Sutanoc (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Conatus x Grand Fantasy (Manshood (CAN))
Foaled September 14, 2006
Career: 92 starts, 13 - 9 - 7 $145,605
Trainer: J Dunn, Oakbank
Ownership: J Dunn, D Shulz & C Dunn
Sutanoc is a 14 year old gelding by Conatus out of the Manshood mare, Grand Fantasy. He has had 92 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 1500 days ago when 8th at Port Augusta on April 9, 2017 in the Cinema Augusta (Bm72) over 1396 metres.

Race Record

10yo
9Apr17
8th
Port Augusta
1396m Good(3) Victor Wong (52.5) 65/10 - 1st: Magical Tycoon (22.7L)
10yo
25Mar17
1st
Streaky Bay
1400m Good(3) Kayla Crowther (55.5) 28/10 - 2nd: Ticket To Paris (3.8L)
10yo
19Mar17
7th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Victor Wong (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Peruvian Power (4.4L)
10yo
3Mar17
5th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) M F Poon (55) 14/1 - 1st: Galaxy Falls (2.4L)
10yo
19Feb17
8th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Jake Toeroek (57) 6/1 - 1st: Kooda Duchess (3.2L)
10yo
29Jan17
2nd
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Jake Toeroek (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Last Dip (0.4L)
10yo
20Jan17
11th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Sairyn Fawke (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Nippy Lippy (6.2L)
10yo
6Jan17
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Zac Spain (60) 6/1 - 1st: Last Dip (2.2L)
10yo
27Dec16
1st
Port Lincoln
1000m Soft(6) Zac Spain (54) 7/1 - 2nd: Heavens Flight (1.0L)
10yo
18Dec16
2nd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) B Claridge (56.5) 15/2 - 1st: Ludus Magnus (0.2L)
10yo
9Dec16
7th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Jake Toeroek (55) 40/1 - 1st: Galaxy Falls (4.5L)
10yo
25Nov16
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Firm(2) Ms K Bishop (58) 25/1 - 1st: Ash Road (11.2L)
10yo
2Nov16
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Ms K Bishop (54) 14/1 - 1st: Cosmic Kheleyf (2.6L)
10yo
21Oct16
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Ms K Bishop (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Tintagel Rocker (3.7L)
10yo
2Oct16
2nd
Port Lincoln
1000m Heavy(8) Ms K Bishop (58) 4/1 - 1st: Scenic Mint (0.1L)
10yo
23Sep16
1st
Port Lincoln
1000m Soft(6) Ms K Bishop (54) 12/1 - 2nd: Warraside Eddy (4.0L)
9yo
20Feb16
5th
Kingscote
1215m Good(3) B Griffiths (53.5) 18/10 - 1st: Hurricane Sonny (10.0L)
9yo
18Feb16
4th
Kingscote
1215m Good(3) R J Hurdle (55) 4/1 - 1st: Kangaroo Jack (2.7L)
9yo
31Jan16
6th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Zac Spain (53.5) 11/1 - 1st: Barely A Beat (3.8L)
9yo
22Jan16
1st
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Zac Spain (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Happyendo (1.0L)
9yo
8Jan16
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Zac Spain (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Heavens Flight (2.8L)
9yo
31Dec15
10th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Zac Spain (54) 7/1 - 1st: Mindstorms (8.7L)
9yo
20Dec15
6th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Zac Spain (52) 25/1 - 1st: Magical Tycoon (2.9L)
9yo
11Dec15
5th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Zac Spain (52) 40/1 - 1st: My Boy Brando (1.9L)
9yo
18Nov15
10th
Gawler
1211m Firm(2) Todd Pannell (55.5) 66/1 - 1st: Written Birch (7.9L)
9yo
11Nov15
7th
Balaklava
1210m Good(3) Ms C Jones (56) 60/1 - 1st: Highland Henry (4.8L)
9yo
25Oct15
