Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Spatha
(AUS) 2008
Profile
15h Lonhro x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
Foaled September 28, 2008
Career:
58 starts, 8 - 4 - 6 $161,770
Trainer:
M K Wayman, Broken Hill
Ownership:
M K Wayman, Mrs P A Wayman & A C Dawes
Spatha is a 15 year old stallion by Lonhro out of the Danehill mare, Swishes.
Last start was 13th at Morphettville on September 30, 2017 in the The Junction (Bm70) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
9yo
30Sep17
13th
Morphettville
The Junction (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) D Tourneur (56.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Spy Decoder
(45L)
9yo
16Sep17
4th
Enngonia
Enngonia Cup (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (62.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Miss Mellencamp
(13.3L)
8yo
9Jul17
4th
Port Augusta
Aust Rail Track Corporate-Bm72
1200m
Good(3) Todd Pannell (57.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Propshaft
(9.3L)
8yo
4Jun17
9th
Penola
Gabriel Electrical (Bm72)
1300m
Heavy(9) B Griffiths (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Bianmagic
(11.7L)
8yo
20May17
2nd
Port Augusta
Bryan Harbridge Memorial-Bm64
1200m
Good(3) Kayla Crowther (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Spoilspot
(2.3L)
8yo
7May17
4th
Port Augusta
Milhinch Hourglass (Bm72)
1200m
Good(3) B Claridge (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Devon
(1.5L)
8yo
9Apr17
5th
Port Augusta
Cinema Augusta (Bm72)
1396m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Magical Tycoon
(5.9L)
8yo
12Mar17
6th
Mildura
Trentham Est Gold. Goblet-Bm70
1200m
Good(4) Trent Germaine (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Goose Green
(5.8L)
8yo
25Feb17
8th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75)
1250m
Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (58) 100/1 - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(5.1L)
8yo
14Jan17
7th
Morphettville Parks
Ubet (Bm90)
1000m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Karacatis
(5.6L)
7yo
31Dec15
7th
Toowoomba
T'wba Region's Nye Gift (Bm80)
1625m
Good(4) Brent Evans (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Good Job Bro
(6.1L)
7yo
23Dec15
4th
Doomben
James Boags (Bm80)
1350m
Firm(2) Alannah Fancourt (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Fasta Than Light
(1.8L)
7yo
12Dec15
5th
Gold Coast
Street Cry X Deer Valley-Bm80
1400m
Soft(6) Sarah Eilbeck (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Rising Luck
(3.7L)
7yo
28Nov15
11th
Doomben
Matthews Builders (Rs0ty)
1350m
Good(3) James Orman (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Saluter
(6.4L)
7yo
4Oct15
8th
Ballina
X X X X Gold Community Cup
1400m
Good(4) Mollie Partridge (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Champagne Rock
(4.2L)
7yo
24Sep15
1st
Lismore
Workers Club Rousillon Hcp
1516m
Soft(5) Samantha Polo (56.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Dictatorship
(0.2L)
7yo
10Sep15
11th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Ballina Cup
1600m
Soft(7) J Lloyd (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Collar
(16.2L)
7yo
24Aug15
5th
Lismore
Lismore Cup Prelude
1516m
Good(3) Samantha Polo (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Purrvosa
(1.7L)
7yo
15Aug15
5th
Casino
Richmond Examiner Casino Cup
1400m
Firm(2) C Small (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Sigmund
(4.5L)
7yo
1Aug15
10th
Doomben
Cargo Transport Systems Hcp
1200m
Firm(2) Brooke Stower (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Jopa
(5.2L)
6yo
27Jun15
8th
Doomben
Salmat Hcp
1350m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Tukiyo
(6.2L)
6yo
6Jun15
9th
Doomben
Coca Cola Amatil Hinkler Hcp
LR
1200m
Good(3) J Lloyd (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Excellantes
(3.8L)
6yo
3Jan15
6th
Gold Coast
Carlton Draught Goldmarket Hcp
LR
1300m
Soft(5) J Byrne (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Gundy Son
(4.6L)
6yo
19Dec14
3rd
Lismore
Winning Post Christmas Cup
1400m
Soft(5) Q Krogh (58) 5/4 - 1st:
Cheval Du Feu
(2.2L)
6yo
15Nov14
8th
Gold Coast
Super Starfish Hcp
1400m
Good(3) M Cahill (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Sir Moments
(4.9L)
6yo
1Nov14
1st
Ballina
Lennox Hotel Lennox Head Hcp
1410m
Dead(4) Ms J Worley (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Perfect Punch
(0.8L)
6yo
11Oct14
5th
Doomben
Nairn Constructions Hcp
1350m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Bush Aviator
(3.7L)
6yo
12Sep14
5th
Ballina
Tursa Newmarket Hcp
1000m
