Serious Moonlight (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Northern Meteor x Falling In Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Foaled November 03, 2012
Career: 64 starts, 5 - 8 - 7 $73,425
Trainer: Ryan Dawson, Port Lincoln
Ownership: Miss T J Humenick, Mrs S Humenick, Ms J L Dawson, Ms L R Clark, I J Hancock, J Reed, R K McDonald, C J Whillas, Miss T Cox, F E Booth, Ms F Booth, F G Sghirripa & J M Tansell
Serious Moonlight is a 8 year old gelding by Northern Meteor out of the Danehill Dancer mare, Falling In Love. He has had 64 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 68 days ago when 7th at Port Augusta on April 11, 2021 in the Festival Hire (Bm54) over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1573 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000

Race Record

8yo
11Apr21
7th
Port Augusta
1200m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (57) 15/2 - 1st: Pam's Journey (9.5L)
8yo
27Mar21
1st
Streaky Bay
1200m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (58) 25/10 - 2nd: Jackpot Johnny (3.5L)
8yo
14Mar21
8th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Kayla Crowther (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Call Me Herbie (6.8L)
8yo
5Mar21
4th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Kayla Crowther (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Secret Charge (2.2L)
8yo
14Feb21
2nd
Lock
1000m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Artistic Escape (0.2L)
8yo
26Jan21
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
1400m Soft(5) D Tootell Snr (54) 60/1 - 1st: Trumpsta (7.8L)
8yo
16Jan21
1st
Ceduna
1300m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Burning Hard (5.5L)
8yo
10Jan21
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Ms C Lions (54) 16/1 - 1st: Scary Go Round (5.2L)
8yo
20Dec20
4th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Ms C Lions (54) 16/1 - 1st: Midnight Brawler (4.4L)
8yo
11Dec20
3rd
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54) 20/1 - 1st: Sassy Maneuver (2.6L)
8yo
27Nov20
4th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54) 60/1 - 1st: Maiden Grace (2.7L)
8yo
13Nov20
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Fearless Al (8.1L)
8yo
4Nov20
10th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Teagan Voorham (54) 20/1 - 1st: Bedloe's Island (8.3L)
8yo
25Oct20
11th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Teagan Voorham (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Call Me Herbie (6.3L)
8yo
14Oct20
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Teagan Voorham (54) 30/1 - 1st: La Petite Rousse (1.4L)
8yo
30Aug20
9th
Port Augusta
1100m Good(3) Eran Boyd (54) 100/1 - 1st: Pandeia (4.5L)
7yo
22Mar20
6th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (56.5) 55/10 - 1st: Marianne Ruby (3.2L)
7yo
6Mar20
9th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 50/1 - 1st: Diplomatic Measure (6.2L)
7yo
23Feb20
2nd
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Gary Lo (53) 20/1 - 1st: Social Media (0.4L)
7yo
16Feb20
3rd
Lock
1000m Good(3) Gary Lo (56) 35/10 - 1st: Meteor's Man (2.3L)
7yo
7Feb20
7th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) J Potter (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Star Parfait (4.6L)
7yo
18Jan20
4th
Ceduna
1300m Good(3) W Lau (58.5) 8/11 - 1st: Tilbury (2.8L)
7yo
12Jan20
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Eran Boyd (56) 14/1 - 1st: Doctor Doolittle (4.9L)
7yo
31Dec19
2nd
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Eran Boyd (58) 35/10 - 1st: Scenic Mint (0.5L)
7yo
13Dec19
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Kayla Crowther (56) 4/1 - 1st: Apollo Hope (5.7L)
7yo
7Dec19
1st
Ceduna
1000m Good(3) M R Henderson (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: My Lesson (1.3L)
7yo
29Nov19
7th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Eran Boyd (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Mr Truman (2.1L)
