Spirit Cent (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Foaled September 22, 2007
Career: 81 starts, 12 - 12 - 5 $211,230
Trainer: Glen Cortes, Geraldton
Ownership: Ms J A Henderson & D M White
Spirit Cent is a 13 year old gelding by Invincible Spirit out of the Entrepreneur mare, Risette. He has had 81 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 628 days ago when 7th at Junction on August 24, 2019 in the Carnarvon Electrics (Bm56+) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

12yo
24Aug19
7th
Junction
1200m Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Run For A Reason (8.5L)
12yo
2Aug19
10th
Carnarvon
1400m Good(3) Mollie Clark (55) 150/1 - 1st: Megamind (18.5L)
11yo
20Jul19
10th
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) Ms J Gray (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Stride Out (10.3L)
11yo
24May19
6th
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) Jade McNaught (57.5) 80/1 - 1st: Behrooz (15.6L)
11yo
11May19
10th
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) Tayla Stone (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Surley Hurley (8.9L)
11yo
20Apr19
6th
Dongara
1100m Good(4) Ms P Edwards (56) 30/1 - 1st: Danehill Matilda (11.0L)
11yo
25Oct18
6th
Geraldton
1300m Good(3) Kristy Bennett (52) 80/1 - 1st: Trade Talk (5.8L)
11yo
13Oct18
4th
Moora
1000m Good(3) Ms J Gray (56) 9/4 - 1st: Scarlet's Web (1.0L)
11yo
22Sep18
5th
Meekatharra
1200m Good(3) Kristy Bennett (53.5) 3/1 - 1st: Bernardini Genie (4.5L)
11yo
15Sep18
8th
Carnarvon
1200m Good(3) Ms E Asphar (55) 20/1 - 1st: Net Profit (8.8L)
11yo
31Aug18
3rd
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) Kristy Bennett (52) 14/1 - 1st: Net Profit (0.2L)
11yo
25Aug18
7th
Newman
1200m Good(3) Ms E Cockram (56) 5/1 - 1st: Fringed (3.5L)
11yo
25Aug18
7th
Mt Newman
1200m Good(3) Ms E Cockram (56) 5/1 - 1st: Fringed (3.5L)
10yo
28Jul18
4th
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (57) 12/1 - 1st: Perazzi (5.8L)
10yo
14Jul18
6th
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) Shelby Colgate (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Perazzi (4.5L)
10yo
17Jun18
4th
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) Kate Fitzgerald (58) 6/1 - 1st: Enzo The Barber (0.8L)
10yo
3Jun18
5th
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) L Camilleri (60) 4/1 - 1st: Nanga Parbat (1.3L)
10yo
19May18
4th
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (60) 3/1 - 1st: Fringed (4.0L)
10yo
24Jan18
11th
Pinjarra
1300m Good(3) Mollie Clark (57) 100/1 - 1st: Cougar Nights (9.8L)
10yo
3Jan18
9th
Geraldton
1100m Good(3) Ryan Hill (58) 6/1 - 1st: Audience (7.8L)
10yo
3Dec17
2nd
Geraldton
1200m Good(3) L Camilleri (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Mikimoto Gift (2.0L)
10yo
6Aug17
1st
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Danaura (1.0L)
9yo
29Jul17
7th
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 15/2 - 1st: Danaura (8.3L)
9yo
15Jul17
1st
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Bernardini Genie (0.5L)
9yo
24Jun17
5th
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Bernardini Genie (8.5L)
9yo
4Jun17
2nd
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) M Heagney (59) 2/1 - 1st: Jago (1.0L)
9yo
20May17
2nd
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (58.5) 6/4 - 1st: The Express (0.8L)
9yo
13May17
1st
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) C Nicoll (56) 9/2 - 2nd: The Express (0.2L)
9yo
10Sep16
7th
Carnarvon
1200m Good(3) C Nicoll (56) 15/1 - 1st: Knot Afraid (9.0L)
9yo
26Aug16
7th
Carnarvon
1000m Good(3) N Rudland (57) 5/1 - 1st: Oneofus (4.2L)
8yo
25Jun16
2nd
Carnarvon
1200m Good(3) N Rudland (56.5) 13/2 - 1st: Knot Afraid (3.0L)
8yo
18Jun16
2nd
Roebourne
1200m Good(3) N Rudland (56) 5/4 - 1st: Sneaky (1.5L)
8yo
29May16
3rd
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) N Rudland (58) 8/11 - 1st: Sneaky (1.1L)
8yo
14May16
1st
Port Hedland
1200m Good(3) N Rudland (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Just Hoping (2.0L)
8yo
25Aug15
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Stephen Brown Jnr (59) 8/1 - 1st: Andrassy (7.5L)
7yo
17Jul15
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic B Werner (62) 11/2 - 1st: Seguro (5.6L)
7yo
3Jul15
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1200m Synthetic B Werner (60) 16/1 - 2nd: King's Command (0.3L)
7yo
26Mar15
16th
Pakenham Park
1200m Good(4) Ms J Payne (59) 12/1 - 1st: Heza Dude (14.7L)
7yo
14Sep14
10th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(3) B Werner (55) 6/1 - 1st: Tennessee Lad (5.5L)
