Stately Dash (AUS) 2000

Profile

20g Rocky Sprent (CAN) x Rich And Royal (Targo)
Foaled November 12, 2000
Career: 85 starts, 8 - 14 - 8 $190,566
Trainer: M Sell, Kyneton
Ownership: M Sell & Mrs M Sell
Stately Dash is a 20 year old gelding by Rocky Sprent out of the Targo mare, Rich And Royal. He has had 85 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 2700 days ago when 5th at Bairnsdale on December 16, 2013 in the Summer Racing 18/1 Hcp (58) over 1006 metres.

Race Record

13yo
16Dec13
5th
Bairnsdale
1006m Good(3) Jarrod Fry (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Comical Time (2.4L)
13yo
29Nov13
8th
Pakenham
1300m Dead(5) Jack Hill (58) 20/1 - 1st: Maphelane (5.7L)
13yo
17Nov13
4th
Geelong
1130m Good(3) M Zahra (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: She's Streetsahead (1.8L)
13yo
10Nov13
6th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) Luke Londregan (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Gold Cufflinks (3.7L)
13yo
26Oct13
2nd
St Arnaud
1200m Good(3) N Stanley (58) 12/1 - 1st: You've Been Warned (0.8L)
13yo
22Oct13
12th
Kyneton
1218m Dead(4) Luke Londregan (57) 20/1 - 1st: Isthistheone (9.6L)
13yo
11Oct13
7th
Kyneton
1200m Dead(4) Luke Londregan (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Sound Of The Ocean (5.6L)
13yo
20Sep13
5th
Ararat
1200m Slow(7) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Mr Eisenhower (1.8L)
13yo
14Sep13
5th
Echuca
1209m Dead(4) Luke Londregan (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Rock Speed (2.5L)
13yo
31Aug13
5th
Kilmore
1200m Heavy(8) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Fiftyfourknots (1.9L)
13yo
18Aug13
4th
Pakenham
1300m Heavy(8) N Callow (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Beau Baron (7.0L)
13yo
10Aug13
5th
Murtoa
1100m Slow(7) L Currie (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Lideem (3.1L)
12yo
24Jul13
13th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(9) D Yendall (54) 66/1 - 1st: Our Nkwazi (6.8L)
12yo
14Jul13
3rd
Warracknabeal
1000m Slow(7) D Yendall (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Noisette (0.4L)
12yo
9Jun13
6th
Swan Hill
975m Dead(5) Luke Londregan (55) 30/1 - 1st: Blazing Gilbert (4.6L)
12yo
31May13
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Luke Londregan (58) 9/1 - 1st: Malionga (5.7L)
12yo
26May13
8th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead(5) Luke Londregan (56) 14/1 - 1st: Theatreman (5.6L)
12yo
10May13
3rd
Albury
900m Good(3) Luke Londregan (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Sound Of Victory (0.8L)
12yo
25Apr13
6th
Yarra Glen
1006m Slow(6) Rhiannon Payne (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Sorisam (4.7L)
12yo
7Oct12
5th
Bairnsdale
1000m Slow D Gauci (59) 6/1 - 1st: Chantoozie (2.3L)
12yo
25Sep12
7th
Kyneton
1112m Dead C A Robertson (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Hill Of Faith (5.9L)
12yo
10Sep12
2nd
Albury
