) W Pike (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Rondino
(9.3L)
5yo
9Jul22
9th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(9) Tom Sherry (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Monfelicity
(9.6L)
5yo
15Jun22
6th
Randwick-Kensington
Vinery Yearlings (Bm72)
1550m
Good(4) W Pike (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Roseirro
(1.9L)
5yo
1Jun22
1st
Warwick Farm
Hyland Race Colours (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(9) W Pike (55.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Propose A Toast
(1L)
5yo
18May22
5th
Randwick-Kensington
Pkf (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(7) Tom Sherry (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Ita
(3L)
5yo
28Apr22
1st
Wyong
Hma Geotechnical (Bm64)
1350m
Heavy(10) Tom Sherry (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Crazy Train
(0.1L)
5yo
11Apr22
7th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
740m
Synthetic Tom Sherry () - 1st:
Conrad
(4.7L)
5yo
25Mar22
6th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
808m
Heavy(8) Ms J Taylor () - 1st:
Eduardo
(4.9L)
5yo
22Dec21
7th
Warwick Farm
XXXX (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Majella
(3L)
5yo
8Dec21
2nd
Warwick Farm
The Agency (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Niffler
(0.4L)
5yo
1Dec21
2nd
Warwick Farm
1st Justify Yearlings (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(7) N Rawiller (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Obvious Step
(0.8L)
5yo
13Nov21
5th
Newcastle
Sage Painting Midway (Bm72)
1600m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (50.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tampering
(4.2L)
5yo
4Nov21
3rd
Hawkesbury
Belle Property Hawkesbury-Bm68
1500m
Heavy(8) A Adkins (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Buba
(3.3L)
5yo
21Oct21
3rd
Hawkesbury
Inglis Ready2race 26/10 (Bm68)
1800m
Good(3) J R Collett (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Seduction Queen
(3.8L)
5yo
7Oct21
3rd
Gosford
Eve Electrical (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) J R Collett (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Star Sparks
(2.2L)
5yo
23Sep21
4th
Hawkesbury
Sky Racing (Bm64)
1800m
Good(3) J Parr (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Microna
(4.2L)
5yo
15Sep21
5th
Randwick-Kensington
Admire Mars @ Arrowfield-Bm72
1550m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Ita
(7L)
5yo
25Aug21
9th
Randwick-Kensington
Bowermans Furniture (Bm72)
1550m
Heavy(8) J Ford (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Heza Gentleman
(22.7L)
5yo
11Aug21
5th
Newcastle
Tab (Bm72)
1500m
Good(4) J Penza (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Majella
(1.6L)
5yo
3Aug21
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(5) B Wood () - 1st:
Soldier Of Love
(5.9L)
4yo
23Jul21
5th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(6) B Wood () - 1st:
Dick Whittington
(5.1L)
4yo
31Mar21
7th
Warwick Farm
Robrick Lodge (Bm72)
1600m
Soft(6) B Avdulla (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Duais
(5.8L)
4yo
2Mar21
1st
Kembla Grange
Leeann Olsen (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Socrates
(0.5L)
4yo
9Feb21
5th
Hawkesbury
Killahy Equine (Bm64)
1800m
Soft(5) Tom Sherry (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Duty
(2.8L)
4yo
29Jan21
6th
Canterbury
Tab (Bm72)
1900m
Heavy(8) K Mc Evoy (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Mubariz
(3.6L)
4yo
16Jan21
4th
Kembla Grange
The Lizzard (Bm68)
1600m
Good(3) A Gibbons (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Prince Aurelius
(3L)
4yo
29Dec20
3rd
Gosford
Beaches Surf School (Bm64)
1600m
Heavy(8) Tom Sherry (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Enduring Night
(1.2L)
4yo
16Dec20
6th
Wyong
Exalted Constructions (Bm68)
1600m
Soft(6) Tom Sherry (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Onemore Sapphire
(2.5L)
4yo
26Nov20
1st
Wyong
Wyong Equine Clinic (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Tom Sherry (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Fill Of Fun
