Strumming (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Iglesia x Party Miss (Kenmare (FR))
Foaled September 15, 2005
Career: 81 starts, 7 - 11 - 18 $174,410
Trainer: Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership: Ms T M Parry
Strumming is a 15 year old gelding by Iglesia out of the Kenmare mare, Party Miss. He has had 81 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2076 days ago when 6th at Hughenden on June 27, 2015 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 198 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
Vendor: Daandine Stud Buyer: NICK WILLIAMS $285,000

Race Record

9yo
27Jun15
6th
Hughenden
1200m Good(3) K Ballard (57) 6/4 - 1st: Steinberg (13.3L)
9yo
13Jun15
8th
Richmond
1200m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 20/1 - 1st: Carry Me (11.0L)
9yo
5Jun15
4th
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 30/1 - 1st: Carry Me (5.1L)
9yo
23May15
3rd
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 20/1 - 1st: Tabasco Force (0.8L)
9yo
9May15
3rd
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 11/4 - 1st: The Gallows (6.3L)
9yo
2May15
1st
Gregory Downs
1300m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Haslington (2.8L)
9yo
18Apr15
7th
Julia Creek
1350m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 9/1 - 1st: The Gallows (9.5L)
9yo
4Apr15
2nd
Boulia
1400m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 7/2 - 1st: Tuatara (3.3L)
9yo
28Mar15
3rd
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 12/1 - 1st: Bianco Rossa (0.9L)
9yo
14Mar15
3rd
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 7/1 - 1st: Carry Me (6.8L)
9yo
28Feb15
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 16/1 - 1st: Carry Me (7.5L)
9yo
3Jan15
7th
Innisfail
1500m Soft(7) Braydn Swaffer (59) 9/2 - 1st: Danarule (7.7L)
9yo
20Dec14
4th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) Ms S Wiseman (52.5) 20/1 - 1st: Castle Express (2.9L)
9yo
6Dec14
2nd
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) T A Hill (60) 11/4 - 1st: All Fives (1.5L)
9yo
22Nov14
2nd
Mt Isa
1450m Good T A Hill (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: Miatoko (0.2L)
9yo
15Nov14
3rd
Julia Creek
1350m Good T A Hill (56) 6/1 - 1st: Light Warrior (3.0L)
9yo
4Nov14
5th
Mt Isa
1100m Good T A Hill (56) 30/1 - 1st: Marina Sands (5.1L)
9yo
25Oct14
6th
Richmond
1400m Good T A Hill (56) 7/1 - 1st: Bianco Rossa (9.9L)
9yo
11Oct14
4th
Cloncurry
1400m Good T A Hill (56) 25/1 - 1st: Bianco Rossa (1.3L)
9yo
4Oct14
2nd
Richmond
1200m Good T A Hill (56) 5/1 - 1st: Smooth General (2.3L)
9yo
27Sep14
3rd
Mt Isa
1450m Good T A Hill (56) 20/1 - 1st: Haslington (8.0L)
9yo
13Sep14
5th
Cloncurry
1200m Good(2) T A Hill (56) 20/1 - 1st: More Than Willing (2.8L)
9yo
6Sep14
4th
Mt Isa
1200m Good T A Hill (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Fortza (7.1L)
9yo
30Aug14
1st
Richmond
1200m Good(3) R Sue-San (56) 3/1 - 2nd: Light Warrior (2.0L)
9yo
16Aug14
2nd
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) D W Ballard (60) 5/1 - 1st: Washer (1.0L)
8yo
28Dec13
5th
Beaudesert
1650m Good(3) Michael Palmer (57) 7/1 - 1st: Vivaheart (5.3L)
8yo
13Dec13
6th
Murwillumbah
1530m Dead(4) J L Taylor (54) 7/1 - 1st: Vivaheart (3.5L)
8yo
1Dec13
9th
Lismore
1516m Slow(6) M Paget (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Perfect Timing (6.7L)
8yo
22Nov13
3rd
Ipswich
1500m Good(3) M McGuren (56) 16/1 - 1st: Tail Of A Diva (1.5L)
8yo
16Nov13
9th
Gold Coast
1400m Dead(5) A Pattillo (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Trombone Alley (6.8L)
8yo
2Nov13
7th
Gold Coast
1400m Dead(4) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Platinum Mint (4.6L)
8yo
14Oct13
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) Beau Appo (56) 14/1 - 1st: Substation (2.9L)
7yo
19Dec12
7th
Eagle Farm
1810m Dead(4) Ms T Harrison (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Epic Dragon (6.3L)
7yo
9Dec12
5th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(3) Timothy Bell (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Lohan (5.9L)
7yo
24Nov12
3rd
Gold Coast
1800m Good Ms R Jamieson (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Anagold (1.8L)
7yo
7Nov12
10th
Eagle Farm
1810m Good C Munce (59) 12/1 - 1st: Putyourfaithinme (8.0L)
7yo
27Oct12
7th
Doomben
1650m Good E A Wilkinson (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Preacher Boy (5.5L)
7yo
17Oct12