1000m Dead M Heagney (54) 8/1 - 1st: Bad Kitty (1.3L)
12yo
2Sep12
6th
Wangaratta
1000m Slow J Londregan (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Churn And Burn (5.9L)
11yo
20May12
6th
Mornington
1005m Slow J Londregan (57) 10/1 - 1st: Terms Of Trade (4.0L)
11yo
2May12
9th
Warrnambool
1000m Slow Luke Londregan (55) 30/1 - 1st: Liveforthemoment (3.8L)
11yo
17Apr12
6th
Kilmore
1112m Good C Nicoll (57) 25/1 - 1st: Chelembra (5.7L)
11yo
7Apr12
5th
Tatura
1000m Dead Luke Londregan (56) 7/1 - 1st: Dashing Shadow (2.6L)
11yo
25Mar12
2nd
Pakenham
1000m Heavy Luke Londregan (56) 12/1 - 1st: Saint Sha Rose (1.5L)
11yo
6Mar12
7th
Pakenham
1000m Slow C Nicoll (58) 12/1 - 1st: My Survivor (3.1L)
11yo
26Feb12
12th
Kilmore
1100m Dead Luke Londregan (53) 25/1 - 1st: Spartini (12.4L)
11yo
17Feb12
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Dead D Yendall (59) 30/1 - 1st: Stratcombe (4.3L)
11yo
2Feb12
3rd
Ballarat
1000m Good Ms R Williams (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: No Vanity (0.8L)
11yo
18Jan12
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good D Yendall (54) 15/4 - 1st: Jeteven (0.2L)
11yo
6Jan12
2nd
Seymour
1009m Good Luke Londregan (53.5) 7/1 - 1st: Dooen (0.1L)
11yo
13Dec11
1st
Wangaratta
1000m Good Luke Londregan (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Very Humorous (0.5L)
11yo
25Nov11
3rd
Kyneton
1100m Dead Luke Londregan (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Alarms (0.8L)
11yo
13Nov11
9th
Donald
1000m Good Luke Londregan (55) 20/1 - 1st: The Minister (10.1L)
11yo
1Nov11
2nd
Wodonga
1100m Good J Londregan (55) 5/1 - 1st: Kenston (2.3L)
11yo
23Oct11
12th
Terang
1000m Good Luke Londregan (54) 15/1 - 1st: Youbolt (3.3L)
11yo
30Aug11
5th
Pakenham
1000m Dead Thomas Sadler (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Prussian Power (3.2L)
11yo
24Aug11
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow B Knobel (53) 40/1 - 1st: Johnnydrama (5.6L)
11yo
3Aug11
2nd
Mornington
1008m Dead Ms R J Myers (54) 12/1 - 1st: Blazing Gilbert (1.0L)
10yo
13Jul11
5th
Warwick Farm
1000m Good I Gundogdu (54) 30/1 - 1st: Riebeek (3.3L)
10yo
12Jun11
7th
Swan Hill
975m Good J Londregan (55) 12/1 - 1st: Swift Bay (6.7L)
10yo
4Jun11
13th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Slow Ms R J Myers (50) 100/1 - 1st: Second Effort (9.8L)
10yo
14May11
6th
Caulfield
1100m Heavy D Gauci (53) 16/1 - 1st: Beyond Pardon (5.1L)
10yo
5May11
1st
Warrnambool
1100m Slow J Londregan (53) 20/1 - 2nd: Honour Ron (0.1L)
10yo
27Apr11
4th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead J Londregan (59) 8/1 - 1st: Humma Mumma (1.5L)
10yo
12Nov10
6th
Moonee Valley
955m Dead Jack Hill (52) 8/1 - 1st: The Fugitive (2.6L)
10yo
29Oct10
7th
Moonee Valley
955m Good B Knobel (54) 14/1 - 1st: Waltzes (2.8L)
10yo
10Oct10
4th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead J Duffy (50) 30/1 - 1st: Coup Align (0.8L)
10yo
1Oct10
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Good B Knobel (53.5) 11/1 - 1st: Tully Dreamer (1.1L)