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) D Caboche (53.5) 11/1 - 1st: Hezafraar (2.4L)
9yo
15Oct15
9th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) M F Poon (54) 12/1 - 1st: Snip In Time (2.8L)
9yo
3Oct15
1st
Jamestown
1000m Firm(1) M F Poon (51) 35/10 - 2nd: Magnusificent (1.8L)
8yo
22Mar15
7th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) Ms K Bishop (55) 10/1 - 1st: Bourbondetta (10.0L)
8yo
6Mar15
6th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) Zac Spain (51) 7/1 - 1st: Hard At It (10.1L)
8yo
22Feb15
5th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Zac Spain (51) 20/1 - 1st: Propshaft (1.8L)
8yo
23Jan15
9th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Zac Spain (51) 7/1 - 1st: My Boy Brando (4.1L)
8yo
9Jan15
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Zac Spain (51) 10/1 - 1st: Father Tony (0.9L)
8yo
31Dec14
8th
Port Lincoln
1210m Firm(2) R J Hurdle (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Father Tony (5.8L)
8yo
21Dec14
2nd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) A Patterson (54.5) 65/10 - 1st: Ruby Jubes (2.5L)
8yo
10Dec14
11th
Gawler
1100m Soft(7) Sigrid Carr (55) 40/1 - 1st: Roussanne (8.6L)
8yo
16Nov14
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Dead(4) T Baker (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Heisenberg (4.8L)
7yo
25Jun14
11th
Gawler
1211m Heavy(8) Sigrid Carr (54) 20/1 - 1st: Athleticism (16.9L)
7yo
18Jun14
10th
Balaklava
1050m Dead(5) Sigrid Carr (54) 20/1 - 1st: Elite Ateates (6.3L)
7yo
9Jun14
5th
Murray Bridge
900m Dead(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 50/1 - 1st: Streetcar Isabelle (2.0L)
7yo
15May14
13th
Mt Gambier
1400m Dead(5) J Potter (55) 25/1 - 1st: Kiora (20.8L)
7yo
7May14
9th
Balaklava
1053m Dead(4) J Potter (56) 20/1 - 1st: Lucky On Black (6.8L)
7yo
23Apr14
3rd
Murray Bridge
906m Good(3) J Potter (56) 30/1 - 1st: Swinging Arms (1.6L)
7yo
19Apr14
10th
Oakbank
1050m Dead(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 60/1 - 1st: King's Pardon (8.4L)
7yo
26Mar14
7th
Murray Bridge
906m Good(3) Ms A Herrmann (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Mitford Girl (3.5L)
7yo
17Feb14
11th
Port Lincoln
1000m Dead(5) Ms A Herrmann (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tintagel Rocker (11.2L)
7yo
24Jan14
9th
Port Lincoln
1200m Good(3) S Cahill (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Kooda Dawn (9.2L)
7yo
10Jan14
7th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) Ms L Hopwood (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Striding Success (8.6L)
7yo
6Dec13
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) M Neilson (59.5) 35/10 - 1st: Aftonland (1.5L)
7yo
21Nov13
8th
Port Lincoln
1200m Good(3) M Neilson (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Heza Hussler (5.2L)
7yo
6Nov13
1st
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) M Neilson (58.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Oakbank Heights (1.8L)
6yo
3Jul13
11th
Murray Bridge
900m Good(3) Ms K Bishop (58) 20/1 - 1st: Raise A Dream (9.9L)
6yo
15Jun13
9th
Morphettville
1050m Dead(5) M Neilson (58) 7/1 - 1st: Our Belvoir (11.3L)
6yo
30Apr13
9th
Warrnambool
1200m Dead(4) D Yendall (58) 8/1 - 1st: Cash Bound (6.2L)
6yo
1Apr13
6th
Caulfield
1000m Dead(4) D Yendall (58) 6/1 - 1st: Awaken The Dragon (2.4L)
6yo
17Mar13
1st
Ararat
1100m Slow(7) D Yendall (58.5) 10/9 - 2nd: Champagne Esprit (3.5L)
6yo
22Feb13
1st
Donald
1200m Good(3) D Yendall (60) 4/1 - 2nd: Our Henry (0.8L)
6yo
3Feb13
10th
Terang