Dead(4) G Colless (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Ms Wicked Wanda
(2.4L)
5yo
21Jun14
1st
Beaudesert
2014 Beaudesert Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ms C Schmidt (55.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Karanja
(2L)
5yo
31May14
5th
Gold Coast
Rci (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) M Hellyer (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Spurs And Sashes
(2.6L)
5yo
17May14
12th
Doomben
Qld Reef And Beef (Bm95)
1200m
Dead(5) Ms T Harrison (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Theft
(4.9L)
5yo
8Feb14
7th
Eagle Farm
Club Partners Hcp (C6)
1400m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Doctor David
(3.5L)
5yo
19Jan14
1st
Ballina
Iris Nielsen Hcp
1400m
Good(3) G Colless (56.5) 1/2 - 2nd:
Agent Blue
(0.4L)
5yo
4Jan14
4th
Gold Coast
Carlton Draught Goldmarket
LR
1300m
Good(2) M Cahill (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Trombone Alley
(1.1L)
5yo
14Dec13
1st
Doomben
Shape Consulting Hcp (C6)
1350m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (52.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Top Rada
(1L)
5yo
27Nov13
3rd
Eagle Farm
Burrandowan Picnic Race Clb-C3
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Jamieson (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Piggy Bank
(1.3L)
5yo
13Nov13
5th
Eagle Farm
Oztronics Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) R Wiggins (58) 4/1 - 1st:
All Taken
(3.3L)
4yo
13Jul13
8th
Doomben
Des Lambart Memorial Hcp (C6)
1350m
Slow(6) M Hellyer (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Mishani Warrior
(4.9L)
4yo
22Jun13
5th
Eagle Farm
Carlton Mid Hcp (C6)
1200m
Slow(7) M Cahill (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Alcancia
(1.5L)
4yo
2Jun13
2nd
Toowoomba Cushion
Ron Murphy Memorial Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(3) M Cahill (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Lord Lion Heart
(0.5L)
4yo
4May13
3rd
Gold Coast
Ctj Diamond (Bm85)
1200m
Good(3) R Wiggins (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Peron
(0.8L)
4yo
13Apr13
4th
Toowoomba Cushion
Toowoomba Telegraph Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(3) R Goltz (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Brookton Flare
(4.1L)
4yo
17Mar13
2nd
Ballina
Evans Head Bowling Club (Bm70)
1000m
Dead(5) Travis Wolfgram (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Bundy Special
(0.5L)
4yo
7Nov12
8th
Kyneton
Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm72)
1450m
Dead Ryan Maloney (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Felidea
(4.9L)
4yo
24Oct12
3rd
Geelong
Geelong Milk/Pura (Bm72)
1200m
Dead K McEvoy (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Run Diego
(0.9L)
4yo
6Oct12
4th
Morphettville Parks
Greg Oates Memorial Hcp (68+)
1400m
Good M Pegus (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Texan Warney
(3.4L)
4yo
25Sep12
3rd
Kyneton
Sportsbet Protest Payout-Bm72
1469m
Dead P Keane (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Henshaw
(1.3L)
4yo
12Sep12
8th
Mornington
Centrebet Super Best Plus (82)
1200m
Good P Keane (53) 13/2 - 1st:
Festina Lente
(3.8L)
4yo
28Aug12
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Aus Hotels Association (Bm72)
1000m
Good P Keane (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Novaspirit
(0.2L)
3yo
26Nov11
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Tmb Printing Hcp (78)
1400m
Slow Katelyn Mallyon (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Cash Bound
(3.7L)
3yo
16Nov11
3rd
Sale
Jacobs Creek Cool Harvest (78)
1400m
Heavy D Moor (57.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Grenada Road
(1.6L)
3yo
23Oct11
1st
Sale
Skilled Hcp (72)
1400m
Dead D Moor (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Chatrang
(0.8L)
3yo
30Sep11
7th
Moonee Valley
Programmed Property Serv. Plte
1200m
Dead K McEvoy (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Zamorar
(12.2L)
3yo
9Sep11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
Chifley On The Esplanade (68)
1100m
Good B Melham (55.5) 1/2 - 2nd:
Miss Brilliance
(1.8L)
2yo
7May11
5th
Flemington
Secondbite 2yo Plate
1400m
Dead J Noonan (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
The New Boy
(3.4L)
2yo
30Apr11
6th
Caulfield
Zaidee's Blue Sapphire Stakes
LR
1200m
Good J Maskiell (56) 5/2 - 1st:
City Of Song
(3.6L)
2yo
16Apr11
1st
Morphettville
Panasonic Lumix Hcp (75)
1200m
Good B Melham (56) 2/1 - 2nd:
Wehrman
(5.3L)
2yo
2Apr11
4th
MOONEE VALLEY
Chandler Macleod Hcp
1000m
Dead(4) C NEWITT (58) 20/1 - 1st:
CASH BOUND
(2.8L)