(0.1L)
4yo
11Nov20
5th
Hawkesbury
Blacktown Workers Club (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Invasion Day
(2.1L)
4yo
23Oct20
8th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
794m
Good(4) Deanne Panya () - 1st:
Miss Invincible
(19.1L)
4yo
9Oct20
8th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
801m
Good(4) Tom Sherry () - 1st:
Eduardo
(11.8L)
3yo
23Jun20
3rd
Hawkesbury
Lander Toyota Hcp (C2)
1600m
Soft(7) B Avdulla (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Cubix
(1.1L)
3yo
8Jun20
5th
Warwick Farm
Press Statement @ Vinery-Bm66
1600m
Heavy(8) J Bowman (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Zing
(7.6L)
3yo
20May20
4th
Randwick-Kensington
Sky Racing Active (Bm66)
1550m
Soft(5) B Avdulla (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Viren
(2.6L)
3yo
5May20
2nd
Hawkesbury
Western Sydney Horse Pk (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Shuhood
(3.5L)
3yo
22Apr20
10th
Canterbury
Iron Jack (Bm70)
1900m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Miyake
(20.5L)
3yo
9Apr20
1st
Wyong
Coca-Cola Hcp (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) D Mc Lellan (55) 20/1 - 2nd:
Kirwan's Lane
(1L)
3yo
13Mar20
1st
Kembla Grange
Canadian Club Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (55) 11/4 - 2nd:
Red Hot Chillypins
(0.8L)
3yo
7Mar20
5th
Hawkesbury
Irresistible Pools & Spas Mdn
1300m
Soft(7) Tom Sherry (53) 8/1 - 1st:
Cathars
(2.5L)
3yo
21Feb20
7th
Canterbury
Iron Jack Mdn Plate
1250m
Soft(6) Jean Van Overmeire (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Liara
(5.1L)
3yo
3Feb20
1st
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Heavy(9) Jean Van Overmeire () - 2nd:
Aperol Sprint
(4L)
3yo
21Jan20
5th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
805m
Soft(6) Jean Van Overmeire () - 1st:
Seraglio
(3.1L)
3yo
7Oct19
8th
Warwick Farm
Bowermans Office Furniture Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) G Boss (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Aspect Ratio
(8.6L)
3yo
28Sep19
5th
Kembla Grange
Jim McGee Memorial Cup Mdn
1400m
Good(4) A Gibbons (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Nudge
(2.9L)
3yo
21Sep19
2nd
Newcastle
Amalgamated Cash Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) A Gibbons (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Amazing Peace
(0.3L)
3yo
31Aug19
2nd
Hawkesbury
Canyon Colliery Soc. Club Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) Jean Van Overmeire (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Keiai Tsubaki
(2.8L)
3yo
23Aug19
2nd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Adams () - 1st:
Magnificently
(2.8L)
3yo
12Aug19
7th
Goulburn
Billy Owen App. Of Year Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) S Pollard (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Jailbreak
(11.5L)
2yo
24Jul19
8th
Canterbury
Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(5) Jenny Duggan (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Mistress Mouse
(6.3L)
2yo
8Jul19
3rd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
740m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms K Adams () - 1st:
Fulmina
(2.6L)
2yo
21Jun19
3rd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms K Adams () - 1st:
Bellarine
(2.1L)
2yo
13Feb19
11th
Warwick Farm
Sledmere Stud Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Ford (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Deep Chill
(11.6L)
2yo
30Jan19
5th
Gosford
Aussie Night Markets Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Tim Clark (55) 30/1 - 1st:
All Cylinders
(4.6L)
2yo
22Jan19
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
797m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Tim Clark () - 1st:
Super Oasis
(1.2L)
2yo
8Jan19
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
804m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] S R Weatherley () - 1st:
Tailleur
(5.3L)
2yo
17Sep18
6th
Randwick-Kensington
Barrier Trial
852m
Good(4) Tommy Berry () - 1st:
Bring The Ransom
(3.4L)