7yo
19Aug14
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ben Thompson (55) 10/9 - 1st: Remagen Bridge (3.1L)
7yo
12Aug14
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good B Werner (59) 5/2 - 1st: Beltonic (0.1L)
7yo
5Aug14
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good B Werner (59) 5/1 - 1st: Mahican (1.0L)
6yo
15Jul14
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good B Werner (59) 9/1 - 1st: Costa Plenty (0.8L)
6yo
30Nov13
2nd
Cranbourne
1200m Good(3) B Werner (59) 16/1 - 1st: Esprit's Choice (0.1L)
6yo
22Nov13
10th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(2) B Werner (60) 25/1 - 1st: Chow Meow (11.3L)
6yo
7Nov13
4th
Pakenham
1008m Good(3) B Werner (60.5) 11/4 - 1st: Observer (3.6L)
6yo
11Oct13
10th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) J Benbow (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Hard Romp (5.3L)
6yo
21Sep13
1st
Pakenham
1000m Heavy(8) J Benbow (59) 12/1 - 2nd: Roman Eye (1.5L)
6yo
29Aug13
6th
Mornington
1532m Slow(7) C Schofield (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Mairead (6.4L)
6yo
16Aug13
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (53.5) 15/2 - 1st: Bec Said No Credit (2.0L)
6yo
6Aug13
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) C Schofield (60) 5/1 - 1st: Bec Said No Credit (6.5L)
5yo
12Jul13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) C Schofield (56) 16/1 - 1st: Magnus Reign (1.5L)
5yo
14Jun13
11th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good(3) D Gauci (56) 8/1 - 1st: Borsay (7.6L)
5yo
10Mar13
2nd
Stony Creek
1100m Dead(4) N Callow (59) 11/4 - 1st: Diazling (0.5L)
5yo
2Mar13
9th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) K McEvoy (54) 66/1 - 1st: Isabella Snowflake (4.1L)
5yo
16Feb13
8th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) K McEvoy (58.5) 300/1 - 1st: Black Caviar (12.2L)
5yo
7Oct12
8th
Bairnsdale
1200m Slow L Currie (60) 12/1 - 1st: Lotus Flower (3.1L)
5yo
28Sep12
6th
Moonee Valley
955m Dead L Currie (56) 80/1 - 1st: Snitzem (4.7L)
5yo
16Sep12
6th
Seymour
1200m Dead(4) J R Todd (57) 20/1 - 1st: Tai Tai Tess (2.3L)
5yo
10Aug12
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good M J Walker (57) 4/1 - 1st: Cavendish (4.4L)
5yo
1Aug12
7th
Mornington
1005m Heavy M J Walker (59) 11/1 - 1st: Locke's Choice (7.9L)
4yo
19Jul12
4th
Seymour
1200m Slow M J Walker (58) 7/1 - 1st: Lord Of Brazil (3.8L)
4yo
10Jul12
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good M J Walker (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Intencion (1.3L)
4yo
26Jun12
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good M J Walker (59.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Ready As Elle (0.1L)
4yo
31Mar12
9th
Werribee
1100m Dead E Cassar (60) 8/1 - 1st: Pyrenees Express (5.3L)
4yo
19Mar12
5th
Hamilton
1200m Dead A McCabe (59.5) 13/8 - 1st: Shysta (1.8L)
4yo
1Aug11
7th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good Ms V Arnott (54) 12/1 - 1st: The Soldier (11.9L)
3yo
17Jun11
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good B Rawiller (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Cheville (1.5L)
3yo
3Jun11
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good B Rawiller (59) 15/8 - 1st: Strike The Tiger (0.5L)
3yo
5Dec10
8th
Cranbourne
1600m Good M J Walker (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Lord Pindari (5.2L)
3yo
23Nov10
2nd
Moe
1208m Good D Gauci (56.5) 15/8 - 1st: Doyadeal (1.5L)
3yo
24Oct10
6th
Terang
1000m Heavy Ms S Rawiller (54) 5/1 - 1st: Snapparazi (2.0L)
3yo
10Oct10
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead M Rodd (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: So Elusive (3.0L)
3yo
24Sep10
7th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good Craig Williams (55) 11/2 - 1st: Shrapnel (6.6L)
3yo
18Aug10
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Craig Williams (55.50) 9/10 - 2nd: Royal Commands (0.2L)
3yo
11Aug10
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Craig Williams (58.50) 7/2 - 2nd: Dusty Star (3.5L)
2yo
20Feb10
15th
Caulfield
1200m Good Ms Michelle Payne (55.50) 150/1 - 1st: Star Witness (24.2L)
2yo
5Feb10
3rd
Moonee Valley
1000m Slow Craig Williams (57.00) 2/1 - 1st: Love In Spring (2.8L)
2yo
24Jan10
1st
Ballarat
1000m Good Ms Michelle Payne (57.00) 11/8 - 2nd: Zubbaya (2.0L)
2yo
17Jan10
2nd
Cranbourne
1000m Dead N Rawiller (57.00) 2/1 - 1st: Willow Creek (1.3L)
2yo
14Oct09
7th
Caulfield
1000m Good D Oliver (55.50) 10/1 - 1st: Dark Valley (7.2L)