4th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good D J Browne (57) 6/1 - 1st: Hangover Henry (2.2L)
6yo
29Jul12
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1300m Slow T Treichel (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Patties Mate (2.0L)
6yo
7Jul12
4th
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead D J Browne (56) 25/1 - 1st: Fire Up Fifi (3.3L)
6yo
24Jun12
2nd
Murwillumbah
1200m Dead T Treichel (54) 5/1 - 1st: Getyourown (0.4L)
6yo
16Jun12
4th
Gold Coast
1200m Dead Jake Hull (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Sheedy (0.9L)
6yo
12May12
15th
Doomben
1350m Good D J Browne (59) 50/1 - 1st: Solzhenitsyn (9.6L)
6yo
21Apr12
12th
Eagle Farm
1400m Dead J L Taylor (56) 25/1 - 1st: Oak Street (5.5L)
6yo
7Apr12
5th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good Ms M Vance (56) 50/1 - 1st: Theft (1.7L)
6yo
31Dec11
7th
Rosehill
1500m Good Josh Adams (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Alma's Fury (4.0L)
6yo
21Dec11
6th
Wyong
1350m Good Josh Adams (52.5) 14/1 - 1st: Youthful Jack (2.7L)
6yo
10Dec11
7th
Rosehill
1400m Dead Josh Adams (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: New Day Rising (8.4L)
6yo
12Nov11
10th
Rosehill
1300m Good J Parr (59) 20/1 - 1st: My Destiny (9.9L)
5yo
9Jul11
1st
Eagle Farm
1500m Good J L Taylor (53) 20/1 - 2nd: Zippy Lou (0.8L)
5yo
22Jun11
10th
Warwick Farm
1400m Dead I Gundogdu (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Whisperossa (5.8L)
5yo
29May11
2nd
Nowra
1600m Good Josh Adams (54) 13/4 - 1st: Gunna Happen (1.0L)
5yo
18May11
1st
Canterbury
1550m Good Josh Adams (51.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Leicester Square (0.1L)
5yo
11May11
4th
Randwick-Kensington
1550m Slow Josh Adams (55) 4/1 - 1st: Mikiyama (6.1L)
5yo
14Apr11
1st
Hawkesbury
1400m Good J Noonan (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd: County Cavan (3.3L)
5yo
23Mar11
6th
Warwick Farm
1600m Slow A Hyeronimus (53.5) 15/2 - 1st: Take The Oath (9.6L)
5yo
9Mar11
4th
Canterbury
1550m Good K McEvoy (53) 20/1 - 1st: Prince Monashee (0.5L)
5yo
17Feb11
2nd
Hawkesbury
1600m Heavy A Hyeronimus (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Emblem Of Joy (1.5L)
5yo
3Feb11
5th
Hawkesbury
1300m Good Tim Clark (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Cool Flyer (2.0L)
5yo
20Jan11
6th
Gosford
1200m Good Ms K Adams (54) 20/1 - 1st: Ashbaa (1.7L)
5yo
11Dec10
13th
Eagle Farm
1200m Heavy Michael Palmer (52) 30/1 - 1st: Perugin Thought (6.8L)
5yo
20Nov10
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Slow B Wallace (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Gunner Knox (1.0L)
5yo
2Nov10
3rd
Eagle Farm
1200m Good Michael Palmer (56) 20/1 - 1st: Dai Kon (1.4L)
4yo
14May10
1st
Ipswich
1350m Good B Wallace (56.00) 4/1 - 2nd: Glaizem (1.8L)
4yo
8May10
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good B Wallace (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Red Amigo (1.7L)
4yo
14Apr10
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good B Looker (55.00) 9/1 - 1st: Star Of Ombra (1L)
4yo
3Apr10
5th
Gold Coast
1200m Dead T Treichel (58.00) 15/4 - 1st: Morsecodian (4.3L)
4yo
20Mar10
3rd
Gold Coast
1200m Good T Treichel (57.50) 10/1 - 1st: Oigles (0.8L)
4yo
6Feb10
8th
Gold Coast
1200m Dead Mitchell Wood (57.50) 7/2 - 1st: John's Gem (10.9L)
4yo
23Jan10
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Good C Dixon (57.50) 13/8 - 1st: One Outed (2.0L)
4yo
12Sep09
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Good J Wood (57.00) 2/1 - 1st: Handy Hints (1.3L)
4yo
27Aug09
3rd
IPSWICH
1100m Good B LOOKER (57.00) 10/1 - 1st: WILD WILBUR (0.8L)
3yo
15Jul09
5th
DOOMBEN
1110m Good D TANTI (55.00) - 1st: JOVELON (1.2L)
3yo
4Jul09
1st
GOLD COAST
900m Dead B LOOKER (56.50) - 2nd: KING DOD (0.2L)
3yo
10Jun09
5th
GOLD COAST
1000m Slow J BOWDITCH (56.50) 6/1 - 1st: KALKIE KANE (5.3L)
3yo
31May09
7th
MURWILLUMBAH
1000m Heavy MS T CHAMBERS (60.00) 2/1 - 1st: JUDGE ME FAIR (9.3L)
3yo
15May09
3rd
IPSWICH
1025m Good M HELLYER (56.50) 1/1 - 1st: POOR JUDGE (1.5L)
3yo
4Nov08
8th
FLEMINGTON
1000m Good NICHOLAS HALL (55.00) 16/1 - 1st: HIPS DON'T LIE (5.0L)
3yo
11Oct08
11th
CAULFIELD
1200m Dead S W ARNOLD (57.50) 9/2 - 1st: ECLAIR FANTASTIC (12.3L)
3yo
26Sep08
3rd
MOONEE VALLEY
1000m Good NICHOLAS HALL (57.00) 11/4 - 1st: BORN PRINCESS (1.6L)
3yo
17Sep08
2nd
SANDOWN-HILLSIDE
1000m Good S W ARNOLD (56.50) 2/1 - 1st: OH PICKLES (0.2L)