10yo
4Aug10
1st
Randwick-Kensington
1000m Heavy B Spriggs (56.00) 2/1 - 2nd: Savage Sevens (0.2L)
9yo
7Jul10
2nd
Randwick-Kensington
1000m Heavy Ms K O'Hara (54.50) 5/1 - 1st: Perchance (1.3L)
9yo
30Jun10
2nd
Canterbury
1100m Slow Ms K O'Hara (57.50) 12/1 - 1st: Whitehousewhispers (1.0L)
9yo
9Jun10
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy W Hokai (54.50) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Moxie (4.7L)
9yo
18May10
4th
Kyneton
1112m Good Ms R Williams (52.00) 4/1 - 1st: Tiakinui (3.0L)
9yo
28Apr10
2nd
Canterbury
1100m Good B Spriggs (55.00) 12/1 - 1st: Sparkled (1.0L)
9yo
4Apr10
3rd
Stony Creek
1000m Dead C Pace (56.50) 15/2 - 1st: Lazari (1.0L)
9yo
18Mar10
4th
Bendigo
1100m Dead C Pace (57.00) 7/1 - 1st: Inablitz (2.9L)
9yo
10Mar10
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow D Gauci (53.00) 13/2 - 1st: Whiston (2.2L)
9yo
19Feb10
7th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good D Gauci (55.00) 10/1 - 1st: Jeteven (3.0L)
9yo
12Feb10
1st
Pakenham
1000m Heavy C Pace (56.00) 10/9 - 2nd: Mondera (0.1L)
9yo
26Jan10
4th
Caulfield
1000m Good D Gauci (53.00) 14/1 - 1st: Eight Bills (2.9L)
9yo
8Jan10
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good D Gauci (57.00) 9/2 - 1st: Eight Bills (4.5L)
9yo
2Jan10
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead P Mertens (54.00) 30/1 - 1st: Johnny Fiasco (1.8L)
9yo
9Dec09
2nd
Rosehill
1100m Good Josh Adams (50.00) 25/1 - 1st: Magic Weekend (0.5L)
8yo
4Jun09
4th
BALLARAT
1000m Heavy L NOLEN (56.50) 7/1 - 1st: SIGNOR SOCKS (5.8L)
8yo
9May09
2nd
PAKENHAM
1008m Dead J PATTON (56.50) 15/1 - 1st: ARIARNI (0.8L)
8yo
9Apr09
10th
BENDIGO
1400m Good J DEBONO (54.50) 20/1 - 1st: HEY JEUNE (7.4L)
8yo
29Mar09
5th
YARRA GLEN
1200m Good J DEBONO (54.50) 20/1 - 1st: PAPERCUT (3.1L)
8yo
17Mar09
9th
TERANG
1206m Slow W HOKAI (58.00) 8/1 - 1st: COUNT OF THREE (5.9L)
8yo
5Mar09
3rd
BALLARAT
1100m Dead W HOKAI (58.00) 12/1 - 1st: HULA ROCK (2.6L)
8yo
20Feb09
5th
MOONEE VALLEY
1000m Good W HOKAI (54.00) 100/1 - 1st: SECRET FLYER (6.3L)
8yo
6Feb09
1st
MORNINGTON
1018m Dead J DEBONO (54.00) 9/1 - 2nd: REGAL REWARD (0.2L)
8yo
25Jan09
3rd
YARRA GLEN
1012m Dead J DEBONO (53.50) 7/1 - 1st: HE'S FIERCE (1.5L)
8yo
17Jan09
3rd
CAMPERDOWN
1000m Good J DEBONO (57.00) 8/1 - 1st: TARRINGTON (1.0L)
8yo
26Dec08
12th
GEELONG
1425m Good N RYAN (57.00) 3/1 - 1st: MISS CHARMAGNE (19.1L)
8yo
9Dec08
4th
KILMORE
1100m Good(3) W HOKAI (57.50) 6/1 - 1st: HONOUR RON (1.6L)
8yo
16Nov08
1st
GEELONG
1125m Dead M FLAHERTY (58.00) 8/1 - 2nd: WILL'S POWER (2.5L)
8yo
9Nov08
6th
ARARAT
1100m Dead W HOKAI (55.00) 8/1 - 1st: HAND UP (5.5L)
8yo
25Oct08
1st
ST ARNAUD
1100m Good W HOKAI (54.00) 2/1 - 2nd: MISTANZ (2.3L)
8yo
14Oct08
11th
ECHUCA
1200m Good W HOKAI (57.50) 11/4 - 1st: JEST A DANCER (11.4L)
8yo
30Sep08
6th
KYNETON
1200m Dead B HIGGINS (55.50) 7/2 - 1st: TILL TIME (1.6L)
8yo
13Sep08
1st
ARARAT
1100m Dead W HOKAI (58.00) 6/1 - 2nd: KILLAS MATE (1.3L)