1000m Dead(4) Ms L J Meech (58) 9/1 - 1st: What A Treat (3.8L)
6yo
18Jan13
6th
Stawell
1109m Good(3) Damian Lane (59) 7/1 - 1st: Empress Zakynthos (4.1L)
6yo
30Dec12
4th
Ballarat
1000m Good(3) B Rawiller (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Lonrockstar (4.5L)
6yo
18Nov12
7th
Donald
1000m Dead D Moor (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Spartan Warrior (5.8L)
5yo
16Dec11
8th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good D Nikolic (54) 11/2 - 1st: Face Off (3.3L)
5yo
20Nov11
2nd
Ballarat
1200m Dead B Rawiller (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Le Remas (0.8L)
5yo
13Nov11
1st
Geelong
1212m Dead B Rawiller (58.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Lady Way (4.3L)
5yo
28Oct11
5th
Stawell
1100m Dead W Egan (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Royal Riley (2.5L)
5yo
17Oct11
7th
Warrnambool
1000m Dead D Yendall (59) 13/4 - 1st: Set Me Straight (4.7L)
5yo
18Sep11
2nd
Ballarat
1000m Dead S W Arnold (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Tel Onnah (0.2L)
5yo
12Sep11
7th
Warrnambool
1100m Slow J Lyon (59) 5/1 - 1st: Honour Jacko (5.8L)
5yo
29Aug11
4th
Swan Hill
975m Good D Yendall (59) 11/4 - 1st: Social Drinker (2.2L)
5yo
16Aug11
2nd
Warrnambool
1000m Heavy Ms N Beriman (59) 9/4 - 1st: Chestnut Valley (0.3L)
4yo
29Jul11
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good D Yendall (57) 14/1 - 1st: Rockaway Star (2.6L)
4yo
21Jul11
5th
Bendigo
1000m Dead J Lyon (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Nate (3.6L)
4yo
8Jul11
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good J Lyon (59) 5/1 - 1st: Lone Star (2.3L)
4yo
18Jun11
1st
Casterton
1000m Heavy J Lyon (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Wee Mac (2.3L)
4yo
3Jun11
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good J Lyon (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Strike The Tiger (5.3L)
4yo
20May11
1st
Mt Gambier
900m Slow J Lyon (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Ziadie (2.0L)
4yo
18Jan11
11th
Warrnambool
1200m Dead Jack Hill (59) 12/1 - 1st: Cult Hero (7.1L)
4yo
10Jan11
4th
Ararat
1200m Slow N Wilson (57) 6/1 - 1st: King Clang (6.3L)
4yo
18Dec10
6th
Colac
1000m Dead Kyle Hocking (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Vain Partner (4.5L)
4yo
9Dec10
3rd
Bendigo
1000m Slow Kyle Hocking (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Glasovit (2.8L)
4yo
26Nov10
5th
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead D Yendall (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Moshe (3.3L)
4yo
12Nov10
7th
Moonee Valley
955m Dead Dean Holland (54) 20/1 - 1st: The Fugitive (2.8L)
4yo
4Nov10
6th
Pakenham
1008m Dead Ms T Rodder (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Doyadeal (2.2L)
4yo
24Oct10
9th
Terang
1000m Heavy Kyle Hocking (54) 7/1 - 1st: Snapparazi (6.3L)
3yo
11Jul10
1st
Warrnambool
1000m Heavy J Matthews (56.00) 11/2 - 2nd: Insurmountable (3.5L)
3yo
27Jun10
10th
Cranbourne
1000m Heavy D Chipman (56.00) 10/1 - 1st: I'm Taken (9.0L)
3yo
9Jun10
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy Jack Hill (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: Second Effort (2.5L)
3yo
1May10
2nd
Mt Gambier
900m Slow J Frew (52.50) 5/1 - 1st: Hearts 'n' Halos (0.1L)
3yo
7Mar10
3rd
Naracoorte
1000m Good Ms C Puls (57.00) 14/10 - 1st: Roswood Manor (1.5L)
3yo
24Feb10
1st
Mt Gambier
900m Good Jack Hill (56.00) 12/10 - 2nd: Trade Discount (2.0L)
2yo
22May09
2nd
MT GAMBIER
900m Dead N WILSON (57.00) 12/10 - 1st: YASAWITZ (1.3L)