7yo
15Nov19
2nd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Eran Boyd (55) 20/1 - 1st: Rodney (1.5L)
7yo
6Nov19
8th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 20/1 - 1st: Social Media (7.3L)
7yo
27Oct19
4th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Eran Boyd (57) 25/1 - 1st: Downs After Dark (1.5L)
7yo
16Oct19
4th
Port Lincoln
1000m Soft(5) Eran Boyd (54) 30/1 - 1st: La Petite Rousse (2.4L)
7yo
6Oct19
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 50/1 - 1st: Oblique Line (2.3L)
6yo
23Jun19
8th
Port Augusta
1200m Good(3) M R Henderson (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Honor The Moment (6.4L)
6yo
9Jun19
10th
Port Augusta
1200m Good(3) M R Henderson (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: White Jade (7.0L)
6yo
30Mar19
1st
Streaky Bay
1200m Good(4) M R Henderson (57.5) 11/1 - 2nd: She's Reneldasgirl (0.5L)
6yo
17Mar19
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) W Lau (54) 30/1 - 1st: Archway To Heaven (6.0L)
6yo
9Mar19
2nd
Penong
1000m Good(4) W Lau (59) 2/1 - 1st: Apollo Hope (0.8L)
6yo
1Mar19
9th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) W Lau (51) 25/1 - 1st: Ruby's Reward (7.1L)
6yo
31Jan19
5th
Werribee
1110m Good(4) D Yendall (54) 20/1 - 1st: Fast Stepping (2.7L)
6yo
19Jan19
8th
Camperdown
1000m Good(3) Ms S Thornton (55) 12/1 - 1st: Anova Belle (4.6L)
6yo
24Dec18
2nd
Werribee
1010m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Captain Crackerjak (2.8L)
6yo
15Dec18
2nd
Geelong
1100m Heavy(9) Alana Kelly (51) 13/4 - 1st: Monumental Lady (1.3L)
6yo
9Dec18
2nd
Tatura
1000m Soft(5) Alana Kelly (51) 25/1 - 1st: Wildwood Jade (1.8L)
6yo
26Nov18
7th
Seymour
1000m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54) 20/1 - 1st: Emperor's Chariot (3.4L)
6yo
11Nov18
6th
Moe
1008m Good(3) Alana Kelly (50) 66/1 - 1st: Doc's Hero (2.9L)
6yo
15Oct18
8th
Echuca
1000m Good(3) J Duffy (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: All Too Royal (7.5L)
6yo
15Sep18
11th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) S Pollard (54) 8/1 - 1st: Liberty's Gift (6.5L)
6yo
10Sep18
3rd
Queanbeyan
900m Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (54) 4/1 - 1st: Kitana (3.0L)
6yo
17Aug18
8th
Taree
1000m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 20/1 - 1st: Impulsive Maneuver (5.2L)
6yo
3Aug18
4th
Goulburn
1000m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 25/1 - 1st: Handle The Truth (10.4L)
5yo
14Jul18
3rd
Cowra
950m Good(3) Simon Miller (54) 3/1 - 1st: Atum (1.5L)
5yo
6Jul18
8th
Goulburn
1000m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 30/1 - 1st: Common Purpose (5.6L)
5yo
19Jun18
5th
Nowra
1100m Heavy(10) Ms J Taylor (54) 15/2 - 1st: Lass Vegas (6.3L)
5yo
10Jun18
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Soft(7) Ms J Taylor (54) 8/1 - 1st: Claradale Lass (1.3L)
5yo
6May18
6th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (54) 20/1 - 1st: Underpass (2.1L)
5yo
26Aug17
8th
Parkes
1000m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 11/1 - 1st: The Run (5.8L)
5yo
12Aug17
8th
Louth
1000m Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Golden Twist (5.7L)
4yo
29Jul17
9th
Coonabarabran
900m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (59) 25/1 - 1st: Ausbred Petal (5.1L)
4yo
15Jul17
10th
Cowra
950m Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 7/1 - 1st: Coasting (4.4L)
4yo
2Jul17
9th
Mudgee
1200m Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 100/1 - 1st: Northern Conqueror (4.5L)
4yo
11Jun17
1st
Gulgong
1000m Good(4) Jamie Gibbons (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Starlight Treaty (0.1L)
4yo
4Jun17
13th
Dubbo
1000m Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (56) 150/1 - 1st: Zeta's Rocket (12.2L)
4yo
1May17
12th
Dubbo
1000m Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 10/1 - 1st: Bring A Beer Along (12.4L)
3yo
8Jul16
8th
Scone
1000m Heavy(10) A Bullock (58) 6/1 - 1st: Assurity (18.8L)